2016-2017 Wisconsin High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Wisconsin High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
T1 Piercen Hunt Arrowhead 2020 -3 1 141 -1.62
T1 Hunter Pipik New Berlin West -3 2 141 -1.62
3 Jed Baranzyk Bay Port +2 1 146 0.41
4 Ben Gilles Madison Edgewood +3 2 147 0.81
T5 Robbie Morway Homestead +4 1 148 1.21
T5 Jacob Michel Lodi +4 2 148 1.21
7 Isaac Heckmann Lakeside Lutheran +4 2 148 1.22
8 Jake Schroeckenthaler Monona Grove +5 1 149 1.62
T9 Ben Destefanis Marquette University +6 1 150 2.02
T9 Mathew Higley Eleva-strum +6 3 150 2.02
T9 Harrison Ott Marquette University +6 1 150 2.02
T9 Lukas Heckmann Lakeside Lutheran 2019 +6 2 150 2.02
T9 Matt Polivka Muskego +6 1 150 2.02
14 Drake Wilcox Sheboygan Area Lutheran +7 3 151 2.42
T15 Billy Peterson Eau Claire Memorial +8 1 152 2.83
T15 Alex Yost Arrowhead +8 1 152 2.83
T15 Garrett Schultz Sheboygan North +8 1 152 2.83
T15 Josh Yang Wausau West +8 1 152 2.83
T15 Ryan Schuelke Manawa +8 3 152 2.83
T15 Tyler Leach Spring Valley +8 3 152 2.83
T21 Andrew Sagrillo Marquette University +9 1 153 3.23
T21 Jack Blair Marquette University 2019 +9 1 153 3.23
T21 Jake Willeford Plymouth +9 1 153 3.23
T21 Sean Murphy Waunakee +9 1 153 3.23
T21 Bennett Knapek Arrowhead +9 1 153 3.23
T21 Matthew Phelan Madison Edgewood +9 2 153 3.23
T27 Jack Anderson Brookfield Central 2019 +10 1 154 3.63
T27 Brock Hlinak Kaukauna +10 1 154 3.63
29 Ben Resnick Rice Lake +10 2 154 3.64
T30 Garhett Kaegi Verona Area +11 1 155 4.04
T30 Matt Tuman Wausau East +11 1 155 4.04
T30 Tyler Cleaves Kaukauna +11 1 155 4.04
T30 Austin Schnell Mishicot +11 3 155 4.04
T30 Noah Cagnazzo Madison Memorial +11 1 155 4.04
T30 Zach Dybul Mukwonago +11 1 155 4.04
T30 Brandon Staudt University School Of Milwaukee +11 2 155 4.04
T30 Rohan Nangia Brookfield Academy +11 2 155 4.04
T30 Jack Rollins Abundant Life/ Madison Country +11 3 155 4.04
T39 Dylan Brown Reedsburg Area +12 1 156 4.44
T39 Zach Bernhardt Eau Claire Memorial +12 1 156 4.44
T39 Logan Walzer Lodi +12 2 156 4.44
T39 Blake Skogen River Falls +12 1 156 4.44
T39 Brett Grulkowski Franklin +12 1 156 4.44
44 Alex Pellegrini Brookfield Academy +13 2 157 4.84
T45 Josh Hentrich Lancaster +13 3 157 4.85
T45 Alex Brandt Chilton +13 2 157 4.85
T45 Andy Zucker Middleton +13 1 157 4.85
T48 Brett O'shaughnessy Bay Port +14 1 158 5.25
T48 Ryan Wikel Muskego +14 1 158 5.25
T48 Eric Chambers Union Grove +14 1 158 5.25
T48 Steven Sanicki Menomonee Falls +14 1 158 5.25
T48 Nolan Ruffing Franklin +14 1 158 5.25
T53 Jaxon Knotec River Falls +15 1 159 5.65
T53 Austin Thyes Sheboygan North +15 1 159 5.65
T53 Steven Butler Marquette University +15 1 159 5.65
T53 Grant Germano Williams Bay +15 3 159 5.65
T53 Owen Ahern Saint Mary's Springs +15 3 159 5.65
T53 Zachary Shawnhan Racine Case +15 1 159 5.65
T53 Connor Duggan Badger +15 1 159 5.65
T60 Caleb Martin Mayville +15 2 159 5.66
T60 Connor Brown Union Grove 2019 +15 1 159 5.66
T60 Matt Fladten Eau Claire Memorial +15 1 159 5.66
63 Jackson Rademaker Badger +16 1 160 6.05
T64 Kyle Bengtson Lakeland +16 2 160 6.06
T64 Peter Dorward Cedarburg +16 1 160 6.06
T64 Zachary Reiser Arrowhead +16 1 160 6.06
T64 Mason Schultz Mukwonago +16 1 160 6.06
T64 James Gilmore Madison Edgewood +16 2 160 6.06
T69 Brandon Talaska Brookfield Central +17 1 161 6.46
T69 Doyle Kelly Saint Mary's Springs +17 3 161 6.46
T69 Neil Bierwirth Sheboygan North +17 1 161 6.46
T69 Jacob Schlosser Kewaskum +17 2 161 6.46
T69 D Gallimore Sheboygan North +17 1 161 6.46
T69 Jonathan Duggan Badger +17 1 161 6.46
T69 Adam Garski Wauwatosa East/west +17 1 161 6.46
T76 Noah Cortez Kenosha Christian Life +18 3 162 6.86
T76 Mason Schmidt Kaukauna +18 1 162 6.86
T76 Ben Gabby Muskego +18 1 162 6.86
T76 Simon Cuskey Rice Lake +18 2 162 6.86
T76 Matthew Bagnall Howards Grove +18 3 162 6.86
T76 Matthew Raab Arrowhead 2019 +18 1 162 6.86
T76 Preston Cedergren Bay Port +18 1 162 6.86
T83 Cade Knaus Plymouth +18 1 162 6.87
T83 Jordan Carlton Kewaskum +18 2 162 6.87
T83 Zachary Klingseisen Kaukauna +18 1 162 6.87
T86 Kasey Casper Coleman +19 3 163 7.27
T86 Chase Danielson Madison Memorial +19 1 163 7.27
T88 Jack Halama Notre Dame +20 1 164 7.67
T88 Dawson Sarauer Saint Mary's Springs +20 3 164 7.67
T88 Blake Wisdom Badger 2019 +20 1 164 7.67
T88 Derek Michalski Marshfield +20 1 164 7.67
T88 Ben Morse Mukwonago +20 1 164 7.67
T93 Jack Polick Westosha Central +21 1 165 8.07
T93 Jack Sonsalla Brookfield Central +21 1 165 8.07
T93 Sam Schubbe Xavier +21 2 165 8.07
T93 Dakota Langlois Marinette +21 2 165 8.07
T93 Maggie Warrner Wabeno Area/ Laona +21 3 165 8.07
T93 Carter Simon Sun Prairie +21 1 165 8.07
T99 Drew Severson Eleva-strum +22 3 166 8.48
T99 Logan Lillehaug Luck/frederic 2020 +22 3 166 8.48
T99 Quinn Schultz Luther +22 3 166 8.48
T99 J Guerrera Waunakee +22 1 166 8.48
T99 Cole Bogenschuetz Plymouth +22 1 166 8.48
T99 Aaron Callahan Xavier +22 2 166 8.48
T99 Drew Arndt Madison Edgewood +22 2 166 8.48
T106 Brody Bouras Winneconne +23 2 167 8.88
T106 Rory Gierhart Madison Edgewood +23 2 167 8.88
T106 Zach Kramer Westosha Central +23 1 167 8.88
T106 Bryce Peters Winneconne +23 2 167 8.88
T106 Spenser Scholl Medford +23 2 167 8.88
111 Logan Knecht Madison Memorial +24 1 168 9.28
T112 Max Rohlinger West Bend West +24 1 168 9.29
T112 Nick Pfile Kaukauna +24 1 168 9.29
T112 Sam Warpinski Notre Dame +24 1 168 9.29
T112 Max Schmidtke Sheboygan North +24 1 168 9.29
T116 Alex Shutter Plymouth +25 1 169 9.69
T116 Griff Haase Monona Grove +25 1 169 9.69
T116 Andrew Hasik Waunakee +25 1 169 9.69
T116 Anthony Koch Monona Grove +25 1 169 9.69
T116 Ryan Johnson Waunakee +25 1 169 9.69
T116 Isaac Larrabee Eleva-strum +25 3 169 9.69
T116 Colin Ahern Saint Mary's Springs +25 3 169 9.69
T116 Ben Hintze Saint Mary's Springs +25 3 169 9.69
T116 Jordan Wachowiak Cochrane-fountain City +25 3 169 9.69
T125 Bailey Menarek Westosha Central +26 1 170 10.09
T125 Justin Meseberg Burlington +26 1 170 10.09
T125 Logan Simmerman Madison Memorial +26 1 170 10.09
T125 Boomer Zierath Abundant Life/ Madison Country +26 3 170 10.09
T125 Robert Johannes Amherst +26 2 170 10.09
T125 Paul Lynch Westosha Central +26 1 170 10.09
T131 Brayden Pozorski Mukwonago +27 1 171 10.49
T131 Payton Freagon Cadott +27 3 171 10.49
T131 Jake Smith Beaver Dam +27 1 171 10.49
T131 Nick Schroeder Mukwonago +27 1 171 10.49
T131 Mason Baecker Cochrane-fountain City +27 3 171 10.49
T136 Jake Neerdaels Bay Port +27 1 171 10.5
T136 Bryce Lindsley De Pere +27 1 171 10.5
T138 Brad Buechel Kewaskum +28 2 172 10.9
T138 Ryan Dessart Green Bay Preble +28 1 172 10.9
T138 Canyon Bacon Lodi +28 2 172 10.9
T138 Tyler Rashid Lodi +28 2 172 10.9
T138 H Meganck Waunakee +28 1 172 10.9
T143 Trevor Hudecek Eau Claire Memorial +29 1 173 11.3
T143 Shea Fabel Xavier +29 2 173 11.3
T143 Blake Zarda Rice Lake +29 2 173 11.3
T143 Jack Baldwin Howards Grove +29 3 173 11.3
147 Andrew Kunze Muskego +29 1 173 11.31
148 Zack Mindel Brookfield Central +30 1 174 11.71
T149 Austin Mikesch Bay Port +31 1 175 12.11
T149 Jason Bach Winneconne +31 2 175 12.11
T149 W Nordlund Eau Claire Memorial +31 1 175 12.11
T152 Bryce Jacobson Peshtigo +32 2 176 12.51
T152 Ansen Nomm Lakeland +32 2 176 12.51
T154 Kailey Godfrey Lakeland +32 2 176 12.52
T154 Gus Mantey Xavier +32 2 176 12.52
T156 Nick Thorsell Cochrane-fountain City +33 3 177 12.92
T156 M Burzynski Brookfield Central +33 1 177 12.92
T156 Talon Ralph Kewaskum +33 2 177 12.92
T156 Scott Gregor Ashland +33 2 177 12.92
160 Josh Maier Abundant Life/ Madison Country +34 3 178 13.32
161 Gavin Goldstein Westosha Central +35 1 179 13.72
162 Mason Sponem Monona Grove +35 1 179 13.73
T163 Taylor Thompson River Falls +36 1 180 14.13
T163 Evan Vanenkevort Xavier +36 2 180 14.13
T163 Zach Williams Pacelli +36 3 180 14.13
T166 Caleb Brautigam Muskego +37 1 181 14.53
T166 Kade Salemi Janesville Craig +37 1 181 14.53
T166 Mathew Amorose Argyle/pecatonica +37 3 181 14.53
T169 Jacob Schulfer Pacelli +38 3 182 14.93
T169 Jake Collins Lakeland +38 2 182 14.93
T169 Jordan Marks Winneconne +38 2 182 14.93
172 Garrett Gifford Mondovi +38 3 182 14.94
T173 Kirby Befort Badger +39 1 183 15.34
T173 Adam Lazaroff Lakeland +39 2 183 15.34
T173 Collin Johnson Rice Lake +39 2 183 15.34
T176 Ryan Splittgerber Howards Grove +40 3 184 15.74
T176 E Alexander Luck/frederic +40 3 184 15.74
T176 Jesse Cudd River Falls +40 1 184 15.74
T179 Jackson Furniss Lodi +41 2 185 16.15
T179 Max Morrow River Falls +41 1 185 16.15
T181 Johno Aschenbach Plymouth +42 1 186 16.55
T181 Aaron Dobbs Brookfield Academy +42 2 186 16.55
T181 Rhea Nangia Brookfield Academy +42 2 186 16.55
T184 J Carlson Madison Memorial +43 1 187 16.95
T184 Blake Perkins Abundant Life/ Madison Country +43 3 187 16.95
T184 Andrew Cook Tomahawk +43 2 187 16.95
T187 Trevor Frane Pacelli +44 3 188 17.36
T187 J Brunner Howards Grove +44 3 188 17.36
189 Brad Edmonston Monona Grove +45 1 189 17.76
190 Colin Nyseth Eleva-strum +46 3 190 18.16
191 R Pelle Rice Lake +46 2 190 18.17
192 Wyat Struble Pacelli +47 3 191 18.57
193 Mason Valenstein Howards Grove +49 3 193 19.38
194 Jacob Jandro Cochrane-fountain City +53 3 197 20.99
T195 Garrett Smith Brookfield Academy +54 2 198 21.39
T195 Cody Van Hoff Coleman +54 3 198 21.39
197 Beau Brenizer Luck/frederic +55 3 199 21.8
198 Andrew Schoen Eleva-strum +57 3 201 22.6
199 Charlie Grey Winneconne +57 2 201 22.61
T200 R Yadav Abundant Life/ Madison Country +58 3 202 23.01
T200 Nathan Woulf Coleman +58 3 202 23.01
T202 J Banks Kewaskum +60 2 204 23.81
T202 Brad Maes Pacelli +60 3 204 23.81
204 Derek Steele Luck/frederic +63 3 207 25.02
205 Tyler Salesky Coleman +66 3 210 26.23
206 Garrett Johnson Coleman +68 3 212 27.04
207 T Van Meter Luck/frederic +70 3 214 27.85
208 Jacob Laduke Cochrane-fountain City +86 3 230 34.31