Nhsga black

2018-2019 Mississippi High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Stay up to date on Mississippi High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Tate Dickerson Booneville 2019 -7 3A 135 -2.5
2 Karsten Bryan Belmont 2021 -6 3A 136 -2.07
3 Kye Meeks Walnut 2020 -4 1A-2A 140 -1.17
4 Jake Kight Nanih Waiya 2019 -1 1A-2A 143 0.0850000000000001
5 Sam Lee Gulfport High School 2020 E 6A 144 1.47
6 Hunter Logan Caledonia +1 4A 145 1.855
7 Walker Wise Tupelo High School 2022 +1 6A 145 1.925
T8 Mark McManus Oxford High School +2 6A 146 2.39
T8 David Beard Madison Central High School 2021 +2 6A 146 2.39
10 Zachary Watts Lafayette High School +1 5A 145 2.705
11 Austin Lauderdale Booneville +8 3A 150 3.97
T12 Brooks Hudson Tupelo High School +6 6A 150 4.225
T12 Matt Wilkinson Madison Central High School 2020 +6 6A 150 4.225
14 Matthew Downing Oxford High School 2023 +6 6A 150 4.23
15 Connor Dunnigan Saint Andrews 2023 +9 3A 151 4.4
16 Cameron Guidry Picayune Memorial High School 2021 +6 5A 150 5.045
17 Hunter Robinson Purvis +8 4A 152 5.095
18 Peyton Russell Gautier High School +7 5A 151 5.51
19 Raines Walker Madison St. Joe 2022 +12 1A-2A 156 5.52
20 Conner Thornton New Site +13 1A-2A 157 5.945
21 Ethan Dyess West Jones High School +8 5A 152 5.98
22 Conner Wilder Kossuth +13 3A 155 6.125
23 Jon Tyler Broome Sumrall +11 4A 155 6.485
24 Cade Wilkinson Madison Central High School +11 6A 155 6.52
25 Jackson Mills TCPS 2020 +15 1A-2A 159 6.78
26 Reeves Johnson Germantown High School 2020 +10 5A 154 6.91
27 Colby Summers Germantown High School 2022 +10 5A 154 6.915
T28 Matthew Williams Oak Grove High School +12 6A 156 6.98
T28 Cy Smith George County High School +12 6A 156 6.98
T28 Hunter Bell Northwest Rankin High School 2021 +12 6A 156 6.98
T31 Frank Yerger Oxford High School +12 6A 156 6.985
T31 Alex Richey Tupelo High School +12 6A 156 6.985
33 Landon Draughn Petal High School +13 6A 157 7.44
34 Matt Billingsley Tupelo High School +13 6A 157 7.445
35 Davis Brawner Corinth +14 4A 158 7.87
36 Price Bryan Saint Andrews 2019 +18 3A 160 8.28
T37 Caleb Mcdonald New Albany +15 4A 159 8.335
T37 Logan Pannell +15 4A 159 8.335
39 Shields Haire Tupelo High School +15 6A 159 8.36
40 Garrett Gray Baldwyn +19 1A-2A 163 8.45
41 William Marshall Saint Andrews 2025 +19 3A 161 8.71
42 JD Deaton Booneville +19 3A 161 8.715
43 Jake Burns Corinth +16 4A 160 8.8
T44 Taylor Durham Oxford High School +16 6A 160 8.82
T44 Zac Buntin Starkville High School +16 6A 160 8.82
46 Parker Todd Water Valley +20 3A 162 9.145
T47 Corbin Andrada Lewisburg High School 2021 +15 5A 159 9.245
T47 Wesley Pippins Germantown High School 2022 +15 5A 159 9.245
49 Spence Davis Madison Central High School 2021 +17 6A 161 9.28
50 Will Thompson West Lauderdale +18 4A 162 9.725
51 Zach Riley DeSoto Central High School +18 6A 162 9.74
52 Taylor Dean Water Valley +22 3A 164 10.005
T53 John Robert Davis Corinth +19 4A 163 10.19
T53 Jackson Griffin +19 4A 163 10.19
55 Nathan Slack Northwest Rankin High School +19 6A 163 10.195
56 Preston Payne Choctaw County +23 3A 165 10.435
T57 Eli Hodge Water Valley +23 3A 165 10.44
T57 Ty Brewer Wesson +23 3A 165 10.44
59 Maddux Richey Baldwyn +24 1A-2A 168 10.55
60 Hogan Payne Lewisburg High School +18 5A 162 10.645
T61 Aj Martin Pontotoc +20 4A 164 10.655
T61 Adam Davis Corinth +20 4A 164 10.655
63 J-Ross Scott Booneville +24 3A 166 10.865
T64 Parker Dickerson Northwest Rankin High School +21 6A 165 11.115
T64 Chase Wilkinson Madison Central High School +21 6A 165 11.115
T64 Hartley Sullivan Warren Central High School +21 6A 165 11.115
T67 Max Guzhvin St Martin High School +21 6A 165 11.12
T67 Kotten Hunt Starkville High School +21 6A 165 11.12
69 Chandler Byrd Wesson +25 3A 167 11.3
70 Jackson Cook. Madison St. Joe +26 1A-2A 170 11.385
T71 Price Nixon Clinton High School +22 6A 166 11.575
T71 Zach Hodges +22 4A 166 11.575
T73 Nathan Hickman Picayune Memorial High School +20 5A 164 11.58
T73 Dalton Moore Grenada High +20 5A 164 11.58
T73 Hayden Russell Gautier High School +20 5A 164 11.58
T73 William Hamm Saltillo High School +20 5A 164 11.58
T77 Kenner Bizot Wesson +26 3A 168 11.73
T77 Chapman Burress Alcorn Central +26 3A 168 11.73
79 Eric Massey Pisgah +27 1A-2A 171 11.8
80 Harlan Yerger Oxford High School +23 6A 167 12.035
T81 Quentin Baker Poplarville +23 4A 167 12.04
T81 Tj Cochran +23 4A 167 12.04
83 Ty Nelson +23 4A 167 12.045
T84 Trey Blackard Kossuth +27 3A 169 12.16
T84 Brady Hill Water Valley +27 3A 169 12.16
86 Cooper Simmons St Martin High School +24 6A 168 12.49
T87 Tucker Motter Oak Grove High School +24 6A 168 12.495
T87 Seth Landry Ocean Springs High School +24 6A 168 12.495
89 Cole Koslo TCPS +29 1A-2A 173 12.64
T90 Reed Buys Warren Central High School +25 6A 169 12.955
T90 Seth Alexander Pascagoula High School +25 6A 169 12.955
92 Garrett Dean Vancleave +25 4A 169 12.965
93 Taylor Lampkin Warren Central High School +26 6A 170 13.415
94 Tace Sonnier Vancleave +26 4A 170 13.43
95 Cody Clark Nanih Waiya +31 1A-2A 175 13.475
96 Tanner Harrison Northwest Rankin High School +27 6A 171 13.875
97 Carson Wilder Kossuth +31 3A 173 13.885
98 Cole Eure Purvis +27 4A 171 13.89
T99 Jolan Mills Pontotoc +27 4A 171 13.895
T99 Davis Pool Caledonia +27 4A 171 13.895
T101 Justin Bickingham Center Hill High School +25 5A 169 13.915
T101 Graham Scoville Germantown High School +25 5A 169 13.915
103 Ethan Carmichael Baldwyn +33 1A-2A 177 14.31
104 Parker Owen West Union +33 1A-2A 177 14.315
105 Dawson Thompson Pascagoula High School +28 6A 172 14.33
106 Gabe Hudson Poplarville +29 4A 173 14.82
107 Kyler Welch South Jones High School +27 5A 171 14.845
108 Tim Turnage Picayune Memorial High School +27 5A 171 14.85
109 Hughes Powell TCPS +35 1A-2A 179 15.15
T110 Colin Williams Belmont +34 3A 176 15.18
T110 Austin Shaw Kossuth +34 3A 176 15.18
112 Hunter Hulsey Clinton High School +30 6A 174 15.25
113 Nathan Self Vancleave +30 4A 174 15.28
114 Tyler Hughes Germantown High School +28 5A 172 15.315
115 Lawson Gamble Baldwyn +36 1A-2A 180 15.57
116 Bryce Cooper Booneville +35 3A 177 15.61
T117 Clay Matthews North Pontotoc +35 3A 177 15.615
T117 Will Mccormik Kossuth +35 3A 177 15.615
119 Easton Womble DeSoto Central High School +31 6A 175 15.71
120 Jack Newell TCPS +37 1A-2A 181 15.985
121 Spencer Powell Choctaw County +36 3A 178 16.045
122 Andrew Whitten Lewisburg High School +30 5A 174 16.25
123 Mark Furnari Caledonia +33 4A 177 16.67
124 Noah Harkins Madison St. Joe 2022 +39 1A-2A 183 16.825
125 Jon Major Earnest North Pontotoc +38 3A 180 16.905
126 Josh Hallberg Warren Central High School +34 6A 178 17.085
127 Max Allen Lewisburg High School +32 5A 176 17.18
128 Michael Canulette Picayune Memorial High School +32 5A 176 17.185
129 Luke Poe Hernando High School +35 6A 179 17.55
T130 Zack Walker West Lauderdale +35 4A 179 17.6
T130 John Mark Mills Pontotoc +35 4A 179 17.6
132 Aiden Swales Pisgah +41 1A-2A 185 17.66
133 Kole Vowell Choctaw County +40 3A 182 17.765
134 Harlan Brewer Wesson +40 3A 182 17.77
135 Ty Ingalls DeSoto Central High School +36 6A 180 18.01
136 Issac Hickman Picayune Memorial High School +34 5A 178 18.12
T137 Miles Cox New Albany +37 4A 181 18.525
T137 Hunter Alberson Sumrall +37 4A 181 18.525
139 Henry Hawkins Saint Andrews +42 3A 184 18.635
140 Braxton Strokes Nanih Waiya +44 1A-2A 188 18.92
T141 Miles Sims Clinton High School +38 6A 182 18.925
T141 Jake Williams DeSoto Central High School +38 6A 182 18.925
T143 Bryce Bridges Brandon High School +39 6A 183 19.385
T143 Jimmy Gammill Pascagoula High School +39 6A 183 19.385
145 Lane Moore West Lauderdale +39 4A 183 19.45
T146 Connor Jewel Choctaw County +44 3A 186 19.495
T146 Braden Taylor Wesson +44 3A 186 19.495
T148 Spencer McElveen Center Hill High School +37 5A 181 19.52
T148 Carson Settlemires Neshoba Central High School +37 5A 181 19.52
150 Grayson Cockerham Hamilton +46 1A-2A 190 19.755
151 Andrew Zielinski Ocean Springs High School +40 6A 184 19.84
152 Ted Burrell Hernando High School +40 6A 184 19.845
153 Ethan Wade +40 4A 184 19.91
T154 Cooper Haney Center Hill High School +38 5A 182 19.985
T154 Dawson Cudd Stone High School +38 5A 182 19.985
156 Sawyer Levenson Long Beach High School +38 5A 182 19.99
157 Seth Bratton Baldwyn +47 1A-2A 191 20.17
T158 Holden Appleton Hernando High School +41 6A 185 20.305
T158 David Harris St Martin High School +41 6A 185 20.305
160 Trenton Sonnier Vancleave +41 4A 185 20.375
161 Luke Reyes Biloxi High School +42 6A 186 20.765
T162 Aiden Womack +42 4A 186 20.84
T162 Andrew Fennell New Albany +42 4A 186 20.84
164 Jack Herring Saltillo High School +40 5A 184 20.92
165 Kelsey Whitehead Ingomar +49 1A-2A 193 21.01
166 Elijah Black Grenada High +41 5A 185 21.385
167 Ben Woolhouse TCPS +50 1A-2A 194 21.43
T168 Adam Wellborn Brandon High School +44 6A 188 21.68
T168 Gavin Chastain Hernando High School +44 6A 188 21.68
170 Ben Buffington Oak Grove High School +45 6A 189 22.14
T171 Austin Pierce Corinth +45 4A 189 22.23
T171 Jd Baker Amory +45 4A 189 22.23
T171 Matt Cherry New Albany +45 4A 189 22.23
174 Mackenzie Porter Brookhaven High School +43 5A 187 22.32
T175 Gaige Sidaway St Martin High School +46 6A 190 22.6
T175 Jay Derhagwn Oak Grove High School +46 6A 190 22.6
T175 Garner Seymour Biloxi High School +46 6A 190 22.6
178 Andrew Welch Hamilton +53 1A-2A 197 22.685
179 Sam Parker Amory +46 4A 190 22.69
T180 Dalton Necaise Pass Christian +46 4A 190 22.695
T180 Alex Seghini Mendenhall +46 4A 190 22.695
T182 Nazah Willis Hernando High School +47 6A 191 23.06
T182 Jordan Long Pearl High School +47 6A 191 23.06
T184 Hayden McCostlin Bruce +54 1A-2A 198 23.105
T184 Rials Hester Loyd Star +54 1A-2A 198 23.105
T186 Tanner Hatten Purvis +47 4A 191 23.155
T186 Kendall Desportes +47 4A 191 23.155
188 Will Atkins Saint Andrews +53 3A 195 23.375
189 John Miller Gulfport High School +48 6A 192 23.52
T190 Graham Hatten Sumrall +48 4A 192 23.62
T190 David Gray Poplarville +48 4A 192 23.62
192 Jackson Finch Saltillo High School +46 5A 190 23.725
193 Zane Cothern Pisgah +56 1A-2A 200 23.935
194 Coley Taylor Nanih Waiya +56 1A-2A 200 23.94
195 Ryan Long Clinton High School +49 6A 193 23.98
196 Alex Gentry Stone High School 2020 +47 5A 191 24.185
197 Rhett Gullett Lewisburg High School +47 5A 191 24.19
198 Hayes Nance West Lauderdale +50 4A 194 24.545
199 Bobby Lindsay Pass Christian +50 4A 194 24.55
200 Cole Carpenter Loyd Star +58 1A-2A 202 24.78
201 Braden Crisler Clinton High School +51 6A 195 24.9
202 Devin Nelson Neshoba Central High School +49 5A 193 25.12
203 Hunter Lee Pascagoula High School +52 6A 196 25.355
204 Braden Bowen Caledonia +52 4A 196 25.47
205 John Eric Herrington West Lauderdale +52 4A 196 25.475
206 Trevor Stovall Neshoba Central High School +50 5A 194 25.59
207 Thomas Jackson Hamilton +60 1A-2A 204 25.615
T208 Andrew Day Pass Christian +53 4A 197 25.935
T208 Everett Price Amory +53 4A 197 25.935
210 Cooper Bishop South Pontotoc +59 3A 201 25.965
211 Lane Calcote Loyd Star +61 1A-2A 205 26.035
212 Max Yount DeSoto Central High School +54 6A 198 26.27
213 Andrew Paysinger Water Valley +61 3A 203 26.825
214 Eli Beaty Ripley +55 4A 199 26.86
215 Benjamin Crout Madison St. Joe +63 1A-2A 207 26.87
216 Chris Roe Center Hill High School +53 5A 197 26.99
217 Henry Williams Biloxi High School +56 6A 200 27.195
T218 Brian Threadgill Choctaw County +62 3A 204 27.255
T218 Noah Stutts Alcorn Central +62 3A 204 27.255
T220 Mason Puckett Puckett +64 1A-2A 208 27.285
T220 Bryce Lofton Pisgah +64 1A-2A 208 27.285
T222 Brandon Bryant Amory +56 4A 200 27.325
T222 Josh Brown Poplarville +56 4A 200 27.325
T222 Bradley Pinter Mendenhall +56 4A 200 27.325
225 Will Dickerson Gautier High School +54 5A 198 27.455
226 Cooper Borst Biloxi High School +57 6A 201 27.655
227 Jackson Swales Pisgah +65 1A-2A 209 27.705
228 Luke Holcomb Purvis +57 4A 201 27.79
229 Colby Scott Saltillo High School +55 5A 199 27.925
230 Daniel Cagel Sumrall +58 4A 202 28.25
T231 Caden Cates Saltillo High School +56 5A 200 28.39
T231 Mo Gregory Gautier High School +56 5A 200 28.39
233 Gage Poss Hamilton +68 1A-2A 212 28.96
234 Connor McLeod Pascagoula High School +60 6A 204 29.03
T235 Landon Koehn Amory +61 4A 205 29.64
T235 Ethan Seghini Mendenhall +61 4A 205 29.64
237 Kristian Scafide Stone High School +59 5A 203 29.795
238 Tyler Keel Stone High School +60 5A 204 30.255
239 August Fort Caledonia +63 4A 207 30.565
240 Dawson Hester Loyd Star +72 1A-2A 216 30.635
241 Brice Fortenberry Brandon High School +64 6A 208 30.865
242 Nathan Simnicht Oak Grove High School +64 6A 208 30.87
243 Gib LaMastus Cleveland High School +62 5A 206 31.19
244 Grant Chiasson Purvis +65 4A 209 31.495
245 Grant McNeer Center Hill High School +63 5A 207 31.66
246 Jayce Griffin Loyd Star +77 1A-2A 221 32.725
247 Mitchell Cook Pontotoc +68 4A 212 32.88
248 Tyler Holland Neshoba Central High School +66 5A 210 33.06
249 Cody Jeffard Grenada High +67 5A 211 33.525
250 Michael Farmer Sumrall +70 4A 214 33.805
251 Daniel Johnson St Martin High School +72 6A 216 34.545
252 Jadon Earley Brandon High School +73 6A 217 35.005
253 Cole Kent Hatley +80 3A 222 35.025
254 Madden High Gautier High School +71 5A 215 35.395
255 Bradyn Cuevas Pass Christian +74 4A 218 35.66
256 Breeland Wood Puckett +85 1A-2A 229 36.075
257 Payton McBroom Brandon High School +77 6A 221 36.84
258 Kyle Scarbourough Pass Christian +77 4A 221 37.05
259 Jon Salter Neshoba Central High School +75 5A 219 37.26
260 Rylan Fortado Brookhaven High School +75 5A 219 37.265
T261 Chase Booth Mendenhall +79 4A 223 37.975
T261 Cody Ladner Poplarville +79 4A 223 37.975
263 Trey McMullan Nanih Waiya +90 1A-2A 234 38.17
264 Nate Short Petal High School +82 6A 226 39.135
265 Alex Spangler Puckett +94 1A-2A 238 39.845
266 Mac Cook Pontotoc +85 4A 229 40.755
267 Zach Hirsch Brookhaven High School +83 5A 227 40.995
268 Nathan Gary West Lincoln +97 1A-2A 241 41.1
269 Stefen Smith Mendenhall +89 4A 233 42.61
270 Noah Hester Hamilton +101 1A-2A 245 42.775
271 Tyler Breeden Puckett +102 1A-2A 246 43.19
272 Dante Vega Biloxi High School +91 6A 235 43.27
273 Micah Morris Stone High School +90 5A 234 44.265
274 Jacob Harkins Madison St. Joe +109 1A-2A 253 46.12
275 Bryce Bradley Brookhaven High School +96 5A 240 47.07
276 Hunter Brewer Brookhaven High School +120 5A 264 58.275
277 Noah walker Puckett +140 1A-2A 284 59.095
278 Carl Dalton Grenada High +136 5A 280 65.745