2016-2017 Texas High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Stay up to date on Texas High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
T1 Scott Roden Dallas Highland Park -3 5A 141 -3.71
T1 Mac Meissner San Antonio Alamo Heights -3 5A 141 -3.71
3 Parker Coody Plano West -5 6A 139 -3.49
T4 Mathew Denton Austin Westlake -4 6A 140 -3.06
T4 William Moll Houston Memorial 2019 -4 6A 140 -3.06
T6 Damin Strydom Humble Kingwood 2020 -3 6A 141 -2.64
T6 Max Kettler Southlake Carroll -3 6A 141 -2.64
8 Luis Legarreta Spring Frassati Catholic High School -6 3APvt 138 -2.55
9 Graham Hutchinson Prosper E 5A 144 -2.44
T10 Pierceson Coody Plano West -2 6A 142 -2.21
T10 Reid Davenport Austin Westlake -2 6A 142 -2.21
T10 Andy Lopez Plano West -2 6A 142 -2.21
13 Ben Dunne Cedar Park +1 5A 145 -2.03
T14 Trey Bosco Austin Lake Travis 2020 -1 6A 143 -1.79
T14 Michael Rome Austin Westlake -1 6A 143 -1.79
T14 Andrew Lindberg Coppell -1 6A 143 -1.79
T14 Mathew Riedel Houston Stratford -1 6A 143 -1.79
T18 Cash Carter Dallas Highland Park +2 5A 146 -1.61
T18 Jake Holbrook Granbury 2019 +2 5A 146 -1.61
20 Jansen Smith San Angelo Central E 6A 144 -1.36
21 Zach Burch Lubbock Cooper +3 5A 147 -1.18
T22 Will Adams Odessa Permian +1 6A 145 -0.94
T22 Grayson Blunt Humble Kingwood +1 6A 145 -0.94
24 Jaryn Pruitt Brownwood -3 4A 141 -0.8
T25 Parker Scaling Aledo +4 5A 148 -0.76
T25 Sam Berryman San Antonio Alamo Heights +4 5A 148 -0.76
T25 Jackson Powers Mansfield Legacy 2019 +4 5A 148 -0.76
T25 Tristan Hawkins Magnolia +4 5A 148 -0.76
T29 Alex Clouse Lewisville Marcus +2 6A 146 -0.51
T29 Hayes Hamilton Humble Kingwood 2019 +2 6A 146 -0.51
31 Rick Frauenberger Grapeland -5 2A 139 -0.49
32 Kasey Middleton Comanche +1 3A 145 -0.18
T33 Andres Acevedo Northside Brandeis +3 6A 147 -0.09
T33 Brian Choe Coppell +3 6A 147 -0.09
T33 Philip Choi Lewisville Marcus +3 6A 147 -0.09
36 Turner Hosch Dallas Highland Park 2019 +6 5A 150 0.09
T37 Dawson Lewis Lewisville Marcus +4 6A 148 0.34
T37 Reese Ramsey Austin Westlake +4 6A 148 0.34
T37 Jared Bray Katy Cinco Ranch +4 6A 148 0.34
T37 C.w. Phillips Mcallen Memorial +4 6A 148 0.34
T41 Peyton Christiansen Tomball Concordia Lutheran High School +2 6APvt 146 0.51
T41 H.s. Chang Cedar Park +7 5A 151 0.51
T41 Kyle Cox Carrollton Creekview +7 5A 151 0.51
T44 Colton Hilburn Merkel +3 3A 147 0.7
T44 Garrett Leek Brock +3 3A 147 0.7
T46 Nathan Patronzio Austin Lake Travis +5 6A 149 0.77
T46 Caden Honea Southlake Carroll +5 6A 149 0.77
T46 Garrett Martin San Antonio Johnson 2019 +5 6A 149 0.77
49 Kenner Mangold Boerne Champion +8 5A 152 0.93
50 Preston Mcginty Eddy Bruceville-eddy +4 3A 148 1.14
T51 Andre Jacobs League City Clear Springs +6 6A 150 1.19
T51 Thomas Bockholt Austin Westlake 2019 +6 6A 150 1.19
T51 Grant Lincecum Houston Memorial +6 6A 150 1.19
T54 Forest Miller Austin +9 5A 153 1.35
T54 Henry Frizzell Frisco Centennial 2020 +9 5A 153 1.35
T54 Evan White Lindale +9 5A 153 1.35
T54 Chandler Blanton Mansfield Legacy +9 5A 153 1.35
T54 Harrison Hineline Boerne Champion +9 5A 153 1.35
T54 Jun Min Lee Mission Sharyland +9 5A 153 1.35
T54 Jackson Christian Austin +9 5A 153 1.35
T54 Dillon Owens Lubbock Cooper +9 5A 153 1.35
T54 Jake Wittschiebe Boerne Champion +9 5A 153 1.35
63 Sam Bennett Madisonville +2 4A 146 1.41
T64 Jake Angerstein Early 2019 +5 3A 149 1.58
T64 Jake Smelser Troup +5 3A 149 1.58
T64 Ethan Miller Georgetown +5 3A 149 1.58
T67 Jordan Stagg Comal Smithson Valley +7 6A 151 1.62
T67 Cole Fisher Southlake Carroll +7 6A 151 1.62
T67 Tristan Stalker Austin Lake Travis +7 6A 151 1.62
T67 Niko Nebout League City Clear Springs +7 6A 151 1.62
T67 Ransom Jacobson Humble Atascocita +7 6A 151 1.62
T67 Terrin Anderson Montgomery 2019 +7 6A 151 1.62
T73 Diego Hernandez Mission Veterans Memorial +10 5A 154 1.77
T73 Blake Pettle Dallas Highland Park +10 5A 154 1.77
T73 Kole Krieg Cedar Park +10 5A 154 1.77
T73 Tanner Davis Magnolia +10 5A 154 1.77
T73 Pj Schmitz Cedar Park +10 5A 154 1.77
78 Austyn Reily Pottsboro 2019 +6 3A 150 2.02
T79 Lucas Borrero Cypress Ranch 2020 +8 6A 152 2.04
T79 Josh Domergue Lewisville Marcus +8 6A 152 2.04
T79 Evan Paquette Southlake Carroll 2020 +8 6A 152 2.04
T79 Theo Marules Humble Atascocita +8 6A 152 2.04
T79 Colin Guinn Houston Memorial +8 6A 152 2.04
T79 Jason Protass Austin Lake Travis +8 6A 152 2.04
T85 Trevor Mellott Mansfield Legacy +11 5A 155 2.19
T85 Josiah Gonzalez Boerne Champion 2020 +11 5A 155 2.19
87 Saylem Maddox Memphis +1 2A 145 2.41
88 Mac Cranmer Coppell +9 6A 153 2.47
89 Benjamin Constancio Austin Hyde Park High School +2 5APvt 146 2.48
90 Jay Hitt Lubbock Coronado +12 5A 156 2.61
91 Ben Lake Victoria East +12 5A 156 2.62
T92 Sterling White Happy +2 1A 144 2.78
T92 Justin Thompson Addison Trinity Christian Academy +8 6APvt 152 2.78
94 Austin Escamilla Midland Trinity School +5 4APvt 149 2.85
T95 Francois Jacobs League City Clear Springs +10 6A 154 2.89
T95 Forrest Park Dallas Jesuit College Prep +10 6A 154 2.89
T95 Tyler Berryhill Maypearl +8 3A 152 2.89
T95 Landon Oney Diana New Diana +8 3A 152 2.89
T95 Jacob Kelber Southlake Carroll +10 6A 154 2.89
T95 Matthew Watkins Rockwall 2020 +10 6A 154 2.89
T95 Mariano Barbosa Dallas Jesuit College Prep 2019 +10 6A 154 2.89
T95 Joaquin Martinez Comal Smithson Valley +10 6A 154 2.89
103 Wyatt Koricanek Yorktown +2 2A 146 2.9
104 Bryce Waters Midland Christian School +3 5APvt 147 2.94
T105 Jake Doggett Hutto +13 5A 157 3.04
T105 Dustin Anderson Granbury 2019 +13 5A 157 3.04
T105 Hayden Bilbo Lubbock Cooper +13 5A 157 3.04
T105 Clark Dukelburg Wichita Falls Rider +13 5A 157 3.04
T105 Hudson Carper Lubbock Cooper +13 5A 157 3.04
110 William Teichman Iv Corpus Christi Incarnate Word Academy E 5APvt 144 3.12
111 William Vick Houston Second Baptist School E 5APvt 144 3.13
112 Junior Hernandez Fort Bend Clements +11 6A 155 3.32
113 Keiton Hoster Brock +9 3A 153 3.33
114 Carson Grawunder Vega +3 2A 147 3.38
T115 Jack Callahan San Antonio Alamo Heights +14 5A 158 3.46
T115 Brannon Mccabe Granbury +14 5A 158 3.46
T115 Henry Phavorachit Fort Bend Elkins +14 5A 158 3.46
118 Will Traylor Midlothian Heritage +7 4A 151 3.62
T119 Jonathan Miller Beaumont Monsignor Kelly Catholic H.s. +10 6APvt 154 3.63
T119 Logan White Plano John Paul Ii +10 6APvt 154 3.63
T121 Davis Fritz Plano West 2020 +12 6A 156 3.74
T121 Christian Pettit Rockwall Heritage Christian Academy +5 3APvt 149 3.74
123 Jacob Serna Lyford +10 3A 154 3.77
T124 Brayden Cheatham Grapeland +4 2A 148 3.86
T124 Robby Massey Midland Christian School +5 5APvt 149 3.86
126 Austin Guadarrama San Antonio Antonian College Preparatory H.s. +11 6APvt 155 4.05
127 Joey Kirk Monahans +8 4A 152 4.07
T128 Grayson Litowitz Austin Lake Travis +13 6A 157 4.17
T128 Daniel Seibert Waco Midway +13 6A 157 4.17
T130 Jamey Scruggs Troup +11 3A 155 4.2
T130 Jack Summers Nacogdoches Central Heights 2020 +11 3A 155 4.2
132 Mitchell Downing Happy +5 1A 147 4.26
T133 Preston Petty Dallas Highland Park +16 5A 160 4.3
T133 Evan Pennington Aledo 2019 +16 5A 160 4.3
135 Horacio Perez Laredo St. Augustine +6 5APvt 150 4.32
T136 Trevor Roquemore Douglass +5 2A 149 4.35
T136 Nicholas Hall Hamlin +5 2A 149 4.35
138 Luke Griggs Argyle +9 4A 153 4.51
139 Daniel Beck Watauga Harvest Christian Academy +7 3APvt 151 4.64
140 Reagan Oliver Rockwall Heritage Christian Academy +2 3APvt 146 4.73
T141 Jacob Yeager Bullard The Brook Hill School +7 5APvt 151 4.78
T141 Alfredo Virgen Laredo St. Augustine +7 5APvt 151 4.78
T143 Roy Moya Three Rivers +6 2A 150 4.83
T143 Hunter Smith Ozona 2022 +6 2A 150 4.83
145 Hogan Molthan Addison Trinity Christian Academy +13 6APvt 157 4.89
T146 Robert Garcia Lewisville Marcus +15 6A 159 5.01
T146 Cameron Meyer Coppell +15 6A 159 5.01
148 Nikolas Keratsopoulos Cameron Yoe 2019 +13 3A 157 5.08
T149 Walker Hale Boerne Champion +18 5A 162 5.15
T149 Salvador Chavarria Austin +18 5A 162 5.15
151 Kannin Mikulik Flatonia +7 2A 151 5.31
152 Brennan Deslatte Humble Atascocita +16 6A 160 5.44
T153 Cooper New Comfort 2020 +14 3A 158 5.52
T153 Justin Benson White Oak +14 3A 158 5.52
T153 Peyten Huggins Troup +14 3A 158 5.52
T153 Reed Foster Mckinney Christian Academy 2020 +11 4APvt 155 5.52
157 Mason Roberts Lubbock Cooper 2020 +19 5A 163 5.57
158 Tyler Gonzalez Beaumont Monsignor Kelly Catholic H.s. +15 6APvt 159 5.74
159 John-payton Freeman White Deer +8 1A 150 5.75
T160 Jt Pittman Monahans +12 4A 156 5.83
T160 Chase Allison Robinson +12 4A 156 5.83
T162 David Tietz Houston Memorial +17 6A 161 5.87
T162 Evan Perez Comal Smithson Valley +17 6A 161 5.87
164 Watson Hill Longview Trinity School Of Texas +3 1APVT 147 5.88
T165 Zane Brooks Eastland +15 3A 159 5.96
T165 Parker Doan Merkel +15 3A 159 5.96
T165 Nathan Cuthbertson Van Alstyne +15 3A 159 5.96
T168 Jacob Jordan Bryan Brazos Christian School +10 3APvt 154 6.02
T168 Benjamin Rooker Austin Veritas Academy +10 3APvt 154 6.02
170 Cole Simpson Houston St. Pius X High School +16 6APvt 160 6.15
T171 Collin Todora Beaumont Monsignor Kelly Catholic H.s. 2019 +16 6APvt 160 6.16
T171 Logan Mimms Bullard The Brook Hill School +10 5APvt 154 6.16
173 Ranger Donnell Seymour +9 2A 153 6.28
174 Bryce Pidgeon Plano West +18 6A 162 6.29
175 Brayden Ingebrigtsen The Woodlands Christian Academy 2020 +13 4APvt 157 6.4
T176 Tanner Thomas Lubbock Cooper +21 5A 165 6.41
T176 Adam Murphree League City Bay Area Christian School +13 4APvt 157 6.41
T176 Parker Ray San Antonio Alamo Heights +21 5A 165 6.41
T176 Ben Roeder Magnolia +21 5A 165 6.41
T176 Mitchell Hudgens Lubbock Cooper +21 5A 165 6.41
T181 Dalton Mckinney Dallas Bishop Lynch +17 6APvt 161 6.58
T181 Garrett Starks Addison Trinity Christian Academy +17 6APvt 161 6.58
183 Hunter Perkins Fort Worth Christian +11 5APvt 155 6.62
T184 Braxton Watkins Texarkana Pleasant Grove +14 4A 158 6.71
T184 Parker Love Argyle +14 4A 158 6.71
T186 Alex Welch League City Clear Springs +19 6A 163 6.72
T186 Tyler Horn Comal Smithson Valley 2019 +19 6A 163 6.72
T186 Luke Stayton Humble Kingwood 2020 +19 6A 163 6.72
T186 Cam Latto Humble Atascocita 2020 +19 6A 163 6.72
190 Luke Kinkade Blanket +10 1A 152 6.74
191 Drew Hermesmeyer Goldthwaite +10 2A 154 6.76
192 Brian Garrett San Antonio Saint Mary's Hall +4 5APvt 148 6.79
193 Daniel Jones Comfort 2021 +17 3A 161 6.83
194 Mason Dropkin Dallas Shelton School +14 4APvt 158 6.85
195 Samuel Oelfke Houston Second Baptist School +12 5APvt 156 7.08
T196 Holden Hamilton Humble Kingwood 2019 +20 6A 164 7.14
T196 Jackson Houston Dallas Jesuit College Prep +20 6A 164 7.14
T196 Luke Harrison Dallas Jesuit College Prep +20 6A 164 7.14
T196 Alex Muniz League City Clear Springs +20 6A 164 7.14
T200 Miller Harris Carthage +15 4A 159 7.15
T200 Tyler Kaman Fredericksburg +15 4A 159 7.15
202 Kyle Donahoe Normangee +11 2A 155 7.24
T203 Ryan Esparza Lindale 2019 +23 5A 167 7.25
T203 Ethan Puckett Lindale +23 5A 167 7.25
T205 Ethan Moon Schertz John Paul Ii Catholic High School +15 4APvt 159 7.3
T205 Larry R.(trip) Smith Boerne Geneva School Of Boerne +15 4APvt 159 7.3
T205 Will Gabriel Schertz John Paul Ii Catholic High School +15 4APvt 159 7.3
T208 Giovanni Guerra San Antonio Central Catholic 2020 +19 6APvt 163 7.42
T208 Ethan De La Garza Dallas Bishop Dunne High School +19 6APvt 163 7.42
210 Andrew Bohli Humble Atascocita +21 6A 165 7.57
211 Mason Parcus Fredericksburg +16 4A 160 7.6
T212 Lucas Carter Mansfield Legacy +24 5A 168 7.67
T212 Jack Chavarria Austin +24 5A 168 7.67
T212 Bladen Samaiego Lubbock Cooper +24 5A 168 7.67
215 Karsten Harrison Granbury +24 5A 168 7.68
T216 Brayden Maris Troup +19 3A 163 7.71
T216 Sergio Garcia Karnes City +19 3A 163 7.71
218 Carter Hill Longview Trinity School Of Texas +5 1APVT 149 7.72
T219 Hayden Griffin Quanah +12 2A 156 7.73
T219 Riley Chipman Grapeland +12 2A 156 7.73
T219 Garrett Hess Muenster +12 2A 156 7.73
T219 Kellen Parks Haskell +12 2A 156 7.73
T223 Hudson Holcombe Bryan Brazos Christian School +14 3APvt 158 7.84
T223 Martin Breedjik Plano John Paul Ii +20 6APvt 164 7.84
T225 Corbin Barton Longview Trinity School Of Texas +14 1APVT 158 7.99
T225 Mateo Trevino Dallas Jesuit College Prep 2019 +22 6A 166 7.99
T225 Garrett Coan Comal Smithson Valley +22 6A 166 7.99
T228 Colton Mccoy Robinson +17 4A 161 8.03
T228 Logan Diomede Argyle 2019 +17 4A 161 8.03
T230 Aaron Robelo Seminole +17 4A 161 8.04
T230 Mills Meier Fredericksburg +17 4A 161 8.04
T230 Will Gilster Argyle +17 4A 161 8.04
T230 Jaxson Bellar Bullard +17 4A 161 8.04
234 Conner Key Holliday +20 3A 164 8.15
235 Chesley Mcdonald Midland Trinity School +17 4APvt 161 8.19
236 Case Boyd Grapeland +13 2A 157 8.21
237 Bailey Goins Chester +13 1A 155 8.23
238 Hunter Thomas Spring Frassati Catholic High School +15 3APvt 159 8.29
239 Will Kelly Coppell +23 6A 167 8.41
T240 Donovan Dastmalchian Houston Second Baptist School +15 5APvt 159 8.45
T240 Joe Smith Midland Christian School +15 5APvt 159 8.45
T240 Jace Edgmon Frisco Legacy Christian Academy +15 5APvt 159 8.45
T240 Reid Roden Grapevine Faith Christian School +15 5APvt 159 8.45
T244 Colton Cavender Tyler All Saints Episcopal School 2019 +15 5APvt 159 8.46
T244 Marcelo Garza Laredo St. Augustine +15 5APvt 159 8.46
246 Cade Allison Robinson +18 4A 162 8.48
T247 Devon Peterson Leander Rouse +26 5A 170 8.52
T247 Andrew Dunn Granbury +26 5A 170 8.52
T247 Sam Powers Austin +26 5A 170 8.52
T247 Collin Sprous Lubbock Coronado +26 5A 170 8.52
251 Ciro Baeza Midland Trinity School +18 4APvt 162 8.63
252 Patrick (chance) Mulligan Dallas Bishop Dunne High School +22 6APvt 166 8.68
T253 Morgan Wylie Archer City +14 2A 158 8.69
T253 Jamie Ruengmateekhun Dallas Bishop Lynch +22 6APvt 166 8.69
255 Jackson Taff Houston Memorial +24 6A 168 8.84
T256 Logan Abernathy Longview Trinity School Of Texas +16 1APVT 160 8.91
T256 Patrick Malouf Canton +19 4A 163 8.91
T256 Zant Holloman Midland Christian School +16 5APvt 160 8.91
T259 Shahbaz Hashmi San Antonio Alamo Heights +27 5A 171 8.94
T259 Dylan Sims Lindale +27 5A 171 8.94
T259 Kasey Sanders Magnolia +27 5A 171 8.94
262 Kole Gallespi Gunter +22 3A 166 9.02
263 Hayden Maines Pottsboro +22 3A 166 9.03
264 Sammy Kuntz Sugar Land Logos Preparatory Academy +19 4APvt 163 9.07
T265 Henry Suman Houston St. Thomas High School +23 6APvt 167 9.11
T265 Michael Heidelbaugh Addison Trinity Christian Academy 2020 +23 6APvt 167 9.11
267 Ben Gilbert Dallas The Covenant School +17 3APvt 161 9.21
T268 Aston Castillo Lubbock Cooper 2020 +28 5A 172 9.36
T268 Cole Wilson Argyle +20 4A 164 9.36
T268 Ben Legrand Texarkana Pleasant Grove +20 4A 164 9.36
T271 Richard Callaway Houston Second Baptist School +17 5APvt 161 9.37
T271 Christopher Wilhelmi Tyler Grace Community School +17 5APvt 161 9.37
T273 Brady Nelson Rockdale +23 3A 167 9.46
T273 Trevor Mcclellan Brock +23 3A 167 9.46
275 Joseph Pendley Tomball Concordia Lutheran High School +24 6APvt 168 9.53
276 Aaron Reardon Mason +16 2A 160 9.65
T277 Tyler Stevens Valley Mills 2021 +16 2A 160 9.66
T277 Colby Stevenson Hamlin +16 2A 160 9.66
T277 Jaxson Homann San Antonio Christian School At Castle Hills +18 3APvt 162 9.66
280 Kaleb Brown Sulphur Bluff +16 1A 158 9.72
281 Tyler Culp Lubbock Cooper +29 5A 173 9.78
282 Hayes Esposito Bullard 2019 +21 4A 165 9.8
283 Rhett Sellers Longview Trinity School Of Texas 2020 +18 1APVT 162 9.83
T284 Jake Mangold Blanco +24 3A 168 9.9
T284 James Harden Diana New Diana +24 3A 168 9.9
286 Chance Talbot Beaumont Monsignor Kelly Catholic H.s. +25 6APvt 169 9.95
287 Stetson Gillispie Seymour +17 2A 161 10.14
T288 Ray Norton Texarkana Pleasant Grove +22 4A 166 10.24
T288 Langston James Fredericksburg +22 4A 166 10.24
T288 Carson Tilley Devine +22 4A 166 10.24
T288 Jathan White Texarkana Pleasant Grove +22 4A 166 10.24
T292 Trey Menchaca Austin Hyde Park High School +19 5APvt 163 10.29
T292 Luis Medina San Antonio Saint Mary's Hall +19 5APvt 163 10.29
T292 Stephen Campbell Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy 2020 +19 5APvt 163 10.29
T295 Garrett Townsend Pottsboro 2020 +25 3A 169 10.34
T295 Dakota Bryan Merkel +25 3A 169 10.34
T295 Walker Crane Rockdale +25 3A 169 10.34
T295 Cooper Riley Blanco 2019 +25 3A 169 10.34
T295 Carson Langen Brock +25 3A 169 10.34
300 Patrick Erwin San Antonio Central Catholic 2019 +26 6APvt 170 10.38
301 Graham Marks Austin Brentwood Christian School +22 4APvt 166 10.41
302 Ben Huxtable Aledo +31 5A 175 10.63
303 Luke Traylor Midlothian Heritage +23 4A 167 10.68
304 Jd Austin Grapevine Faith Christian School +20 5APvt 164 10.75
305 Logan Gabrysch Vanderbilt Industrial +26 3A 170 10.77
306 Anthony Allegro Plano John Paul Ii +27 6APvt 171 10.8
307 Andrew Lane Aledo +32 5A 176 11.05
308 Gunner Cauthen Clyde Eula +19 1A 161 11.21
T309 Jackson Sampson Diana New Diana +27 3A 171 11.22
T309 William Sotelo San Antonio Antonian College Preparatory H.s. +28 6APvt 172 11.22
311 Carson Vickers Cedar Park 2020 +33 5A 177 11.47
312 Mason Richter Gonzales 2020 +25 4A 169 11.56
T313 Logan Willeford Canton +25 4A 169 11.57
T313 Morris Wilkins Lampasas +25 4A 169 11.57
T313 Dawson Sanders Midlothian Heritage +25 4A 169 11.57
T313 William Bennett Madisonville +25 4A 169 11.57
T313 Nico Edel Liberty Hill +25 4A 169 11.57
T313 Jake Barnick Gonzales +25 4A 169 11.57
T313 Cameron Eddings Monahans +25 4A 169 11.57
320 Treg Box Sudan +20 2A 164 11.59
T321 Cole Mccabe Addison Trinity Christian Academy +29 6APvt 173 11.64
T321 Brett Bailey Katy Saint John Xxiii College Preparatory +29 6APvt 173 11.64
323 Maxwell Copello Houston Second Baptist School +22 5APvt 166 11.67
324 Jake Strange Boerne Geneva School Of Boerne +25 4APvt 169 11.75
325 Brett Startz Magnolia +34 5A 178 11.89
326 Carter Lyon Rockwall Heritage Christian Academy +23 3APvt 167 11.94
327 Andy Cortez La Feria +26 4A 170 12.01
328 Daniel Phelan Beaumont Monsignor Kelly Catholic H.s. +30 6APvt 174 12.06
329 William Leslie Diana New Diana 2020 +29 3A 173 12.09
330 Ben Thrutchley Sugar Land Logos Preparatory Academy +26 4APvt 170 12.19
T331 Blake Clayton Tomball Rosehill Christian School +24 3APvt 168 12.4
T331 Ethan Long Spring Frassati Catholic High School +24 3APvt 168 12.4
T333 Jackson Giles Texarkana Pleasant Grove +27 4A 171 12.45
T333 Austin Douglas Huffman Hargrave +27 4A 171 12.45
335 Ryan Jones Plano John Paul Ii +31 6APvt 175 12.48
T336 Ross Loth Rockdale +30 3A 174 12.53
T336 Hayden Kent Pottsboro +30 3A 174 12.53
338 Austin Griffith Aledo +36 5A 180 12.73
T339 Bryan Mills Madisonville +28 4A 172 12.89
T339 Matthew Allen Canton +28 4A 172 12.89
T339 Nick Carnero Monahans +28 4A 172 12.89
T339 Nolan Otto Big Spring +28 4A 172 12.89
T339 Tristan Nelson Canton 2020 +28 4A 172 12.89
T344 Lukas Barry Plano John Paul Ii +32 6APvt 176 12.91
T344 Andres Cano San Antonio Central Catholic +32 6APvt 176 12.91
346 Benjamin Chapman San Antonio Saint Mary's Hall +25 5APvt 169 13.05
T347 Payton Sanislow Sugar Land Logos Preparatory Academy +28 4APvt 172 13.08
T347 Brayden Wood Arlington Pantego Christian Academy +28 4APvt 172 13.08
349 Cole Watkins Clyde Eula +23 1A 165 13.18
T350 John Honeck Tomball Concordia Lutheran High School +33 6APvt 177 13.33
T350 Bailey Kirk Robinson +29 4A 173 13.33
T350 Andrei Bax Houston St. Thomas High School +33 6APvt 177 13.33
T350 Will Welch Midlothian Heritage +29 4A 173 13.33
T350 Bryce Parker Pampa +29 4A 173 13.33
355 Corbin Whitsell Troup +32 3A 176 13.4
T356 Connor Rainwater Athens Christian Preparatory Academy +26 1APVT 170 13.51
T356 Austin Martinez Frisco Legacy Christian Academy +26 5APvt 170 13.51
358 Carson Kirkland Vega +24 2A 168 13.52
359 Tanner Koricanek Yorktown +24 2A 168 13.53
T360 Ryan Hedges Monahans +30 4A 174 13.77
T360 Denver Schneider Fredericksburg 2020 +30 4A 174 13.77
T362 Elijah Finn Grapevine Faith Christian School +27 5APvt 171 13.97
T362 Will Bazarsky Houston The Emery/weiner High School +27 5APvt 171 13.97
T362 Mauricio Calderon Laredo St. Augustine +27 5APvt 171 13.97
T365 Grahm Gonzales Bosqueville +25 2A 169 14.01
T365 Jordan Hardin De Leon +25 2A 169 14.01
367 Daniel Pillai Houston The Village School +35 6APvt 179 14.17
368 Trever Phillips Happy +25 1A 167 14.18
369 Shane Ellis Robinson +31 4A 175 14.21
370 Canyon Carothers Gatesville +31 4A 175 14.22
371 Drew Middlebrook Nacogdoches Regents Academy +28 1APVT 172 14.42
T372 Kyler Gann Hamlin +26 2A 170 14.49
T372 Alec Roewe Haskell +26 2A 170 14.49
T372 Chris Dodd Bosqueville +26 2A 170 14.49
375 Colin Ackerman Plano John Paul Ii +36 6APvt 180 14.59
376 Clayton Stern Canton +32 4A 176 14.65
377 Garrett Hoy Kennard +26 1A 168 14.67
378 Dakota Carson Clyde Eula +26 1A 168 14.68
379 Hayden Calzoncit Blanco +35 3A 179 14.72
380 Niklas Larson Waco Vanguard College Preparatory +32 4APvt 176 14.86
T381 Charles Garrett San Antonio Saint Mary's Hall +29 5APvt 173 14.89
T381 Andrew Engelke Austin Hyde Park High School +29 5APvt 173 14.89
383 James Davis Tomball Concordia Lutheran High School +37 6APvt 181 15.01
T384 Chad Rutledge Addison Trinity Christian Academy +37 6APvt 181 15.02
T384 John Horner Houston St. Thomas High School +37 6APvt 181 15.02
T386 Brayden Pawlak Needville +33 4A 177 15.1
T386 Kaleb Rapsilver Huffman Hargrave +33 4A 177 15.1
388 Adam Gerrie Austin Hyde Park High School +30 5APvt 174 15.34
T389 Santiago Saenz Laredo St. Augustine +30 5APvt 174 15.35
T389 Gavin Morrow Frisco Legacy Christian Academy +30 5APvt 174 15.35
T389 Joshua Buxbaum Houston The Emery/weiner High School +30 5APvt 174 15.35
T392 Jack Adams Dallas Bishop Lynch +38 6APvt 182 15.43
T392 Ricardo Adobbati Brownsville St. Joseph Academy +38 6APvt 182 15.43
394 Nicholas Freis Dallas Bishop Lynch +38 6APvt 182 15.44
395 Alfredo Diaz Three Rivers +28 2A 172 15.46
396 James Alfaro Raymondville +34 4A 178 15.54
T397 Kobe Young Cameron Yoe +37 3A 181 15.59
T397 Daniel Girtz Dallas The Covenant School +31 3APvt 175 15.59
399 Dalton Dickerson Brock +37 3A 181 15.6
400 Patrick Brierty San Antonio Saint Mary's Hall +31 5APvt 175 15.8
401 Juan Carlos Sapien El Paso Cathedral High School +39 6APvt 183 15.86
402 Allen Remmers Three Rivers +29 2A 173 15.94
403 Hunter Murphy Devine +35 4A 179 15.98
404 Riley Dewitz Pollok Central +38 3A 182 16.03
T405 William Westfall +32 3APvt 176 16.04
T405 Jerry Barrett Dallas Lutheran High School Of Dallas +32 3APvt 176 16.04
407 Josiah De Leon Mansfield Legacy +44 5A 188 16.11
T408 Gage Kohler Boerne Geneva School Of Boerne +35 4APvt 179 16.2
T408 David Tiner Austin Brentwood Christian School +35 4APvt 179 16.2
410 Grant Kellar San Antonio Central Catholic +40 6APvt 184 16.28
411 Tristan Riley Gonzales +36 4A 180 16.42
T412 Patrick Smetek Houston St. Thomas High School +41 6APvt 185 16.7
T412 George Daly Houston St. Thomas High School +41 6APvt 185 16.7
T414 Levi Jones San Antonio Cornerstone Christian School +33 5APvt 177 16.72
T414 Trennon Parish Midland Christian School +33 5APvt 177 16.72
T414 Brandon Topfer Austin Hyde Park High School +33 5APvt 177 16.72
417 Chase Beck De Leon +31 2A 175 16.9
T418 Ethan Thornton Diana New Diana +40 3A 184 16.91
T418 Avery Arnold Douglass +31 2A 175 16.91
420 Jacob Suchecki Waco Vanguard College Preparatory +37 4APvt 181 17.09
421 Hayden Yezak Tomball Concordia Lutheran High School +42 6APvt 186 17.12
422 Mickey Clary Matador Motley County +31 1A 173 17.15
423 Austin Rainwater Athens Christian Preparatory Academy +34 1APVT 178 17.18
T424 Morgan Hubbard Pollok Central +41 3A 185 17.35
T424 Collin Smith Vanderbilt Industrial +41 3A 185 17.35
T426 Clayton Laughery Quanah +32 2A 176 17.39
T426 Jt Boyd Quanah +32 2A 176 17.39
428 Blake Walsh Denton Calvary Academy +35 3APvt 179 17.41
429 Ryne Hutton Boerne Geneva School Of Boerne +38 4APvt 182 17.53
430 Bryce Bennett Madisonville +39 4A 183 17.74
431 Nolan Dominguez Big Spring +39 4A 183 17.75
T432 Gage Crowder Eastland +42 3A 186 17.78
T432 Parker Roberts Eastland +42 3A 186 17.78
T434 Zachary Adams Dallas Lutheran High School Of Dallas +36 3APvt 180 17.87
T434 Hagen Proulx Wortham +33 2A 177 17.87
T434 Rhett Blasingame Vega +33 2A 177 17.87
437 Luke Beckel San Antonio Antonian College Preparatory H.s. +44 6APvt 188 17.97
438 Michael Boggs Huffman Hargrave +40 4A 184 18.18
T439 Gunner Miller Rockdale +43 3A 187 18.22
T439 Gage Gilmore Pollok Central +43 3A 187 18.22
441 Bennett Hurley Dallas The Covenant School +37 3APvt 181 18.31
442 Aaron Ermis Seymour +34 2A 178 18.35
T443 Collin Schmierer Dallas Bishop Lynch +45 6APvt 189 18.38
T443 Matthew Jacobe Houston St. Pius X High School +45 6APvt 189 18.38
T443 Jack Erwin San Antonio Central Catholic +45 6APvt 189 18.38
T446 Braden Caldwell Waco Vanguard College Preparatory +40 4APvt 184 18.42
T446 Ryan Mcandrew Arlington Pantego Christian Academy +40 4APvt 184 18.42
448 Jared Wiesenthal Houston The Emery/weiner High School +37 5APvt 181 18.56
T449 Zach Bennett Big Spring +41 4A 185 18.63
T449 Brad Needham Midlothian Heritage +41 4A 185 18.63
T449 Ben Phillips Madisonville +41 4A 185 18.63
452 Wren Crane Rockdale +44 3A 188 18.66
453 Lane Blasingame Vega +35 2A 179 18.83
T454 Joshua Moya Three Rivers +35 2A 179 18.84
T454 Bren Rister Hamlin +35 2A 179 18.84
T456 David Griser Grapevine Faith Christian School +38 5APvt 182 19.02
T456 Charles Uecker Corpus Christi Incarnate Word Academy +38 5APvt 182 19.02
T458 Austin Weber Dallas The Covenant School +39 3APvt 183 19.23
T458 Parker Morgan Dallas Lutheran High School Of Dallas +39 3APvt 183 19.23
T460 Christopher Palacios Midland Trinity School +42 4APvt 186 19.31
T460 Connor Troutman Austin Brentwood Christian School +42 4APvt 186 19.31
462 Dustin Kizer Hamlin +36 2A 180 19.32
463 Ryan Dimidjian Big Spring +43 4A 187 19.51
464 Bo Browning Eastland +46 3A 190 19.53
465 Peyten Prukop Vanderbilt Industrial +46 3A 190 19.54
T466 Dylan Dobbs Mckinney Christian Academy +43 4APvt 187 19.76
T466 Samuel Ledoux Boerne Geneva School Of Boerne +43 4APvt 187 19.76
T468 Dylan Sinast Yorktown +37 2A 181 19.8
T468 Jared Holland Douglass +37 2A 181 19.8
470 Garrett Muncy Roscoe Highland +37 1A 179 20.12
471 Damon Gerik Fayetteville +37 1A 179 20.13
T472 Hunter Estill Watauga Harvest Christian Academy +41 3APvt 185 20.14
T472 Joshua Schirner Temple Central Texas Christian School +41 3APvt 185 20.14
T474 Alexander Avina Schertz John Paul Ii Catholic High School +44 4APvt 188 20.2
T474 Noah Walsh Arlington Pantego Christian Academy +44 4APvt 188 20.2
476 Will Harper Seymour +38 2A 182 20.28
477 Wesston Riggs Wichita Falls Wichita Christian School +41 1APVT 185 20.4
T478 Caydin Parker Pollok Central +48 3A 192 20.41
T478 Jakub Roszypal Vanderbilt Industrial +48 3A 192 20.41
480 Jack Benoit Austin Hill Country Christian School +42 3APvt 186 20.6
T481 Dakota Weinette Booker +38 1A 180 20.62
T481 Zach Burnett Garden City +38 1A 180 20.62
T481 Jaden Cerda Baird +38 1A 180 20.62
T484 Zane Blaha Weimar +39 2A 183 20.77
T484 Slade Gooden De Leon +39 2A 183 20.77
T484 Trevor Holland Weimar +39 2A 183 20.77
T484 Dalton Colbert Quanah +39 2A 183 20.77
488 Noah Tumbarello Devine +46 4A 190 20.84
489 Josh Ceja Comfort +49 3A 193 20.85
T490 Hagan Halfmann Garden City +39 1A 181 21.11
T490 Karson Bryan Happy +39 1A 181 21.11
T492 Cameron Stafford Matador Motley County +39 1A 181 21.12
T492 Cade Smith Clyde Eula +39 1A 181 21.12
494 Ryan Alaniz Quanah +40 2A 184 21.25
T495 Chance Elwell Watauga Harvest Christian Academy +44 3APvt 188 21.51
T495 Preston Ricks Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy +44 3APvt 188 21.51
T497 Colton Mccarley Happy +40 1A 182 21.61
T497 Dakota Roberts Garden City +40 1A 182 21.61
T499 Connor Gallier Douglass +41 2A 185 21.73
T499 Cade Andrews Pottsboro +51 3A 195 21.73
501 Brock Mccarty Rockwall Heritage Christian Academy +45 3APvt 189 21.96
T502 Chance Shelby Huffman Hargrave +49 4A 193 22.16
T502 Brice Champion Devine +49 4A 193 22.16
T502 Bryson Blackwell Eastland +52 3A 196 22.16
T505 Luke Greene Cameron Yoe +52 3A 196 22.17
T505 Stockton Kruse Cameron Yoe +52 3A 196 22.17
507 Paul Trusela San Antonio Antonian College Preparatory H.s. +54 6APvt 198 22.18
508 Wes Bender Dallas The Covenant School +46 3APvt 190 22.42
509 James Harrington San Antonio Antonian College Preparatory H.s. 2019 +55 6APvt 199 22.6
510 Clay Cohen Houston The Emery/weiner High School +46 5APvt 190 22.69
511 Holt Ervin Weimar +43 2A 187 22.7
512 Sebastian Fullbright Watauga Harvest Christian Academy +47 3APvt 191 22.88
513 Trent Mcmillian Garden City +43 1A 185 23.1
T514 Cameron Roth Houston The Emery/weiner High School +47 5APvt 191 23.15
T514 Hugo Moulay Dallas Alcuin School +47 1APVT 191 23.15
T514 Harrison Cohn Dallas Alcuin School +47 1APVT 191 23.15
T517 Anthony Chavez Leakey +44 1A 186 23.59
T517 Jaydon Fronterhouse Rotan +44 1A 186 23.59
519 Patrick Priest Frisco Legacy Christian Academy +48 5APvt 192 23.61
T520 Blayne Brady Matador Motley County +45 1A 187 24.09
T520 Blake Hood Blanket +45 1A 187 24.09
522 Kaleb Mcgill Itasca +46 2A 190 24.15
523 Matthew Rogers Merkel 2022 +57 3A 201 24.35
524 Justin Hayes Vega +47 2A 191 24.63
525 Jake Everett Big Spring +55 4A 199 24.81
T526 Mark Landry Meadows Briscoe Fort Elliott +47 1A 189 25.08
T526 Lathen Horwood Sterling City +47 1A 189 25.08
T526 Bryson Elliot Matador Motley County +47 1A 189 25.08
529 Taylen Sossaman Haskell +48 2A 192 25.12
530 Traytan Mclain Nazareth +48 1A 190 25.57
531 Daniel Onderdonk Grapevine Faith Christian School +53 5APvt 197 25.91
532 Josh Cauto Rockwall Heritage Christian Academy +54 3APvt 198 26.06
T533 Quinten Pigg Leakey +49 1A 191 26.07
T533 Brenden Sisco Sterling City +49 1A 191 26.07
T533 Colton Fowler Iredell +49 1A 191 26.07
536 Austin Black Three Rivers +50 2A 194 26.08
537 Michael Penton Fredericksburg Ambleside School +54 1APVT 198 26.37
538 Quinton Hale Merkel +62 3A 206 26.55
539 Pablo Boada Spring Frassati Catholic High School +56 3APvt 200 26.98
540 Kyle Heuchert Seymour +52 2A 196 27.05
T541 Scott Miller Garden City +51 1A 193 27.06
T541 Wyatt Sisco Sterling City +51 1A 193 27.06
543 Ty Preiss Blanco +64 3A 208 27.42
544 Levi Van Ryder Spring Frassati Catholic High School +57 3APvt 201 27.43
545 Daniel Sanchez De Leon +53 2A 197 27.53
T546 Weston Euler Temple Central Texas Christian School +59 3APvt 203 28.34
T546 Beau Cardenas Devine +63 4A 207 28.34
548 Landry Brazeal Watauga Harvest Christian Academy +59 3APvt 203 28.35
549 Trayton South Sulphur Bluff +54 1A 196 28.55
550 Bryce Linder Bryan Brazos Christian School +60 3APvt 204 28.8
551 Reagan Billings Yorktown +56 2A 200 28.98
552 Jacob Esparza Runge +55 1A 197 29.05
553 Houston Heger Weimar +57 2A 201 29.46
554 Ryan Huseman Amarillo Holy Cross Catholic Academy +61 1APVT 205 29.58
555 Logan Lee Douglass +58 2A 202 29.94
556 Adrian Benitez Iredell +57 1A 199 30.03
557 Kolby Kifer Gonzales +67 4A 211 30.11
T558 Damian Gonzalez Leakey +58 1A 200 30.53
T558 Payton Hemmitt Fayetteville +58 1A 200 30.53
560 Sam Riedinger Weimar +60 2A 204 30.91
561 Marco Martio Vanderbilt Industrial +72 3A 216 30.93
562 Easton Martin Weatherford Christian School +64 1APVT 208 30.96
563 Gus Stehling Comfort +73 3A 217 31.36
564 Christian Harris Kerrville Our Lady Of The Hills +66 3APvt 210 31.53
565 Luke Ellefson Temple Central Texas Christian School +67 3APvt 211 31.99
566 Turner South Sulphur Bluff +61 1A 203 32.02
567 Parker Dunlap Austin Hill Country Christian School +68 3APvt 212 32.44
T568 Brody Umsted Briscoe Fort Elliott +63 1A 205 33.01
T568 Kaiden Bush Yantis +63 1A 205 33.01
570 Carter Sinclair Tioga +64 1A 206 33.51
571 Cole Kennemur Weatherford Christian School +70 1APVT 214 33.71
572 Wade Miller Gonzales +76 4A 220 34.08
573 Keegan Crawford Comfort +80 3A 224 34.42
574 Kade Braden Fayetteville +66 1A 208 34.49
575 Cai Todd Austin Hill Country Christian School +73 3APvt 217 34.72
T576 Trenten Varner Blanket +67 1A 209 34.99
T576 Josh Schwab Blanket +67 1A 209 34.99
578 Hayden Stewart Austin Hill Country Christian School +74 3APvt 218 35.17
T579 Clay Thompson Chester +68 1A 210 35.49
T579 Garett Fletcher Iredell +68 1A 210 35.49
581 Gary Gilbert San Marcos Hill Country Christian School +74 1APVT 218 35.56
T582 Jake Gary Leakey +69 1A 211 35.98
T582 Quinton Mcmullan Sterling City +69 1A 211 35.98
T582 Haden Hart Leakey +69 1A 211 35.98
585 Simon Machicek Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School +76 3APvt 220 36.09
586 Brit Kerr Bosqueville +71 2A 215 36.22
587 John Trip Sorrell Briscoe Fort Elliott +70 1A 212 36.48
588 Andrew Crow Mission Juan Diego Academy +78 3APvt 222 37.0
589 Cole Appelt Bryan Brazos Christian School +79 3APvt 223 37.45
590 Landry Proffitt Iredell +73 1A 215 37.97
591 Drew Roberts Bosqueville +75 2A 219 38.15
592 Devyn Quintero Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic School +80 1APVT 224 38.31
T593 Travis Reeh Kerrville Our Lady Of The Hills +81 3APvt 225 38.36
T593 Evan Mcbride Temple Central Texas Christian School +81 3APvt 225 38.36
595 Mark Lopez Blanket +74 1A 216 38.46
596 Jeremy Martinez Kerrville Our Lady Of The Hills +82 3APvt 226 38.82
597 Micah Wellborn Iredell +75 1A 217 38.96
598 Montana Meador Lindale +100 5A 244 39.72
599 Austin Kraatz Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School +84 3APvt 228 39.73
600 Andrew Ortiz Cameron Yoe +93 3A 237 40.12
T601 Parker Mikkelson San Antonio Lutheran High School +88 3APvt 232 41.56
T601 Christian Muller Austin Hill Country Christian School +88 3APvt 232 41.56
603 Robert Molinar Arlington Northstar School +88 1APVT 232 41.99
604 Aaron Swanson Sulphur Bluff +82 1A 224 42.43
605 Tyler Hood Arlington Northstar School +89 1APVT 233 42.44
606 Braden Rohde Fayetteville +85 1A 227 43.92
607 Maclain Ruffner Oak Ridge North Sojourn Academy +93 1APVT 237 44.29
608 Rayden Gonzales Briscoe Fort Elliott +88 1A 230 45.4
T609 Alex Lygren Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic School +96 1APVT 240 45.66
T609 Jackson Floyd Weatherford Christian School +96 1APVT 240 45.66
611 Logan Jones Matador Motley County +90 1A 232 46.39
612 Canyon Marshall Temple Central Texas Christian School +99 3APvt 243 46.57
613 Cole Benefield Arlington Northstar School +98 1APVT 242 46.58
614 Sam Cooper Bryan Brazos Christian School +101 3APvt 245 47.48
615 Spencer Saada Dallas Alcuin School +100 1APVT 244 47.5
616 Grant Ficklin Austin Hill Country Christian School +104 3APvt 248 48.85
617 Kaden Vasquez Wichita Falls Wichita Christian School +104 1APVT 248 49.34
618 Andrew Koch Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic School +105 1APVT 249 49.8
619 Jb Lim Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic School +106 1APVT 250 50.26
620 Dalton Duke Athens Christian Preparatory Academy +107 1APVT 251 50.71
621 Ryan Conerty Arlington Northstar School +109 1APVT 253 51.63
622 Carson Mackie Sterling City +102 1A 244 52.34
623 Wyatt Berry Weatherford Christian School +111 1APVT 255 52.55
624 Brennon Seymore Sulphur Bluff +104 1A 246 53.33
625 Kenneth Henson Chester +105 1A 247 53.83
626 Garrison Jones Clyde Eula +106 1A 248 54.32
627 Thomas Koch Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic School +115 1APVT 259 54.39
T628 Benjamin Kubicek Longview St Mary's Catholic School +117 1APVT 261 55.31
T628 Matthew Green Fayetteville +108 1A 250 55.31
630 Josh Ackley Grapeland +111 2A 255 55.54
631 Colten Martin Chester +110 1A 252 56.3
632 Colby Gee Yorktown +122 2A 266 60.85
633 Casey Leaser Irving Stonegate Academy +130 1APVT 274 61.28
634 Jared Gossett Irving Stonegate Academy +132 1APVT 276 62.2
T635 Matthew Merritt Longview St Mary's Catholic School +133 1APVT 277 62.66
T635 Manning Marsh Weatherford Christian School +133 1APVT 277 62.66
637 Mason Neal Chester +125 1A 267 63.74
638 Austin Masterson Wichita Falls Wichita Christian School +140 1APVT 284 65.87
639 Hunter Fain Athens Christian Preparatory Academy +196 1APVT 340 91.6