2017-2018 Wisconsin High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Wisconsin High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Piercen Hunt Arrowhead 2020 -2 1 142 -0.67
2 Adam Garski Wauwatosa East/west -2 1 142 -0.66
3 Zach Bernhardt Eau Claire Memorial +1 1 145 0.92
4 Brock Hlinak Kaukauna +1 1 145 1.84
5 Blake Wisdom Badger 2019 +4 1 148 2.17
6 Matthew Raab Arrowhead 2019 +5 1 149 2.6
7 Russell Dettmering Merrill +2 1 146 2.68
T8 Drew Arndt Madison Edgewood +6 2 150 3.01
T8 Jake Schroeckenthaler Monona Grove +6 1 150 3.01
10 Connor Brown Union Grove 2019 +6 1 150 3.02
T11 Doyle Kelly Saint Mary's Springs +7 3 151 3.43
T11 Kyle Bengtson Lakeland +7 2 151 3.43
T11 Matthew Phelan Madison Edgewood +7 2 151 3.43
T14 Jack Sonsalla Brookfield Central +7 1 151 3.44
T14 Kody Koehn Kettle Moraine +7 1 151 3.44
16 Lukas Heckmann Lakeside Luthern 2019 +3 2 147 3.51
17 Jack Blair Marquette University 2019 +3 1 147 3.52
T18 Tyler Cleaves Kaukauna +8 1 152 3.85
T18 Adam Denk Cedarburg +8 1 152 3.85
T18 James Gilmore Madison Edgewood +8 2 152 3.85
T18 Elliott Nielsen Fond Du Lac +8 1 152 3.85
22 Kyle Loose Kettle Moraine +9 1 153 4.26
T23 Cade Knaus Plymouth +9 1 153 4.27
T23 Jack Duchateau Fond Du Lac +9 1 153 4.27
T23 Will Nordlund Eau Claire Memorial +9 1 153 4.27
T23 Andrew Clement Pewaukee +9 1 153 4.27
27 Jack Lutze Marquette University 2020 +4 1 148 4.36
T28 Austin Thyes Sheboygan North +10 1 154 4.68
T28 Jack Anderson Brookfield Central 2019 +10 1 154 4.68
T30 Evan Thomas Stevens Point +10 1 154 4.69
T30 Solomon Zarling Kettle Moraine +10 2 154 4.69
T30 Drake Wilcox Sheboygan Area Lutheran +10 3 154 4.69
T33 Max Schmidtke Sheboygan North +11 1 155 5.11
T33 Jack Halama Notre Dame +11 1 155 5.11
T33 Brett Grulkowski Franklin +11 1 155 5.11
T33 Zack Mindel Brookfield Central +11 1 155 5.11
T33 Andrew Sagrillo Marquette University +11 1 155 5.11
T33 Kip Sullivan Middleton +11 1 155 5.11
T33 Drew Gallimore Sheboygan North +11 1 155 5.11
T33 Jacob Beckman Middleton +11 1 155 5.11
T33 Ethan Padgett Homestead +11 1 155 5.11
T33 Mason Schultz Mukwonago +11 1 155 5.11
T33 Drew Severson Eleva-strum +11 3 155 5.11
T33 Simon Cuskey Rice Lake +11 2 155 5.11
45 Preston Cedergren Bay Port +5 1 149 5.19
T46 Garhett Kaegi Verona Area +12 1 156 5.52
T46 Matt Hach New Glarus +12 3 156 5.52
T48 Logan Lillehaug Luck/frederic 2020 +12 3 156 5.53
T48 Alex Yost Arrowhead +12 1 156 5.53
T48 Grant Boyson Saint Mary Catholic +12 3 156 5.53
T48 Ryan Schuelke Manawa +12 3 156 5.53
T48 Sam Nielsen Fond Du Lac +12 1 156 5.53
53 Sam Mendoza Greenfield +13 1 157 5.94
T54 Ryan Candell Oregon +13 1 157 5.95
T54 Alex Pellegrini Brookfield Academy +13 2 157 5.95
T54 Bryce Jacobson Peshtigo +13 2 157 5.95
T54 Carson Frisch Middleton +13 1 157 5.95
T54 Zak Kulka Beaver Dam +13 1 157 5.95
59 Tyler Leach Spring Valley +6 3 150 6.03
T60 Austin Gaby Verona Area +14 1 158 6.36
T60 Erik Hopp Appleton North +14 1 158 6.36
T60 Sean Murphy Waunakee +14 1 158 6.36
T60 Jonah Duwell Fond Du Lac +14 1 158 6.36
T60 Brady Lemonds Marquette University +14 1 158 6.36
T60 Jacob Schlosser Kewaskum +14 2 158 6.36
T66 Zachary Reiser Arrowhead +15 1 159 6.78
T66 Austin Schnell Mishicot +15 3 159 6.78
T66 Alec Johnson Edgerton +15 2 159 6.78
T66 James Johnson Greendale +15 1 159 6.78
T66 Jaxon Knotec River Falls +15 1 159 6.78
71 Ethan Graham Marquette University +7 1 151 6.87
72 Daniel Nitardy Watertown Luther +16 2 160 7.19
T73 Maxamillian Xiong River Falls 2021 +16 1 160 7.2
T73 Nik Sitter Janesville Parker +16 1 160 7.2
T73 Josh Weber Racine Case +16 1 160 7.2
T73 Zachary Klingseisen Kaukauna +16 1 160 7.2
T73 Joe Forsting Edgerton +16 2 160 7.2
T73 Owen Ahern Saint Mary's Springs +16 3 160 7.2
T73 Shane Sonnentag Marathon +16 3 160 7.2
T80 Ansen Nomm Lakeland +17 2 161 7.62
T80 Garrett Schultz Sheboygan North +17 1 161 7.62
T80 Spencer Orley Janesville Parker +17 1 161 7.62
T80 Harrison Ersbo Kettle Moraine +17 1 161 7.62
T80 Jack Rollins Abundant Life/madison Country +17 3 161 7.62
T80 John Birnbaum Mosinee +17 2 161 7.62
T80 Vince Omernik Amherst +17 2 161 7.62
87 Rory Gierhart Madison Edgewood +8 2 152 7.71
T88 Joel Meglic Notre Dame +18 1 162 8.04
T88 Ben Pausha Kettle Moraine +18 1 162 8.04
T88 Matt Fladten Eau Claire Memorial +18 1 162 8.04
T88 Nick Vinopal Kettle Moraine +18 1 162 8.04
T88 Andy Zucker Middleton +18 1 162 8.04
T88 Matthew Zimmerman Janesville Parker +18 1 162 8.04
T88 Kyle Wille Edgerton +18 2 162 8.04
T88 Trent Carriveau Peshtigo +18 2 162 8.04
T88 Nolan Ruffing Franklin +18 1 162 8.04
T88 Gavin Goldstein Westosha Central +18 1 162 8.04
T98 Boomer Zierath Abundant Life/madison Country +19 3 163 8.45
T98 Braeden Resnick Rice Lake 2021 +19 2 163 8.45
T98 Dawson Sarauer Saint Mary's Springs +19 3 163 8.45
T101 Tommy Kriewaldt Middleton +19 1 163 8.46
T101 Jacob Fox Edgerton +19 2 163 8.46
T101 Michael Henry Janesville Parker +19 1 163 8.46
T101 Zach White Platteville +19 2 163 8.46
105 Billy Peterson Eau Claire Memorial +9 1 153 8.54
106 Kasey Casper Coleman +20 3 164 8.87
T107 Dean Yun Brookfield Central +20 1 164 8.88
T107 Jack Shinners Antigo +20 1 164 8.88
T109 Seb Hoban Fond Du Lac +21 1 165 9.29
T109 Shane Bauer Crivitz +21 3 165 9.29
T109 Talon Ralph Kewaskum +21 2 165 9.29
T109 Josh Teplin Homestead +21 1 165 9.29
T113 Carter Parent Badger +21 1 165 9.3
T113 Paul Lynch Westosha Central +21 1 165 9.3
T115 Jonas Weber Kaukauna +22 1 166 9.71
T115 Nick Higley Eleva-strum +22 3 166 9.71
T115 Tucker Dunk Milton +22 1 166 9.71
T115 Kadin Kleman Janesville Parker +22 1 166 9.71
T115 Cale Rufenacht Verona Area +22 1 166 9.71
T115 Nick Amtmann Arrowhead +22 1 166 9.71
T115 Karl Gilmore Madison Edgewood +22 2 166 9.71
T115 Jordan Carlton Kewaskum +22 2 166 9.71
T123 John Mirsberger Franklin +23 1 167 10.13
T123 Tucker Lemmenes Waupun +23 2 167 10.13
T123 Ben Resnick Rice Lake +23 2 167 10.13
T123 Adam Lazaroff Lakeland +23 2 167 10.13
T123 Max Morrow River Falls +23 1 167 10.13
T123 Ben Rademaker Badger +23 1 167 10.13
129 Dan Dunn Lourdes Academy/valley +11 3 155 10.21
130 Max Savaloja Eau Claire Memorial +24 1 168 10.55
T131 Colin Ahern Saint Mary's Springs +25 3 169 10.97
T131 Blake Zadra Rice Lake +25 2 169 10.97
T131 Blake Harmsen Waupun +25 2 169 10.97
T131 Matt Wagner Marinette +25 2 169 10.97
T131 Max Pallini Notre Dame +25 1 169 10.97
T131 Mason Holcomb Argyle/pecatonica +25 3 169 10.97
T137 Owen Theune Waupun +26 2 170 11.39
T137 Luke Abram Badger +26 1 170 11.39
T137 Tommy Knezevich Franklin +26 1 170 11.39
T137 L Williams/ C. Hogan Notre Dame +26 1 170 11.39
T141 Logan Lindell Verona Area +27 1 171 11.8
T141 Taylor Rotsaert River Falls +27 1 171 11.8
T141 Ethan Alexander Luck/frederic +27 3 171 11.8
T144 Jack Polick Westosha Central +27 1 171 11.81
T144 Kailey Godfrey Lakeland +27 2 171 11.81
T144 Charlie Grey Winneconne +27 2 171 11.81
T147 Ben Peloquin D.c.everest +28 1 172 12.22
T147 Carson Brock Holmen +28 1 172 12.22
T147 Bryce Peters Winneconne +28 2 172 12.22
T147 Tyson Tomesh Rice Lake +28 2 172 12.22
T147 Elijah Bartel Waupaca +28 2 172 12.22
T147 Isaac Larrabee Eleva-strum +28 3 172 12.22
T147 Trevor Frane Pacelli +28 3 172 12.22
T147 Dawson Kurth Durand +28 3 172 12.22
T147 Brice Klabunde Cameron +28 3 172 12.22
T147 Reis Schweiner Kaukauna +28 1 172 12.22
157 Brad Buechel Kewaskum +28 2 172 12.23
T158 Mason Mcgee De Pere +29 1 173 12.64
T158 Peyton Schuelke Manawa +29 3 173 12.64
T158 Bergin Olson Notre Dame +29 1 173 12.64
T158 G Quasius/ J. Roenitz Sheboygan North +29 1 173 12.64
T162 Ben Hintze Saint Mary's Springs +30 3 174 13.06
T162 Taylor Thompson River Falls +30 1 174 13.06
T162 Tyler Lund Peshtigo +30 2 174 13.06
T165 Connor Rufenacht Verona Area +31 1 175 13.48
T165 Ty Flegner Waupun +31 2 175 13.48
T167 Blake Perkins Abundant Life/madison Country +32 3 176 13.9
T167 Cade Gumieny Franklin +32 1 176 13.9
T167 Ryan Erickson Catholic Memorial +32 2 176 13.9
170 Robert Grey Winneconne +34 2 178 14.73
171 Ty Davis Peshtigo +34 2 178 14.74
T172 Wyat Struble Pacelli +35 3 179 15.15
T172 Connor Kolb Brookfield Central +35 1 179 15.15
T172 Colin Holz Waupun +35 2 179 15.15
175 Trevor Priem Northwestern +36 2 180 15.57
T176 Jordan Carvenough Peshtigo +38 2 182 16.41
T176 Emma Egbert Sheboygan Area Lutheran +38 3 182 16.41
178 Joshua Johnson Coulee Christian/providence +39 3 183 16.83
T179 Jared Weber Neillsville/loyal +41 2 185 17.66
T179 Andrew Meador Sheboygan Area Lutheran +41 3 185 17.66
T179 Tyler Koch Winneconne +41 2 185 17.66
T179 Travis Griesemer Kewaskum +41 2 185 17.66
183 Zach Williams Pacelli +41 3 185 17.67
184 Cole Runde New Glarus +42 3 186 18.08
185 Connor Duggan Badger +43 1 187 18.5
T186 Anil Jergens Wisconsin Heights +44 3 188 18.92
T186 Alex Mastalish Winneconne +44 2 188 18.92
188 Taylor Meyer-zenzen Luck/frederic +45 3 189 19.34
T189 Trent Stueber Westosha Central +46 1 190 19.76
T189 Devin Madsen Sheboygan Area Lutheran +46 3 190 19.76
191 Jacob Krantz New Glarus +47 3 191 20.17
192 Beau Brenizer Luck/frederic +48 3 192 20.6
193 Jake Collins Lakeland +49 2 193 21.01
194 Romil Yadav Abundant Life/madison Country +53 3 197 22.68
T195 Bryce Drier Westosha Central +54 1 198 23.11
T195 Ty Ready New Glarus +54 3 198 23.11
197 Brad Maes Pacelli +55 3 199 23.52
198 Jonah Repinski/z Pacelli +57 3 201 24.36
199 Jared Martinson New Glarus +59 3 203 25.2
200 Cameron Corum Edgerton +60 2 204 25.61
201 Cristina Ingwell Abundant Life/madison Country +60 3 204 25.62
202 Seth Forbes Manawa +62 3 206 26.46
203 Conor Schuelke Manawa +64 3 208 27.29
204 Joel Hacker/l Montaba Sheboygan Area Lutheran +66 3 210 28.12
205 Derek Steele/n Aguado Luck/frederic +68 3 212 28.96
T206 David Bemis Eleva-strum +76 3 220 32.31
T206 Andrew Schoen Eleva-strum +76 3 220 32.31
208 Zach Kriesel Manawa +84 3 228 35.66