2017-2018 New York High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on New York High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Adam Xiao Manhasset Hs 2019 -1 1 143 -2.76
2 Matt Ferrari Croton Hs +1 1 145 -1.14
3 Jack Bailey Mcquaid Jesuit Hs 2019 +2 1 146 -0.33
4 Alex Kyriacou Suffern Hs 2019 +3 1 147 0.49
5 Ethan Ng Packer E PVT 71 0.62
6 Erik Stauderman Spackenkill Hs +5 1 149 1.06
7 Jimin Jung Hackley 2020 +1 PVT 72 1.51
T8 Aidan Shaw Orchard Park Hs 2020 +5 1 149 2.12
T8 Evan Sitts Oneonta Hs 2019 +5 1 149 2.12
T10 Alex Zurat Mcquaid Jesuit Hs +8 1 152 2.28
T10 Jeremy Summerson Victor Hs 2019 +8 1 152 2.28
T12 Cristian Del Vecchio Friends Academy +9 1 153 2.68
T12 Ben Spitz Orchard Park Hs +9 1 153 2.68
T12 Shane Devincenzo Port Jefferson Hs +9 1 153 2.68
15 Andrew Lacongo East Aurora / Holland Hs +9 1 153 2.69
16 Jude Cummings Pittsford Sutherland Hs 2020 +6 1 150 2.92
T17 Tyler Mcdonnell Livonia Hs +10 1 154 3.09
T17 Brendan Smith Sayville Hs +10 1 154 3.09
T17 Jay Allen Scarsdale Hs +10 1 154 3.09
20 Luke Sample Trevor Day 2021 +3 PVT 74 3.29
T21 Will Tormey Bronxville Hs 2020 +11 1 155 3.5
T21 Joey Stahl Moriah Hs +11 1 155 3.5
23 Gavin Simon Brighton Hs +7 1 151 3.74
T24 Matt Dickson Washingtonville Hs +12 1 156 3.9
T24 Dougie Matthews Vestal Hs +12 1 156 3.9
T26 Shawn Colella Marcellus Hs 2021 +12 1 156 3.91
T26 Anthony Delisanti Niagara Wheatfield Hs 2021 +12 1 156 3.91
T26 Daniel Bettino Bronxville Hs +12 1 156 3.91
T26 Thomas Davis Seton Catholic Central Hs 2022 +12 1 156 3.91
30 Michael Ostrower Columbia Prep +4 PVT 75 4.18
T31 Zac Boyes Kenmore West Hs +13 1 157 4.31
T31 Steven Lee Scarsdale Hs 2021 +13 1 157 4.31
T31 Jack Angelucci New Hartford Hs +13 1 157 4.31
34 Austin Fox Bethlehem Hs +8 1 152 4.56
T35 Pat Healy Harborfields Hs +14 1 158 4.72
T35 Tyler Gerbavsits Huntington Hs +14 1 158 4.72
37 Will Higgins Poly Prep +5 PVT 76 5.07
T38 Mike Mandel New Hartford Hs +15 1 159 5.13
T38 Seth Conway Horseheads Hs 2021 +15 1 159 5.13
T38 Judson Langille Ossining Hs +15 1 159 5.13
T41 Nick Bove West Genesee Hs +17 1 161 5.94
T41 Will Braxton Saratoga Springs Hs 2021 +17 1 161 5.94
T41 Jake Hommel Kingston Hs +17 1 161 5.94
T41 Ryan Bloomer Hoosick Falls Hs +17 1 161 5.94
T45 Charlie Hite Hackley +6 PVT 77 5.96
T45 Matt Simon Riverdale +6 PVT 77 5.96
47 Max Van Son Cold Spring Harbor Hs +10 1 154 6.17
T48 Nolan Crowley Saratoga Springs Hs +18 1 162 6.34
T48 Joe Miga Notre Dame Hs +18 1 162 6.34
T50 Cam Sartini Webster Schroeder Hs +18 1 162 6.35
T50 John Pawlowski Smithtown West Hs +18 1 162 6.35
T52 John Gruninger Manlius Pebble Hill Hs +19 1 163 6.75
T52 Gordon Gerstner Long Beach Hs +19 1 163 6.75
T52 Ray Gresalfi Great Neck Hs +19 1 163 6.75
T52 Tyler Edholm Sweet Home Hs +19 1 163 6.75
T56 Ben Schwartz Scarsdale Hs +20 1 164 7.15
T56 Aidan Seery Guilderland Hs +20 1 164 7.15
T56 Kyle Zere Connetquot Hs 2019 +20 1 164 7.15
T56 Dylan Barone Valley Central Hs +20 1 164 7.15
T56 Chris Thompson Manhasset Hs +20 1 164 7.15
T56 Grant Vanburen Madrid-waddington Hs +20 1 164 7.15
T62 Max Dragon Mcquaid Jesuit Hs 2019 +21 1 165 7.56
T62 Nic Whittaker Lansing Hs +21 1 165 7.56
T62 Dan Schindler Pittsford Sutherland Hs +21 1 165 7.56
T62 Paul Goetz Shenendehowa Hs 2020 +21 1 165 7.56
66 Neil Singh Hackley +8 PVT 79 7.74
67 Andre Chi Harborfields Hs +12 1 156 7.81
T68 Tyler Thomas Corning Hs 2020 +22 1 166 7.97
T68 Scott Kleeschulte Kingston Hs +22 1 166 7.97
T70 Justin Fiato Binghamton Hs +23 1 167 8.37
T70 Adam Szlamczynski Clifton-fine Central Sd +23 1 167 8.37
T72 Matt Jeffe East Aurora / Holland Hs +23 1 167 8.38
T72 Ryan Waaland Washingtonville Hs +23 1 167 8.38
74 Birk Mccaffrey Fieldston +9 PVT 80 8.63
T75 Donte Groppuso Kingston Hs +24 1 168 8.78
T75 Tim Na Sewanhaka Central Sd +24 1 168 8.78
T75 Jake Vanhouse Ogdensburg Free Academy +24 1 168 8.78
T75 Saurav Bhasin Plainview-old Bethpage Hs 2019 +24 1 168 8.78
T75 Mitch Jeffe East Aurora / Holland Hs +24 1 168 8.78
T80 Stephane De Brechard Packer +10 PVT 81 9.52
T80 Tate Purcell Trinity +10 PVT 81 9.52
T80 Sam Henes Collegiate +10 PVT 81 9.52
T80 Nick Jindal Rye Cd +10 PVT 81 9.52
T80 Marcus Lewis Dalton +10 PVT 81 9.52
T85 Aidan Autero John Jay East Fishkill Hs +26 1 170 9.6
T85 Drew Maiorca Lake Placid Hs +26 1 170 9.6
T85 Kyle Gilroy Fayetteville Manlius Hs +26 1 170 9.6
T88 Matt Delisle Franklin Academy +27 1 171 10.0
T88 Noah Conklin Valley Central Hs +27 1 171 10.0
T88 Carter Austin Marcellus Hs +27 1 171 10.0
T91 Zach Keesler Vestal Hs +28 1 172 10.41
T91 Terrell Thomas Massena Hs +28 1 172 10.41
T91 Max Greller Riverdale +11 PVT 82 10.41
94 Sean Haselton Sayville Hs +29 1 173 10.81
95 Matt Giamo Huntington Hs +16 1 160 11.06
96 Reed Boduch Greenwich Hs +30 1 174 11.22
T97 Jack Blackman Horace Mann +12 PVT 83 11.3
T97 Jordan Hubal Poly Prep +12 PVT 83 11.3
T97 Stefan Burns Hackley +12 PVT 83 11.3
T97 John Kingsley Masters +12 PVT 83 11.3
T97 Brenton Jaffe Trinity +12 PVT 83 11.3
T97 Charles Jolly Rye Cd +12 PVT 83 11.3
T103 Adam Desorbo Fonda-fultonville Hs +31 1 175 11.63
T103 Ryan Lovelass Galway Hs 2020 +31 1 175 11.63
T103 Jake Domagal Whitesboro Hs +31 1 175 11.63
T106 Barend Puijpe Dwight +13 PVT 84 12.19
T106 Jared Lambright Northwood +13 PVT 84 12.19
T106 Ben Singer Riverdale +13 PVT 84 12.19
T106 Jon Oshrin Horace Mann +13 PVT 84 12.19
110 Jonathan Kasday Locust Valley Hs +33 1 177 12.43
111 Anthony Gullo Jamestown Hs +33 1 177 12.44
T112 Simon Markowitz Collegiate +14 PVT 85 13.08
T112 Issac Slater Trevor Day +14 PVT 85 13.08
T112 Zachary Ellsworth Northwood +14 PVT 85 13.08
115 Jake Amo Massena Hs +36 1 180 13.66
T116 Addison Miller Dalton +15 PVT 86 13.97
T116 Ben Sussman Riverdale +15 PVT 86 13.97
T116 Davis Bebon Columbia Prep +15 PVT 86 13.97
T119 Julian Golden Columbia Prep +16 PVT 87 14.86
T119 Jackson Graynor Rye Cd +16 PVT 87 14.86
T119 Shant Amerkanian Horace Mann +16 PVT 87 14.86
T119 Matthew Rose Poly Prep +16 PVT 87 14.86
T119 Charlie Smilovic Rye Cd +16 PVT 87 14.86
T119 Sean Malcolm Hackley +16 PVT 87 14.86
T119 Marshall Miller Dalton +16 PVT 87 14.86
T119 Peter Mastropaqua Riverdale +16 PVT 87 14.86
T119 Jack Zalata Fieldston +16 PVT 87 14.86
T119 Gordon Horowitz Columbia Prep +16 PVT 87 14.86
T119 Zachary Zawisny SIA 2019 +16 PVT 87 14.86
T130 Keegan Smith Peru Hs +39 1 183 14.88
T130 Dylan Farr Gouverneur Hs +39 1 183 14.88
T130 Kelson Hooper Ogdensburg Free Academy +39 1 183 14.88
133 Paul Fine-lease Willsboro Hs +40 1 184 15.29
T134 Andrew Sample Trevor Day +17 PVT 88 15.75
T134 Spencer Neu Collegiate +17 PVT 88 15.75
T134 Pablo Navarro Dwight +17 PVT 88 15.75
137 Justin Pucci Goshen Hs +42 1 186 16.1
T138 Austin Leibowitz Columbia Prep +18 PVT 89 16.64
T138 Jackson Stinebaugh Horace Mann +18 PVT 89 16.64
T138 Lark Ervasti Poly Prep +18 PVT 89 16.64
141 Sam Taylor Tioga Hs +45 1 189 17.32
T142 Vincent Barone SIA +19 PVT 90 17.53
T142 Charlie Brandow Riverdale +19 PVT 90 17.53
T144 Nelson Monaco Trevor Day +20 PVT 91 18.42
T144 Larry Heller Fieldston 2020 +20 PVT 91 18.42
T144 Cj Augustin Hackley +20 PVT 91 18.42
T144 Cody Monds Northwood +20 PVT 91 18.42
148 Lars Kroes Lake Placid Hs +48 1 192 18.54
149 Nik Hamel Saranac Hs +49 1 193 18.95
150 Sebastian Jolly Rye Cd +21 PVT 92 19.31
151 Evan Dyke Beekmantown Hs +50 1 194 19.35
T152 Michael Gormley Dalton +22 PVT 93 20.2
T152 Jack Brous Fieldston +22 PVT 93 20.2
T152 Will Cramer Trinity +22 PVT 93 20.2
T152 Rick Burke Rye Cd +22 PVT 93 20.2
T152 Matt Morse Collegiate +22 PVT 93 20.2
T152 Logan Schiciano Masters +22 PVT 93 20.2
158 Ben Lloyd Northeast Clinton Hs +54 1 198 20.98
159 Jake Barnet Masters +23 PVT 94 21.09
T160 Elizabeth Bentsianev Poly Prep +24 PVT 95 21.98
T160 Dylan Rosen Trinity +24 PVT 95 21.98
162 Jacob Dutch Norwood-norfolk Hs +58 1 202 22.6
163 Arul Kapoor Horace Mann +25 PVT 96 22.87
164 August Peterson Masters +26 PVT 97 23.76
165 Anthony Barcomb Northeast Clinton Hs +64 1 208 25.04
T166 Rohan Mehta Trinity +28 PVT 99 25.54
T166 Teddy Lemire Collegiate +28 PVT 99 25.54
168 Kaleigh Mcdonald SIA +29 PVT 100 26.43
169 Kristin Park Fieldston +30 PVT 101 27.32
T170 Caleb Lee Collegiate +31 PVT 102 28.21
T170 David Shen Horace Mann +31 PVT 102 28.21
T170 Jack Gutman Dalton +31 PVT 102 28.21
T170 Ethan Kuhlkin Columbia Prep 2021 +31 PVT 102 28.21
T174 Jenny Bram Fieldston +34 PVT 105 30.87
T174 Luke Zimmerman Poly Prep +34 PVT 105 30.87
T176 Alec Lorza SIA +35 PVT 106 31.76
T176 Jose Valles Fons Dwight +35 PVT 106 31.76
178 Ryan Marchand Dalton +40 PVT 111 36.21
T179 Mike Vandemark Masters +41 PVT 112 37.1
T179 Alex Lockhart Masters +41 PVT 112 37.1
181 Matthew Kaufman Trevor Day +46 PVT 117 41.55
182 Alec Rothenberg Dwight +61 PVT 132 54.9
183 Jacob Swain Dwight +68 PVT 139 61.13
184 Fernando Villarreal Dwight +75 PVT 146 67.36