Nhsga black

2016-2017 North Carolina High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Stay up to date on North Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 A.j. Beechler Pinecrest -8 4A 136 -4.27
2 Matt Sharpstene T.c. Roberson -7 4A 137 -3.85
T3 Michael Sanders Cannon School -8 3A Private 136 -3.6
T3 Ryan Gerard Ravenscroft -8 3A Private 136 -3.6
5 Jackson Van Paris O'neal School 2021 -7 2A Private 137 -2.94
6 Quinn Riley Ravencroft -5 3A Private 139 -2.31
7 Jack Massei Green Hope -2 4A 142 -1.76
T8 Carson Ownbey Christ School -3 3A Private 141 -1.46
T8 Kenan Poole Ii Ravenscroft -3 3A Private 141 -1.46
T8 Lansdon Robbins Cannon School -3 3A Private 141 -1.46
T11 Brandon Einstein West Forsyth -1 4A 143 -1.34
T11 Ben Crow Pinecrest -1 4A 143 -1.34
13 Bradley Calloway Wesleyan Christian* -2 3A Private 142 -1.02
14 Jake Rutter Mount Tabor E 4A 144 -0.92
15 Bryson Boyette Fike -1 3A 143 -0.6
16 Mike Coe Green Hope +1 4A 145 -0.5
17 Luke Hackworth Myers Park 2019 +2 4A 146 -0.08
T18 Parker Chavis South Rowan +1 3A 145 0.26
T18 Dalton Mauldin Lee County +1 3A 145 0.26
20 Luke Edwards Cary Christian School 2021 +1 2A Private 145 0.52
21 Nick Smith Union Academy +1 1A 145 0.69
T22 Spencer Oxendine Jack Britt 2019 +4 4A 148 0.76
T22 Nic Brown D.h. Conley +4 4A 148 0.76
T22 Peter Fountain Broughton 2020 +4 4A 148 0.76
T25 Josh Bryan Trinity School Of Durham/chapel Hill +2 2A Private 146 0.95
T25 Will Lewis St. David's School +2 2A Private 146 0.95
27 Logan Mcneely Newton-conover +1 2A 145 1.0
T28 Thomas Deal Hough +5 4A 149 1.18
T28 Jack Towarnicky New Bern 2019 +5 4A 149 1.18
T28 Christian Bailey Porter Ridge +5 4A 149 1.18
T31 Ian Craig Westchester Country Day School +3 2A Private 147 1.38
T31 Fulton Smith O'neal School 2019 +3 2A Private 147 1.38
T31 Wells Armes St. David's School +3 2A Private 147 1.38
34 Evan Rhodes Hickory Christian +5 1A Private 149 1.48
35 Zach Pardoll Marvin Ridge +4 3A 148 1.54
36 Dylon Wooten Alleghany +3 1A 147 1.56
T37 Zach Brown R.j. Reynolds 2019 +6 4A 150 1.59
T37 Viraj Garewal Panther Creek +6 4A 150 1.59
T37 Jack Brea Myers Park +6 4A 150 1.59
T37 Jimbo Stanley Broughton +6 4A 150 1.59
T37 Drew Viney Pinecrest +6 4A 150 1.59
42 Dustin Blank Burlington School +6 1A Private 150 1.91
T43 Allen Smith Iii Durham Academy +5 3A Private 149 1.97
T43 Sam Davidson Asheboro 2020 +5 3A 149 1.97
T43 Garrett Clark Williams 2020 +5 3A 149 1.97
T46 Jordan Fant R.j. Reynolds +7 4A 151 2.01
T46 Davis Gilmore R.j. Reynolds +7 4A 151 2.01
T46 Substitute Brietz/smith Myers Park +7 4A 151 2.01
T46 Cole Sutherland Providence +7 4A 151 2.01
T46 Charlie Tate Grimsley +7 4A 151 2.01
T46 Attie Giles Pinecrest +7 4A 151 2.01
T46 Biggs Hawley Broughton +7 4A 151 2.01
T46 Jack Heath Charlotte Catholic 2020 +7 4A 151 2.01
54 Will Hanna St. David's School +5 2A Private 149 2.24
T55 Cade Hancock Harrells Christian Academy 2019 +5 2A Private 149 2.25
T55 Carson Castelli Westchester Country Day School +5 2A Private 149 2.25
T57 Eston Lee South Johnston 2020 +6 3A 150 2.4
T57 Blake Jamison Charlotte Latin +6 3A Private 150 2.4
T57 Connor Armistead Charlotte Christian +6 3A Private 150 2.4
T57 Nick Lyerly East Rowan +6 3A 150 2.4
T57 Bryce Hull St. Stephens +6 3A 150 2.4
T62 Austin Bonfiglio Middle Creek +8 4A 152 2.42
T62 Justin Morgan Lincoln Charter +5 1A 149 2.42
T62 Ryan Graybar Wallace-rose Hill +5 1A 149 2.42
T62 Chase Kerley Ardrey Kell +8 4A 152 2.42
T66 Gray Carlton Myers Park +8 4A 152 2.43
T66 Ben Woodruff Hough +8 4A 152 2.43
68 John Morton Western Alamance +7 3A 151 2.83
T69 Thomas Eubanks Myers Park 2019 +9 4A 153 2.85
T69 Seve Anfindsen Green Hope +9 4A 153 2.85
T69 Houston Brabble New Bern +9 4A 153 2.85
T72 Chandler Metz Wilkes Central +6 2A 150 3.08
T72 Justin Emmons Providence Grove +6 2A 150 3.08
T74 Andrew Wilmoth +7 2A Private 151 3.11
T74 Parker Gillam +7 2A Private 151 3.11
T76 Noah Connor Rockingham County 2019 +8 3A 152 3.26
T76 Ethan Lukes Durham Academy 2020 +8 3A Private 152 3.26
T76 Ethan Hall West Carteret 2019 +8 3A 152 3.26
T76 William Garland East Rowan +8 3A 152 3.26
T76 Riley Smith Jm Robinson +8 3A 152 3.26
T81 Parker Eason J.h. Rose +10 4A 154 3.27
T81 Chris Kim Green Hope 2019 +10 4A 154 3.27
83 Chris Fillingame Starmount +7 1A 151 3.28
T84 Ryan Van Der Poll +8 2A Private 152 3.54
T84 Will Tamplin +8 2A Private 152 3.54
T84 Angus Isley +8 2A Private 152 3.54
T87 Braxton Tracy Cannon School +9 3A Private 153 3.68
T87 Daniel Duffie Forestview +9 3A 153 3.68
T87 Isley Mcclure Tuscola +9 3A 153 3.68
T87 Dawson Daniels High Point Christian* +9 3A Private 153 3.68
T91 Dawson Walker Hibriten +9 3A 153 3.69
T91 Bennett Wooten Mount Tabor +11 4A 155 3.69
T91 Symon Balbin Pinecrest 2019 +11 4A 155 3.69
T94 Patten Williams Community School Of Davidson +8 1A 152 3.71
T94 Carter Cook Community School Of Davidson +8 1A 152 3.71
T94 Trevor Beckham Pine Lake Prep +8 1A 152 3.71
97 Colby Stoppelbein +9 2A Private 153 3.97
T98 Jackson Tyler New Hanover 2020 +12 4A 156 4.1
T98 Matthew Guo West Forsyth +12 4A 156 4.1
T100 Walker Beck Williams +10 3A 154 4.11
T100 Matias Lagrutta Panther Creek +12 4A 156 4.11
T100 Stephen Carroll Concord +10 3A 154 4.11
T100 Bryson Sprinkle East Rowan +10 3A 154 4.11
T100 Mariano Leyva Forsyth Country Day +10 3A Private 154 4.11
T100 Zander Mccall Forsyth Country Day +10 3A Private 154 4.11
T100 Chase Tickle Ravenscroft +10 3A Private 154 4.11
T100 Michael Baker Cannon School 2025 +10 3A Private 154 4.11
T100 Aj Shaffer West Henderson +10 3A 154 4.11
109 William Crook Lincoln Charter +9 1A 153 4.14
110 Alex Parker Draughn +9 2A 153 4.32
111 Joseph Keck +10 2A Private 154 4.39
T112 Clark Kistler Ardrey Kell +13 4A 157 4.52
T112 Wesley Sink Davie County +13 4A 157 4.52
T114 Tyler Haines Marvin Ridge +11 3A 155 4.54
T114 Alex Goff Kings Mtn. +11 3A 155 4.54
T114 Alex Heffner Hickory Ridge 2020 +11 3A 155 4.54
T114 Michael Childress Cannon School +11 3A Private 155 4.54
T114 Connor Targonski Marvin Ridge +11 3A 155 4.54
T114 Tim Bunten Cannon School +11 3A Private 155 4.54
T114 Mac Craig Charlotte Latin +11 3A Private 155 4.54
T114 Joseph Pritchard Union Pines +11 3A 155 4.54
T122 Logan Patrick Midway +10 2A 154 4.74
T122 Zach Caudill Wilkes Central +10 2A 154 4.74
T122 Tanner Bibey South Stokes +10 2A 154 4.74
T122 Alex Antosek Salisbury +10 2A 154 4.74
T122 Caleb Moss Franklin +10 2A 154 4.74
T122 Quinton Metz Wilkes Central +10 2A 154 4.74
T128 Austin Brooks 2019 +11 2A Private 155 4.83
T128 William Collis +11 2A Private 155 4.83
T128 Jake Weiland +11 2A Private 155 4.83
T131 Carter Raines J.h. Rose +14 4A 158 4.94
T131 Geehoon Yu Hough +14 4A 158 4.94
T131 Robbie Fox Mount Tabor +14 4A 158 4.94
T134 Ethan Faulconer Smithfield-selma +12 3A 156 4.97
T134 Sam Cox Tuscola +12 3A 156 4.97
T134 Zachary Ward Northern Nash +12 3A 156 4.97
T134 Rhodes Karriker Charlotte Christian +12 3A Private 156 4.97
T134 Karsten Shields Metrolina Christian* 2020 +12 3A Private 156 4.97
T139 Reagan Fitzgibbons Mount Airy +11 1A 155 5.0
T139 Pierce Robinson Thomas Jefferson 2019 +11 1A 155 5.0
141 Garrett Dawson Wilkes Central +11 2A 155 5.16
142 Walt Gaffar +12 2A Private 156 5.26
T143 Nico Lagrutta Panther Creek +15 4A 159 5.36
T143 Zach Gilbert Hough 2019 +15 4A 159 5.36
T145 Wyatt Nabatoff Charlotte Latin +13 3A Private 157 5.39
T145 Zack Swanson Marvin Ridge +13 3A 157 5.39
T147 Jackson Brimfield Durham Academy 2021 +13 3A Private 157 5.4
T147 Kase Diehl Providence Day School +13 3A Private 157 5.4
T149 Harrison Hall Lincoln Charter +12 1A 156 5.43
T149 Austin Tate Chatham Charter +12 1A 156 5.43
T151 Jacob Rowland Lake Norman Charter +12 2A 156 5.57
T151 Nicolas Lamberth West Davidson +12 2A 156 5.57
T151 Tony Lovenberg Washington +12 2A 156 5.57
T154 Zane Sullivan Ardrey Kell 2019 +16 4A 160 5.78
T154 Brantley Moore New Hanover +16 4A 160 5.78
T154 Colin Browning Providence 2020 +16 4A 160 5.78
T154 Randall Hudson New Bern 2020 +16 4A 160 5.78
158 Chris Ford Charlotte Christian +14 3A Private 158 5.82
T159 Cameron Akers Christ School 2020 +14 3A Private 158 5.83
T159 Lee Plummer Ravenscroft +14 3A Private 158 5.83
T159 Austin Sharrett Charlotte Latin +14 3A Private 158 5.83
T159 Brandon Jones Lee Christian 2019 +15 1A Private 159 5.83
T159 Ben Ferris Providence Day +14 3A Private 158 5.83
164 Zack Byers Shelby +13 2A 157 5.98
T165 Chase Clayton West Stanly 2019 +13 2A 157 5.99
T165 Garrett Law Eastern Randolph +13 2A 157 5.99
167 Drew Martin +14 2A Private 158 6.12
T168 Alex Scott Panther Creek +17 4A 161 6.2
T168 David Langley South Central 2020 +17 4A 161 6.2
T168 Kayden Roberts Panther Creek +17 4A 161 6.2
T168 Graham Chase Ardrey Kell 2019 +17 4A 161 6.2
T172 Dalton Wheeless Union Pines +15 3A 159 6.25
T172 Rupin Sharma Providence Day +15 3A Private 159 6.25
T172 Ian Mcivor Greensboro Day School +15 3A Private 159 6.25
T172 Matthew Fary High Point Christian* +15 3A Private 159 6.25
T172 Joseph Cook Nash Central +15 3A 159 6.25
T172 Jacob Shamblin Metrolina Christian* +15 3A Private 159 6.25
T172 Thomas Maye Charlotte Christian 2019 +15 3A Private 159 6.25
T172 Danny Planchock Tuscola +15 3A 159 6.25
T180 Chandler Perry Clinton +14 2A 158 6.4
T180 Riley Van Staalduinen Washington +14 2A 158 6.4
T182 James Wiley +15 2A Private 159 6.56
T182 Parker Truesdale 2020 +15 2A Private 159 6.56
T184 Nick Loy J.h. Rose +18 4A 162 6.61
T184 Phenecie Hough +18 4A 162 6.61
T184 Garrett Risner Apex Friendship 2020 +18 4A 162 6.61
T187 Jackson Stanley J.h. Rose +18 4A 162 6.62
T187 Brian Chen Green Hope +18 4A 162 6.62
T187 Justin Poole Rolesville +18 4A 162 6.62
T190 Will Rawlings Rabun Gap* +16 3A Private 160 6.68
T190 Caden Powell St. Stephens +16 3A 160 6.68
T190 Ben Sholar Patton +16 3A 160 6.68
T190 Xavier Williams South Brunswick +16 3A 160 6.68
T190 Kyle Kushnir Ravenscroft 2021 +16 3A Private 160 6.68
T190 Tim Dannemann Charlotte Latin +16 3A Private 160 6.68
T196 Garrett Smith Halifax Academy +17 1A Private 161 6.7
T196 Tommy Alicardi Kerr Vance +17 1A Private 161 6.7
T198 Addison Beam Highland Tech 2019 +15 1A 159 6.73
T198 Landon Barnes East Surry 2020 +15 1A 159 6.73
200 Aj Boyd South Stokes +15 2A 159 6.81
201 Jace Arko Lake Norman Charter 2019 +15 2A 159 6.82
202 Will Furman +16 2A Private 160 6.99
T203 Davis Fisher J.h. Rose 2019 +19 4A 163 7.03
T203 Mason Elmore Ardrey Kell +19 4A 163 7.03
T205 Kellen Graham Christ School +17 3A Private 161 7.11
T205 Sean Lewis West Carteret +17 3A 161 7.11
T205 Ben Ramos Northwood +17 3A 161 7.11
T205 Brent Whitaker Crest +17 3A 161 7.11
T205 Kaison King Williams +17 3A 161 7.11
T205 Hudson Weaver Forsyth Country Day +17 3A Private 161 7.11
T211 Stephen Spencer Uwharrie Charter +16 1A 160 7.16
T211 Cody Mcdaniel Franklin Academy +16 1A 160 7.16
T213 Ian Johnson Lake Norman Charter 2021 +16 2A 160 7.23
T213 Trey Pope Midway +16 2A 160 7.23
215 Drew Van Dyke 2022 +17 2A Private 161 7.42
T216 Casey Osiecki New Bern 2020 +20 4A 164 7.45
T216 Connor Jones Broughton 2019 +20 4A 164 7.45
218 Zack Learned North Raleigh Christian* +18 3A Private 162 7.53
T219 Davis Reynolds Tuscola +18 3A 162 7.54
T219 Gus Lascola Durham Academy +18 3A Private 162 7.54
T219 Josh Lendach North Raleigh Christian* 2021 +18 3A Private 162 7.54
T222 Mitch Deboskey Wayne Country Day School +19 1A Private 163 7.57
T222 Collin Carlton University Christian +19 1A Private 163 7.57
224 Adam Parrish Pine Lake Prep +17 1A 161 7.59
225 Matt Gurnsey West Caldwell +17 2A 161 7.64
226 Matt Song Central Academy +17 2A 161 7.65
T227 Jay Winters +18 2A Private 162 7.85
T227 Miles Lindstrom +18 2A Private 162 7.85
229 Avery Papalia East Forsyth +21 4A 165 7.87
T230 Harrison Wierse Topsail 2019 +19 3A 163 7.96
T230 Ben Long Providence Day +19 3A Private 163 7.96
T230 Trent Mclauchlin St. Stephens +19 3A 163 7.96
233 Drew Chamberlain University Christian +20 1A Private 164 8.0
T234 Sam Nester Mount Airy +18 1A 162 8.02
T234 Christian Jarrell Community School Of Davidson +18 1A 162 8.02
236 Cole Scearce Voyager Academy +18 1A 162 8.03
T237 Logan Lineberry Forbush +18 2A 162 8.06
T237 Micah Cranfill Forbush +18 2A 162 8.06
T237 Austin Alexander R-s Central 2020 +18 2A 162 8.06
T237 Wesley Bryant South Columbus +18 2A 162 8.06
T241 Vance Young +19 2A Private 163 8.28
T241 Daniel Adkins 2020 +19 2A Private 163 8.28
T241 Jeff Kirkpatrick +19 2A Private 163 8.28
T244 Garrison Reagan Mount Tabor +22 4A 166 8.29
T244 Caleb Kimbrough New Bern +22 4A 166 8.29
T244 Jack Marcotte Middle Creek 2019 +22 4A 166 8.29
T247 Nick Mathews Eastern Alamance +20 3A 164 8.39
T247 Zach Green Asheboro 2020 +20 3A 164 8.39
T247 Connor Bain North Lincoln +20 3A 164 8.39
T247 Gordon Brann Northwood +20 3A 164 8.39
251 Alec Foster Farmville Central +19 2A 163 8.48
252 Richard Dull R.j. Reynolds +23 4A 167 8.71
253 Cameron Ballance +20 2A Private 164 8.72
T254 Justin Minter Southern Lee +21 3A 165 8.82
T254 Preston Russell Asheboro +21 3A 165 8.82
T254 Kameron Jones Eastern Alamance 2019 +21 3A 165 8.82
T254 Quinlan Smith Forsyth Country Day +21 3A Private 165 8.82
T254 Steve Pappas Christ School +21 3A Private 165 8.82
T259 Dj Thaxton Neuse Christian +22 1A Private 166 8.87
T259 Davis Blank Burlington School +22 1A Private 166 8.87
261 Deven Cerda Mountain Island +20 1A 164 8.89
262 Jackson Coates West Forsyth +24 4A 168 9.12
263 Carter Cheek Athens +24 4A 168 9.13
264 Will Gray Charlotte Latin +22 3A Private 166 9.24
T265 Seth Bibey South Stokes +21 2A 165 9.31
T265 Sam Baber Reidsville +21 2A 165 9.31
T267 Hunter Maines Alleghany +21 1A 165 9.32
T267 Cole Pridgen James Kenan +21 1A 165 9.32
T269 Brad Mickle New Hanover +25 4A 169 9.54
T269 Carlin Broughton +25 4A 169 9.54
T269 Clayton Saunders Lake Norman +25 4A 169 9.54
272 Bennett Moore +22 2A Private 166 9.57
273 Grayson Butler Williams +23 3A 167 9.67
274 Evan Walker Chase +22 2A 166 9.72
275 Carson Snyder Forbush +22 2A 166 9.73
276 Hank Grzeszczak +24 1A Private 168 9.74
277 Alec Lloyd Page +26 4A 170 9.96
278 Ronald Jackson Jr +23 2A Private 167 10.01
T279 Tyler Barritt Corinth-holders +24 3A 168 10.1
T279 Zane Ector Eastern Alamance +24 3A 168 10.1
T281 Evan Higgins Topsail +24 3A 168 10.11
T281 Colten Jensen Union Pines +24 3A 168 10.11
T283 Xavier Proctor Shelby +23 2A 167 10.14
T283 Hunter Clifton Roanoke Rapids +23 2A 167 10.14
T283 Carson Ashely Draughn +23 2A 167 10.14
T283 Jared Hutchins Reidsville +23 2A 167 10.14
287 Cameron Hall Bessemer City +23 1A 167 10.18
T288 Philip Posson +24 2A Private 168 10.44
T288 Andrew Wood 2019 +24 2A Private 168 10.44
T290 Phillip Clifton Forsyth Coountry Day 2020 +25 3A Private 169 10.53
T290 Stone Dyson South Iredell +25 3A 169 10.53
T290 Ian Apsey Corinth-holders +25 3A 169 10.53
293 Austin Cecil South Stokes +24 2A 168 10.56
T294 Austin Hawkins Alleghany +24 1A 168 10.61
T294 Patrick Wiggins Highland Tech +24 1A 168 10.61
296 Joey Pettis Leesville Road +28 4A 172 10.8
T297 Jack Sloan +25 2A Private 169 10.87
T297 Harrison Hilliard 2020 +25 2A Private 169 10.87
T299 Tim Kellinghusen West Henderson +26 3A 170 10.96
T299 Hank Pritchard Christ School +26 3A Private 170 10.96
T299 Justin Recser Corinth-holders +26 3A 170 10.96
T299 Nevin Bullough Union Pines +26 3A 170 10.96
T303 Seth Perry Draughn +25 2A 169 10.97
T303 Spenser Hargrove Roanoke Rapids +25 2A 169 10.97
T303 Zach Parker Fairmont +25 2A 169 10.97
306 Jacob Howes Pine Lake Prep +25 1A 169 11.04
307 Dylan Land Lincoln Charter +25 1A 169 11.05
308 Will Mcguire West Forsyth +29 4A 173 11.22
T309 Sinjun Southard Forbush +26 2A 170 11.38
T309 Matt Miller Lake Norman Charter +26 2A 170 11.38
T309 Jacob Stienert Carrboro +26 2A 170 11.38
T309 Bauer Galloway West Lincoln +26 2A 170 11.38
313 Nicholas Lapham Currituck +26 2A 170 11.39
314 Jacob Bliss Oxford Prep +26 1A 170 11.47
315 Trevor Fulcher +28 1A Private 172 11.48
316 Anderson Brewer +27 2A Private 171 11.73
T317 Jake Linker Corinth-holders +28 3A 172 11.82
T317 Dylan Hoffman Asheboro +28 3A 172 11.82
T319 Reed Wheless Louisburg +27 1A 171 11.9
T319 Jake Girouard Franklin Academy +27 1A 171 11.9
T321 Nabyant Wagner Mount Airy +27 1A 171 11.91
T321 Grant Shuler Swain County +27 1A 171 11.91
T321 Jacob Hauser Lincoln Charter +27 1A 171 11.91
T321 Collin Matthews +29 1A Private 173 11.91
T321 Daniel Nunn Franklin Academy +27 1A 171 11.91
326 Bo Bolick Southwest Guilford 2020 +31 4A 175 12.05
T327 Eric Bradford Durham Academy +29 3A Private 173 12.24
T327 Harrison Stuart Williams +29 3A 173 12.24
T329 Alex Elliott Asheboro +29 3A 173 12.25
T329 Wyatt Hughes West Henderson 2020 +29 3A 173 12.25
T329 Asher Boyd Tuscola +29 3A 173 12.25
T332 Cameron Klages Rosewood +28 1A 172 12.34
T332 Brendan Coale Community School Of Davidson +28 1A 172 12.34
T332 Parker Mizelle Pine Lake Prep +28 1A 172 12.34
T332 Noah Hill Elkin +28 1A 172 12.34
336 Ben Burrows R.j. Reynolds +32 4A 176 12.47
T337 Andrew Harvey +29 2A Private 173 12.6
T337 Trey Schneider +29 2A Private 173 12.6
T339 Jordan Sullivan Midway +29 2A 173 12.63
T339 Blake Parker Washington +29 2A 173 12.63
T339 Anthony Cartrette South Columbus +29 2A 173 12.63
342 Jacob Haslam Ragsdale +33 4A 177 12.89
343 Borja Garcia-conde +30 2A Private 174 13.03
344 Manny Edmonds Croatan +30 2A 174 13.05
T345 Nolan Medley St. Stephens +31 3A 175 13.1
T345 Will Frye Marvin Ridge +31 3A 175 13.1
T347 Zeke Bruner East Surry +30 1A 174 13.2
T347 Alex Williams Community School Of Davidson 2021 +30 1A 174 13.2
T349 Jay Wilson Shelby +31 2A 175 13.46
T349 Ben Leonard Draughn +31 2A 175 13.46
T349 Jackson Gowen Roanoke Rapids +31 2A 175 13.46
T352 Tolar Ray Eastern Alamance +32 3A 176 13.53
T352 Jake Petroski Corinth-holders +32 3A 176 13.53
354 Graham Cowan Riverside (martin) +31 1A 175 13.63
355 Kate Hawkins +33 1A Private 177 13.65
T356 Brad Green Reidsville +32 2A 176 13.88
T356 Chris Poor Carrboro 2019 +32 2A 176 13.88
T358 Drake Oliver Christ School +33 3A Private 177 13.96
T358 Substitute Parsons-jung Forsyth Country Day +33 3A Private 177 13.96
360 Conner Rutherford Alleghany +32 1A 176 14.06
T361 Patrick Lovenberg Washington +33 2A 177 14.29
T361 Cameron Callahan Lake Norman Charter +33 2A 177 14.29
T361 Nick Owens Croatan +33 2A 177 14.29
T364 Thomas Merritt Roanoke Rapids +33 2A 177 14.3
T364 Spencer Hayes Wilkes Central +33 2A 177 14.3
366 Max Johnson Topsail 2020 +34 3A 178 14.39
367 Noah Greenway Oxford Prep +33 1A 177 14.49
368 Zack Currin Granville Central +33 1A 177 14.5
369 Davis Chamberlain +35 1A Private 179 14.52
T370 Trent Moore Northeastern +34 2A 178 14.71
T370 Andrew Eldridge Midway +34 2A 178 14.71
T372 Jacob Ellingsworth West Carteret +35 3A 179 14.81
T372 Alex Miller East Rowan +35 3A 179 14.81
374 Ryan Lamm Franklin Academy +34 1A 178 14.93
T375 Clayton Kolls +36 1A Private 180 14.95
T375 Noah Pendergrass +36 1A Private 180 14.95
377 Johnson Roanoke Rapids +35 2A 179 15.13
378 Samuel Hodges +35 2A Private 179 15.19
T379 Matthew Townsend Whiteville +35 1A 179 15.36
T379 Dawson Thornton Pine Lake Prep +35 1A 179 15.36
381 C Williams Forbush +36 2A 180 15.54
T382 Jack Hammond St. Stephens +37 3A 181 15.67
T382 Matt Syah West Carteret +37 3A 181 15.67
T382 Chris Kahl Providence Day +37 3A Private 181 15.67
T382 Austin Miller East Rowan 2020 +37 3A 181 15.67
386 Will Felts East Surry +36 1A 180 15.79
T387 Andrew Belmonte +38 1A Private 182 15.82
T387 Morris West Forsyth +40 4A 184 15.82
T387 Sam Robinson +38 1A Private 182 15.82
T387 Will Holt +38 1A Private 182 15.82
391 Blake Norris Midway +37 2A 181 15.96
392 Anthony Tartaglione Topsail +38 3A 182 16.09
393 Barrett Holmes Topsail +38 3A 182 16.1
394 Jacob Tyson Riverside (martin) +37 1A 181 16.22
395 Cameron Page North Johnston +38 2A 182 16.37
396 Chandler Bloomfield West Henderson +39 3A 183 16.52
T397 Chris Mccabe Raleigh Charter +38 1A 182 16.65
T397 Landon Gurganus Riverside (martin) +38 1A 182 16.65
T399 Joseph Bishop Farmville Central +39 2A 183 16.79
T399 Jonah Moorefield South Stokes +39 2A 183 16.79
401 Owen Jenkins West Carteret +40 3A 184 16.95
402 Ken Avent Iii James Kenan +39 1A 183 17.08
403 Joey Democko +41 1A Private 185 17.13
404 Cole Bennett Reidsville +40 2A 184 17.2
405 Jojo Richardson North Johnston +41 2A 185 17.61
406 Substitute Brown-scott Charlotte Christian +42 3A Private 186 17.81
T407 Alec Rufty +43 1A Private 187 18.0
T407 Seth Raether +43 1A Private 187 18.0
409 Dillon Robinson Draughn +42 2A 186 18.03
410 Grant Atkinson +42 2A Private 186 18.2
411 Luke Evans +43 2A Private 187 18.63
412 William Thorp +43 2A Private 187 18.64
413 Alex Loeb Charlotte Christian +44 3A Private 188 18.66
414 John Demasi Union Pines +44 3A 188 18.67
415 Ryan Sturgill Alleghany +43 1A 187 18.81
416 Zach Hall Mount Airy +44 1A 188 19.24
417 Dalton Bazen +46 1A Private 190 19.3
418 William Biersach Durham Academy +46 3A Private 190 19.52
419 Austin Batchelor Wallace-rose Hill +45 1A 189 19.67
T420 Andy Reyes Croatan +46 2A 190 19.69
T420 Devin Sims Shelby +46 2A 190 19.69
T422 Chandler France Manteo +46 1A 190 20.1
T422 Parker Tilley East Surry +46 1A 190 20.1
T422 Aaron Sitterson South Creek +46 1A 190 20.1
425 Ryan Kimble Goldsboro +47 2A 191 20.11
T426 Griffin Martin +48 1A Private 192 20.17
T426 Spencer Thomas +48 1A Private 192 20.17
428 Thomas Setzer Mount Tabor +52 4A 196 20.84
429 Jack Coltrane Sw Edgecombe +49 2A 193 20.94
T430 Brennan Baldwin Northside (pinetown) +48 1A 192 20.96
T430 Jason Moore East Surry +48 1A 192 20.96
T430 Will Talbert North Stanly +48 1A 192 20.96
433 Jackson Overby +50 1A Private 194 21.04
434 Davis Privette +49 2A Private 193 21.22
435 Clay Price Eastern Alamance +50 3A 194 21.23
436 Justin Richardson North Johnston +50 2A 194 21.35
437 Kenneth Wiggins +51 1A Private 195 21.47
438 Caleb Kuhlmann +50 2A Private 194 21.66
439 Lee Sutton James Kenan +50 1A 194 21.83
440 John Hinsley Washington +52 2A 196 22.19
441 Jacob Burgess Franklin Academy +51 1A 195 22.26
442 Zach Baber Reidsville +55 2A 199 23.43
T443 Beau Studebaker East Carteret +55 1A 199 23.98
T443 Evan Cornelius Northside (pinetown) +55 1A 199 23.98
T443 Edgar Benitez James Kenan +55 1A 199 23.98
T446 Connor Massey +57 1A Private 201 24.08
T446 Harper Nelms +57 1A Private 201 24.08
T446 Will Dehart +57 1A Private 201 24.08
449 Kevin Nikolich +58 1A Private 202 24.52
T450 Wesley Aitken Oxford Prep 2020 +57 1A 201 24.84
T450 Adrian Grimstead East Carteret +57 1A 201 24.84
452 Austin Bishop +59 1A Private 203 24.95
453 Drew Tilley Mount Airy +58 1A 202 25.28
454 Kelly Lewis +60 1A Private 204 25.39
455 Adam Sizemore Oxford Prep +60 1A 204 26.14
456 Ben Wilborn +62 1A Private 206 26.25
457 Brady Stafford Croatan +62 2A 206 26.34
458 Paul Nguyen +61 2A Private 205 26.4
459 Gray Lewis Northside (pinetown) +61 1A 205 26.57
460 Casey Gibson Croatan +63 2A 207 26.76
461 Tyler O'steen +64 1A Private 208 27.12
462 Christian Furr Oxford Prep +66 1A 210 28.73
T463 Ryan Revels Riverside (martin) +67 1A 211 29.16
T463 Braeden Cooper Northside (pinetown) +67 1A 211 29.16
T465 Juan Mojuta Wallace-rose Hill +68 1A 212 29.59
T465 Drake Weatherspoon East Wake Academy +68 1A 212 29.59
T465 John Thomas Avent James Kenan +68 1A 212 29.59
468 Brice Godwin North Johnston +71 2A 215 30.08
469 Dale Jomo +71 1A Private 215 30.16
470 Jordan Knowles Hobbton +70 1A 214 30.45
471 Donnie Davenport Shelby +72 2A 216 30.5
472 Joe Dailey +74 2A Private 218 32.01
473 Hayes Gerrard +77 1A Private 221 32.77
474 Zack Ramirez North Johnston +78 2A 222 32.99
475 Zach Harris +79 1A Private 223 33.64
476 Austin Burgess Wallace-rose Hill +78 1A 222 33.9
477 Parker Gillespie West Henderson +80 3A 224 34.08
478 John Thompson +84 1A Private 228 35.81
479 Thomas Garrett +86 1A Private 230 36.68
480 Adam Simkowitz +86 1A Private 230 36.69
481 Max Frazier +87 1A Private 231 37.12
482 Hunter Williams Northside (pinetown) +90 1A 234 39.08
483 Laura Brady +92 1A Private 236 39.29
484 Glenn Wilson +92 2A Private 236 39.77
485 Alex Sholar Wallace-rose Hill +92 1A 236 39.94
486 Josh Earle +94 1A Private 238 40.16
487 Robert Manning Riverside (martin) +93 1A 237 40.37