Nhsga black

2016-2017 South Dakota Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - B

Tournament Info
Spring Creek Country Club
Harrisburg, SD
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 108
Rating: 68.6
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
South dakota golf association

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Alec Johnson Bon Homme 66 72 -6 138
2 Judah Aderhold Aberdeen Christian 71 71 -2 142
3 Devan Weelborg Hamlin 80 73 +9 153
4 Kade Groos Colman-egan 75 79 +10 154
T5 Carter Wells James Valley Chr 77 78 +11 155
T5 Justice Morrison White River 81 74 +11 155
T5 Riley Gilbert Ipswich 74 81 +11 155
8 Cody Peterson Ipswich 77 79 +12 156
T9 Brody Boltjes Platte-geddes 79 78 +13 157
T9 Austin Boomsma Miller 80 77 +13 157
T9 Trey Christensen Parker 83 74 +13 157
T12 Cramer Johnson Aberdeen Christian 76 82 +14 158
T12 Braydon Peterson Lemmon 84 74 +14 158
14 Devon Munsen Kimball/white Lake 83 76 +15 159
T15 Jon Bakke Gregory 86 74 +16 160
T15 Noah Hodges Howard 80 80 +16 160
T17 Mason Hemmer Colman-egan 81 80 +17 161
T17 Riley Hoffman Platte-geddes 82 79 +17 161
T19 Aiden Holien Great Plains Luth 85 77 +18 162
T19 Jj Beck Gregory 80 82 +18 162
T19 Dylan Northrop Ipswich 82 80 +18 162
T22 Isaiah Mader Garretson 82 81 +19 163
T22 Haydn Gilbertson Arlington 81 82 +19 163
T24 Bailey Sage Freeman 78 86 +20 164
T24 Chase Amdahl Webster Area 81 83 +20 164
T24 Noah Fick Great Plains Luth 86 78 +20 164
T24 Peyton Bailey Bridgewater-emery 84 80 +20 164
T24 Jaron Pesicka Parker 83 81 +20 164
29 Jed Vissia Mt. Vernon/plank 88 77 +21 165
T30 Nick Hansen Great Plains Luth 83 83 +22 166
T30 Jayden Hortness Webster Area 86 80 +22 166
32 Ethan Anderson Bison 86 81 +23 167
T33 Karson Vandervorst Herreid 80 88 +24 168
T33 Jett Becker Aberdeen Christian 80 88 +24 168
T35 Levi Waldhauser Freeman 82 87 +25 169
T35 Damion Bresee Wall 84 85 +25 169
T35 Clay Feller Sully Buttes 86 83 +25 169
38 Bodee Groos Colman-egan 81 89 +26 170
T39 Cole Pry Chester 86 86 +28 172
T39 Haeden Uecker Hamlin 86 86 +28 172
T39 Scott Sampson Arlington 87 85 +28 172
T42 Preston Homan Deuel 88 85 +29 173
T42 Jack Bandemer Deubrook Area 86 87 +29 173
44 Payton Foxley Platte-geddes 86 88 +30 174
T45 Dylan Vanderboom Newell 92 83 +31 175
T45 Nick Olson Deubrook Area 84 91 +31 175
T45 Connor Spinar Mt. Vernon/plank 90 85 +31 175
T45 Tanner Blasius Kimball/white Lake 86 89 +31 175
T45 Noah Andersen Howard 88 87 +31 175
50 Greer Hofer Sully Buttes 86 90 +32 176
T51 Ethan Beyers Great Plains Luth 89 88 +33 177
T51 Matthew Fey Kimball/white Lake 83 94 +33 177
T51 Tryg Aanenson Freeman 90 87 +33 177
T51 Hunter Johnson Corsica-stickney 2021 87 90 +33 177
T55 Tanner Valsvig Webster Area 93 85 +34 178
T55 Kyler Tvedt Castlewood 90 88 +34 178
T55 Trew Dejong Philip 92 86 +34 178
T55 Devan Klevan Sully Buttes 90 88 +34 178
59 Jim Brockel Bison 91 88 +35 179
T60 Caleb Wiskur Elkton-lake Benton 88 93 +37 181
T60 Cory Breland Miller 95 86 +37 181
62 Trey Harms Aberdeen Christian 91 91 +38 182
63 Dawson Blum Flandreau 92 91 +39 183
T64 Marcus Block Webster Area 93 91 +40 184
T64 Trajan Anderson Kimball/white Lake 94 90 +40 184
66 Jesse Schindler Lyman 89 96 +41 185
67 Chandler Gullickson Colman-egan 99 87 +42 186
68 Nash Colberg Deubrook Area 96 91 +43 187
T69 Keldon Fitzgerald Philip 96 92 +44 188
T69 Nick Wittler Sully Buttes 90 98 +44 188
T69 Jamie Mcgowan White River 96 92 +44 188
T72 Zach Brown Chester 2019 95 94 +45 189
T72 Stewart Van Zee Platte-geddes 104 85 +45 189
T72 Noah Cunningham Faulkton Area 105 84 +45 189
T72 Brexton Tegantvoort Deuel 93 96 +45 189
76 Luke Peterson Ipswich 98 92 +46 190
T77 John Jackson Newell 94 97 +47 191
T77 Jacob Liester Garretson 98 93 +47 191
T79 Alec Whitney Jones County 97 95 +48 192
T79 Trey Ramstad Arlington 91 101 +48 192
81 Alex Kasten Parker 95 98 +49 193
T82 Jr Wagner Scotland 99 95 +50 194
T82 Isaac Anderson Bison 94 100 +50 194
T82 Ryan Stahl James Valley Chr 99 95 +50 194
T85 Will Parry Arlington 96 99 +51 195
T85 Rave Uhlich Garretson 99 96 +51 195
T87 Cole Uecker Bon Homme 101 95 +52 196
T87 Kaden Mork Irene-wakonda 92 104 +52 196
T89 Carson Pedersen Hamlin 101 96 +53 197
T89 Kalub Carmichael Howard 99 98 +53 197
T89 Shad Sharp Potter County 97 100 +53 197
92 Ryan Fick Garretson 97 101 +54 198
T93 Skyler Scott Lyman 105 95 +56 200
T93 Alex Steiner Langford Area 100 100 +56 200
T95 Huttson Weeldreyer Newell 102 100 +58 202
T95 Trevor Boss Faulkton Area 102 100 +58 202
97 Noah Maska Parker 98 105 +59 203
T98 Joey Nugteren Canistota 106 99 +61 205
T98 Caleb Schneider Baltic 109 96 +61 205
100 Boong Thanapol Gayville-volin 107 100 +63 207
101 Collin Mann Gayville-volin 103 105 +64 208
102 Jayden Goebel Potter County 107 104 +67 211
T103 Nick Babb Rc Christian 102 111 +69 213
T103 Brady Gjefle Herreid 112 101 +69 213
105 Trevor Ryan Highmore-harrold 102 112 +70 214
106 Dylan Beckman Bison 104 112 +72 216