2018-2019 Wisconsin High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Wisconsin High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Joe Forsting Edgerton -5 2 67 -2.82
2 Russell Dettmering Merrill -7 1 137 -1.54
3 Drake Wilcox Sheboygan AL -2 3 70 -0.26
T4 Kyle Bengston Lakeland Union -1 2 71 0.6
T4 Ty Kretz Marinette 2021 -1 2 71 0.6
6 Jack Blair Marquette University 2019 -1 1 143 1.03
7 Simon Cuskey Rice Lake E 2 72 1.46
T8 Drew Sagrillo Marquette University 2019 +1 1 145 1.88
T8 Blake Wisdom Badger 2019 +1 1 145 1.88
T10 Cameron Huss Kenosha Tremper +2 1 146 2.31
T10 James Gilmore Edgewood Sacred Heart +1 2 73 2.31
T10 Karl Gilmore Edgewood Sacred Heart +1 2 73 2.31
T13 Nick Schroeder Mukwonago +3 1 147 2.74
T13 Piercen Hunt Arrowhead 2020 +3 1 147 2.74
T15 Brock Hlinak Kaukauna +4 1 148 3.17
T15 Max Schmidtke Sheboygan North +4 1 148 3.17
17 Billy Peterson Eau Claire Memorial +5 1 149 3.6
18 Tyler Cleaves Kaukauna +6 1 150 4.02
T19 Kip Sullivan Middleton +7 1 151 4.45
T19 Connor Brown Union Grove 2019 +7 1 151 4.45
T19 Jacob Beckman Middleton +7 1 151 4.45
T22 Charlie Somers Wauwatosa East/West +7 1 151 4.455
T22 Steven Sanicki Menomonee Falls +7 1 151 4.455
T24 Danny Sanicki Menomonee Falls +8 1 152 4.88
T24 Stanford Swid Mosinee +4 2 76 4.88
T24 Jack Anderson Brookfield Central 2019 +8 1 152 4.88
T24 Jack Rollins Abundant Life/Madison Country +4 3 76 4.88
T24 Doyle Kelly St. Mary's Springs +4 3 76 4.88
T24 Ian Behringer Roncalli +4 3 76 4.88
T24 Mickey Keating Sun Prairie +8 1 152 4.88
T24 Jacob Schlosser Kewaskum +4 2 76 4.88
32 Austin Thyes Sheboygan North +9 1 153 5.305
33 Jack Lutze Marquette University 2020 +9 1 153 5.31
34 Preston Cedergren Bay Port +10 1 154 5.735
T35 Vincent Omernik Amherst +5 2 77 5.74
T35 Cade Rohrbach Platteville +5 2 77 5.74
T35 Austin Lietha Columbus +5 2 77 5.74
T35 Ansen Nomm Lakeland Union +5 2 77 5.74
T35 Brody Andes Edgewood Sacred Heart +5 2 77 5.74
T35 Kasen Fager Mount Horeb +10 1 154 5.74
41 Josh Teplin Homestead +11 1 155 6.16
42 Carson Brock Holmen +11 1 155 6.165
T43 Charlie Schubbe Xavier +6 2 78 6.59
T43 Jackson Cain Kettle Moraine +12 1 156 6.59
T43 Liam More O'Ferrall Marquette University +12 1 156 6.59
T43 Tommy Kriewaldt Middleton +12 1 156 6.59
T43 Mason Schulz Mukwonago 2019 +12 1 156 6.59
T43 Ben Monty Wauwatosa East/West +12 1 156 6.59
T43 Kordell Swanson Northwestern +6 2 78 6.59
T43 Blake Zadra Rice Lake +6 2 78 6.59
T43 Kaeden Nomm Lakeland Union +6 2 78 6.59
T43 Lukas Heckmann Lakeside Lutheran 2019 +6 2 78 6.59
T43 Matt Hach New Glarus +6 3 78 6.59
54 Nolan Wagner Hudson +12 1 156 6.595
T55 Luke Abram Badger +13 1 157 7.02
T55 Josh Koszarek Waterford +13 1 157 7.02
57 Carson Frisch Middleton +14 1 158 7.445
T58 Zach Bernhardt Eau Claire Memorial +14 1 158 7.45
T58 Jackson Vinopal Kettle Moraine +14 1 158 7.45
T58 Trevor Frane Pacelli +7 3 79 7.45
T58 Kyle Wille Edgerton +7 2 79 7.45
T58 Ethan Wilkins Lake Country Lutheran +7 2 79 7.45
T58 Hayden LeMonds Marquette University +14 1 158 7.45
T58 Bennett Swavely Hudson 2021 +14 1 158 7.45
T58 Kasey Casper Coleman +7 3 79 7.45
66 Austin Gaby Verona Area +15 1 159 7.875
67 Nick Amtmann Arrowhead +15 1 159 7.88
T68 Boomer Zierath Abundant Life/Madison Country +8 3 80 8.3
T68 Thomas Korsholm Williams Bay +8 3 80 8.3
T68 Kody Koehn Kettle Moraine +16 1 160 8.3
T68 Zak Kulka Beaver Dam +16 1 160 8.3
T68 Isaac Larrabee Eleva-Strum +8 3 80 8.3
T68 Adam Lazaroff Lakeland Union +8 2 80 8.3
T68 Cody Dirks Holmen +16 1 160 8.3
T75 Sam Nielsen Fond du Lac +16 1 160 8.305
T75 Evan Thomas Stevens Point +16 1 160 8.305
T75 Jacob Johnson Hudson 2021 +16 1 160 8.305
T75 Marty Swab Menomonee Falls 2020 +16 1 160 8.305
T75 Ben Pausha Kettle Moraine +16 1 160 8.305
T75 Charley Chase Hudson +16 1 160 8.305
T75 Mark Schaefer Wauwatosa East/West +16 1 160 8.305
T75 Christian Staudt Homestead +16 1 160 8.305
T75 Trent Thomas Green Bay Southwest +16 1 160 8.305
T84 Noah Monty Wauwatosa East/West +17 1 161 8.73
T84 Sam Evenson Holmen +17 1 161 8.73
T84 AJ Gray Milton +17 1 161 8.73
T87 Dean Yun Brookfield Central +18 1 162 9.16
T87 Andrew Carlton Kewaskum +9 2 81 9.16
T87 Matt Wagner Marinette +9 2 81 9.16
T87 Nathan Damaschke Holmen +18 1 162 9.16
T91 Zachary Klingseisen Kaukauna +19 1 163 9.585
T91 Nolan Ruffing Franklin +19 1 163 9.585
T91 Tim O'Malley Middleton +19 1 163 9.585
T94 Jonah Duwell Fond du Lac +19 1 163 9.59
T94 Cade Gumieny Franklin +19 1 163 9.59
T94 Austin Erickson Sparta +19 1 163 9.59
T97 Owen Covey New Richmond +20 1 164 10.015
T97 Evan Hallsy Kaukauna +20 1 164 10.015
T97 Nathan Coad Menomonee Falls +20 1 164 10.015
T97 John Mirsberger Franklin +20 1 164 10.015
T97 Ben Rademaker Badger +20 1 164 10.015
T97 Adam Schilawski Bay Port +20 1 164 10.015
T103 Brad Buechel Kewaskum +10 2 82 10.02
T103 Wyat Struble Pacelli +10 3 82 10.02
T103 Luke Pautz Roncalli +10 3 82 10.02
T103 Ryan Splittgerber Howards Grove +10 3 82 10.02
T103 Bryce Peters Winneconne +10 2 82 10.02
T103 Talon Ralph Kewaskum +10 2 82 10.02
T103 Ethan Arndt Edgewood Sacred Heart +10 2 82 10.02
T110 Reis Schweiner Kaukauna +21 1 165 10.44
T110 Dan Soboleski Wauwatosa East/West +21 1 165 10.44
T112 Ty Mueller Homestead +21 1 165 10.445
T112 Spencer Tank Homestead +21 1 165 10.445
T114 Jake Collins Lakeland Union +11 2 83 10.87
T114 Blake Perkins Abundant Life/Madison Country +11 3 83 10.87
T114 Braeden Resnick Rice Lake 2021 +11 2 83 10.87
T114 Toree Ralph Kewaskum +11 2 83 10.87
T114 Calvin Leverenz New Holstein +11 2 83 10.87
119 Ben Pendleton Hudson +22 1 166 10.875
T120 Sam Johnson Rice Lake 2023 +12 2 84 11.73
T120 Trent Trubshaw Osseo-Fairchild +12 3 84 11.73
T120 Bryce Tate Edgerton +12 2 84 11.73
T120 Braden Hurst Edgerton +12 2 84 11.73
T120 Carter Parent Badger +24 1 168 11.73
T120 Sam Mendoza Greenfield +24 1 168 11.73
T120 Rob Grey Winneconne +12 2 84 11.73
127 Matthew Raab Arrowhead 2019 +25 1 169 12.155
128 Cole Hanke Green Bay Preble +25 1 169 12.16
T129 Brice Klabunde Cameron +13 3 85 12.58
T129 TJ Walton Badger +26 1 170 12.58
T129 Noah Kirsch Lancaster 2022 +13 3 85 12.58
T129 Emma Egbert Sheboygan AL +13 3 85 12.58
T133 Brennan Dirks Holmen +26 1 170 12.585
T133 Jameson Matthias Bay Port +26 1 170 12.585
T133 Seb Hoban Fond du Lac +26 1 170 12.585
136 Grant Fischer Mukwonago +27 1 171 13.015
T137 Will Falconer Roncalli +14 3 86 13.44
T137 Simon Mitchell Mineral Point +14 3 86 13.44
T137 Wes Knutson Marinette +14 2 86 13.44
T137 Pius Haenle Brookfield Academy +14 2 86 13.44
T137 Ben Gilkay Appleton East +28 1 172 13.44
T137 Bryce Pautz Roncalli +14 3 86 13.44
143 Michael Kennedy Homestead +29 1 173 13.865
T144 Matt Paulson Mukwonago +30 1 174 14.295
T144 Kadin Kleman Janesville Parker +30 1 174 14.295
T146 Karson Casper Coleman +15 3 87 14.3
T146 Matt Mueller St. Croix Central +15 2 87 14.3
T146 Caleb Dall Lake Country Lutheran +15 2 87 14.3
T146 Logan Lillehaug Luck/Frederic 2020 +15 3 87 14.3
T146 Peter Iwanowski St. Francis/Cudahy +30 1 174 14.3
T151 Kyle Kahl Fond du Lac +31 1 175 14.725
T151 TJ Harvey Kettle Moraine +31 1 175 14.725
T153 Cade Holder Arrowhead +32 1 176 15.15
T153 Jake Sadler Mukwonago +32 1 176 15.15
T153 Jared Lee Grantsburg +16 3 88 15.15
T153 Tyson Tomesh Rice Lake +16 2 88 15.15
T153 Clayton Jenny Edgerton +16 2 88 15.15
T153 Ethan Wheelis Roncalli +16 3 88 15.15
T153 Chas Ferm Marinette +16 2 88 15.15
T153 Kelton Hermanson Marinette +16 2 88 15.15
T153 Colton Kotval Spring Valley +16 3 88 15.15
162 Max Savaloja Eau Claire Memorial +32 1 176 15.155
163 Charlie Pietz Menomonee Falls +34 1 178 16.005
T164 Tyler Koch Winneconne +17 2 89 16.01
T164 Aaron Eimers Shorewood +17 2 89 16.01
166 Garrett Anderson Bay Port +35 1 179 16.435
T167 Andrew Fickel Arrowhead +35 1 179 16.44
T167 Cole Griffin De Pere +35 1 179 16.44
169 Ben Ticali Franklin +37 1 181 17.295
T170 Trevor Priem Northwestern +19 2 91 17.72
T170 Tbone Weis Edgewood Sacred Heart +19 2 91 17.72
T170 Will Sherry Eau Claire Memorial +38 1 182 17.72
173 Charlie Aschenbach Plymouth +40 1 184 18.575
T174 Andrew Meador Sheboygan AL +20 3 92 18.58
T174 Ethan Alexander Luck/Frederic +20 3 92 18.58
T174 Trevor Hammer Osseo-Fairchild +20 3 92 18.58
T177 Sawyer Anderson Osseo-Fairchild +21 3 93 19.43
T177 Ethan Anderson Lake Country Lutheran +21 2 93 19.43
179 T / L Nordlund / Sather Eau Claire Memorial +43 1 187 19.86
T180 Alex Mastalish Winneconne +22 2 94 20.29
T180 Will Sherman Oconto +22 3 94 20.29
T180 Johnny Daniels Lake Country Lutheran +22 2 94 20.29
T180 Max Johnson Lake Country Lutheran 2020 +22 2 94 20.29
T184 Devon Madson Sheboygan AL +23 3 95 21.14
T184 Drew Vold Osseo-Fairchild +23 3 95 21.14
186 Cody Lindquist Bay Port +46 1 190 21.145
187 Tanner Self Franklin +47 1 191 21.575
T188 Josh Hannack Spring Valley +24 3 96 22.0
T188 Grace Warrner Wabeno/Laona +24 3 96 22.0
T188 James Rollins Abundant Life/Madison Country +24 3 96 22.0
T191 Trevor Stangl Spring Valley +25 3 97 22.86
T191 Beau Benizer Luck/Frederic +25 3 97 22.86
193 Zac Schulfer Pacelli +26 3 98 23.71
T194 Cooper Ward Osseo-Fairchild +27 3 99 24.57
T194 Keller Anderson Pacelli +27 3 99 24.57
T196 Joel Hacker Sheboygan AL +28 3 100 25.43
T196 Kaleb Olson Spring Valley +28 3 100 25.43
T198 J / A Romberg / Reinert Winneconne +29 2 101 26.28
T198 Steven Loomans Abundant Life/Madison Country +29 3 101 26.28
200 Bryce Holz Fond du Lac +63 1 207 28.42
201 Conner DeWitt Coleman +35 3 107 31.42
202 Jonah Repinski Pacelli +37 3 109 33.13
203 Dylan Marquardt Coleman +39 3 111 34.84
204 Bennett Jensen Luck/Frederic +41 3 113 36.55
205 Terry Van Luck/Frederic +42 3 114 37.41
206 Peyton Deering Coleman +44 3 116 39.12
207 Kurtis Kerr Spring Valley +47 3 119 41.69