2016-2017 Nebraska Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - B

Tournament Info
Highlands Golf Course & Cranberry Highlands Golf Course
Lincoln, NE
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 126
Rating: 73.3
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on Nebraska High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Caleb Badura Aurora 74 70 +4 144
2 Brandt Radloff Blair 72 73 +5 145
3 Levi Sabell Aurora 74 72 +6 146
4 Alex Kubik Aurora 71 76 +7 147
5 Nathan Dvorak Sidney 78 72 +10 150
T6 Sean Witecy Elkhorn 75 76 +11 151
T6 Connor Dormann Sidney 70 81 +11 151
8 Reed Malleck York 76 76 +12 152
T9 Jordan Hart Platteview 78 75 +13 153
T9 Colten Remm Columbus Lakeview 78 75 +13 153
T11 Graham Southwick Beatrice 79 77 +16 156
T11 Dalton Mogul York 79 77 +16 156
T11 Dillon Schutte Elkhorn 74 82 +16 156
T14 Jason Bennett Elkhorn 84 73 +17 157
T14 Kade Gray Mccook 83 74 +17 157
T14 Teague Stewart West Point-beemer/scribner-snyder 82 75 +17 157
T14 Tyler Welch Seward 81 76 +17 157
T14 Grant Case York 76 81 +17 157
T19 Grant Maser Gering 82 77 +19 159
T19 Ethan Paben Columbus Lakeview 78 81 +19 159
21 Caden Remm Columbus Lakeview 79 81 +20 160
T22 Carson Blecke Plattsmouth 85 76 +21 161
T22 Justin Peterson Fairbury 82 79 +21 161
T22 Matthew Kingston Platteview 78 83 +21 161
T22 Bryce Vuncannon Columbus Scotus 75 86 +21 161
T26 Johnathan Hudson Mount Michael Benedictine 83 79 +22 162
T26 Weston Behlen Elkhorn 77 85 +22 162
T28 Noah Moreano Elkhorn 81 82 +23 163
T28 Marcus Eriksen Northwest 79 84 +23 163
T28 Cole Demro Platteview 78 85 +23 163
T31 Nolan Sughroue Adams Central 83 81 +24 164
T31 Ryan O'connell Omaha Skutt Catholic 79 85 +24 164
T33 Douglas Jamal Mount Michael Benedictine 85 81 +26 166
T33 Jacob Burke Sidney 82 84 +26 166
T35 John Pohlson Adams Central 85 82 +27 167
T35 Caleb Mckernan Beatrice 84 83 +27 167
T35 Brennan Williams Holdrege 82 85 +27 167
T38 Gage Sinsel York 89 79 +28 168
T38 Carter Luedtke Columbus Lakeview 82 86 +28 168
T38 Ryan Goertzen Aurora 81 87 +28 168
T38 Miles Hock Mount Michael Benedictine 79 89 +28 168
T42 Nicholas Vetter Mount Michael Benedictine 88 82 +30 170
T42 Drake Demasters Sidney 87 83 +30 170
T42 Samuel Mccaslin Scottsbluff 78 92 +30 170
T45 Andrew Paquette Beatrice 87 84 +31 171
T45 Trevor Fauver Gretna 85 86 +31 171
T45 Vincent Quijas Scottsbluff 84 87 +31 171
48 Trenton Jurgens Beatrice 85 87 +32 172
T49 Dawson Sandall York 90 83 +33 173
T49 Jacob Weber Gretna 85 88 +33 173
T49 Michael Mefford Gretna 84 89 +33 173
52 Jacob Todd O'neill 88 86 +34 174
T53 Grady Sherrell Gering 91 84 +35 175
T53 Cole Gaughenbaugh O'neill 89 86 +35 175
T53 Brandyn Larsen Scottsbluff 86 89 +35 175
T53 Colin Kitson Gretna 86 89 +35 175
57 Elijah Mohlman Columbus Lakeview 92 84 +36 176
58 Gabriel Patton Scottsbluff 85 92 +37 177
59 Jacob Clayton Platteview 89 89 +38 178
60 Cole Westfall Sidney 87 92 +39 179
61 Joshua Wilson Gering 90 91 +41 181
62 Jared Peed O'neill 97 86 +43 183
63 Carson Ellerbrake Norris 94 92 +46 186
64 Gabriel Vielma Mccook 101 86 +47 187
65 Carter Thompson Aurora 96 92 +48 188
66 Tanner Rust Gering 96 93 +49 189
67 Gavin Howell Scottsbluff 94 96 +50 190
68 Bryce Heiser O'neill 91 100 +51 191
69 Christian Jewell Platteview 93 99 +52 192
70 Justin Scott Gering 95 99 +54 194
71 Logan Hock Mount Michael Benedictine 100 95 +55 195
72 Zachary Weber Gretna 98 98 +56 196
73 Kaden Strubel Beatrice 99 98 +57 197
74 River Kramer O'neill 112 107 +79 219