Nhsga black

2017-2018 South Dakota High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Austin Hoss Pierre T.f. Riggs -7 AA 137 -1.25
2 Jack Lundin Sf Roosevelt -6 AA 138 -0.77
T3 Jonah Swartz Rc Stevens -1 AA 143 1.63
T3 Jonah Dohrer Aberdeen Central -1 AA 143 1.63
5 Bryce Hammer Sf O'gorman E AA 144 2.11
6 Michael Frick Yankton +1 AA 145 2.59
7 Lucas Schaefbauer Aberdeen Roncalli +5 A 149 2.98
8 Lane Jensen Rc Stevens +2 AA 146 3.07
T9 Blake Dornbusch Sf O'gorman +3 AA 147 3.55
T9 Sam Batta Watertown +3 AA 147 3.55
T9 Bennett Lundy Aberdeen Central +3 AA 147 3.55
T9 Garett Everson Sf Roosevelt +3 AA 147 3.55
13 Will Grevlos Sf Washington +4 AA 148 4.02
T14 Nolan Wiegel Huron +4 AA 148 4.03
T14 Justin Kolb Sf O'gorman +4 AA 148 4.03
T14 Sam Sutcliffe Sf O'gorman +4 AA 148 4.03
17 John Young Rc Stevens +5 AA 149 4.5
18 Jj Beck Gregory +6 B 150 4.71
19 Adam Salter Rc Stevens +6 AA 150 4.98
20 Nick Hansen Great Plains Lutheran +7 B 151 5.18
21 Kolby Newborg Tea Area +10 A 154 5.25
T22 Ryan Neff Sf Lincoln +7 AA 151 5.46
T22 Ben Daane Rc Stevens 2020 +7 AA 151 5.46
T22 Michael Statz Sf O'gorman +7 AA 151 5.46
25 Jacob Lee Parkston +11 A 155 5.7
26 Nathan Woodall Sf Washington +8 AA 152 5.94
27 Devan Weelborg Hamlin +9 B 153 6.12
28 Max Erickson Sf Roosevelt +9 AA 153 6.42
29 Ethan Vikander Aberdeen Central +10 AA 154 6.89
T30 Hank Eggebraaten Sf Washington +10 AA 154 6.9
T30 Mitch Gusso Brandon Valley +10 AA 154 6.9
T30 Max Honner Sf Lincoln +10 AA 154 6.9
33 Brock Murphy Tea Area +14 A 158 7.05
34 Nate Nielsen Sisseton +15 A 159 7.51
T35 Trey Christensen Parker +12 B 156 7.54
T35 Judah Aderhold Aberdeen Christian +4 B 148 7.54
T37 Sam Torbert Sf Washington +12 AA 156 7.85
T37 Sam Grout Spearfish +12 AA 156 7.85
39 Phil Enderson Sf O'gorman +12 AA 156 7.86
T40 Tanner Hensley Dakota Valley +16 A 160 7.96
T40 Nick Lust St. Thomas More +16 A 160 7.96
42 Kade Groos Colman-egan +13 B 157 8.01
T43 Kade Mctighe Pierre T.f. Riggs +13 AA 157 8.33
T43 Hunter Von bergen Sf Roosevelt +13 AA 157 8.33
T43 Ryan Nolan Rc Stevens +13 AA 157 8.33
46 Parker Pietz Pierre T.f. Riggs +13 AA 157 8.34
47 Ramsey Johnsen Aberdeen Roncalli +17 A 161 8.41
48 Brody Boltjes Platte-geddes +14 B 158 8.48
49 Jared Jost Sf Roosevelt +14 AA 158 8.81
50 Aiden Holien Great Plains Lutheran +15 B 159 8.95
T51 Chase Mcdonald Chester Area +16 B 160 9.41
T51 Matt Randall Bridgewater-emery +16 B 160 9.41
T53 Drew Reiner Harrisburg +16 AA 160 9.77
T53 Jimmie Cunningham Yankton +16 AA 160 9.77
T53 Will Allen Harrisburg +16 AA 160 9.77
T53 Ethan Huber Mitchell +16 AA 160 9.77
T57 Drew Cole Brookings +17 AA 161 10.25
T57 Scott Albrecht Aberdeen Central +17 AA 161 10.25
T57 Karter Lein Harrisburg +17 AA 161 10.25
T60 Noah Fick Great Plains Lutheran +18 B 162 10.36
T60 Noah Hodges Howard +18 B 162 10.36
T60 Isaiah Mader Garretson +18 B 162 10.36
T63 Paul Bruns Dakota Valley +22 A 166 10.67
T63 Mason Schmidt Dell Rapids +22 A 166 10.67
T65 Dawson Sundsted Spearfish +18 AA 162 10.73
T65 Jacob Whitlock Watertown +18 AA 162 10.73
67 Karson Vandervorst Herreid +19 B 163 10.83
T68 Tyler Mcburnett Spearfish +19 AA 163 11.21
T68 Alec Rice Brookings +19 AA 163 11.21
T68 Nik Sunde Watertown +19 AA 163 11.21
71 Braydon Peterson Lemmon +20 B 164 11.3
T72 Jesse Sacrison Spearfish +20 AA 164 11.68
T72 Jack Kray Sf Washington +20 AA 164 11.68
T72 Jd Keszler Sturgis Brown +20 AA 164 11.68
T72 Nash Stenberg Sf Lincoln +20 AA 164 11.68
T72 Kevin Kolb Spearfish +20 AA 164 11.68
77 Lucas Schobert Brandon Valley +20 AA 164 11.69
78 Scott Sampson Arlington +21 B 165 11.78
79 Emmet Hansen Brandon Valley +21 AA 165 12.16
T80 Braydon Jones Aberdeen Central +21 AA 165 12.17
T80 Jackson Faber Brandon Valley +21 AA 165 12.17
T80 Tice Mcvay Sturgis Brown +21 AA 165 12.17
T80 Gavin Hatch Harrisburg +21 AA 165 12.17
T84 Stewart Van Zee Platte-geddes +22 B 166 12.24
T84 Dylan Northrop Ipswich +22 B 166 12.24
86 Bodee Groos Colman-egan +22 B 166 12.25
T87 Gunner St. john Sioux Valley +26 A 170 12.48
T87 Joseph Goetz Aberdeen Roncalli +26 A 170 12.48
T89 Mason Rozell Huron +22 AA 166 12.64
T89 Anthony Lanier Harrisburg +22 AA 166 12.64
T91 Drew Gusso Spearfish +22 AA 166 12.65
T91 Jackson Schroeppel Harrisburg +22 AA 166 12.65
T93 Jim Brockel Bison +23 B 167 12.71
T93 Ethan Gilbert Ipswich +23 B 167 12.71
95 Jaron Pesicka Parker +23 B 167 12.72
T96 Blake Nielsen Sisseton +27 A 171 12.93
T96 Austin Kokales Aberdeen Roncalli +27 A 171 12.93
T98 Adam Schrader Sf Lincoln +23 AA 167 13.12
T98 Simon Hacecky Yankton +23 AA 167 13.12
T98 Austin Swenson Brandon Valley +23 AA 167 13.12
T98 Jack Eggebraaten Sf Roosevelt +23 AA 167 13.12
T98 Luke Honner Sf Lincoln +23 AA 167 13.12
T98 Gavin Haselhorst Yankton +23 AA 167 13.12
104 Austin Boomsma Miller +24 B 168 13.18
105 Ryne Whisler Vermillion +28 A 172 13.38
T106 Isaac Anderson Bison +25 B 169 13.66
T106 Nash Colberg Deubrook Area +25 B 169 13.66
108 Tyler Leif Elk Point-jefferson +29 A 173 13.83
T109 Tucker Wookey Watertown +25 AA 169 14.08
T109 Max Dailey Mitchell +25 AA 169 14.08
T111 Joey Poppens Madison +30 A 174 14.29
T111 Keaton Hensley Dakota Valley +30 A 174 14.29
T111 Scipio Jeme Aberdeen Roncalli +30 A 174 14.29
T111 Easton Keuck Elk Point-jefferson +30 A 174 14.29
T115 Landon Moe Brookings +26 AA 170 14.56
T115 Sam Mahowald Watertown +26 AA 170 14.56
T117 Carson Pedersen Hamlin +27 B 171 14.6
T117 Carter Wells James Valley Christian +27 B 171 14.6
119 Westin Trenhaile Sioux Valley +31 A 175 14.74
T120 Alex Duran Rc Central +27 AA 171 15.04
T120 Austin Frick Yankton +27 AA 171 15.04
T120 Andy Malaterre Sf Lincoln +27 AA 171 15.04
T123 Bailey Sage Freeman +28 B 172 15.07
T123 Carter Libis Bon Homme +28 B 172 15.07
125 Jameson Bull Dakota Valley +32 A 176 15.19
126 Gavin Hibbert Watertown +28 AA 172 15.51
T127 Sam Hansen Great Plains Lutheran +29 B 173 15.54
T127 Joe Sazue Iii Crow Creek +29 B 173 15.54
T127 Tryg Aanenson Freeman +29 B 173 15.54
T127 Trajan Anderson Kimball/white Lake +29 B 173 15.54
T127 Damion Breese Wall +29 B 173 15.54
T132 Nick Gabbert West Central +33 A 177 15.64
T132 Caden Jost West Central +33 A 177 15.64
T132 Cameron Caldwell Chamberlain +33 A 177 15.64
T132 Carson Van beek Sf Christian +33 A 177 15.64
136 Carter Karst Pierre T.f. Riggs +29 AA 173 16.0
T137 Shad Sharp Potter County +30 B 174 16.01
T137 Payton Foxley Platte-geddes +30 B 174 16.01
139 Heston Jorgenson Madison +34 A 178 16.09
140 Cameron Kor Rc Central +30 AA 174 16.47
T141 Alex Kasten Parker +31 B 175 16.48
T141 Noah Ziegmann Sturgis Brown +30 AA 174 16.48
T141 Kyler Tvedt Castlewood +31 B 175 16.48
T144 Alex Vande griend Sf Christian +35 A 179 16.55
T144 Conner Vanvooren Milbank +35 A 179 16.55
T144 Noah Puetz Sioux Valley +35 A 179 16.55
T147 Clay Amach Pierre T.f. Riggs +31 AA 175 16.95
T147 Haeden Uecker Hamlin +32 B 176 16.95
T147 Jett Becker Aberdeen Christian +32 B 176 16.95
T147 Preston Homan Deuel +32 B 176 16.95
T147 Jack Bandemer Deubrook Area +32 B 176 16.95
T147 Nick Olson Deubrook Area +32 B 176 16.95
T147 Luke Peterson Ipswich +32 B 176 16.95
T154 Carsten Archer Sisseton +36 A 180 17.0
T154 Jack Furlong Dakota Valley +36 A 180 17.0
156 Cody Cavanaugh De Smet +33 B 177 17.42
T157 Kade Clark Mitchell +32 AA 176 17.43
T157 Cole Pry Chester Area +33 B 177 17.43
T159 Nate Buisker Sioux Valley +37 A 181 17.45
T159 Braden Eimers Madison +37 A 181 17.45
161 Eli Fogel Gregory +34 B 178 17.9
T162 Jacob Wehde Huron +33 AA 177 17.91
T162 Dylan Gulbranson Sf Washington +33 AA 177 17.91
T164 Kaleb Jost Sf Christian +39 A 183 18.35
T164 Carter Janssen St. Thomas More +39 A 183 18.35
166 Zach Clauson Ethan +35 B 179 18.36
167 Keldon Fitzgerald Philip +35 B 179 18.37
168 Drayton Priebe Chamberlain +40 A 184 18.8
T169 Strider Jacobson St. Thomas More +40 A 184 18.81
T169 Willis Robertson Vermillion +40 A 184 18.81
T171 Grady Klundt Pierre T.f. Riggs +35 AA 179 18.86
T171 Nick Bennett Mitchell +35 AA 179 18.86
T173 Eli Cinco Lennox +41 A 185 19.26
T173 Hunter Lavin Vermillion +41 A 185 19.26
175 Alec Whitney Jones County +37 B 181 19.3
176 Cole Thielbar Chester Area +37 B 181 19.31
177 Dalton Maibaum Yankton +36 AA 180 19.34
178 Landon Roberts Huron +36 AA 180 19.35
179 Kalub Carmichael Howard +38 B 182 19.78
180 Aaron Fiegen Madison +43 A 187 20.16
181 Gavin Zomer Corsica-stickney +39 B 183 20.24
182 John Jackson Newell +39 B 183 20.25
T183 Stone Jensen Mobridge-pollock +44 A 188 20.61
T183 Will Christianson Hot Springs +44 A 188 20.61
T183 Hunter Goehring Elk Point-jefferson +44 A 188 20.61
T186 Bryce Hammer Todd County +44 A 188 20.62
T186 Payton Borah Beresford +44 A 188 20.62
188 Peyton Nelson Platte-geddes +40 B 184 20.72
189 Ryan Treiber Brookings +39 AA 183 20.78
190 Lance Christensen Little Wound +45 A 189 21.06
T191 Caleb Schneider Baltic +41 B 185 21.19
T191 Ryan Stahl James Valley Christian +41 B 185 21.19
T191 Jayd Vanderwerff Gregory +41 B 185 21.19
T191 Micah Mitchell Andes Central/dakota Christian +41 B 185 21.19
T195 Nick Sorlien Viborg-hurley +42 B 186 21.66
T195 Noah Cunningham Faulkton +42 B 186 21.66
T195 Luke Urevig Deubrook Area +42 B 186 21.66
T195 Tyler Kopp Bon Homme +42 B 186 21.66
T195 Chase Vanderboom Newell +42 B 186 21.66
T195 Devan Klevan Sully Buttes +42 B 186 21.66
T195 Joey Nugteren Canistota +42 B 186 21.66
T202 Noah Fried Mobridge-pollock +47 A 191 21.97
T202 Logan Steffensen Sioux Valley +47 A 191 21.97
204 Logan Heinzmann Canistota +43 B 187 22.13
T205 Tate Krcil Mitchell +42 AA 186 22.22
T205 Derrick Brown Douglas 2020 +42 AA 186 22.22
T205 Jaedn Dansby Rc Central +42 AA 186 22.22
208 Hunter Ryan Sisseton +48 A 192 22.42
T209 Tanner Preheim Deuel +44 B 188 22.6
T209 Brayden Edwards Freeman +44 B 188 22.6
T209 Kyler Meyer Britton-hecla +44 B 188 22.6
T209 Nick Babb Rapid City Christian +44 B 188 22.6
213 Caden Stabe Elk Point-jefferson +49 A 193 22.87
214 Jack Bickett Beresford +49 A 193 22.88
T215 Riley Rankin Jones County +45 B 189 23.07
T215 Trew Dejong Philip +45 B 189 23.07
T217 Hunter Anderson Aberdeen Central +44 AA 188 23.18
T217 Will Smith Huron +44 AA 188 23.18
219 Royce Viereck Canton +50 A 194 23.32
220 Cade Jacobson St. Thomas More +50 A 194 23.33
T221 Nick Wittler Sully Buttes +46 B 190 23.54
T221 Jesse Mccann Harding County +46 B 190 23.54
T221 Tyler Ogle Faulkton +46 B 190 23.54
T224 Jakob Jost Sf Christian +51 A 195 23.78
T224 Konner Gayle Lennox +51 A 195 23.78
T226 Dausyn Pravecek Freeman +47 B 191 24.01
T226 Jacob Messmer Wessington Springs +47 B 191 24.01
228 Andrew Rohrbach Aberdeen Christian +47 B 191 24.02
229 Keaton Nighbert Madison +52 A 196 24.23
230 Trey Ramstad Arlington +48 B 192 24.48
T231 Sage Ottoson Chester Area +48 B 192 24.49
T231 Lane Hodges Howard +48 B 192 24.49
T233 Jared Bauman Selby Area +49 B 193 24.96
T233 Brandon Benike Castlewood +49 B 193 24.96
235 Ryder Ladner Sturgis Brown +48 AA 192 25.09
236 Adam Thomas Milbank +55 A 199 25.59
T237 Jon Wilhelmsen Baltic +51 B 195 25.9
T237 Jackson Becker Aberdeen Christian +51 B 195 25.9
T237 Jon Bakke Gregory +51 B 195 25.9
T240 Eric Munson Tea Area +56 A 200 26.04
T240 Zach Mckee Dell Rapids +56 A 200 26.04
242 Logan Stoltenburg Deuel +52 B 196 26.37
243 Devin Wolters Sturgis Brown +51 AA 195 26.53
T244 Chandler Gullickson Colman-egan +53 B 197 26.84
T244 Connor Bawdon Hamlin +53 B 197 26.84
T244 Kaden Tyrell Kimball/white Lake +53 B 197 26.84
T244 Keagan Fitch Philip +53 B 197 26.84
T244 Bennett Cassens Faulkton +53 B 197 26.84
T244 Kaden Mork Irene-wakonda +53 B 197 26.84
250 Isaac Suchor Redfield/doland +58 A 202 26.94
251 Tyler Davis Douglas +52 AA 196 27.01
252 Braden Bruening Parkston +59 A 203 27.4
253 Nathan Gauer Huron +53 AA 197 27.49
T254 Collin Fiedler Selby Area +55 B 199 27.78
T254 Taylor Frost Potter County +55 B 199 27.78
256 Huttson Weeldreyer Newell +56 B 200 28.25
257 Tray Hettick Selby Area +56 B 200 28.26
T258 Quinn Bormann Parkston +62 A 206 28.75
T258 Cade Guthmiller Groton Area +62 A 206 28.75
T260 Joey Johnston Waubay-summit +58 B 202 29.2
T260 Dustyn Fish Custer +63 A 207 29.2
T260 Braimen Steen Sisseton +63 A 207 29.2
263 Max Tupper Mitchell +57 AA 201 29.4
T264 Dalton Faehnrich Mobridge-pollock +64 A 208 29.65
T264 Karsen Welbig Dell Rapids +64 A 208 29.65
266 Lance Sutter Belle Fourche +64 A 208 29.66
267 Jaden Heintzman Douglas +58 AA 202 29.88
268 Preston Kollbaum Elk Point-jefferson +65 A 209 30.11
269 Ried Hansen Wall +60 B 204 30.14
T270 Eric Dotson Rc Central +59 AA 203 30.36
T270 Jordan Svobodny Brookings +59 AA 203 30.36
272 Jackson Fiegen Parker +61 B 205 30.6
T273 Tyson Palmquist Deuel +61 B 205 30.61
T273 Hunter Wetz Newell +61 B 205 30.61
275 Tyler Eberle Rc Central +60 AA 204 30.84
276 Andrew Corbine Douglas +61 AA 205 31.32
277 Carter Kalda Parkston +68 A 212 31.46
278 Carson Roshone Canistota +63 B 207 31.55
T279 Taylor Edwards Hill City +64 B 208 32.02
T279 Landon Pudwill Avon +64 B 208 32.02
281 Brandon Wolfe Rc Central +63 AA 207 32.28
282 Cooper Leslie Tea Area +70 A 214 32.36
T283 Dylan Polzine Custer +70 A 214 32.37
T283 Braden Goehring Mobridge-pollock +70 A 214 32.37
T285 Bryce Frank Burke/south Central +65 B 209 32.49
T285 Carson Hamil Philip +65 B 209 32.49
287 Kaleb Weber Parkston +71 A 215 32.82
288 Austin Eggers Custer +72 A 216 33.27
289 Trevor Boss Faulkton +67 B 211 33.43
290 Blaine Bacher Brookings +66 AA 210 33.71
291 Cade Kandolin St. Thomas More +73 A 217 33.72
T292 Thomas Denoyer St. Francis Indian +74 A 218 34.17
T292 Nick Stark West Central +74 A 218 34.17
T292 Jacob Harris Hot Springs +74 A 218 34.17
T295 Mason Schlunsen Tea Area +75 A 219 34.63
T295 Brandon Kubly Dell Rapids +75 A 219 34.63
297 Micaiah Utecht Redfield/doland +77 A 221 35.53
298 Andrew Stange Mount Vernon/plankinton +72 B 216 35.78
T299 Dylan Stephens Redfield/doland +78 A 222 35.98
T299 Reese Ribordy Belle Fourche +78 A 222 35.98
301 Brandon Lauer Mccook Central/montr +79 A 223 36.44
302 Carter Feltman Chamberlain +80 A 224 36.89
303 Jacob Madison Tri-valley +81 A 225 37.34
304 Jaydon Goebel Potter County +76 B 220 37.67
305 Adam Hyke Redfield/doland +83 A 227 38.24
306 Gage Watson Winner Area +84 A 228 38.69
307 Bradin Standing bear Sturgis Brown +78 AA 222 39.46
308 Nate Tolley Colman-egan +83 B 227 40.97
309 Gunner Prior Custer +90 A 234 41.41
T310 Jay Greenwald Pine Ridge +91 A 235 41.86
T310 Drew Rozell Redfield/doland +91 A 235 41.86
T312 Zach Faehnrich Mobridge-pollock +93 A 237 42.76
T312 Max Kelsey Chamberlain +93 A 237 42.76
314 Kaden Boettcher Ipswich +88 B 232 43.32
315 Elye White mouse Chamberlain +95 A 239 43.67
316 John Henry Hot Springs +96 A 240 44.12
T317 Maxx Percy Lead-deadwood +101 A 245 46.38
T317 Zane Cope Hot Springs +101 A 245 46.38
319 Tate Dewey Douglas +105 AA 249 52.38
320 Jace Kelly Custer +131 A 275 59.94
321 Kaleb Brave eagle Little Wound +136 A 280 62.2
322 Josh Iron shell St. Francis Indian +141 A 285 64.46
323 Nathanael Turner Potter County +175 B 319 84.28