Nhsga black

2016-2017 Kansas Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 3A

Tournament Info
Independence Country Club
Independence, KS
Course Info
Par: 71
Slope: 131
Rating: 71.2
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Central links

Stay up to date on Kansas High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Jacob Huffaker Gypsum Southeast Of Saline +6 77
T2 Will Kullot Syracuse +9 80
T2 Blake Neuschafer Cimarron +9 80
4 Grant Brenneman Hesston +10 81
5 Justin Fugitt Cimarron +11 82
6 Jacob Mrkwa Fredonia +12 83
T7 Jesse Burger Sabetha +13 84
T7 Jordan Roth Hesston +13 84
T7 Austin Hampton Cheney +13 84
T7 Zachary Schissler Sterling +13 84
T7 Garrett Scott Sabetha +13 84
12 Devin Voth Fredonia +14 85
T13 Owen Gartner Sedgwick +15 86
T13 Braden Holecek Ellsworth +15 86
T13 Jacey Kellerman Phillipsburg +15 86
T13 Conner Lies Cheney +15 86
T13 David Pierson Sabetha +15 86
T13 Slae Short Fredonia +15 86
T19 Kory Chestnut Fredonia +16 87
T19 Dylan Enneking Seneca-nemaha Central +16 87
T19 Tyler Mccoy Mount City-jayhawk Linn +16 87
T22 Tanner Bachman Hesston +17 88
T22 Trey Sides Phillipsburg +17 88
T22 Trevor Watson Caney-caney Valley +17 88
T25 Ryan Birky Russell +18 89
T25 Remington Cravens Ellsworth +18 89
T25 Wyatt Lamson Pomona-west Franklin +18 89
T25 Kitt Regier Hesston +18 89
T25 Joshua Seabolt Cimarron +18 89
T30 Michael Bruan Hays-thomas More Prep-marian +19 90
T30 Nathan Moon Phillipsburg +19 90
T30 Cory Nolte Seneca-nemaha Central +19 90
T30 Dylan Prouty Hesston +19 90
T30 Lucas Weigel Sterling +19 90
T35 Trey Akler Cheney +20 91
T35 Antonio Flores Hutchinson-trinity Catholic +20 91
T35 Reese Lierz Sabetha +20 91
T35 Chandler Mongeau Eureka +20 91
T35 Kyle Powelson Wellsville +20 91
T35 Ryan Sellman Humboldt +20 91
T35 Brandon Wilson Caney-caney Valley 2019 +20 91
T42 Baylor Bohling Halstead +21 92
T42 Dallas Lackey Sterling +21 92
T42 Connor Stephenson Cheney +21 92
T45 Tyler Bachman Hesston +22 93
T45 Alec Coast Cimarron +22 93
T45 Chris Fitzgerald Ellsworth +22 93
T45 Tyler Martin Phillipsburg +22 93
T45 Cameron Smith Horton 2019 +22 93
T50 Lucas Briar Sterling 2020 +23 94
T50 Noah Garber Sabetha +23 94
T50 Easton Roth Minneapolis +23 94
T53 Matthew Mowry Cimarron +24 95
T53 Cameron Rozean Hays-thomas More Prep-marian +24 95
T55 Wyatt Bell Cimarron +25 96
T55 Andrew Hudson Rossville +25 96
T55 Dalton Schmelzle Seneca-nemaha Central +25 96
T58 Holden Butler Council Grove +26 97
T58 Treyton Compton Mount City-jayhawk Linn +26 97
T58 Michael Mccurley Witchita-the Independent +26 97
T58 Nolan Sell Garden Plain +26 97
T62 Mason Cole Syracuse +29 100
T62 Isaac Henderson Atchison-maur Hill-mount Academy +29 100
T62 Levi Sims Mount City-jayhawk Linn +29 100
T65 Dylan Devries Council Grove +31 102
T65 Eric Hammes Seneca-nemaha Central 2020 +31 102
T65 James Mcnutt Sterling +31 102
T65 Brendan Rokey Sabetha +31 102
T69 Riley Amsink Cheney +32 103
T69 Taylor Travis Beloit +32 103
T71 Nolan Dulac Atchison-maur Hill-mount Academy +33 104
T71 Cha-ron Ellis Phillipsburg +33 104
T71 Thomas Lankford Mount City-jayhawk Linn +33 104
T74 Adam Howell Syracuse +34 105
T74 Matthew Labenz Hutchinson-trinity Catholic +34 105
T74 Thomas Nolte Hiawatha +34 105
T74 Luke Turner Cheney +34 105
78 Grant Harden Hutchinson-trinity Catholic +35 106
T79 Kaylor Watson Mount City-jayhawk Linn +36 107
T79 Andy Welton Pomona-west Franklin +36 107
T81 Jackson Dwyer Wellsville +37 108
T81 Corey Humpert Hoyt-royal Valley +37 108
T83 Corbin Bennett Syracuse +38 109
T83 Brennon Featherston Hugoton +38 109
T83 Seth Jacobs Phillipsburg +38 109
T83 Aspen Mcelderry Gypsum Southeast Of Saline +38 109
87 Matthew Burns Syracuse +39 110
88 Alan Pohl Gypsum Southeast Of Saline +40 111
T89 Corey Heiman Seneca-nemaha Central +43 114
T89 Peter Settle Sterling +43 114
91 William Mitchell Seneca-nemaha Central +44 115
T92 Aaron Hansard Kingman +45 116
T92 Blaise Schneider Mount City-jayhawk Linn +45 116
T94 Hunter Lewis Pomona-west Franklin +48 119
T94 Ryan Russell Gypsum Southeast Of Saline +48 119
96 Kenneth Renfro Pomona-west Franklin +51 122
T97 Andrew Cain Pomona-west Franklin +52 123
T97 Jackson Montgomery Gypsum Southeast Of Saline +52 123
99 Benjamin Murray Gypsum Southeast Of Saline +56 127
100 Andrew Gooding Pomona-west Franklin +61 132
101 Austin Damson Syracuse +62 133