Nhsga black

2018-2019 North Carolina High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Stay up to date on North Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Fulton Smith O'Neal 2019 -4 2APVT 140 -0.95
2 Caleb Surratt Union Academy 2022 -1 1A 143 -0.93
3 Brady Hooks Clayton 2019 +2 3A 144 -0.76
4 Addison Beam Highland Tech 2019 E 1A 144 -0.505
5 Logan Patrick Midway +1 2A 145 0.0850000000000001
T6 TJ Moyer Cannon School 2021 E 4APVT 144 0.175
T6 TJ Moyer Cannon School 2021 E 4A 144 0.175
T8 Jack Heath Charlotte Catholic 2020 +5 3A 147 0.505
T8 Drew Hackett Charlotte Catholic 2019 +5 3A 147 0.505
10 Walker Isley South Brunswick 2020 +6 3A 148 0.925
11 Chase Clayton West Stanly 2019 +3 2A 147 0.94
T12 Charlie Barr Cannon School 2021 +2 4APVT 146 1.05
T12 Charlie Barr Cannon School 2021 +2 4A 146 1.05
14 Colby Patterson East Rowan 2021 +7 3A 149 1.345
15 Tyler Dechellis Clayton 2021 +7 3A 149 1.35
T16 Jackson Brimfield Durham Academy 2021 +3 4A 147 1.49
T16 Karsten Shields Metrolina Christian Academy 2020 +3 4A 147 1.49
T16 Karsten Shields Metrolina Christian Academy 2020 +3 4APVT 147 1.49
T16 Jackson Brimfield Durham Academy 2021 +3 4APVT 147 1.49
T20 Cameron Akers Christ School 2020 +4 4A 148 1.925
T20 Cameron Akers Christ School 2020 +4 4APVT 148 1.925
T22 Josh Lendach North Raleigh Christian Academy 2021 +4 4A 148 1.93
T22 Josh Lendach North Raleigh Christian Academy 2021 +4 4APVT 148 1.93
24 Jackson Van Paris O'Neal 2021 +3 2APVT 147 2.07
T25 Alex Campbell Charlotte Catholic 2020 +9 3A 151 2.19
T25 Michael LaSasso St. David's School 2022 +3 3APVT 147 2.19
27 Ryan O'Neil Cuthbertson 2019 +9 3A 151 2.195
28 Christian Jarrell Community School of Davidson 2020 +7 1A 151 2.445
29 Colby Stoppelbein Harrells 2021 +4 2APVT 148 2.5
T30 Garrett Clark Williams 2020 +10 3A 152 2.615
T30 Riley Smith Jay M. Robinson 2019 +10 3A 152 2.615
32 Luke Edwards Cary Christian School 2021 +4 3APVT 148 2.625
33 Davis Adams St. David's School 2022 +4 3APVT 148 2.63
T34 Jake Clodfelter Wheatmore 2020 +7 2A 151 2.65
T34 Ian Johnson Lake Norman Charter 2021 +7 2A 151 2.65
T36 Layne Lambert Metrolina Christian Academy 2020 +6 4A 150 2.8
T36 Layne Lambert Metrolina Christian Academy 2020 +6 4APVT 150 2.8
T38 Kenan Poole Ravenscroft School 2019 +6 4APVT 150 2.805
T38 Kenan Poole Ravenscroft School 2019 +6 4A 150 2.805
40 Pierce Robinson Thomas Jefferson 2019 +8 1A 152 2.87
T41 Jake Herring Fike 2021 +11 3A 153 3.035
T41 Zach Pardoll Marvin Ridge 2020 +11 3A 153 3.035
T41 Harrison Wierse Topsail 2019 +11 3A 153 3.035
T41 Nick Mathews Eastern Alamance 2020 +11 3A 153 3.035
T45 Phillip Clifton Forsyth Country Day School 2020 +5 3APVT 149 3.065
T45 Austin Brooks Carmel Christian School 2019 +5 3APVT 149 3.065
47 Tyler Partee Ledford 2021 +8 2A 152 3.08
48 Matthew Song Central Academy 2019 +8 2A 152 3.085
T49 Collin Welborn Metrolina Christian Academy 2021 +7 4APVT 151 3.24
T49 Collin Welborn Metrolina Christian Academy 2021 +7 4A 151 3.24
T49 Steve Pappas Christ School 2020 +7 4APVT 151 3.24
T49 Steve Pappas Christ School 2020 +7 4A 151 3.24
T53 Jack Dannemann Charlotte Latin School 2022 +7 4APVT 151 3.245
T53 Jack Dannemann Charlotte Latin School 2022 +7 4A 151 3.245
T55 Luke Cashion Marvin Ridge 2020 +12 3A 154 3.455
T55 Jayden King West Henderson 2019 +12 3A 154 3.455
T55 Sam Davidson Asheboro 2020 +12 3A 154 3.455
T58 Max Johnson Topsail 2020 +12 3A 154 3.46
T58 A.J. Shaffer West Henderson 2020 +12 3A 154 3.46
T58 John Fahey Charlotte Catholic 2020 +12 3A 154 3.46
61 Andrew Wood Caldwell Academy 2019 +6 3APVT 150 3.505
T62 Austin Alexander R-S Central 2020 +9 2A 153 3.51
T62 Carter Busse Lake Norman Charter 2021 +9 2A 153 3.51
T64 Timmy Gannon Charlotte Country Day School 2021 +8 4APVT 152 3.68
T64 Jace Butcher North Raleigh Christian Academy 2023 +8 4A 152 3.68
T64 Timmy Gannon Charlotte Country Day School 2021 +8 4A 152 3.68
T64 Jace Butcher North Raleigh Christian Academy 2023 +8 4APVT 152 3.68
T64 Narayan Mohan Cannon School 2021 +8 4APVT 152 3.68
T64 Narayan Mohan Cannon School 2021 +8 4A 152 3.68
70 Parker Mizelle Pine Lake Prep 2019 +10 1A 154 3.71
T71 Cade Hancock Harrells 2019 +7 2APVT 151 3.795
T71 Brandon Jones Lee Christian 2019 +7 1APVT 151 3.795
T73 Eston Lee South Johnston 2020 +13 3A 155 3.88
T73 Cayden Brown Stuart Cramer 2020 +13 3A 155 3.88
T73 Carter Rains J.H. Rose 2019 +13 3A 155 3.88
T73 Caden Baker Eastern Alamance 2021 +13 3A 155 3.88
77 Quinton Metz Wilkes Central +10 2A 154 3.935
78 Lance Rowe East Lincoln +10 2A 154 3.94
T79 Ben Jordan Greensboro Day School 2022 +9 4APVT 153 4.115
T79 Ben Jordan Greensboro Day School 2022 +9 4A 153 4.115
T81 Thomas Maye Charlotte Christian School 2019 +9 4APVT 153 4.12
T81 Thomas Maye Charlotte Christian School 2019 +9 4A 153 4.12
83 Sam Nester Mount Airy 2019 +11 1A 155 4.135
T84 Noah Connor Rockingham 2019 +14 3A 156 4.3
T84 Dakota Hearne Cuthbertson 2019 +14 3A 156 4.3
86 Jace Arko Lake Norman Charter 2019 +11 2A 155 4.37
T87 Wilson Thrift Charlotte Latin School 2022 +10 4A 154 4.555
T87 Wilson Thrift Charlotte Latin School 2022 +10 4APVT 154 4.555
T87 Bryan Fang Cary Academy 2023 +10 4APVT 154 4.555
T87 Bryan Fang Cary Academy 2023 +10 4A 154 4.555
91 Garrett Hauk Williams 2021 +15 3A 157 4.72
92 Davis Fisher J.H. Rose 2019 +15 3A 157 4.725
T93 Bauer Galloway West Lincoln +12 2A 156 4.795
T93 Max Cranford Fred T. Foard +12 2A 156 4.795
95 Drew Van Dyke Carmel Christian School 2022 +9 3APVT 153 4.82
T96 Stephen Spencer Uwharrie Charter 2019 +13 1A 157 4.975
T96 Justin Guilford Pine Lake Prep 2020 +13 1A 157 4.975
T98 Blake Cunningham Charlotte Country Day School 2019 +11 4A 155 4.99
T98 Brooks Olin Greensboro Day School 2020 +11 4A 155 4.99
T98 Brooks Olin Greensboro Day School 2020 +11 4APVT 155 4.99
T98 Blake Cunningham Charlotte Country Day School 2019 +11 4APVT 155 4.99
T102 Max Jacobson Charlotte Country Day School 2022 +11 4A 155 4.995
T102 Max Jacobson Charlotte Country Day School 2022 +11 4APVT 155 4.995
T102 Ethan Lukes Durham Academy 2020 +11 4A 155 4.995
T102 Ethan Lukes Durham Academy 2020 +11 4APVT 155 4.995
T106 Nick Norman Forestview 2022 +16 3A 158 5.14
T106 Substitute Tanis/Rubino Charlotte Catholic 2020 +16 3A 158 5.14
T106 Zane Ector Eastern Alamance 2019 +16 3A 158 5.14
T106 Cameron Hardison J.H. Rose 2022 +16 3A 158 5.14
T110 Aaron Haberkorn Clayton 2020 +16 3A 158 5.145
T110 Bo Bolick Southwest Guilford 2020 +16 3A 158 5.145
T110 Ethan Hall West Carteret 2019 +16 3A 158 5.145
113 Cayden Bryner Oak Grove 2022 +13 2A 157 5.22
T114 Brodie Perry Wheatmore +13 2A 157 5.225
T114 Carson Witherspoon Patton +13 2A 157 5.225
T114 Nick Henderson Trinity +13 2A 157 5.225
T117 Drake Oliver Christ School 2019 +12 4A 156 5.43
T117 Drake Oliver Christ School 2019 +12 4APVT 156 5.43
119 Aiken Golightly Westminster Catawba 2022 +11 2APVT 155 5.52
T120 Tate Smith Forestview 2022 +17 3A 159 5.565
T120 Ralph Stephenson South Brunswick 2021 +17 3A 159 5.565
122 Noah Williams Webb +14 2A 158 5.65
123 Harrison Hilliard Caldwell Academy 2020 +11 3APVT 155 5.69
T124 Collin Adams Charlotte Latin 2021 +13 4APVT 157 5.865
T124 Collin Adams Charlotte Latin 2021 +13 4A 157 5.865
T126 Ben McCartney Charlotte Christian School 2021 +13 4A 157 5.87
T126 Ben McCartney Charlotte Christian School 2021 +13 4APVT 157 5.87
T126 Luke Smith Wake Christian Academy 2020 +13 4A 157 5.87
T126 Brian Wei Cary Academy 2022 +13 4A 157 5.87
T126 Spencer Turtz Providence Day School 2022 +13 4A 157 5.87
T126 Luke Smith Wake Christian Academy 2020 +13 4APVT 157 5.87
T126 Brian Wei Cary Academy 2022 +13 4APVT 157 5.87
T126 Spencer Turtz Providence Day School 2022 +13 4APVT 157 5.87
134 Bennett Wooten Mt. Tabor 2019 +18 3A 160 5.985
135 Christian Bryant Hendersonville +15 2A 159 6.08
T136 Cole Wrigtht Ravenscroft School 2022 +14 4APVT 158 6.305
T136 Cole Wrigtht Ravenscroft School 2022 +14 4A 158 6.305
T138 William Grasty Charlotte Country Day School 2022 +14 4A 158 6.31
T138 Andrew Baker Wesleyan Christian Academy 2020 +14 4A 158 6.31
T138 Andrew Baker Wesleyan Christian Academy 2020 +14 4APVT 158 6.31
T138 William Grasty Charlotte Country Day School 2022 +14 4APVT 158 6.31
142 Noah Pendergrass Crossroads 2019 +13 1APVT 157 6.38
143 Jack Boldt South Brunswick 2020 +19 3A 161 6.405
T144 Max Whaley East Duplin +16 2A 160 6.505
T144 Ben Bailey Lake Norman Charter +16 2A 160 6.505
T144 Graham Phillips Brevard +16 2A 160 6.505
T147 Andrew Graham Christ School 2021 +15 4A 159 6.745
T147 Andrew Graham Christ School 2021 +15 4APVT 159 6.745
T147 William Cooper Charlotte Country Day School 2022 +15 4A 159 6.745
T147 William Cooper Charlotte Country Day School 2022 +15 4APVT 159 6.745
T151 Jake Clayton Western Alamance 2022 +20 3A 162 6.83
T151 Garrett Mason Swansboro 2020 +20 3A 162 6.83
T151 Joe O'Callaghan Marvin Ridge 2020 +20 3A 162 6.83
154 Lawson Harkey West Lincoln +17 2A 161 6.93
155 Pierce Underwood Cape Fear Academy 2022 +14 3APVT 158 7.005
156 Vance Young Cape Fear Academy 2020 +14 3APVT 158 7.01
T157 Joel Marburger Cannon School 2019 +16 4A 160 7.18
T157 Joel Marburger Cannon School 2019 +16 4APVT 160 7.18
T159 Jeff Kirkpatrick Greensboro Day School 2020 +16 4A 160 7.185
T159 Jeff Kirkpatrick Greensboro Day School 2020 +16 4APVT 160 7.185
161 Christopher Gardner Rocky Mount Academy 2020 +15 2APVT 159 7.245
162 Chris Poor Marvin Ridge 2019 +21 3A 163 7.25
T163 Parker Smith St. David's School 2020 +15 3APVT 159 7.445
T163 Matthew Richardson Arendell Parrott Academy 2022 +15 3APVT 159 7.445
T163 Jackson Crocker Arendell Parrott Academy 2020 +15 3APVT 159 7.445
166 Jake Girouard Franklin Academy 2020 +19 1A 163 7.505
T167 Lee Plummer Ravenscroft School 2020 +17 4APVT 161 7.62
T167 Henry Muller Christ School 2020 +17 4A 161 7.62
T167 Lee Plummer Ravenscroft School 2020 +17 4A 161 7.62
T167 Luke Michael Wesleyan Christian Academy 2020 +17 4A 161 7.62
T167 Luke Michael Wesleyan Christian Academy 2020 +17 4APVT 161 7.62
T167 Henry Muller Christ School 2020 +17 4APVT 161 7.62
173 Jack Dockrill Western Alamance 2021 +22 3A 164 7.67
T174 Kenan Lawing Maiden +19 2A 163 7.79
T174 Drew Coppin East Lincoln 2022 +19 2A 163 7.79
T174 Hank Robins Salisbury +19 2A 163 7.79
T174 Caden Hodges Midway +19 2A 163 7.79
178 Quinlan Smith Forsyth Country Day School 2020 +16 3APVT 160 7.88
179 Davis Oldenberg Carolina Day School 2022 +16 3APVT 160 7.885
180 Landon Barnes East Surry 2020 +20 1A 164 7.925
181 James Owings Elkin 2022 +20 1A 164 7.93
T182 Kyle Kushnir Ravenscroft School 2021 +18 4A 162 8.055
T182 Kyle Kushnir Ravenscroft School 2021 +18 4APVT 162 8.055
T184 Mitch Jetter Cannon School 2019 +18 4APVT 162 8.06
T184 Mitch Jetter Cannon School 2019 +18 4A 162 8.06
T184 Connor Jones Christ School 2019 +18 4A 162 8.06
T184 Harrison Tuck Greensboro Day School 2019 +18 4A 162 8.06
T184 Harrison Tuck Greensboro Day School 2019 +18 4APVT 162 8.06
T184 Connor Jones Christ School 2019 +18 4APVT 162 8.06
190 Mathew Gurnsey West Caldwell 2019 +23 3A 165 8.095
191 Andrew Jackson South Rowan +20 2A 164 8.215
192 Parker Truesdale Carolina Day School 2020 +17 3APVT 161 8.32
193 Wyatt Searls Rosewood 2019 +21 1A 165 8.345
T194 Sam Haggas Bishop McGuinness 2021 +21 1A 165 8.35
T194 Landon Gurganus Riverside (Martin) 2019 +21 1A 165 8.35
T196 Ethan Wooten Wesleyan Christian Academy 2023 +19 4A 163 8.495
T196 Will Gray Charlotte Latin School 2020 +19 4A 163 8.495
T196 Will Gray Charlotte Latin School 2020 +19 4APVT 163 8.495
T196 Ethan Wooten Wesleyan Christian Academy 2023 +19 4APVT 163 8.495
T200 Noah Weyne North Raleigh Christian Academy 2023 +19 4A 163 8.5
T200 Noah Weyne North Raleigh Christian Academy 2023 +19 4APVT 163 8.5
202 Brooks Kennedy Mt. Tabor 2020 +24 3A 166 8.52
203 Bennett Moore O'Neal 2019 +18 2APVT 162 8.54
204 Ian Trace Hendersonville +21 2A 165 8.645
T205 Brendan Cole Community School of Davidson 2019 +22 1A 166 8.77
T205 Michael Vick Raleigh Charter 2021 +22 1A 166 8.77
T205 Wesley Aitken Oxford Prep 2020 +22 1A 166 8.77
T208 Ben Diskin Cannon School 2019 +20 4A 164 8.93
T208 Ben Diskin Cannon School 2019 +20 4APVT 164 8.93
T210 Josh Lawrence Morehead 2019 +25 3A 167 8.935
T210 Spencer Barbour Terry Sanford 2022 +25 3A 167 8.935
T210 Kris Jackson J.H. Rose 2022 +25 3A 167 8.935
T210 Eli Denton Forestview 2020 +25 3A 167 8.935
T214 Ellis Hawks Williams 2019 +25 3A 167 8.94
T214 Uli Behrens Marvin Ridge 2020 +25 3A 167 8.94
216 Graham MacLeod Fayetteville Academy 2021 +19 2APVT 163 8.97
T217 Carson Davis Forbush +22 2A 166 9.075
T217 Jordan Sain Fred T. Foard +22 2A 166 9.075
219 Henry Jackson Raleigh Charter 2019 +23 1A 167 9.19
220 Kyle Hass Forsyth Country Day School 2023 +19 3APVT 163 9.195
T221 Hank Pritchard Christ School 2019 +21 4A 165 9.37
T221 Nick Armstrong North Raleigh Christian Academy 2020 +21 4A 165 9.37
T221 Nick Armstrong North Raleigh Christian Academy 2020 +21 4APVT 165 9.37
T221 Hank Pritchard Christ School 2019 +21 4APVT 165 9.37
T225 Jaxson Koebel-Secky Rabun Gap School 2021 +21 4APVT 165 9.375
T225 Jaxson Koebel-Secky Rabun Gap School 2021 +21 4A 165 9.375
227 Kyle Griffin Christ Covenant 2019 +20 1APVT 164 9.4
228 Will Dalton Lake Norman Charter 2022 +23 2A 167 9.505
229 Parker Groeschner Franklin Academy 2020 +24 1A 168 9.61
230 Chase Harris East Surry 2022 +24 1A 168 9.615
T231 Zack Philip Carolina Day School 2022 +20 3APVT 164 9.635
T231 Matthew Messenger St. David's School 2021 +20 3APVT 164 9.635
T233 Max Sanchez East Chapel Hill 2019 +27 3A 169 9.78
T233 Taylor Combs South Brunswick 2020 +27 3A 169 9.78
T233 Adam Glick Northwood 2020 +27 3A 169 9.78
T233 Davis Spradling Clayton 2021 +27 3A 169 9.78
237 Luke Cochran Forestview 2022 +27 3A 169 9.785
T238 Sean Finan Wesleyan Christian Academy 2021 +22 4A 166 9.81
T238 Sean Finan Wesleyan Christian Academy 2021 +22 4APVT 166 9.81
240 Jackson Maze Davidson Day 2022 +21 2APVT 165 9.83
241 Joey Sherer Westminster Catawba 2024 +21 2APVT 165 9.835
242 Corey Williams Forbush +24 2A 168 9.93
243 Drew Greene Arendell Parrott Academy 2023 +21 3APVT 165 10.075
244 Blake Hess J.H. Rose 2021 +28 3A 170 10.2
245 Kameron Jones Eastern Alamance 2019 +28 3A 170 10.205
T246 Chase Hicks North Raleigh Christian Academy 2020 +23 4A 167 10.25
T246 Sean Bryant Wesleyan Christian Academy 2019 +23 4APVT 167 10.25
T246 Andrew Dale Charlotte Christian School 2019 +23 4A 167 10.25
T246 Andrew Dale Charlotte Christian School 2019 +23 4APVT 167 10.25
T246 Chase Hicks North Raleigh Christian Academy 2020 +23 4APVT 167 10.25
T246 Sean Bryant Wesleyan Christian Academy 2019 +23 4A 167 10.25
252 Shaun Wixson Freedom 2019 +22 2APVT 166 10.26
253 Jordan Sullivan Midway +25 2A 169 10.355
254 Jackson Paul Washington +25 2A 169 10.36
255 Trevor Shaw Murphy 2019 +26 1A 170 10.455
256 Jacob Burgess Faranklin Academy 2019 +26 1A 170 10.46
257 Alexander Conway St. David's School 2019 +22 3APVT 166 10.51
T258 Ryan Rosamond Chapel Hill 2019 +29 3A 171 10.625
T258 Logan Costner Crest 2019 +29 3A 171 10.625
T258 Zach Murrow Forestview 2020 +29 3A 171 10.625
T261 William Sharrett Charlotte Latin School 2020 +24 4APVT 168 10.685
T261 William Sharrett Charlotte Latin School 2020 +24 4A 168 10.685
T261 Tim Dannemann Charlotte Latin School 2019 +24 4A 168 10.685
T261 Leo Strebel Durham Academy 2020 +24 4APVT 168 10.685
T261 Tim Dannemann Charlotte Latin School 2019 +24 4APVT 168 10.685
T261 Leo Strebel Durham Academy 2020 +24 4A 168 10.685
T267 Will Blank Providence Day School 2019 +24 4A 168 10.69
T267 Will Blank Providence Day School 2019 +24 4APVT 168 10.69
T269 Jack Morrison O'Neal 2022 +23 2APVT 167 10.695
T269 RJ Jackson O'Neal 2020 +23 2APVT 167 10.695
T269 Hunter Justice Davidson Day 2024 +23 2APVT 167 10.695
272 Sinjun Southard Forbush +26 2A 170 10.785
273 Bradley Davis East Surry 2022 +27 1A 171 10.88
T274 Harris Dozier Cape Fear Academy 2019 +23 3APVT 167 10.95
T274 Ethan Thrower Gaston Christian School 2021 +23 3APVT 167 10.95
T276 Jackson Graham Hickory 2019 +30 3A 172 11.045
T276 Wesley Patterson Morehead 2019 +30 3A 172 11.045
T278 Brodie McFadden Wake Christian Academy 2022 +25 4A 169 11.12
T278 Brodie McFadden Wake Christian Academy 2022 +25 4APVT 169 11.12
T280 Caeden Lyons Pungo 2021 +24 1APVT 168 11.125
T280 Jackson Maynor Cannon School 2021 +25 4A 169 11.125
T280 Jackson Maynor Cannon School 2021 +25 4APVT 169 11.125
283 Langdon Boliek Fayetteville Academy 2019 +24 2APVT 168 11.13
T284 Connor Lineberry Randleman +27 2A 171 11.215
T284 Caleb Click South Columbus 2021 +27 2A 171 11.215
T286 Conner Maddox Community School of Davidson 2022 +28 1A 172 11.3
T286 Alex Williams Community School of Davidson 2021 +28 1A 172 11.3
T286 Langdon Aronson Raleigh Charter 2021 +28 1A 172 11.3
T289 Ryan Philip Carolina Day School 2020 +24 3APVT 168 11.39
T289 Michael Link High Point Christian Academy 2019 +24 3APVT 168 11.39
T289 Colby Tant Arendell Parrott Academy 2021 +24 3APVT 168 11.39
292 Spencer Wood Western Alamance 2019 +31 3A 173 11.465
T293 Austin Holland Stuart Cramer 2019 +31 3A 173 11.47
T293 Thomas Meyer South Iredell 2019 +31 3A 173 11.47
T295 Cole Rouse Wesleyan Christian Academy 2024 +26 4A 170 11.56
T295 John Dubia North Raleigh Christian Academy 2020 +26 4A 170 11.56
T295 William Chapman Durham Academy 2023 +26 4A 170 11.56
T295 Jack Hilton Charlotte Christian School 2021 +26 4A 170 11.56
T295 William D'Amore Gaston Day 2020 +25 2APVT 169 11.56
T295 Sam Robinson Hickory 2019 +25 2APVT 169 11.56
T295 Collin Goulet Gaston Day 2023 +25 2APVT 169 11.56
T295 Jack Hilton Charlotte Christian School 2021 +26 4APVT 170 11.56
T295 William Chapman Durham Academy 2023 +26 4APVT 170 11.56
T295 John Dubia North Raleigh Christian Academy 2020 +26 4APVT 170 11.56
T295 Cole Rouse Wesleyan Christian Academy 2024 +26 4APVT 170 11.56
T306 Mack Whitehurst East Duplin +28 2A 172 11.64
T306 Andrew Eldridge Midway +28 2A 172 11.64
308 Noah Ritch Providence Grove +28 2A 172 11.645
309 Wells Armes St. David's School 2019 +25 3APVT 169 11.83
310 Alex Pardue Williams 2019 +32 3A 174 11.89
311 Jaxson Morgan Westchester CD 2022 +26 2APVT 170 11.99
T312 David Starling Providence Day School 2020 +27 4APVT 171 12.0
T312 David Starling Providence Day School 2020 +27 4A 171 12.0
314 Hutson Hall East Wilkes 2020 +30 1A 174 12.145
315 David Wiley St. David's School 2020 +26 3APVT 170 12.265
T316 Luke Boldt South Brunswick 2020 +33 3A 175 12.31
T316 Wesley Helms Cuthbertson 2019 +33 3A 175 12.31
T318 Ethan Diamadi Epiphany 2019 +27 2APVT 171 12.42
T318 Will Holt Burlington School 2021 +27 1APVT 171 12.42
320 Walter Gaffar Fayetteville Academy 2021 +27 2APVT 171 12.425
T321 Eli Dykes Covenant Day School 2021 +28 4APVT 172 12.435
T321 Eli Dykes Covenant Day School 2021 +28 4A 172 12.435
T321 Asa Pollack Providence Day School 2021 +28 4A 172 12.435
T321 Carson McCorkle Greensboro Day School 2020 +28 4APVT 172 12.435
T321 Asa Pollack Providence Day School 2021 +28 4APVT 172 12.435
T321 Carson McCorkle Greensboro Day School 2020 +28 4A 172 12.435
T327 Whit Trevey Greensboro Day School 2020 +28 4A 172 12.44
T327 Alex Rintamma Covenant Day School 2020 +28 4APVT 172 12.44
T327 Alex Rintamma Covenant Day School 2020 +28 4A 172 12.44
T327 Whit Trevey Greensboro Day School 2020 +28 4APVT 172 12.44
331 Patrick Lovenberg Washington +30 2A 174 12.495
T332 Ryan Kimble Goldsboro +30 2A 174 12.5
T332 Jacob Thompson Forbush +30 2A 174 12.5
T334 Luke Matthews Southside 2019 +31 1A 175 12.565
T334 Jais Norman East Wilkes 2019 +31 1A 175 12.565
T334 Jason Moore East Surry 2019 +31 1A 175 12.565
337 Christian Conway St. David's School 2022 +27 3APVT 171 12.705
338 Will Conway Weddington 2021 +34 3A 176 12.735
339 Will Guidry Christ Covenant 2024 +28 1APVT 172 12.85
T340 Ben Wilborn Neuse Christian 2020 +28 1APVT 172 12.855
T340 David Efird Gaston Day 2020 +28 2APVT 172 12.855
T342 Luke Shamblin Metrolina Christian Academy 2021 +29 4APVT 173 12.875
T342 Lucas Helms Metrolina Christian Academy 2020 +29 4A 173 12.875
T342 Luke Shamblin Metrolina Christian Academy 2021 +29 4A 173 12.875
T342 Lucas Helms Metrolina Christian Academy 2020 +29 4APVT 173 12.875
346 Jack Carr Hendersonville 2020 +31 2A 175 12.925
T347 Trey Branch Southside 2019 +32 1A 176 12.985
T347 Davis Wynne Riverside (Martin) 2021 +32 1A 176 12.985
349 Ogden Kirk Mt. Tabor 2019 +35 3A 177 13.155
T350 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville Academy 2024 +29 2APVT 173 13.285
T350 Will Tharin Rocky Mount Academy 2023 +29 2APVT 173 13.285
T352 Jamie Gray Rabun Gap School 2020 +30 4APVT 174 13.31
T352 Payne Gridley Ravenscroft School 2020 +30 4A 174 13.31
T352 Jamie Gray Rabun Gap School 2020 +30 4A 174 13.31
T352 Payne Gridley Ravenscroft School 2020 +30 4APVT 174 13.31
T356 Matthew Faircloth Midway +32 2A 176 13.355
T356 Cade McConnell West Lincoln +32 2A 176 13.355
358 Will Locey Bradford Prep 2019 +33 1A 177 13.41
359 Noah Teeter Calvary Day School 2020 +29 3APVT 173 13.575
T360 Brad Grajzar Western Alamance 2022 +36 3A 178 13.58
T360 Ryan Royse Cuthbertson 2019 +36 3A 178 13.58
T362 Connor Matthews University Christian 2021 +30 2APVT 174 13.715
T362 Graham Turnage Rocky Mount Academy 2021 +30 2APVT 174 13.715
364 Josh Rich Rocky Mount Academy 2019 +30 2APVT 174 13.72
T365 Blake Violette Charlotte Christian School 2021 +31 4A 175 13.75
T365 Blake Violette Charlotte Christian School 2021 +31 4APVT 175 13.75
367 Deacon Zilker East Lincoln +33 2A 177 13.78
T368 Tim Jones First Flight +33 2A 177 13.785
T368 Michael Watson Greene Central +33 2A 177 13.785
T370 William Krajkovic Cuthbertson 2020 +37 3A 179 14.0
T370 Eli Kinlaw Stuart Cramer 2021 +37 3A 179 14.0
T372 Morgan Scott Davidson Day 2019 +31 2APVT 175 14.145
T372 Caden Woodward Crossroads 2021 +31 1APVT 175 14.145
T372 John Litton Clark Harrells 2020 +31 2APVT 175 14.145
375 Connor Massey Burlington School 2022 +31 1APVT 175 14.15
T376 Thomas Heath Providence Day School 2022 +32 4APVT 176 14.19
T376 Thomas Heath Providence Day School 2022 +32 4A 176 14.19
378 Landon Hill South Lenoir +34 2A 178 14.21
T379 Jacob Whittington Clayton 2021 +38 3A 180 14.42
T379 Wesley Page Western Alamance 2020 +38 3A 180 14.42
381 Heyward George St. David's School 2021 +31 3APVT 175 14.45
T382 Noah Yenrick Calvary Day School 2020 +31 3APVT 175 14.455
T382 Bryan Pennington St. David's School 2020 +31 3APVT 175 14.455
T382 William Ferris Concord First Assembly Academy 2021 +31 3APVT 175 14.455
385 Davis Miller Christ Covenant 2021 +32 1APVT 176 14.58
T386 Kacper Kuzimski Rabun Gap School 2019 +33 4A 177 14.63
T386 Kacper Kuzimski Rabun Gap School 2019 +33 4APVT 177 14.63
T388 Ramsey Coltrane West Lincoln +35 2A 179 14.64
T388 Lee Sutton James Kenan +35 2A 179 14.64
T388 Grayson Waterfield Hertford +35 2A 179 14.64
T391 Micah Caudill East Wilkes 2019 +36 1A 180 14.67
T391 Cole Vahey Community School of Davidson 2019 +36 1A 180 14.67
393 Jacob Hinson Gaston Christian School 2021 +32 3APVT 176 14.89
394 Robbie Brouillard Hickory Grove Christian School 2019 +32 3APVT 176 14.895
T395 Edward Stephenson Christ Covenant 2021 +33 1APVT 177 15.01
T395 Alex Gould American Hebrew 2022 +33 2APVT 177 15.01
T397 Will Pruthi Durham Academy 2019 +34 4A 178 15.065
T397 Andrew Brock Providence Grove +36 2A 180 15.065
T397 Cole Hinkle Forbush +36 2A 180 15.065
T397 Will Pruthi Durham Academy 2019 +34 4APVT 178 15.065
T401 Matthew Riggs Chatham Central 2020 +37 1A 181 15.095
T401 Aiken McDowell Falls Lake Academy 2021 +37 1A 181 15.095
T403 Garrett Robinson Stuart Cramer 2019 +40 3A 182 15.26
T403 Andrew Teague Mt. Tabor 2022 +40 3A 182 15.26
405 Justin Carter Farmville Central +37 2A 181 15.49
T406 John Stolzenbach East Lincoln +37 2A 181 15.495
T406 Garland Seward First Flight +37 2A 181 15.495
T406 Jackson Courneyer Washington +37 2A 181 15.495
T409 William Biersach Durham Academy 2022 +35 4APVT 179 15.505
T409 William Biersach Durham Academy 2022 +35 4A 179 15.505
T411 Barrett Dozier Uwharrie Charter 2019 +38 1A 182 15.515
T411 Hunter Lynch Polk County 2020 +38 1A 182 15.515
T411 Austin McGuire Mitchell 2019 +38 1A 182 15.515
414 Connor Vick Faith Christian 2019 +35 2APVT 179 15.87
T415 Alex Bullis Burlington School 2019 +35 1APVT 179 15.875
T415 Will DeHart Hickory 2020 +35 2APVT 179 15.875
417 Christian Zucco Grace Christian School (Raleigh) 2020 +35 3APVT 179 16.205
418 Austin Crotts Carmel Christian School 2019 +35 3APVT 179 16.21
419 Davis Chamberlain University Christian 2020 +36 2APVT 180 16.305
420 Jaco Knox R-S Central +39 2A 183 16.35
T421 John Ward Covenant Day School 2021 +37 4A 181 16.38
T421 John Ward Covenant Day School 2021 +37 4APVT 181 16.38
423 Jackson Caroway Calvary Day School 2020 +36 3APVT 180 16.645
424 Ben Johnson University Christian 2022 +37 2APVT 181 16.735
T425 Colby Sullivan Princeton 2019 +41 1A 185 16.78
T425 Robert Landry NCSSM +40 2A 184 16.78
427 Matthew Coltren North Duplin 2021 +41 1A 185 16.785
428 Sean McDowell Grace Christian School (Raleigh) 2023 +37 3APVT 181 17.08
429 Austin Davis Grace Christian School (Raleigh) 2019 +37 3APVT 181 17.085
430 Chase Portaro Westchester CD 2020 +38 2APVT 182 17.165
T431 Colt Dixon Southside 2019 +42 1A 186 17.205
T431 Gabe Wynne Riverside (Martin) 2022 +42 1A 186 17.205
433 Jackson Helms United Faith 2021 +39 1APVT 183 17.6
434 Layne Martindale North Moore 2020 +43 1A 187 17.625
T435 Brock Byrd R-S Central +42 2A 186 17.635
T435 Jake Watson R-S Central +42 2A 186 17.635
437 Tolar Ray Eastern Alamance 2019 +46 3A 188 17.795
438 Stephen Adams Hickory Grove Christian School 2019 +39 3APVT 183 17.955
439 Jacob Patterson Village Christian Academy 2019 +39 3APVT 183 17.96
T440 Alec Rufty University Christian 2019 +40 2APVT 184 18.03
T440 Davis Eller University Christian 2021 +40 2APVT 184 18.03
T442 Hudson Renfro Mitchell +44 1A 188 18.045
T442 Zeke Bruner East Surry 2019 +44 1A 188 18.045
444 Noah Whitley John A. Holmes 2022 +44 1A 188 18.05
T445 Gavin Willis First Flight +43 2A 187 18.06
T445 Jacob Wright Wheatmore 2021 +43 2A 187 18.06
447 John Hinsley Washington +43 2A 187 18.065
448 Michael Dale Williams Harrells 2024 +41 2APVT 185 18.46
T449 Will Grimes Ravenscroft School 2019 +42 4APVT 186 18.57
T449 Will Grimes Ravenscroft School 2019 +42 4A 186 18.57
451 Henry Andrews Forsyth Country Day School 2023 +41 3APVT 185 18.835
452 Samuel Hawkins Highlands 2019 +46 1A 190 18.89
453 Andrew Spitler Forsyth Country Day School 2021 +42 3APVT 186 19.27
T454 Shaunak Peri Raleigh Charter 2020 +47 1A 191 19.315
T454 Carson Emory Polk County 2021 +47 1A 191 19.315
456 Ford Amerson Oakwood 2023 +43 2APVT 187 19.325
457 Ben Grieves Caldwell Academy 2020 +43 3APVT 187 19.71
458 Nick Dole Swain County 2019 +48 1A 192 19.735
T459 Wes Hodgin Wheatmore +47 2A 191 19.775
T459 Zach Ashburn Providence Grove +47 2A 191 19.775
461 Austin Tervelt Williams 2019 +51 3A 193 19.9
462 Gunn Ruangrat Forsyth Country Day School 2023 +44 3APVT 188 20.145
463 Hank Adams Christ Covenant 2024 +45 1APVT 189 20.185
T464 Garrett Klein Princeton 2019 +50 1A 194 20.575
T464 Mason Absher East Wilkes 2021 +50 1A 194 20.575
466 Tucker Garland Mitchell 2020 +50 1A 194 20.58
T467 Edward Nash Asheville Christian Academy 2022 +45 3APVT 189 20.585
T467 Caleb Smyre Gaston Christian School 2021 +45 3APVT 189 20.585
T467 Jace Harris High Point Christian Academy 2024 +45 3APVT 189 20.585
T470 Fletcher Meadows Davidson Day 2023 +46 2APVT 190 20.615
T470 Tyler Darnell Crossroads 2021 +46 1APVT 190 20.615
472 Baron Chamblee Ridgecroft 2023 +46 1APVT 190 20.62
473 Will Carpenter West Lincoln +49 2A 193 20.63
T474 Drew Chalker Highlands 2019 +51 1A 195 20.995
T474 Tino Pete Cherokee 2020 +51 1A 195 20.995
T476 Joshua Caroway Calvary Day School 2021 +46 3APVT 190 21.02
T476 Camp DeJong Carolina Day School 2023 +46 3APVT 190 21.02
T478 Cam Walker High Point Christian Academy 2022 +46 3APVT 190 21.025
T478 Colby Kulinski Grace Christian School (Raleigh) 2021 +46 3APVT 190 21.025
480 Cole Mitchell Davidson Day 2022 +47 2APVT 191 21.045
481 Sutton Dreier Northwood Temple 2024 +47 1APVT 191 21.05
T482 Daniel Youmans Charlotte Christian School 2020 +48 4A 192 21.2
T482 Daniel Youmans Charlotte Christian School 2020 +48 4APVT 192 21.2
484 McKennon Byrd East Wilkes 2019 +52 1A 196 21.42
485 Mattson Gates Highlands 2019 +53 1A 197 21.84
486 Brayden Van Wingerden Southlake Christian Academy 2021 +48 3APVT 192 21.9
487 Substitute Borchelt/Viola Mt. Tabor 2022 +56 3A 198 22.01
T488 Zyad Lohavichan Providence Day School 2019 +50 4A 194 22.075
T488 Zyad Lohavichan Providence Day School 2019 +50 4APVT 194 22.075
490 Gavin Royce Grace Christian School (Raleigh) 2021 +49 3APVT 193 22.335
491 Holland Shoaf Westchester CD 2022 +50 2APVT 194 22.34
492 Nathan Ramby Princeton 2019 +55 1A 199 22.685
493 Will Jackson East Duplin +54 2A 198 22.77
494 Jared Kooistra High Point Christian Academy 2020 +50 3APVT 194 22.78
495 Camden Walker Uwharrie Charter 2020 +56 1A 200 23.11
496 Alex Barkman Fayetteville Academy 2021 +52 2APVT 196 23.2
497 Jackson Overby Crossroads 2019 +52 1APVT 196 23.205
498 Cam Malboeuf High Point Christian Academy 2024 +51 3APVT 195 23.215
T499 Ty Pitman Mitchell 2021 +57 1A 201 23.53
T499 Joseph Norris Highland Tech 2022 +57 1A 201 23.53
501 Ashton Hinshaw Providence Grove +56 2A 200 23.63
502 Mason Mosier High Point Christian Academy 2024 +52 3APVT 196 23.65
503 Will Durham Highland Tech 2021 +58 1A 202 23.95
T504 Josh Smith Grace Christian School (Raleigh) 2021 +53 3APVT 197 24.09
T504 Harrison Floyd Carmel Christian School 2019 +53 3APVT 197 24.09
T504 Haddon Barrett Gaston Christian School 2019 +53 3APVT 197 24.09
T507 Ben Krueger Franklin Academy 2021 +59 1A 203 24.37
T507 Caleb Tyson Riverside (Martin) 2020 +59 1A 203 24.37
T507 Santiago Serralde Southside 2019 +59 1A 203 24.37
T507 Logan Hart Princeton 2021 +59 1A 203 24.37
511 Jackson Puckett Franklin Academy 2021 +59 1A 203 24.375
T512 Mason Horton Bunn +58 2A 202 24.485
T512 Steven Mills Hendersonville +58 2A 202 24.485
514 Davis Spencer Gaston Day 2020 +55 2APVT 199 24.495
515 Lucas Byrum First Flight +59 2A 203 24.915
516 Don Johnson Uwharrie Charter 2020 +61 1A 205 25.215
517 Sawyer Chamblee Ridgecroft 2024 +57 1APVT 201 25.36
518 Whit Stephenson Cape Fear Academy 2021 +56 3APVT 200 25.405
519 Destin Gearhart Highlands 2019 +62 1A 206 25.64
T520 Levi Hord Hendersonville +61 2A 205 25.765
T520 Brett Breedlove Providence Grove +61 2A 205 25.765
522 Ross Sullivan First Flight +62 2A 206 26.195
523 Zack Todd Harrells 2019 +59 2APVT 203 26.22
524 Josh Belvin Southlake Christian Academy 2022 +59 3APVT 203 26.715
525 Frank Littlejohn Calvary Day School 2021 +59 3APVT 203 26.72
T526 Garrett Helms Metrolina Christian Academy 2019 +61 4APVT 205 26.89
T526 Garrett Helms Metrolina Christian Academy 2019 +61 4A 205 26.89
528 Nathaniel Moss Vance Charter 2021 +65 1A 209 26.9
529 Isaiah Taylor Riverside (Martin) 2022 +65 1A 209 26.905
530 Cameron Beauchemin Lee Christian 2020 +61 1APVT 205 27.085
531 Jonny Finanger United Faith 2019 +61 1APVT 205 27.09
532 Adam Henley Highland Tech 2019 +66 1A 210 27.325
533 Witt Miles Carmel Christian School 2021 +61 3APVT 205 27.595
534 Blake Raynor Princeton 2020 +67 1A 211 27.745
535 Hunter Miller Stuart Cramer 2021 +70 3A 212 27.915
T536 Michael Willis Fayetteville Christian School 2023 +64 3APVT 208 28.905
T536 Zachary Jarvis Calvary Day School 2021 +64 3APVT 208 28.905
538 Tyson Bedford Rosewood 2021 +70 1A 214 29.01
539 Kevan Nikolich Woodlawn 2019 +66 1APVT 210 29.245
540 Coleton Christian Uwharrie Charter 2020 +71 1A 215 29.43
541 Eli Cupples Concord First Assembly Academy 2019 +66 3APVT 210 29.785
542 Graham Parker Washington +71 2A 215 30.05
543 Substitute Sparks/McMahan Mitchell 2021 +74 1A 218 30.7
544 Zack Jackson East Duplin +78 2A 222 33.04
545 Jack D'Amore Gaston Day 2022 +77 2APVT 221 33.985
546 Dedan Wilkins Southside 2022 +82 1A 226 34.07
547 Walter Marr Cape Fear Academy 2024 +78 3APVT 222 35.035
548 Merritt Cogdill Crossroads 2024 +80 1APVT 224 35.28
549 Adam Seiple Wheatmore +86 2A 230 36.465
550 Ashton West East Duplin +88 2A 232 37.325
551 Gordon Dubisky Gaston Christian School 2024 +84 3APVT 228 37.665
552 Eli Staples East Lincoln +89 2A 233 37.75
553 Benjamin Peeler Raleigh Charter +92 1A 236 38.285
554 Charlie Fitzgerald Asheville Christian Academy 2022 +86 3APVT 230 38.54
555 David Sheridan Caldwell Academy 2022 +87 3APVT 231 38.98
556 Andrew Flynn Hickory Grove Christian School 2020 +91 3APVT 235 40.73
557 Dillon Schmitt Highlands 2020 +107 1A 251 44.61
558 Sean Murphy Highland Tech 2022 +113 1A 257 47.14
559 Auston Barkhimer Lejeune 2021 +121 1A 265 50.51