2020-2021 Mississippi Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 4A

Tournament Info
Whispering Pines Golf Course
Corinth, MS
May 3, 2021 12:00 pm
May 4, 2021 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 115
Rating: 70.2
Yardage: 6218
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Powered by
National Partners

Stay up to date on Mississippi High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Will Thompson West Lauderdale 75 70 +1 145
2 Jackson Wise North Pontotoc 74 71 +1 145
3 Trace Sonnier Vancleave 75 73 +4 148
4 Andrew Fennell New Albany 73 80 +9 153
T5 Jake Moffitt Ripley 74 81 +11 155
T5 Miles Cox New Albany 76 79 +11 155
7 Hunter Robinson Purvis 79 78 +13 157
T8 Jeremiah Bell Itawamba 79 81 +16 160
T8 Ethan Wade North East Jones 76 84 +16 160
T8 John robert Davis Corinth 75 85 +16 160
T11 Zack Boyd North Pike 80 82 +18 162
T11 Caleb Mcdonald New Albany 90 72 +18 162
13 Lane Moore West Lauderdale 80 84 +20 164
14 Tim Bawcum Vancleave 86 79 +21 165
T15 Leland Davis Corinth 82 85 +23 167
T15 Clay Adams Ripley 2024 85 82 +23 167
T15 Jack Lawson St. Stanislaus 83 84 +23 167
T18 Peyton Mingo Choctaw Central 85 83 +24 168
T18 Craig Bullock Ripley 84 84 +24 168
20 Matt Cherry New Albany 86 84 +26 170
T21 Occoee Pina Corinth 87 84 +27 171
T21 Will Picou Pass Christian 88 83 +27 171
23 Cole Ward North East Jones 84 88 +28 172
T24 Bo Ashley Purvis 86 87 +29 173
T24 Landon Bishop South Pontotoc 89 84 +29 173
T26 Brennen Loper North East Jones 86 88 +30 174
T26 Andrew Day Pass Christian 86 88 +30 174
28 Lawson Burton Itawamba 84 91 +31 175
T29 Logan Eure Purvis 87 90 +33 177
T29 Jack Reid Ripley 84 93 +33 177
31 Whitt Robbins New Albany 89 89 +34 178
T32 Louis Weber Pass Christian 87 92 +35 179
T32 Tanner Richardson North East Lauderdale 87 92 +35 179
T32 Cooper Bishop South Pontotoc 93 86 +35 179
T35 Maddox Atkinson West Lauderdale 93 88 +37 181
T35 Kyler Welch North East Jones 94 87 +37 181
37 Peyton Herrington West Lauderdale 91 91 +38 182
T38 Daulton Nelson North East Lauderdale 93 90 +39 183
T38 Hunter Parker Stone County 90 93 +39 183
T40 Solomon Smith Itawamba 88 96 +40 184
T40 Brantley Wiygul Itawamba 94 90 +40 184
T40 Kendall Desporte St. Stanislaus 96 88 +40 184
T43 Carter Wood Itawamba 98 88 +42 186
T43 Hayes Nance West Lauderdale 92 94 +42 186
T45 Rylan Roberts South Pontotoc 98 89 +43 187
T45 Collin Wahl St. Stanislaus 92 95 +43 187
T45 Landon Johnson Florence 101 86 +43 187
48 Colin Nicholson Vancleave 97 91 +44 188
49 Brody Blaker St. Stanislaus 102 87 +45 189
T50 Jude Necasie Pass Christian 96 94 +46 190
T50 Alan john Jr. Choctaw Central 96 94 +46 190
T50 Jackson Cook South Pontotoc 95 95 +46 190
T50 Cole Adams Ripley 96 94 +46 190
T50 Jayce Sam Choctaw Central 91 99 +46 190
55 Miles Mallette Vancleave 92 99 +47 191
56 Micah Morris Stone County 95 97 +48 192
T57 Brayson Samuel Choctaw Central 102 92 +50 194
T57 Ajay Lewis Choctaw Central 97 97 +50 194
59 Clay Hall St. Stanislaus 100 95 +51 195
T60 Owen Everett New Albany 99 97 +52 196
T60 Zack Walker West Lauderdale 108 88 +52 196
T62 Rhett Allen Mendenhall 102 97 +55 199
T62 Donovan Brookins Stone County 103 96 +55 199
64 Larry Thomas North East Jones 100 100 +56 200
65 Gage Wood Itawamba 92 109 +57 201
66 Landon Yawn Purvis 94 112 +62 206
T67 Tanner Davis South Pontotoc 107 104 +67 211
T67 Preston Jones Stone County 107 104 +67 211
69 Bailey West Stone County 106 106 +68 212
70 Aiden Guinn Stone County 107 107 +70 214
71 Henry Huggins Corinth 114 101 +71 215
72 Ben Carpenter North East Lauderdale 114 103 +73 217
73 Karsten Mooney Pass Christian 115 103 +74 218
74 Judd Bennett Ripley 123 98 +77 221
75 Sam Tutor South Pontotoc 112 112 +80 224
76 Nick Rogers Purvis 113 114 +83 227
77 John Stanley Corinth 123 122 +101 245