2020-2021 Texas High School Regional Tournament Player Leaderboard

***Scores were limited to 27 hole totals, unable to fully rank on leaderboards as we are only able to rank full 18 hole events

Stay up to date on Texas High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Jack Usner The Woodlands Christian Academy -6 TAPPS 5A South Regional 66 -4.64
2 Ethan Bridges The Woodlands Christian Academy -3 TAPPS 5A South Regional 69 -2.11
3 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands Christian Academy -2 TAPPS 5A South Regional 70 -1.26
4 Price Hill Geneva School (Boerne, TX) -1 TAPPS 5A South Regional 71 -0.42
5 Jacob Pena St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) E TAPPS 5A South Regional 72 0.42
T6 Hayes Hutton Geneva School (Boerne, TX) +1 TAPPS 5A South Regional 73 1.26
T6 Sam Mcclure The Woodlands Christian Academy +1 TAPPS 5A South Regional 73 1.26
T8 Jake Maggert The Woodlands Christian Academy +2 TAPPS 5A South Regional 74 2.11
T8 Cade Barone Geneva School (Boerne, TX) +2 TAPPS 5A South Regional 74 2.11
10 Jason Shwartz Emery/Weiner School (Houston, TX) +3 TAPPS 5A South Regional 75 2.95
T11 Rolando Alfaro St. Augustine (Laredo, TX) +6 TAPPS 5A South Regional 78 5.48
T11 Patrick Elder Second Baptist (Houston, TX) +6 TAPPS 5A South Regional 78 5.48
T11 Chris Jammal Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) +6 TAPPS 5A South Regional 78 5.48
T14 Preston Culberson The Woodlands Christian Academy +7 TAPPS 5A South Regional 79 6.32
T14 Emilio Calderon St. Augustine (Laredo, TX) +7 TAPPS 5A South Regional 79 6.32
T14 Myles Svatek St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) +7 TAPPS 5A South Regional 79 6.32
T17 Rhett Newkirk Lutheran South (Houston, TX) +8 TAPPS 5A South Regional 80 7.17
T17 Matthew Garcia Saint Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) +8 TAPPS 5A South Regional 80 7.17
T17 Austin Ottmers Saint Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) +8 TAPPS 5A South Regional 80 7.17
20 Max Rothfeder Emery/Weiner School (Houston, TX) +10 TAPPS 5A South Regional 82 8.85
21 Antonio Bernus St. Joseph (Brownsville, TX) +11 TAPPS 5A South Regional 83 9.7
22 Soren Burkholder Geneva School (Boerne, TX) +12 TAPPS 5A South Regional 84 10.54
23 Jack Archer Saint Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) +13 TAPPS 5A South Regional 85 11.38
T24 Hank Hulett Geneva School (Boerne, TX) +14 TAPPS 5A South Regional 86 12.23
T24 Jaime Baldwin Incarnate Word (Corpus Cristi, TX) +14 TAPPS 5A South Regional 86 12.23
T24 Jack Applebaum Emery/Weiner School (Houston, TX) +14 TAPPS 5A South Regional 86 12.23
27 Mauricio Morales St. Augustine (Laredo, TX) +15 TAPPS 5A South Regional 87 13.07
28 Mariano Gamboa St. Augustine (Laredo, TX) +16 TAPPS 5A South Regional 88 13.91
T29 Luigi Cristiano St. Joseph (Brownsville, TX) +17 TAPPS 5A South Regional 89 14.76
T29 Tyler Mack Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) +17 TAPPS 5A South Regional 89 14.76
31 Christian Beitz TMI Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) +18 TAPPS 5A South Regional 90 15.6
32 Casey Markowitz Emery/Weiner School (Houston, TX) +20 TAPPS 5A South Regional 92 17.29
T33 Mario Gonzalez St. Augustine (Laredo, TX) +21 TAPPS 5A South Regional 93 18.13
T33 Brandon Grindall Saint Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) +21 TAPPS 5A South Regional 93 18.13
35 Kevin Vogt Geneva School +23 TAPPS 5A South Regional 95 19.82
T36 Seth Fry St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) +24 TAPPS 5A South Regional 96 20.66
T36 Harrison Hellman TMI Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) +24 TAPPS 5A South Regional 96 20.66
T38 Cole Bagnall St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) +25 TAPPS 5A South Regional 97 21.5
T38 James Cahoon TMI Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) +25 TAPPS 5A South Regional 97 21.5
40 Santiago Vidarri St. Joseph (Brownsville, TX) +26 TAPPS 5A South Regional 98 22.35
41 Elliot Strauch Saint Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) +28 TAPPS 5A South Regional 100 24.03
42 Zach Stein Emery/Weiner School (Houston, TX) +29 TAPPS 5A South Regional 101 24.88
43 Gabe Weaver St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) +37 TAPPS 5A South Regional 109 31.62
44 Tres Gaise TMI Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) +38 TAPPS 5A South Regional 110 32.47
45 Jeong Ho lee TMI Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) +39 TAPPS 5A South Regional 111 33.31
46 Solomon Najera St. Joseph (Brownsville, TX) +40 TAPPS 5A South Regional 112 34.15
T47 Parker Carlisle Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) +44 TAPPS 5A South Regional 116 37.53
T47 George Lotze Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) +44 TAPPS 5A South Regional 116 37.53
49 Ignacio Martinez TMI Episcopal +51 TAPPS 5A South Regional 123 43.43