2018-2019 Florida High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Florida High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Meiyi Yan First Academy 2019 -8 1A 136 -4.73
T2 Latanna Stone Cambridge Christian 2019 -4 1A 140 -3.125
T2 Brittany Shin Canterbury (Fort Myers) -4 1A 140 -3.125
T2 Maisie Filler Oxbridge Academy 2020 -4 1A 140 -3.125
5 Chloe Schiavone Bolles 2020 -3 1A 141 -2.725
T6 Ellen Dong Lake Mary Prep 2021 -1 1A 143 -1.92
T6 Megan Schofill Aucilla Christian 2019 -1 1A 143 -1.92
T8 Casey Weidenfeld American Heritage (Plantation) 2021 E 2A 144 -1.52
T8 Lisa Colee Father Lopez 2020 E 1A 144 -1.52
10 Ariel Yu First Academy +1 1A 145 -1.125
11 Celeste Valinho Providence 2019 +1 1A 145 -1.12
12 Karoline Tuttle Lake Mary 2022 -6 3A 138 -0.845
T13 Georgia Ruffolo Holy Names 2020 +2 1A 146 -0.72
T13 Kaitlyn Schroeder Providence 2023 +2 1A 146 -0.72
T15 Wyndom Burnett Lecanto 2021 +3 2A 147 -0.32
T15 Andie Smith Pine School 2022 +3 1A 147 -0.32
T17 Mary Ma Lake Mary Prep +4 1A 148 0.08
T17 Skylee Shin Devine Savior Academy (Doral) 2022 +4 1A 148 0.08
T17 Ainsley Mann Bishop Moore 2022 +4 2A 148 0.08
20 Teresa Zhuang First Academy +5 1A 149 0.48
21 Ana Lopez American Heritage (Plantation) +5 2A 149 0.485
22 Izzy Pellot Lake Mary 2022 -3 3A 141 0.53
T23 Sarah Edwards Jay 2019 +6 1A 150 0.885
T23 Taylor Zeng First Academy 2020 +6 1A 150 0.885
25 Payton Pacheco Pensacola Catholic 2019 +7 1A 151 1.28
26 Madison Tenore Niceville 2020 -1 3A 143 1.42
T27 Kelly Shanahan American Heritage (Plantation) 2022 +8 2A 152 1.68
T27 Katelyn Huber P.K. Yonge 2025 +8 1A 152 1.68
29 Paige Wilson South Lake +8 2A 152 1.685
T30 Jennifer Lilly Archbishop McCarthy 2021 +9 2A 153 2.085
T30 Kaitlin Chao Masters Academy (Oviedo) 2022 +9 1A 153 2.085
T30 Kavya Ajjarapu Berkeley Prep 2023 +9 1A 153 2.085
T30 Laura Lou Sagemont 2020 +9 1A 153 2.085
34 Jacqueline Putrino Riverview (Sarasota) 2022 +1 3A 145 2.395
35 Helena Noel Tampa Prep 2021 +10 1A 154 2.48
T36 Tori Mouton Bolles 2022 +10 1A 154 2.485
T36 Caroline Patterson Oxbridge Academy 2021 +10 1A 154 2.485
T36 Sarah Beqaj Benjamin +10 1A 154 2.485
T36 Camille Jackson Keystone Heights 2021 +10 1A 154 2.485
T36 Lily Celentano American Heritage (Plantation) 2022 +10 2A 154 2.485
41 Alyssa Mercado Lake Mary 2020 +2 3A 146 2.62
42 Aaron Whitley Riverview (Sarasota) 2021 +2 3A 146 2.795
T43 Lily Berry Tampa Prep +11 1A 155 2.885
T43 Julie Zhang Tampa Prep +11 1A 155 2.885
T45 Ava Marano Jupiter 2021 +3 3A 147 3.195
T45 Emily Staples Freedom (Orlando) 2020 +3 3A 147 3.195
T47 Rachel Gomez Sagemont +12 1A 156 3.285
T47 Alena Lindh American Heritage (Plantation) 2019 +12 2A 156 3.285
T47 Kiley Malmberg Benjamin 2022 +12 1A 156 3.285
T47 Danielle Owens Bishop Moore 2020 +12 2A 156 3.285
T47 Anika Richards Fernandina Beach 2022 +12 2A 156 3.285
T47 Reni Jancsik Ponte Vedra 2020 +12 2A 156 3.285
T47 Jenna Fonda Benjamin 2020 +12 1A 156 3.285
54 Madison Hewlett East Lake 2021 +4 3A 148 3.335
55 Elise Schultz Pace 2019 +13 2A 157 3.69
T56 Katelin Richards Fernandina Beach 2020 +14 2A 158 4.085
T56 Kim Egozi Estero 2019 +14 2A 158 4.085
T56 Sarah Scott Circle Christian 2019 +14 1A 158 4.085
59 Jue Wen Pine School +14 1A 158 4.09
T60 Phoebe Beber-Frankel Ransom Everglades 2020 +15 1A 159 4.485
T60 Claire Jeon Montverde Academy 2019 +15 1A 159 4.485
T60 Madyson Gold Sagemont 2020 +15 1A 159 4.485
T60 Briana Gabe Viera 2020 +6 3A 150 4.485
T60 Gabrielle Siera Sagemont +15 1A 159 4.485
T65 Kaley Amuso Circle Christian 2022 +15 1A 159 4.49
T65 Kelli Kragh Estero 2019 +15 2A 159 4.49
67 Natalia Jimenez Archbishop McCarthy 2020 +17 2A 161 5.285
T68 Tori Bien NSU University School 2020 +17 1A 161 5.29
T68 Maria Huang St. Stephens +17 1A 161 5.29
T68 Bridget Forgatch Oxbridge Academy 2020 +17 1A 161 5.29
71 Rachel Carlson Riverview (Sarasota) 2022 +7 3A 151 5.32
72 Lauren Clark Freedom (Orlando) 2021 +8 3A 152 5.545
T73 Alex Crafton Circle Christian 2021 +18 1A 162 5.69
T73 Alexis Dross Nature Coast 2019 +18 2A 162 5.69
T73 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary Prep 2022 +18 1A 162 5.69
T73 Kylie Turner Providence 2021 +18 1A 162 5.69
T73 Hannah Foster Benjamin +18 1A 162 5.69
78 Arlynn Spence Lakeland 2021 +9 3A 153 5.855
79 Agatha Alesson Cypress Bay 2020 +10 3A 154 5.915
80 Lauren Davenport Spanish River 2020 +9 3A 153 5.945
81 Mary Kate Smith Viera 2019 +10 3A 154 6.43
82 Annika Church Naples +20 2A 164 6.495
83 Analiese Raath Lakeland +11 3A 155 6.745
T84 Elle Folland Villages 2022 +21 1A 165 6.89
T84 Anna Belle Mozingo Providence +21 1A 165 6.89
T84 Ashley Birdsong King +21 2A 165 6.89
87 Alia Scotka Niceville 2021 +12 3A 156 6.975
88 Posie Farrelly George Steinbrenner 2021 +12 3A 156 7.15
89 Claire Sattler Bishop Verot +22 1A 166 7.29
90 Ashley Zimmerman Naples +22 2A 166 7.295
91 Natalie Robson Lakewood Ranch 2019 +13 3A 157 7.375
92 Gabby Perlstein Lake Mary +13 3A 157 7.46
93 Talia Rodino Bishop Verot 2022 +23 1A 167 7.69
94 Julia Butler Bolles +23 1A 167 7.695
T95 Alle Galla Jupiter +14 3A 158 7.95
T95 McKenzie Kane George Steinbrenner 2021 +14 3A 158 7.95
97 Emily McLatchey Winter Park 2021 +15 3A 159 8.35
98 Ashleigh Angelo Lakewood Ranch 2021 +15 3A 159 8.435
T99 Ariana Silva Sagemont 2025 +25 1A 169 8.495
T99 Vivian Guite Naples 2020 +25 2A 169 8.495
101 Giuliana Gomez Doral +15 3A 159 8.525
102 Taylor Caradona Spanish River +16 3A 160 8.835
T103 Maggie Potash First Academy of Leesburg 2025 +26 1A 170 8.895
T103 Rachel DeAngulo Ransom Everglades 2020 +26 1A 170 8.895
105 Izzy Galla Jupiter +16 3A 160 9.095
106 Elizabeth Kondal Bartram Trail 2021 +16 3A 160 9.265
T107 Gabby Vetter Bishop Verot +27 1A 171 9.295
T107 Catherine Huang St. Stephens +27 1A 171 9.295
T107 Jonna Hubbs Oxbridge Academy 2022 +27 1A 171 9.295
110 Ava Zeng First Academy 2023 +28 1A 172 9.695
111 Emily Reyna Fort Walton Beach +28 2A 172 9.7
112 Kayla Li Lake Mary 2019 +18 3A 162 9.81
113 Morgan Herring Archbishop McCarthy 2022 +29 2A 173 10.095
114 Rileigh Baker Archbishop McCarthy +29 2A 173 10.1
115 Sophia Louis Spanish River 2022 +19 3A 163 10.125
T116 Jenna Werle Cocoa +30 2A 174 10.495
T116 Kendall Miller St. Stephens +30 1A 174 10.495
T118 Reeya Patel Lake Wales 2021 +30 2A 174 10.5
T118 Alexa Tiano Benjamin 2020 +30 1A 174 10.5
120 Taylor Oberparleiter Jupiter 2020 +19 3A 163 10.64
121 Mackenzie McCormac Bartram Trail +20 3A 164 10.785
T122 Sophie Shrader St. John Neumann +31 1A 175 10.9
T122 Kayleigh Baker Ponte Vedra 2020 +31 2A 175 10.9
T124 Paola Rosario Niceville 2020 +21 3A 165 10.93
T124 Emiliana Martinez Cypress Bay 2021 +21 3A 165 10.93
T126 Angel Dai St. Stephens +32 1A 176 11.3
T126 Jasmine Harris Lake Wales +32 2A 176 11.3
128 Rachel Smith Niceville +22 3A 166 11.495
129 Taylor Zachary Sunlake 2022 +33 2A 177 11.7
130 Bri Orr Riverview (Sarasota) 2019 +22 3A 166 11.845
T131 Taylor Holwell Fernandina Beach +34 2A 178 12.1
T131 Dina Weaver Pace +34 2A 178 12.1
T133 McKenna Murphy Lake Mary Prep 2025 +35 1A 179 12.5
T133 Megan Houchin Ransom Everglades +35 1A 179 12.5
135 Kate Joyner Lakeland +25 3A 169 12.79
T136 Madison Balaskiewicz Bolles +36 1A 180 12.9
T136 Justyce Barber Berkeley Prep +36 1A 180 12.9
138 Gabby Shortridge Freedom (Orlando) +25 3A 169 13.22
T139 Megan Burke Ponte Vedra +37 2A 181 13.305
T139 Zoey Robinson Oxbridge Academy +37 1A 181 13.305
T139 Abigail Fernandez Circle Christian +37 1A 181 13.305
T139 Hannah Shortt Lecanto +37 2A 181 13.305
143 Ashlyn Einwachter Lakewood Ranch 2020 +26 3A 170 13.445
144 Ashton Sells Lakeland +27 3A 171 13.5
145 Asia Boyd East Lake +27 3A 171 13.59
146 Maddy Campbell Fernandina Beach +38 2A 182 13.705
T147 Riley Conroy Fort Walton Beach +39 2A 183 14.105
T147 Ashlan Tresca Ponte Vedra +39 2A 183 14.105
149 Chrissy Mackie Estero +41 2A 185 14.91
150 Noelle Jensen Boca Raton 2022 +30 3A 174 15.05
151 Bella O'Donnell St. Stephens +42 1A 186 15.305
T152 Ayanna Lee Doral +30 3A 174 15.31
T152 Erin O'Donnell Archbishop McCarthy +42 2A 186 15.31
154 Mackenzie Brown Estero +43 2A 187 15.705
155 Emma Wells Providence 2024 +43 1A 187 15.71
156 Gianna DiRoberto Spanish River 2020 +32 3A 176 15.765
157 Maria Colella Cypress Bay +31 3A 175 15.8
158 Ashley Burke Ponte Vedra +44 2A 188 16.11
159 Ana Ojeda Doral 2021 +33 3A 177 16.425
160 Lauren Sklet King +45 2A 189 16.51
161 Jennifer Perez Freedom (Orlando) +33 3A 177 16.6
162 Harleigh Freiberg Boca Raton +34 3A 178 16.655
163 Alejandra Sanchez Doral 2019 +33 3A 177 16.685
164 Audrey Adler Berkeley Prep +46 1A 190 16.91
165 Kenzi Potter Winter Park +34 3A 178 17.34
166 Marina Bocchino Niceville +35 3A 179 17.66
167 Mimi Chen Lake Mary Prep +48 1A 192 17.71
168 Sophia Bittner Tampa Prep +49 1A 193 18.11
169 Kaylee Auerbach East Lake +38 3A 182 18.255
170 Ashley Huffman Bartram Trail 2021 +36 3A 180 18.315
T171 Kaitlin Jones Fort Walton Beach +50 2A 194 18.51
T171 Madison Wagner Sunlake +50 2A 194 18.51
173 Ana Maria Tea Viera +37 3A 181 18.545
174 Belu Brizi Tampa Prep +51 1A 195 18.91
175 Meredith Brown Estero +51 2A 195 18.915
176 Camilla Ariano Doral +39 3A 183 19.26
177 Jayden Jennings Boca Raton +40 3A 184 19.58
178 Kiran Kaoiyala Riverview (Sarasota) +42 3A 186 20.635
T179 Alyssa Andrews Pace +56 2A 200 20.915
T179 Trinity Hixson Wells Fort Walton Beach +56 2A 200 20.915
T179 Aliyah Cohen Ransom Everglades +56 1A 200 20.915
182 Savannah Dietrich Pace +56 2A 200 20.92
183 Teddie Scott Jupiter +43 3A 187 20.95
184 Ria Patel Lake Wales +57 2A 201 21.32
185 Trinity Keeran Lecanto +58 2A 202 21.72
186 Sydney Harrington Lakeland +45 3A 189 21.84
187 Daisy Adams Fernandina Beach +59 2A 203 22.115
T188 Marina Konstantinidis Bishop Moore +60 2A 204 22.52
T188 Ashley McKittrick South Lake +60 2A 204 22.52
T188 Kailey Dean Cocoa +60 2A 204 22.52
T188 Isabella Dorabonti Naples +60 2A 204 22.52
192 Ashley Ringo Lakewood Ranch +47 3A 191 22.725
193 Olivia Castillo Ransom Everglades +61 1A 205 22.92
194 Madison Paige Bartram Trail +47 3A 191 23.07
195 Alexa Dono Nature Coast +62 2A 206 23.32
196 Rylee McCully Winter Park +49 3A 193 23.355
197 Jolie Sonkin Cypress Bay +50 3A 194 24.015
T198 Franny Myerski Pensacola Catholic +64 1A 208 24.12
T198 Natalia Marcinkowski Bishop Verot +64 1A 208 24.12
200 Amanda Bradley Berkeley Prep +64 1A 208 24.125
201 Taylar Paige Bartram Trail +49 3A 193 24.13
T202 Chloe Channell Pace +65 2A 209 24.52
T202 Sofia Clark Sunlake +65 2A 209 24.52
T204 Reagan Chastain Circle Christian +66 1A 210 24.925
T204 Annabelle Bennett Nature Coast +66 2A 210 24.925
206 Jackie Figueredo George Steinbrenner +53 3A 197 25.13
207 Alivia Horn East Lake +53 3A 197 25.22
208 Alyssa McKee George Steinbrenner +54 3A 198 25.79
209 Savannah Moreno Boca Raton +55 3A 199 26.02
T210 Savannah Bonn Florida High +69 1A 213 26.125
T210 Helena Potter Sunlake 2022 +69 2A 213 26.125
212 Alexis Costillo George Steinbrenner +54 3A 198 26.135
T213 Marian Durohom Bishop Moore +71 2A 215 26.925
T213 Charlie Triozzi Bishop Moore +71 2A 215 26.925
215 Caitlin Buchanan King +71 2A 215 26.93
216 Casey Wynn Cocoa +72 2A 216 27.33
217 Melissa Luciani Viera +60 3A 204 28.455
T218 Olivia Driesse King +76 2A 220 28.93
T218 Maddie Davis Cocoa +76 2A 220 28.93
220 Ava Hajjar Berkeley Prep +79 1A 223 30.13
221 Sydney Deary Lake Wales +79 2A 223 30.135
222 Raven Holmes Cypress Bay +68 3A 212 32.35
T223 Jordan Jones Florida High +87 1A 231 33.34
T223 Victoria Ventura Naples +87 2A 231 33.34
225 Mikayla Stokes Lakewood Ranch +74 3A 218 34.15
226 Gretchen Faraci South Lake +94 2A 238 36.145
227 Heart Gerosano Viera +81 3A 225 37.815
228 Amelia Ingley Lake Wales +99 2A 243 38.145
229 Ally Konowal Winter Park +85 3A 229 39.08
230 Amanda Miranda First Academy of Leesburg +102 1A 246 39.35
231 Sammy Gala-Chala Boca Raton +87 3A 231 39.965
232 Faith Fell Pensacola Catholic +104 1A 248 40.15
T233 Hailey Barrow Florida High +105 1A 249 40.555
T233 Morgan Bourdreau Sunlake +105 2A 249 40.555
235 Ali Sweeney Pensacola Catholic +106 1A 250 40.95
236 Olivia Dean Florida High +106 1A 250 40.955
237 Darbee Kramer South Lake +110 2A 254 42.555
238 Riona Westphal Lecanto +113 2A 257 43.76
239 Sarah Mandes Nature Coast +125 2A 269 48.565
240 Emma Dunsmore Nature Coast +138 2A 282 53.775
241 Emma Conrad Florida High +140 1A 284 54.58
242 Cici Barragan South Lake +150 2A 294 58.585
243 Mallory Pharr Pensacola Catholic +176 1A 320 69.0
244 Camille Dayton East Lake +176 3A 320 79.77
245 Sara Presher Cocoa +207 2A 351 81.425