2017-2018 Florida High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall
Powered by
National Partners

Stay up to date on Florida High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Ariel Yu First Academy -9 1A 135 -7.83
T2 Jenny Kim Lake Mary -6 3A 138 -5.16
T2 Sophie Guo First Academy 2019 -6 1A 138 -5.16
4 Valeria Pacheco-claudio Chaminade-madonna -5 1A 139 -4.27
T5 Latanna Stone Cambridge Christian 2019 -4 1A 140 -3.38
T5 Erika Smith Lake Nona 2019 -4 3A 140 -3.38
7 Megan Schofill Aucilla Christian 2019 -3 1A 141 -2.49
T8 Maisie Filler Oxbridge Academy 2020 -2 1A 142 -1.6
T8 Loren Perez Bartow -2 3A 142 -1.6
T8 Emma Zhao First Academy -2 1A 142 -1.6
T8 Amy Zhang Lake Mary Prep -2 1A 142 -1.6
T8 Macy Somoskey Lake Mary -2 3A 142 -1.6
13 Celeste Valinho Providence 2019 E 1A 144 0.09
14 Jillian Bourdage American Heritage (plantation) 2020 E 2A 144 0.18
T15 Julia Towne Eustis +1 2A 145 0.54
T15 Lauren Clark Freedom (orlando) 2021 +1 3A 145 0.54
17 Alexa Rivas Miami Palmetto +2 3A 146 0.98
T18 Andie Smith Pine School 2022 +1 1A 145 1.07
T18 Lauren Miller Niceville +1 3A 145 1.07
T18 Alyssa Lamoureux Leesburg +1 2A 145 1.07
T21 Amelia Root Atlantic Coast +3 3A 147 1.42
T21 Hannah Foster Benjamin +3 1A 147 1.42
23 Brittany Shin Canterbury (fort Myers) +3 1A 147 1.43
T24 Sydney Hoskins Circle Christian +4 1A 148 1.87
T24 Daniela Spillert Lourdes 2019 +4 3A 148 1.87
T24 Bianca Sol Cruz Indian Rocks Christian +4 1A 148 1.87
T27 Phoebe Beber-frankel Ransom Everglades +2 1A 146 1.96
T27 Casey Weidenfeld American Heritage (plantation) 2021 +2 2A 146 1.96
T29 Hella Zhou Lake Mary Prep +5 1A 149 2.32
T29 Lilly Berry Tampa Prep +5 1A 149 2.32
T31 Caroline Hwang Olympia 2021 +6 3A 150 2.76
T31 Lauren Heinlein Forest +6 3A 150 2.76
T31 Jue Wen Pine School +6 1A 150 2.76
T31 Ellen Dong Lake Mary Prep 2021 +6 1A 150 2.76
T31 Wyndom Burnett Lecanto 2021 +6 2A 150 2.76
T31 Alia Scotka Niceville 2021 +6 3A 150 2.76
T31 Madisyn Messmore Niceville +6 3A 150 2.76
T31 Meiyi Yan First Academy 2019 +6 1A 150 2.76
T39 Helena Noel Freedom (tampa) 2021 +7 3A 151 3.21
T39 Alyssa Mercado Lake Mary 2020 +7 3A 151 3.21
T39 Gabrielle Tomeo Manatee +7 3A 151 3.21
T39 Cameron Fish Arnold +7 2A 151 3.21
T39 Claire Albrecht Mainland +7 2A 151 3.21
T44 Paige Wilson South Lake +8 2A 152 3.65
T44 Madison Tenore Niceville 2020 +8 3A 152 3.65
T44 Lauren Davenport Spanish River 2020 +8 3A 152 3.65
T44 Lisa Colee Father Lopez 2020 +8 1A 152 3.65
T44 Mimi Chen Lake Mary Prep +8 1A 152 3.65
49 Sarah Beqaj Benjamin +4 1A 148 3.74
T50 Casey Sommer Archbishop Mccarthy +9 2A 153 4.1
T50 Tanya Eathakotti Carrollton +9 1A 153 4.1
T50 Sarah Edwards Jay 2019 +9 1A 153 4.1
T50 Isabela Bailly Chaminade-madonna +9 1A 153 4.1
T50 Amelia Williams Buchholz 2020 +9 3A 153 4.1
T50 Emily Felix Seminole (sanford) +9 3A 153 4.1
T50 Taylor Zeng First Academy 2020 +9 1A 153 4.1
T57 Taylor Caradonna Spanish River +10 3A 154 4.54
T57 Kim Egozi Estero 2019 +10 2A 154 4.54
T57 Tori Mouton Bolles 2022 +10 1A 154 4.54
T57 Mary Ma Lake Mary Prep +10 1A 154 4.54
T57 Taylor Roberts Archbishop Mccarthy 2020 +10 2A 154 4.54
62 Emily Staples Freedom (orlando) 2020 +5 3A 149 4.63
T63 Faith Silverman Circle Christian +11 1A 155 4.98
T63 Delia Timpy Cocoa Beach +11 1A 155 4.98
T63 Rachel Silverman Circle Christian +11 1A 155 4.98
T63 Chloe Schiavone Bolles 2020 +11 1A 155 4.98
T63 Kaitlyn Schroeder Providence 2023 +11 1A 155 4.98
T63 Emily Mclatchey Winter Park +11 3A 155 4.98
T63 Norah Catlin Wiregrass Ranch +11 3A 155 4.98
T63 Sophie Membrino Ponte Vedra +11 2A 155 4.98
T71 Reni Jancsik Ponte Vedra 2020 +12 2A 156 5.43
T71 Kelli Kragh Estero 2019 +12 2A 156 5.43
T71 Alena Lindh American Heritage (plantation) 2019 +12 2A 156 5.43
74 Madison Hewlett East Lake 2021 +6 3A 150 5.52
T75 Taylor Dedmen Plant City +13 3A 157 5.88
T75 Briana Gabe Viera 2020 +13 3A 157 5.88
T75 Kayla Li Lake Mary 2019 +13 3A 157 5.88
T75 Lily Celentano American Heritage (plantation) 2022 +13 2A 157 5.88
T75 Marissa Cardenas Nease 2021 +13 2A 157 5.88
T75 Julie Zhang Tampa Prep +13 1A 157 5.88
T75 Alex Crafton Circle Christian 2021 +13 1A 157 5.88
T82 Cortney Qiu Winter Springs +14 3A 158 6.32
T82 Alejandra Galla Jupiter +14 3A 158 6.32
T82 Rachel Deangulo Ransom Everglades +14 1A 158 6.32
T82 Haylie Turnquest Seminole Ridge 2020 +14 3A 158 6.32
T82 Jennifer Lilly Archbishop Mccarthy 2021 +14 2A 158 6.32
T82 Brianna Farrell Jupiter +14 3A 158 6.32
T88 Sarah Scott Circle Christian 2019 +15 1A 159 6.77
T88 Katya King Lake Highland Prep +15 1A 159 6.77
T88 Natalia Jimenez Archbishop Mccarthy 2020 +15 2A 159 6.77
T88 Shannon Rhoden Lake Nona +15 3A 159 6.77
T92 Natalie Robson Lakewood Ranch 2019 +16 3A 160 7.21
T92 Guiliana Gomez Doral +16 3A 160 7.21
T92 Katherine Jakeway Nease +16 2A 160 7.21
T92 Maria Haung St. Stephens +16 1A 160 7.21
T92 Kayla Holden Coral Glades 2020 +16 3A 160 7.21
T92 Manon Donche-gay Viera +16 3A 160 7.21
T92 Isabella Galla Jupiter 2020 +16 3A 160 7.21
T92 Zoey Iglesias Port St. Lucie 2021 +16 2A 160 7.21
T100 Sarah Kahn Benjamin +17 1A 161 7.65
T100 Anna Jansen George Steinbrenner +17 3A 161 7.65
T102 Kelly Shanahan American Heritage (plantation) 2022 +17 2A 161 7.66
T102 Kaide Farne Niceville +17 3A 161 7.66
T102 Claire Vermette Northeast (st. Petersburg) +17 2A 161 7.66
T105 Frances Melendez-rodriguez Cardinal Newman +18 1A 162 8.1
T105 Sabrina Fonda Benjamin +18 1A 162 8.1
T105 Caroline Patterson Pine School 2021 +18 1A 162 8.1
T105 Colby Reeder Crestview +18 2A 162 8.1
T109 Mary Kate Smith Viera 2019 +19 3A 163 8.55
T109 Ashleigh Angelo Lakewood Ranch 2021 +19 3A 163 8.55
T109 Camille Jackson Keystone Heights 2021 +19 1A 163 8.55
T109 Dayna Owens Cocoa +19 2A 163 8.55
T109 Annika Church Naples +19 2A 163 8.55
T109 Brianna Fitzpatrick Jensen Beach 2019 +19 2A 163 8.55
T115 Conlan Mckernan Pensacola Catholic +20 1A 164 8.99
T115 Beatrice Dietz Matanzas 2021 +20 2A 164 8.99
T115 Hanna Oyola Freedom (orlando) +20 3A 164 8.99
T115 Gabrielle Soares Cypress Bay +20 3A 164 8.99
T119 Hayley Musselman Auburndale +21 2A 165 9.43
T119 Trinity Falzone Viera +21 3A 165 9.43
T119 Elle Folland Villages 2022 +21 1A 165 9.43
T119 Madisyn Bloom Wellington +21 3A 165 9.43
T123 Hannah Revell Hardee +21 2A 165 9.44
T123 Kayleigh Baker Ponte Vedra 2020 +21 2A 165 9.44
T123 Madison Heideman Osceola (seminole) +21 2A 165 9.44
T126 Kylie Turner Providence 2021 +22 1A 166 9.88
T126 Lacey Tucker Bishop Kenny 2019 +22 2A 166 9.88
T126 Vivian Guite Naples 2020 +22 2A 166 9.88
T126 Darby Laurvick Lakewood Ranch +22 3A 166 9.88
T126 Sophie Shrader St. John Neumann +22 1A 166 9.88
131 Jenna Fonda Benjamin 2020 +23 1A 167 10.32
T132 Sydney Jones Wellington +23 3A 167 10.33
T132 Gabby Perlstein Lake Mary +23 3A 167 10.33
T132 Alexis Castillo George Steinbrenner +23 3A 167 10.33
T132 Maria Colella Cypress Bay +23 3A 167 10.33
T136 Emily Gordon Lake Nona +24 3A 168 10.77
T136 Karlyn Falanga Jupiter +24 3A 168 10.77
T136 Posie Farrelly George Steinbrenner 2021 +24 3A 168 10.77
139 Victoria Callahan Doral 2021 +25 3A 169 11.21
T140 Gabby Vetter Bishop Verot +25 1A 169 11.22
T140 Asia Boyd East Lake +25 3A 169 11.22
T140 Danielle Owens Bishop Moore 2020 +25 2A 169 11.22
T140 Cristal Olguin Gulf Coast +25 3A 169 11.22
T144 Marybeth Mcguire Mosley +26 2A 170 11.66
T144 Julia Butler Bolles +26 1A 170 11.66
T146 Taylor Moody Arnold 2020 +27 2A 171 12.11
T146 Cassie Lustig Nease +27 2A 171 12.11
T146 Lindsey Kolano George Steinbrenner +27 3A 171 12.11
149 Ashlyn Einwachter Lakewood Ranch 2020 +28 3A 172 12.55
T150 Debranne Burdeshaw Mosley +29 2A 173 12.99
T150 Payton Pacheco Pensacola Catholic 2019 +29 1A 173 12.99
T152 Gaby Shortridge Freedom (orlando) +29 3A 173 13.0
T152 Kaylee Auerbach East Lake +29 3A 173 13.0
T152 Megan Houchin Ransom Everglades +29 1A 173 13.0
T155 Lexi Leon Archbishop Mccarthy +30 2A 174 13.44
T155 Isabel Matos Nease 2020 +30 2A 174 13.44
T155 Alejandra Sanchez Doral 2019 +30 3A 174 13.44
T155 Ana Ojeda Doral 2021 +30 3A 174 13.44
T159 Lisbeth Espinal Lake Nona 2020 +31 3A 175 13.88
T159 Vanessa Hatch Buchholz +31 3A 175 13.88
T159 Megan Ariza Gulf Coast +31 3A 175 13.88
162 Caroline Nemes Lake Nona 2021 +31 3A 175 13.89
T163 Megan Burke Ponte Vedra +32 2A 176 14.33
T163 Olivia Kassian Fivay +32 2A 176 14.33
T163 Olivia Hodges Mosley +32 2A 176 14.33
T163 Skylar Musicanese Nature Coast +32 2A 176 14.33
T163 Lauryn Muzzey Buchholz +32 3A 176 14.33
T168 Apryl Parker Episcopal 2019 +33 1A 177 14.77
T168 Courtney Darr Buchholz +33 3A 177 14.77
T168 Krysten Shawah Spanish River +33 3A 177 14.77
T168 Mia Jones Wellington +33 3A 177 14.77
T168 Emily Reyna Fort Walton Beach +33 2A 177 14.77
173 Catherine Haung St. Stephens +34 1A 178 15.21
T174 Meaghan Faulkner Martin County +34 3A 178 15.22
T174 Alexis Dross Nature Coast 2019 +34 2A 178 15.22
176 Mckenzie Kane George Steinbrenner +35 3A 179 15.66
177 Nina Donche-gay Viera +36 3A 180 16.1
T178 Mackenzie Potter Winter Park +36 3A 180 16.11
T178 Jessica Sulistio Bishop Moore +36 2A 180 16.11
T180 Ashley Burke Ponte Vedra +37 2A 181 16.55
T180 Tiffany Lewis Bolles +37 1A 181 16.55
182 Sarah Fox Mckeel 2021 +38 1A 182 16.99
183 Berra Mumcu Tampa Prep +38 1A 182 17.0
T184 Hannah Bailey Canterbury (fort Myers) +39 1A 183 17.44
T184 Emillie Alderman Zephyrhills +39 2A 183 17.44
T184 Kylie Mani Gulf Coast 2020 +39 3A 183 17.44
T184 Madelyn Long Mckeel +39 1A 183 17.44
T188 Danielle Humphrey Mosley 2019 +40 2A 184 17.88
T188 Bailey Weaver Gulf +40 2A 184 17.88
T188 Ashley Birdsong King +40 2A 184 17.88
T188 Sarah Yo King +40 2A 184 17.88
T188 Ashley Ringo Lakewood Ranch +40 3A 184 17.88
T193 Nicole Rave-torres Winter Park +41 3A 185 18.33
T193 Kendall Miller St. Stephens +41 1A 185 18.33
T195 Ayanna Lee Doral +43 3A 187 19.22
T195 Mary Catherine Waddell Maclay +43 1A 187 19.22
197 Rylee Mccully Winter Park +44 3A 188 19.66
198 Aimee Clesi Branford +45 1A 189 20.1
199 Megan Pegan Palmetto Ridge +45 2A 189 20.11
T200 Jenny Perez Freedom (orlando) +48 3A 192 21.44
T200 Sophia Bittner Tampa Prep +48 1A 192 21.44
T202 Lauren Sklet King +49 2A 193 21.89
T202 Analiese Raath Mckeel +49 1A 193 21.89
T202 Jolie Sonkin Cypress Bay +49 3A 193 21.89
T205 Perry Davis Mckeel +50 1A 194 22.33
T205 Madison Balaskiewicz Bolles +50 1A 194 22.33
T207 Peyton Munson East Lake +51 3A 195 22.78
T207 Meredith Brown Estero +51 2A 195 22.78
T207 Laura Burton Nease +51 2A 195 22.78
T207 Katie Faulkner Pine School +51 1A 195 22.78
211 Sydney Polanin Arnold +52 2A 196 23.22
T212 Kailey Draa Space Coast +53 2A 197 23.67
T212 Kiana Polanin Arnold +53 2A 197 23.67
T212 Dawn Posey Nature Coast +53 2A 197 23.67
T215 Carolina Swain Carrollton 2021 +54 1A 198 24.11
T215 Alice Bailey Canterbury (fort Myers) +54 1A 198 24.11
T217 Ashley Zimmerman Naples +55 2A 199 24.56
T217 Abby Cobb Providence +55 1A 199 24.56
T217 Annah Morrows Arnold +55 2A 199 24.56
220 Annika Dean Maclay +56 1A 200 25.0
T221 Alyson Bozof Canterbury (fort Myers) +57 1A 201 25.45
T221 Ainsley Topping Carrollton +57 1A 201 25.45
T221 Erika Clesi Branford +57 1A 201 25.45
T224 Casey Durant Pensacola Catholic +58 1A 202 25.89
T224 Olivia Castillo Ransom Everglades +58 1A 202 25.89
226 Olivia Lee Buchholz +59 3A 203 26.34
T227 Ingrid Leigh Canterbury (fort Myers) +60 1A 204 26.78
T227 Cecilia Izquierdo Carrollton +60 1A 204 26.78
T227 Marina Konstantinidis Bishop Moore +60 2A 204 26.78
T227 Alyssa Dehnz Naples +60 2A 204 26.78
T231 Raven Holmes Cypress Bay +61 3A 205 27.23
T231 Paige Decastro Space Coast +61 2A 205 27.23
T231 Emma Wells Providence 2024 +61 1A 205 27.23
T234 Madison Taylor Auburndale +62 2A 206 27.67
T234 Belu Brizi Tampa Prep +62 1A 206 27.67
236 Carley Phelps Mckeel +63 1A 207 28.12
T237 Sierra Studer Gulf Coast +65 3A 209 29.01
T237 Emily Sponaugle Auburndale +65 2A 209 29.01
T239 Alexa Dono Nature Coast +66 2A 210 29.45
T239 Alexa Glickman Spanish River +66 3A 210 29.45
T239 Alivia Horn East Lake +66 3A 210 29.45
T242 Caitlin Buchanan King +67 2A 211 29.9
T242 Kat Cochran Ransom Everglades +67 1A 211 29.9
244 Mary Varga Branford +68 1A 212 30.34
245 Ashley Mckittrick South Lake 2020 +70 2A 214 31.23
T246 Mackenzie Brown Estero +72 2A 216 32.12
T246 Juliette Stott Carrollton +72 1A 216 32.12
T248 Azelle Dietter Gulf Coast +74 3A 218 33.01
T248 Hannah Sullivan Zephyrhills +74 2A 218 33.01
250 Isabella Dorobanti Naples +75 2A 219 33.46
251 Peyton Decastro Space Coast +78 2A 222 34.79
T252 Emily Richards Branford +80 1A 224 35.68
T252 Emma Brown Estero +80 2A 224 35.68
T252 Trinity Keeran Lecanto +80 2A 224 35.68
T252 Bella O'donnell St. Stephens +80 1A 224 35.68
256 Jennifer O'gobaira Space Coast +81 2A 225 36.13
257 Brianna Nazario Bishop Moore +84 2A 228 37.46
258 Annabelle Bennett Nature Coast +85 2A 229 37.91
T259 Olivia Menzes Bishop Moore +86 2A 230 38.35
T259 Ayana Milbank Wellington +86 3A 230 38.35
T259 Olivia Driesse King +86 2A 230 38.35
262 Ashley Graham Auburndale +89 2A 233 39.69
263 Sydney Baldus Zephyrhills +91 2A 235 40.58
T264 Franny Myerski Pensacola Catholic +92 1A 236 41.02
T264 Marissa Martin Space Coast +92 2A 236 41.02
266 Kyra Kooley Mosley +95 2A 239 42.35
267 Kenzi Ennis Zephyrhills +95 2A 239 42.36
T268 Tayley Cotton Maclay +99 1A 243 44.14
T268 Julia Farrel Lecanto +99 2A 243 44.14
270 Gretchen Faraci South Lake +100 2A 244 44.58
271 Darbee Kramer South Lake +101 2A 245 45.03
272 Faith Fell Pensacola Catholic +103 1A 247 45.92
273 Olivia Fox Spanish River +105 3A 249 46.81
274 Nicki Poulis Lecanto +106 2A 250 47.25
T275 Nathalia Asenjo Winter Park +110 3A 254 49.03
T275 Laura Kartherine Foote Maclay +110 1A 254 49.03
277 Ashley Regan Zephyrhills +121 2A 265 53.92
278 Halleigh-ray Harris Branford +136 1A 280 60.6