2016-2017 Maryland High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Maryland High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Jack Halleron Boys Latin School 2020 -3 B 139 -3.52
T2 Lou Baker St. Paul's School 2019 +1 A 143 -0.17
T2 Will Koras Loyola Blakefield +1 A 143 -0.17
4 Jairus Gaines Gilman School +2 A 144 0.67
5 Nick Roberson B-cc +2 1 144 1.65
6 Finn Mcginnis Calvert Hall College High School +7 A 149 2.42
7 Chase Goff Archbishop Spalding High School +8 A 150 2.85
8 Ford Bennett Mcdonogh School 2019 +5 A 147 3.18
9 Jackson Courtney Marriotts Ridge +6 1 148 3.39
T10 Jack Mulliken Loyola Blakefield +10 A 152 3.68
T10 Trip Smith St. Paul's School +10 A 152 3.68
12 Will Ford St. Paul's School +11 A 153 4.11
13 Brett Babb Northwest +8 1 150 4.26
T14 Oliver Whatley Churchill +9 1 151 4.7
T14 Brett Baile Smithsburg +9 1 151 4.7
T16 Trent Geritz Loyola Blakefield 2019 +13 A 155 4.94
T16 Austin Steckler Calvert Hall College High School 2020 +13 A 155 4.94
T18 William Garrett Huntingtown +10 1 152 5.13
T18 Ayden Whitehead James M Bennett +10 1 152 5.13
T18 Joseph Gaulin South River +10 1 152 5.13
T21 Tyler Caballero St. Paul's School +14 A 156 5.36
T21 Mac Webster Gilman School +14 A 156 5.36
T23 Dylan Rotter Churchill +11 1 153 5.57
T23 Dugan Mccabe Walt Whitman +11 1 153 5.57
T23 Noah Siman Wootton +11 1 153 5.57
T26 Ryan Camille Calvert Hall College High School +15 A 157 5.78
T26 Patrick Broussard Mt. St. Joseph High School +15 A 157 5.78
T26 Thomas Mcauliffe Loyola Blakefield +15 A 157 5.78
29 John Ervin Sherwood +12 1 154 6.0
30 Tommy Dendrinos Loyola Blakefield +16 A 158 6.2
T31 Nick Mejia Marriotts Ridge +13 1 155 6.44
T31 Andrew Heon Middletown +13 1 155 6.44
T31 Brian Sadler Liberty +13 1 155 6.44
34 Matthew Kinsey Stephen Decatur +14 1 156 6.87
T35 Derek Gold River Hill +15 1 157 7.3
T35 Joey Weiland Middletown +15 1 157 7.3
37 Matt Holman Oakdale +15 1 157 7.31
T38 Jack Mellin Severn School +19 B 161 7.45
T38 Burt Gesner Severn School +19 B 161 7.45
40 Elliott Haas Urbana +17 1 159 8.17
41 Dylan Wolf Fallston +17 1 159 8.18
42 Ryan Brophy Annapolis Area Christian School +21 B 163 8.29
T43 John Szymanski Marriotts Ridge +18 1 160 8.61
T43 Chan Park Dulaney +18 1 160 8.61
T43 Alex Sells B-cc +18 1 160 8.61
46 Alex Colonna Annapolis Area Christian School +22 B 164 8.71
T47 Ryan Mcfadden Linganore +19 1 161 9.04
T47 Jordan Strom Severna Park +19 1 161 9.04
T47 Timothy Glaser Southern +19 1 161 9.04
T47 Brad Riley Sherwood +19 1 161 9.04
T47 Matthew Kristick Stephen Decatur +19 1 161 9.04
T52 Chandler Kuhn Walt Whitman 2020 +20 1 162 9.48
T52 Tyler Potts Northern +20 1 162 9.48
T54 Kyle Jones Urbana +21 1 163 9.9
T54 Jack Snyder Chesapeake 2022 +21 1 163 9.9
T56 Max Edminster Blair +21 1 163 9.91
T56 Sam Driscoll Walkersville +21 1 163 9.91
T58 Jakob Keidel Parkside +22 1 164 10.34
T58 Mitchell Hardin Aberdeen +22 1 164 10.34
T58 Sean Payne Hereford +22 1 164 10.34
T58 Noah Wivell Catoctin +22 1 164 10.34
62 Joseph Hudak St. Paul's School +26 A 168 10.38
63 Matt Snowdon Severna Park +23 1 165 10.78
64 Marc Rodriguez Calvert Hall College High School +27 A 169 10.8
T65 Brandon Nguyen Atholton +24 1 166 11.21
T65 Everett Cox Fallston +24 1 166 11.21
67 Kenneth Chaplain Centennial +24 1 166 11.22
T68 John Smith Hereford +25 1 167 11.65
T68 Elliot Snow Walt Whitman +25 1 167 11.65
T68 Grant Zangwill Franklin +25 1 167 11.65
71 Jimmy Swindell Gilman School +30 A 172 12.06
72 Kyle Wetzelberger Hereford +26 1 168 12.08
73 Joey Squeri Walt Whitman +26 1 168 12.09
74 Ryan Balow Quince Orchard +27 1 169 12.52
T75 Alex Pak Marriotts Ridge +28 1 170 12.95
T75 Michael Montgomery Patterson Mill +28 1 170 12.95
T75 Pierce Barbour Northwest +28 1 170 12.95
T78 Matthew Hird Hereford +29 1 171 13.39
T78 Tanner Leonard Stephen Decatur +29 1 171 13.39
T78 Max Ransibrahmanakul Sherwood +29 1 171 13.39
81 Matt Thomson Northern +30 1 172 13.82
82 Frank Sallese Perry Hall +31 1 173 14.26
T83 Justin Arnold Middletown +32 1 174 14.69
T83 Cam Smith Linganore +32 1 174 14.69
T83 Shashank Gupta Howard +32 1 174 14.69
T83 Zach Wesolowski Southern-garrett +32 1 174 14.69
87 Jack Patterson Sherwood +37 1 179 16.86
88 Robbie Houck Middletown +39 1 181 17.74
89 Dayton Ogrysko Fallston +48 1 190 21.64
90 Josh Sacker Fallston +50 1 192 22.51