2016-2017 South Carolina High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Stay up to date on South Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Holden Grigg Myrtle Beach 2019 -14 4A 130 -5.69
2 Jacob Bridgeman Chapman -9 3A 135 -2.32
3 May Ninety Six -2 2A 142 -2.07
T4 Methintr Kamnark Cane Bay -3 4A 141 -1.16
T4 Jack Parrott Ac Flora -3 4A 141 -1.16
6 Ryan Marter Ac Flora -2 4A 142 -0.75
7 Miller St. Joseph E 2A 144 -0.48
8 Travis Mancill Hilton Head -1 4A 143 -0.33
9 Patrick Golden Waccamaw -4 3A 140 -0.09
10 Levi Moody Travelers Rest E 4A 144 0.09
11 Carter Fox Creek +1 2A 145 0.32
12 Mcfaddin Ninety Six +2 2A 146 0.56
13 Connor Moore Bluffton -2 3A 142 0.8
14 Mcclure Thompson North Myrtle Beach +2 4A 146 0.91
T15 Ben Quinque Bishop England E 3A 144 1.69
T15 Drew Weary May River E 3A 144 1.69
T15 Drew Mullen Waccamaw 2019 E 3A 144 1.69
18 Matthew Campbell Beaufort 2021 +4 4A 148 1.73
T19 Brady Hinkle Lancaster +4 4A 148 1.74
T19 Ross Craft Belton-honea Path 2020 +4 4A 148 1.74
T21 Loudermilk St. Joseph +3 2A 147 1.91
T21 Cooper Chesnee Hs +3 2A 147 1.91
23 Trey Salley Waccamaw +1 3A 145 2.13
24 Gorman St. Joseph +6 2A 150 2.15
T25 Trahan Fox Creek +7 2A 151 2.55
T25 Henson Buford +7 2A 151 2.55
27 Parker Wilkerson Hartsville +6 4A 150 2.56
28 Jackson Whitfield Pendleton +2 3A 146 2.58
T29 Rhett Merritt Wren +7 4A 151 2.97
T29 Will Seffrin Wren +7 4A 151 2.97
31 Kelly Ninety Six +9 2A 153 3.34
32 Wilson Southside Christina +9 2A 153 3.35
33 Jeremy Boyle Chapin +8 4A 152 3.38
T34 Carson Green Belton-honea Path +8 4A 152 3.39
T34 Mason Tucker Lancaster 2021 +8 4A 152 3.39
T34 Brandon Masters Wren 2019 +8 4A 152 3.39
T37 Brandon Mcbride May River +4 3A 148 3.47
T37 Colt Martin Pendleton +4 3A 148 3.47
T37 Carl Brock Emerald +4 3A 148 3.47
40 Reynolds Christ Church +5 2A 149 3.5
T41 Haydon Norwood Hartsville +9 4A 153 3.8
T41 Ian Stewart Ac Flora +9 4A 153 3.8
T41 Jimmy Mccollum Eastside +9 4A 153 3.8
T41 Connor Fahey Eastside +9 4A 153 3.8
T45 Jackson Cole Waccamaw +5 3A 149 3.92
T45 Pj Jacobs Mid-carolina +5 3A 149 3.92
T47 Tommy Holloway Beaufort +10 4A 154 4.21
T47 Dock Jarman Myrtle Beach +10 4A 154 4.21
T47 Brooks Dyess Hilton Head +10 4A 154 4.21
T50 Blake Dimsdale Gilbert +6 3A 150 4.36
T50 Willis Kelly Camden +6 3A 150 4.36
T52 Drew Greene South Aiken 2019 +11 4A 155 4.62
T52 Caden Edwards Hilton Head 2020 +11 4A 155 4.62
54 Sutton Buford +13 2A 157 4.93
55 Buist Fox Creek +13 2A 157 4.94
56 Keegan Vaugh Myrtle Beach 2020 +12 4A 156 5.04
57 Wofford Christ Church +7 2A 151 5.09
58 Conor Yeargin Powdersville +8 3A 152 5.25
59 Bridges Chesnee Hs +14 2A 158 5.33
T60 Kris Holdman South Aiken +13 4A 157 5.45
T60 Trey Crenshaw Lancaster 2021 +13 4A 157 5.45
62 Sowell Andrew Jackson +15 2A 159 5.73
T63 Coleman Bess St. James +14 4A 158 5.86
T63 Micah Westermeyer Chapin +14 4A 158 5.86
T63 Ford Reynolds Ac Flora 2020 +14 4A 158 5.86
T63 Zeke Steen Hartsville +14 4A 158 5.86
T63 Walker Redmon Blue Ridge +14 4A 158 5.86
T63 Nick Mangano Lancaster +14 4A 158 5.86
T63 Chandler Casey North Myrtle Beach +14 4A 158 5.86
70 Richardson Barnwell +16 2A 160 6.13
T71 Tanner Pilgrim Wren +15 4A 159 6.27
T71 Baylee Evans Lancaster +15 4A 159 6.27
T71 Chris Lifvergren Hilton Head +15 4A 159 6.27
T71 Daniel Coker Hartsville 2020 +15 4A 159 6.27
75 Haney Christ Church +17 2A 161 6.53
T76 Logan Hawkins Palmetto 2020 +11 3A 155 6.59
T76 Jacob Richburg Manning +11 3A 155 6.59
T78 Calahan Keever Eastside 2020 +16 4A 160 6.68
T78 Drew Turner Pickens +16 4A 160 6.68
T78 Palmer Mills Wren +16 4A 160 6.68
T81 Grainger Howle Darlington +16 4A 160 6.69
T81 Trevor Gerard Hartsville 2019 +16 4A 160 6.69
T83 Daniel Brasington Woodruff 2021 +12 3A 156 7.03
T83 David Porter Crescent +12 3A 156 7.03
T83 Sam Manning Bishop England +12 3A 156 7.03
86 Jennings Christ Church +19 2A 163 7.32
87 Cade Kagely Emerald +13 3A 157 7.48
T88 Elijah Thomas South Aiken +18 4A 162 7.51
T88 Chandler Thomas Nc South Pointe +18 4A 162 7.51
T88 Michael Yan Myrtle Beach +18 4A 162 7.51
T88 Pake June Nc Wilson 2022 +18 4A 162 7.51
T88 Riley Kase Beaufort +18 4A 162 7.51
T88 Bennett Rhame Chapin +18 4A 162 7.51
T88 David Lamb North Myrtle Beach +18 4A 162 7.51
95 King Buford +20 2A 164 7.72
T96 Nick Smith Pickens +19 4A 163 7.92
T96 Kennedy Mcgaha Belton-honea Path +19 4A 163 7.92
T96 Matthew Griego North Myrtle Beach +19 4A 163 7.92
T96 Tommy Verner Bishop England +14 3A 158 7.92
T96 Aaron Westberry Eastside +19 4A 163 7.92
T96 Sully Hooper Gilbert +14 3A 158 7.92
T96 Thomas Mull Beaufort +19 4A 163 7.92
103 Hunter Morrison South Aiken +20 4A 164 8.33
T104 Brendan Mchale Bishop England +15 3A 159 8.37
T104 Braeden Barnett Aynor 2021 +15 3A 159 8.37
T106 Charlie Farrell Hilton Head +21 4A 165 8.74
T106 Charlie Wike St. James +21 4A 165 8.74
108 Zeke Moore Walhalla +16 3A 160 8.81
109 Darnell Bamberg-ehrhardt +23 2A 167 8.91
T110 Cooper Smith Nc Greenville 2020 +22 4A 166 9.15
T110 Walker Devers St. James +22 4A 166 9.15
112 Miller Harbin Blue Ridge +22 4A 166 9.16
T113 Zary Gouin Waccamaw 2019 +17 3A 161 9.26
T113 Hogan Hardee Gilbert +17 3A 161 9.26
T113 Micah Aebischer Brookland- Cayce +17 3A 161 9.26
T113 Mcaruthur Bennett Manning +17 3A 161 9.26
T117 Shubert Academic Magnet +24 2A 168 9.31
T117 Collins Saluda +24 2A 168 9.31
T119 Spencer Benton Gilbert 2021 +18 3A 162 9.7
T119 Chase Hill Palmetto +18 3A 162 9.7
T119 Spencer Moore Strom Thurmond +18 3A 162 9.7
T122 Jake Harvey Blue Ridge +24 4A 168 9.98
T122 Ethan Satterfield Nc Daniel +24 4A 168 9.98
T122 Zach Pereira Ac Flora +24 4A 168 9.98
T125 Roberts Andrew Jackson +26 2A 170 10.11
T125 Osborne Bamberg-ehrhardt +26 2A 170 10.11
T125 Allison Ninety Six +26 2A 170 10.11
128 Conner Buchanan South Aiken +25 4A 169 10.4
129 Parker Jackson Palmetto +20 3A 164 10.59
T130 Austin Dowd Bishop England +21 3A 165 11.04
T130 Christian Cromer Crescent +21 3A 165 11.04
T130 Avery Smith Powdersville +21 3A 165 11.04
T130 Trini Martinez Mid-carolina +21 3A 165 11.04
T130 Trey Howard Woodruff 2021 +21 3A 165 11.04
T135 Hazelhurst St. Joseph +29 2A 173 11.3
T135 Sewell Brashier Mc +29 2A 173 11.3
T135 White Southside Christina +29 2A 173 11.3
T135 Brown Bamberg-ehrhardt +29 2A 173 11.3
T139 Jake Snelgrove Hanahan 2019 +22 3A 166 11.48
T139 Kyle Crooks Walhalla +22 3A 166 11.48
T139 Blake Rogers West Oak +22 3A 166 11.48
142 Bessey Fox Creek +30 2A 174 11.7
143 Moser Indiv 1 +31 2A 175 12.1
T144 Perry Hartin Travelers Rest +30 4A 174 12.45
T144 Zack Kirtz North Myrtle Beach +30 4A 174 12.45
T146 Keagan Cummings Chapin +30 4A 174 12.46
T146 Austin Holder Pickens +30 4A 174 12.46
148 Forrest Saluda +32 2A 176 12.5
149 David Yarbray Woodruff +25 3A 169 12.82
150 Medlin Bamberg-ehrhardt +33 2A 177 12.9
T151 Dalton Gasque Aynor +26 3A 170 13.26
T151 Jeremiah Kubilus Gilbert +26 3A 170 13.26
T151 Colby Pope Emerald +26 3A 170 13.26
T154 Robinson Southside Christina +34 2A 178 13.29
T154 Horton Barnwell +34 2A 178 13.29
T154 Matlock St. Joseph +34 2A 178 13.29
157 Hyler Indiv 2 +35 2A 179 13.68
T158 Dickson Bamberg-ehrhardt +35 2A 179 13.69
T158 Braxton Overton Chapin +33 4A 177 13.69
T160 Crittendon Ninety Six +36 2A 180 14.09
T160 Stein Fox Creek +36 2A 180 14.09
T162 Hunter Satterley St. James +34 4A 178 14.1
T162 Seth Boyce Myrtle Beach +34 4A 178 14.1
164 Will Singletary Hanahan +28 3A 172 14.15
T165 Bryd Latta +37 2A 181 14.48
T165 Winchester Indiv 3 +37 2A 181 14.48
T167 Drew Wright Travelers Rest +35 4A 179 14.52
T167 Bo Upton Blue Ridge +35 4A 179 14.52
T169 Hunter White Manning +29 3A 173 14.6
T169 Aj Mcquaid Walhalla +29 3A 173 14.6
T169 Langton Holmes Emerald +29 3A 173 14.6
172 Reynolds Barnwell +38 2A 182 14.89
173 Moore Batesberg-leesville +39 2A 183 15.28
174 Theo Davis Palmetto +31 3A 175 15.49
175 Mitchell Barnwell +40 2A 184 15.68
176 Graham Gerrald St. James +38 4A 182 15.76
T177 Trey Marshall Brookland- Cayce +32 3A 176 15.93
T177 Jacob Cathey Emerald +32 3A 176 15.93
179 Adam Ware Eastside +39 4A 183 16.17
T180 Chase Turner Woodruff +33 3A 177 16.38
T180 James Gore Georgetown +33 3A 177 16.38
T180 Josh Melton Powdersville +33 3A 177 16.38
183 Cato Buford +42 2A 186 16.47
184 Cauthen Southside Christina +42 2A 186 16.48
185 Mason Moody Travelers Rest +40 4A 184 16.58
186 Harper Gilreath Belton-honea Path +41 4A 185 16.99
T187 Ryan Pooser Hanahan +35 3A 179 17.27
T187 Dirthrich Southside Christina +44 2A 188 17.27
189 Tanner Stegall Pickens +45 4A 189 18.64
190 Ryan Stewart Mid-carolina +39 3A 183 19.04
191 Grayson Edmonds Walhalla +39 3A 183 19.05
192 Austin Van Horn Beaufort +46 4A 190 19.06
T193 Dalton Quinn Hanahan +40 3A 184 19.49
T193 Grant Doolittle Mid-carolina +40 3A 184 19.49
195 Caleb Hatcher Pickens +48 4A 192 19.88
196 Dunn Indiv 4 +51 2A 195 20.06
T197 Tate Griffin Pendleton +42 3A 186 20.38
T197 Davis Crowe Walhalla +42 3A 186 20.38
199 Mahuen Barnwell +52 2A 196 20.45
200 Jentry Whitfield Pendleton +43 3A 187 20.82
201 Hicks Latta +53 2A 197 20.85
202 Blake Bryant Belton-honea Path +51 4A 195 21.12
203 Derek Bunce May River 2020 +44 3A 188 21.27
204 Stroud Marion +55 2A 199 21.65
205 Jermiah Holmes Brookland- Cayce +45 3A 189 21.71
206 Taylor Meredith Blue Ridge +55 4A 199 22.77
T207 Horne Indiv 6 +58 2A 202 22.84
T207 Scruggs Barnwell +58 2A 202 22.84
T207 Ingram Indiv 5 +58 2A 202 22.84
T210 Noah Zahran Powdersville +48 3A 192 23.05
T210 Brody Morgan May River +48 3A 192 23.05
T210 Railey Smith Aynor +48 3A 192 23.05
T213 Brewer Indiv 8 +59 2A 203 23.24
T213 Kindard Indiv 7 +59 2A 203 23.24
215 Will Mcalister Pendleton +49 3A 193 23.49
216 Cole Johnson Aynor 2021 +51 3A 195 24.38
T217 Anders Land Manning +52 3A 196 24.82
T217 Jordan Friedrichs Brookland- Cayce +52 3A 196 24.82
219 Sean David League Travelers Rest +63 4A 207 26.07
T220 Rogers Indiv 10 +67 2A 211 26.42
T220 Nesmith Andrews Hs +67 2A 211 26.42
222 Owen Barnhill Aynor +56 3A 200 26.6
223 Bryant Latta +72 2A 216 28.41
224 Roland Indiv 9 +77 2A 221 30.4
225 Bowers Andrew Jackson +78 2A 222 30.8
226 Vilijoen Indiv 11 +83 2A 227 32.78
227 Koury Sandness Hanahan +72 3A 216 33.72
228 Brice Laney Manning +73 3A 217 34.17
229 Mccowan Buford +88 2A 232 34.78
230 Baylor Sims May River +84 3A 228 39.06
231 Austin Lanford Woodruff +102 3A 246 47.07
232 Brewer Andrew Jackson +119 2A 263 47.11