2019-2020 West Virginia High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on West Virginia High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Ryan Bilby Brooke +3 AAA 145 0.0
2 Todd Duncan Shady Spring +8 AA 150 2.11
3 Noah Seivertson Wheeling Park +13 AAA 155 4.215
4 Ethan Hardy Washington +15 AAA 157 5.06
T5 Nick Fleming Petersburg +16 AA 158 5.48
T5 Jacob Perry Huntington +16 AAA 158 5.48
T7 Matt Aman Bridgeport +19 AA 161 6.745
T7 Caden Moore Grafton +19 AA 161 6.745
9 Berkley Adwell Greenbrier East +20 AAA 162 7.165
10 Ethan Bradford Wyoming East +21 AA 163 7.59
11 James Dailey Martinsburg +22 AAA 164 8.01
T12 Rigel Wilson Webster County +23 A 165 8.43
T12 Clark Craig Fairmont Senior +23 AA 165 8.43
T12 Gavin Fox Ravenswood +23 A 165 8.43
T15 Norris Beard Greenbrier East +23 AAA 165 8.435
T15 Tanner Dorsey Huntington +23 AAA 165 8.435
17 Anderson Goldman George Washington +24 AAA 166 8.855
18 Cameron Jarvis Cabell Midland +26 AAA 168 9.695
19 James Salvatore Wheeling Park +27 AAA 169 10.115
T20 Connor Campbell Huntington +27 AAA 169 10.12
T20 Zach Morgan Fairmont Senior +27 AA 169 10.12
T22 Trey Blain Magnolia +28 A 170 10.54
T22 Alex Hawkins Robert C. Byrd +28 AA 170 10.54
T22 Gannon Satterfield Fairmont Senior +28 AA 170 10.54
T22 Blake Lewis Parkersburg Catholic +28 A 170 10.54
T26 Jace Ranson Capital +29 AAA 171 10.96
T26 Grant Barnhart St. Mary's +29 A 171 10.96
T26 Michael Harris North Marion +29 AA 171 10.96
T29 Aaron Addair Riverview +29 AA 171 10.965
T29 Jack Wiedebusch Morgantown +29 AAA 171 10.965
31 Xavier Caruthers Williamstown +30 A 172 11.385
T32 Noah Mitchell Capital +31 AAA 173 11.805
T32 Chase Milbee Winfield +31 AA 173 11.805
T34 Sam White Hurricane +32 AAA 174 12.225
T34 Deuce Vance St. Joseph +32 A 174 12.225
T34 Evan Sayre Charleston Catholic +32 A 174 12.225
T34 Jacob Blizzard Poca +32 AA 174 12.225
T34 Bryson Beaver Herbert Hoover +32 AA 174 12.225
T34 Devin Raines Ravenswood +32 A 174 12.225
T34 Andrew Holbrook Tygarts Valley +32 A 174 12.225
41 Joe Kramer Capital +32 AAA 174 12.23
T42 Antonio Rollo Morgantown +33 AAA 175 12.65
T42 Owen Leary Wheeling Park +33 AAA 175 12.65
T42 Nathan Daniels Shady Spring +33 AA 175 12.65
T45 Kyle Ballard Greenbrier East +34 AAA 176 13.07
T45 Justin Doerr Wheeling Central +34 A 176 13.07
T45 Brandon Lawhon St. Mary's 2022 +34 A 176 13.07
T45 Taylor Sargent Cabell Midland +34 AAA 176 13.07
T49 Gavin Goodrich Wheeling Park +36 AAA 178 13.91
T49 Dalton Edwards Ritchie County +36 A 178 13.91
T51 Garrett Simon Roane County +36 AA 178 13.915
T51 Reed Dingess Chapmanville +36 AA 178 13.915
T51 Caden Mccomas Cabell Midland +36 AAA 178 13.915
54 Carter Patrick Morgantown +38 AAA 180 14.755
55 David Gibb Pocahontas County +39 A 181 15.175
T56 Harper Russell Tucker County +39 A 181 15.18
T56 Dakota Mcnemar South Harrison +39 A 181 15.18
T56 Dylan Runner North Marion +39 AA 181 15.18
T56 Andrew Manley Ripley +39 AAA 181 15.18
T60 Zac Pownell Jefferson +41 AAA 183 16.02
T60 Tyler Stemple Robert C. Byrd +41 AA 183 16.02
T62 Holden Young Tucker County +41 A 183 16.025
T62 Logan Hilkey Ritchie County +41 A 183 16.025
64 Tanner Walls Westside +42 AA 184 16.44
65 David Bailey Princeton +43 AAA 185 16.865
66 Bryce Rhoades North Marion +45 AA 187 17.705
67 Bryce Helmick Charleston Catholic +45 A 187 17.71
68 Jd Ferrell Chapmanville +48 AA 190 18.975
69 Ethan Davis St. Mary's +51 A 193 20.24
70 Anthony Rader Ritchie County +53 A 195 21.085
T71 David Zachwieja Charleston Catholic +55 A 197 21.925
T71 Cole Kiley Wayne +55 AA 197 21.925
73 J.j. Carr Moorefield +56 A 198 22.35
74 Connor Hall Wyoming East +57 AA 199 22.765
T75 Jacob Pinter Wyoming East +57 AA 199 22.77
T75 Tanner Hogue Robert C. Byrd +57 AA 199 22.77
T75 Drew Grove Martinsburg +57 AAA 199 22.77
T75 Sydney Baird Webster County +57 A 199 22.77
T79 Emerson Simons Roane County +58 AA 200 23.19
T79 Nathan Dearborn Tucker County +58 A 200 23.19
T79 Thomas Williams Moorefield +58 A 200 23.19
T82 Isaac Starcher Roane County +61 AA 203 24.455
T82 Austin Wallin Martinsburg +61 AAA 203 24.455
84 Hayden Farley Chapmanville +62 AA 204 24.875
85 Krista Davis Ritchie County +62 A 204 24.88
T86 Myles Paugh Tucker County +63 A 205 25.3
T86 Rylan Gump North Marion +63 AA 205 25.3
88 Luke Webb St. Mary's +65 A 207 26.14
89 Cole Dunham Hedgesville +66 AAA 208 26.565
T90 Jackson Snyder Washington +67 AAA 209 26.985
T90 Eli Gardner Parkersburg Catholic +67 A 209 26.985
T90 Patrick Copen Parkersburg Catholic +67 A 209 26.985
93 Brooklyn Carpenter Capital +68 AAA 210 27.41
94 Colton Short Webster County +70 A 212 28.25
T95 Emily Redford Winfield +73 AA 215 29.515
T95 Trace Miller Moorefield +73 A 215 29.515
97 Connor Blakley Charleston Catholic +74 A 216 29.935
98 Ethan O'dell Greenbrier West +74 A 216 29.94
99 Rhett Snyder Washington +75 AAA 217 30.355
100 Mason Emery Washington +75 AAA 217 30.36
101 Jordy Townley Shady Spring +76 AA 218 30.78
T102 Hannah Nunley Winfield +79 AA 221 32.045
T102 Matthew Asanovich Martinsburg +79 AAA 221 32.045
104 Jacob Coberly Ravenswood +80 A 222 32.47
105 Cameron Taylor Ravenswood +100 A 242 40.9
106 Andi Bledsoe Chapmanville +101 AA 243 41.32
107 Kenzie Parker Winfield +118 AA 260 48.49