Nhsga black

2016-2017 Delaware Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1

Tournament Info
Maple Dale Country Club
Dover, DE
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 124
Rating: 69.9
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Junior tour at the shore logo

Stay up to date on Delaware High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Matt Pulgini Appoquinimink 77 70 +3 147
2 Kyle Strassle Milford 75 73 +4 148
3 Austin Barbin Red Lion Christian 2019 75 75 +6 150
4 Danny Dougherty Tower Hill 79 74 +9 153
5 Ty Brinker Archmere 2020 78 76 +10 154
T6 Frankie Markiewicz Appoquinimink 77 78 +11 155
T6 Jackson Cecchett Poly Tech 79 76 +11 155
8 Matthew Miller Caesar Rodney 76 80 +12 156
9 Adam Crellin Middletown 79 78 +13 157
T10 Zach Barbin Red Lion Christian 80 78 +14 158
T10 Colman Mitchell Salesianum 77 81 +14 158
12 Vincent Alois Caesar Rodney 82 78 +16 160
T13 Jake Kraus Archmere 84 77 +17 161
T13 Connor Young Poly Tech 78 83 +17 161
15 Will Haskell Appoquinimink 80 82 +18 162
16 Nick Schaefer Caravel 82 81 +19 163
17 Dan Bastian Archmere 84 80 +20 164
T18 Devin Sanders Caesar Rodney 83 82 +21 165
T18 Dj Scott Tower Hill 83 82 +21 165
20 Alex Van Scoy Salesianum 86 80 +22 166
21 Neel Vidwans Tower Hill 83 84 +23 167
T22 Jacob Lemon Delmar 86 82 +24 168
T22 Kyle Satterfield Caesar Rodney 86 82 +24 168
T24 Will Shreve Charter 88 82 +26 170
T24 Tyler Mayhew Appoquinimink 92 78 +26 170
T26 Ryan Northey Mt. Pleasant 87 84 +27 171
T26 Parker Swanson Charter 86 85 +27 171
T26 Owen Schlegel Salesianum 87 84 +27 171
T29 Matt Zehner Cape Henlopen 84 88 +28 172
T29 Padraic Walsh Archmere 86 86 +28 172
31 John Dickerson Appoquinimink 84 89 +29 173
T32 Dane Palmer Cape Henlopen 89 87 +32 176
T32 Nick Stephenson Appoquinimink 89 87 +32 176
34 Nolan Brown Cape Henlopen 86 91 +33 177
35 Jon Stegemeier Delaware Military 94 84 +34 178
36 Zach Mullin Newark 95 85 +36 180
T37 Zach Andrews Concord 92 89 +37 181
T37 Will Burton Sussex Tech 97 84 +37 181
T39 Abhishek Raval Tower Hill 88 95 +39 183
T39 Josh Strassle Milford 96 87 +39 183
T41 Ryan Sholes Salesianum 96 88 +40 184
T41 Andrew Brown Charter 89 95 +40 184
T41 Jackson Paradee Salesianum 95 89 +40 184
44 Dalton Oakes St. Georges 91 94 +41 185
45 Saxon Kalb Cape Henlopen 88 98 +42 186
46 Julian Gatta Sussex Tech 93 94 +43 187
47 Grant Lachance Sussex Tech 97 92 +45 189
48 Alex Beane Newark Charter 97 93 +46 190
49 Brady Lingo Sussex Tech 97 95 +48 192
T50 Quinn Annable Delaware Military 96 101 +53 197
T50 James Larrimore Poly Tech 96 101 +53 197
T50 Paul Townshend Dover 97 100 +53 197
53 James Riddle Sussex Academy 97 105 +58 202