Nhsga black

2016-2017 South Dakota Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - A

Tournament Info
Hart Ranch Golf Club
Rapid City, SD
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 123
Rating: 70.3
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
South dakota golf association

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Jacob Lee Parkston 77 76 +9 153
2 Nick Lust St. Thomas More 74 80 +10 154
T3 Brett Mattson Lead-deadwood 76 80 +12 156
T3 Brian Finn Tea Area 81 75 +12 156
5 Kolby Newborg Tea Area 81 79 +16 160
T6 Cooper Williams Vermillion 82 79 +17 161
T6 Adam Hutmacher Chamberlain 82 79 +17 161
T8 Bryce Eimers Madison 82 80 +18 162
T8 Trevor Bartunek St. Thomas More 77 85 +18 162
T8 Brock Murphy Tea Area 76 86 +18 162
T11 Ramsey Johnsen Aberdeen Roncalli 84 79 +19 163
T11 Drew Gusso Spearfish 86 77 +19 163
T13 Kayd Varland Lead-deadwood 81 83 +20 164
T13 Carsten Archer Sisseton 87 77 +20 164
T15 Nate Nielsen Sisseton 81 84 +21 165
T15 Danny Sazue Chamberlain 83 82 +21 165
T17 Cole Conard Custer 85 81 +22 166
T17 Noah Zacher Custer 81 85 +22 166
T17 Devlin Rue West Central 83 83 +22 166
T20 Cameron Caldwell Chamberlain 84 83 +23 167
T20 Austin Mette Belle Fourche 88 79 +23 167
T20 Gunnar Stugart Sf Christian 84 83 +23 167
23 Jesse Sacrison Spearfish 84 84 +24 168
24 Adam Roskam Canton 87 82 +25 169
T25 Dawson Sundsted Spearfish 85 85 +26 170
T25 Lucas Schaefbauer Aberdeen Roncalli 80 90 +26 170
T25 Jake Peterson Canton 81 89 +26 170
T25 Austin Kokales Aberdeen Roncalli 88 82 +26 170
T29 Tanner Hensley Dakota Valley 86 85 +27 171
T29 Brandon Vandegriend Sf Christian 88 83 +27 171
31 Dylan Van Ruler Sf Christian 85 87 +28 172
T32 Sam Grout Spearfish 92 82 +30 174
T32 Mason Schmidt Dell Rapids 87 87 +30 174
T34 Tyler Leif Elk Point-jefferson 85 90 +31 175
T34 Hunter Ryan Sisseton 90 85 +31 175
T34 Kevin Kolb Spearfish 93 82 +31 175
37 Jacob Leiseth Tri-valley 86 90 +32 176
T38 Alex Vandegriend Sf Christian 88 89 +33 177
T38 Westin Trenhaile Sioux Valley 94 83 +33 177
T38 Scipio Jeme Aberdeen Roncalli 88 89 +33 177
T41 Caden Jost West Central 86 92 +34 178
T41 Alex Dejong Canton 86 92 +34 178
T43 Alex Scott Parkston 92 87 +35 179
T43 Dillon Johnson St. Thomas More 95 84 +35 179
T43 Blake Martinz Custer 87 92 +35 179
T46 Ryne Whisler Vermillion 85 95 +36 180
T46 Joey Poppens Madison 89 91 +36 180
T46 Hunter Lavin Vermillion 90 90 +36 180
T46 Gunner St. John Sioux Valley 88 92 +36 180
T46 Grant Nelson Canton 88 92 +36 180
T51 Carter Jannsen St. Thomas More 91 90 +37 181
T51 Tiegen Priebe Chamberlain 96 85 +37 181
53 Easton Keuck Elk Point-jefferson 91 91 +38 182
T54 Nate Hohn Parkston 93 90 +39 183
T54 Hunter Goehring Elk Point-jefferson 93 90 +39 183
T54 Blake Nielsen Sisseton 94 89 +39 183
T57 Stuart Farrand Aberdeen Roncalli 89 95 +40 184
T57 Jack Furlong Dakota Valley 90 94 +40 184
T59 Heston Jorgenson Madison 90 95 +41 185
T59 Mitch Hansen Sisseton 93 92 +41 185
T61 Kole Vollmer Hot Springs 98 88 +42 186
T61 Landon Marzahn Groton Area 91 95 +42 186
T61 Payton Borah Beresford 96 90 +42 186
T61 Keaton Hensley Dakota Valley 94 92 +42 186
T61 Stone Jensen Mobridge-pollock 91 95 +42 186
T66 Trent Jensen Dakota Valley 90 97 +43 187
T66 Sam Nelson Beresford 91 96 +43 187
68 Jordan Kerns Dell Rapids 93 95 +44 188
T69 Noah Puetz Sioux Valley 101 88 +45 189
T69 Riley Anderson Sf Christian 91 98 +45 189
T69 Strider Jacobson St. Thomas More 103 86 +45 189
T72 Cody Peterson Tea Area 98 94 +48 192
T72 Nate Christensen Sioux Valley 97 95 +48 192
T74 Aaron Fiegen Madison 96 98 +50 194
T74 Nate Buisker Sioux Valley 96 98 +50 194
T74 Gabe Suchor Redfield/doland 98 96 +50 194
T74 Bryce Hammer Todd County 98 96 +50 194
78 Hunter Beeson Beresford 92 103 +51 195
T79 Dustyn Fish Custer 104 95 +55 199
T79 Braden Bruening Parkston 101 98 +55 199
T81 Noah Fried Mobridge-pollock 104 96 +56 200
T81 Will Christianson Hot Springs 101 99 +56 200
83 Riley Steffensen Madison 103 98 +57 201
T84 Braden Goehring Mobridge-pollock 108 95 +59 203
T84 Lance Christensen Little Wound 99 104 +59 203
T86 Quinn Bormann Parkston 96 108 +60 204
T86 Zach Anderson Canton 103 101 +60 204
T86 Austin Eggers Custer 97 107 +60 204
89 Cade Guthmiller Groton Area 107 98 +61 205
90 Dalton Faehrich Mobridge-pollock 104 102 +62 206
91 Nick Gabbert West Central 107 100 +63 207
92 Hunter Schaller Groton Area 102 106 +64 208
93 Drayton Priebe Chamberlain 104 109 +69 213
94 Karsen Welbig Dell Rapids 104 111 +71 215
95 Riley Meyer Belle Fourche 114 102 +72 216
96 Thomas Denoyer St. Francis Indian 104 114 +74 218
97 Jay Greenwald Pine Ridge 109 110 +75 219
98 Lance Sutter Belle Fourche 112 109 +77 221
99 Jacob Madison Tri-valley 117 105 +78 222
100 Blaine Rothhacker Redfield/doland 108 122 +86 230
101 Isaac Suchor Redfield/doland 124 108 +88 232
102 Mason Schoenhard Mobridge-pollock 108 126 +90 234
T103 Chris Wahlfeldt Belle Fourche 126 115 +97 241
T103 Cooper Leslie Tea Area 122 119 +97 241
105 Shane Witt St. Francis Indian 139 121 +116 260