2019-2020 Florida High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Florida High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
T1 Jieming Yang First Academy -8 1A 136 -4.73
T1 Jacqueline Putrino Riverview (Sarasota) -8 3A 136 -4.73
3 Maisie Filler Oxbridge Academy -7 1A 137 -4.33
4 Madison Hewlett East Lake -5 3A 139 -3.525
5 Karoline Tuttle Lake Mary Prep -4 1A 140 -3.125
T6 Xinyi Wang Lake Mary Prep -3 1A 141 -2.725
T6 Izzy Pellot Lake Mary -3 3A 141 -2.725
T8 Brianna Castaldi Pine School -2 1A 142 -2.325
T8 Andie Smith Pine School -2 1A 142 -2.325
T8 Angelica Holman Lincoln Park -2 1A 142 -2.325
11 Victoria Hwang Olympia -2 3A 142 -2.32
T12 Taylor Oberparleiter Jupiter -1 3A 143 -1.925
T12 Aaron Whitley Riverview (Sarasota) -1 3A 143 -1.925
T12 Ellen Dong Lake Mary Prep -1 1A 143 -1.925
T12 Amelie Alcantara St. Andrews -1 1A 143 -1.925
T12 Katelyn Huber P. K. Yonge -1 1A 143 -1.925
T17 Helena Noel Tampa Prep -1 1A 143 -1.92
T17 Lisa Colee Father Lopez -1 1A 143 -1.92
19 Amelia Williams Buchholz E 3A 144 -1.525
T20 Rachel Deangulo Ransom Everglades E 1A 144 -1.52
T20 Caroline Hwang Olympia E 3A 144 -1.52
T20 Kayla Holden Coral Glades E 3A 144 -1.52
23 Georgia Ruffolo Academy of the Holy Names +1 1A 145 -1.125
24 Elizabeth Kondal Bartram Trail +1 3A 145 -1.12
T25 Isabella Galla Jupiter +2 3A 146 -0.72
T25 Briana Gabe Viera +2 3A 146 -0.72
T25 Lauren Davenport Wellington +2 3A 146 -0.72
T25 Ariel Yu First Academy +2 1A 146 -0.72
T29 Sophia Louis Spanish River +3 3A 147 -0.325
T29 Isabella Dovhey Circle Christian +3 1A 147 -0.325
T31 Chloe Schiavone Bolles +3 1A 147 -0.32
T31 Ainsley Mann Bishop Moore Catholic +3 2A 147 -0.32
T31 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter +3 3A 147 -0.32
34 Alle Galla Jupiter +4 3A 148 0.08
T35 Marissa Cardenas Nease +5 3A 149 0.48
T35 Norah Catlin Wiregrass Ranch +5 3A 149 0.48
37 Arlynn Spence Lakeland 2021 +5 3A 149 0.485
T38 Emily Staples Freedom (Orlando) +6 3A 150 0.88
T38 Danielle Owens Bishop Moore Catholic +6 2A 150 0.88
T38 Rachel Carlson Riverview (Sarasota) +6 3A 150 0.88
T38 Alex Crafton Circle Christian +6 1A 150 0.88
T38 Taylor Zeng First Academy +6 1A 150 0.88
T38 Bridget Ma First Academy +6 1A 150 0.88
T38 Alia Scotka Niceville +6 3A 150 0.88
T38 Ashleigh Angelo Lakewood Ranch +6 3A 150 0.88
T46 Paola Rosario Niceville +6 3A 150 0.885
T46 Addison Klonowski Naples +6 2A 150 0.885
T48 Katelin Richards Fernandina Beach +7 1A 151 1.28
T48 Morgan Beaulieu Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) +7 3A 151 1.28
T48 Mi Li Windermere Prep +7 1A 151 1.28
T51 Phoebe Beber-frankel Ransom Everglades +7 1A 151 1.285
T51 Victoria Zheng Lake Mary Prep +7 1A 151 1.285
T53 Camille Jackson Keystone Heights +8 1A 152 1.68
T53 Kelly Shanahan American Heritage (Plantation) 2022 +8 2A 152 1.68
T53 Isabella Bailly Archbishop McCarthy +8 2A 152 1.68
T53 Tylar Whiting Atlantic (Port Orange) +8 2A 152 1.68
T53 Makayla Chau Douglas +8 3A 152 1.68
T58 Kaley Amuso Circle Christian +8 1A 152 1.685
T58 Tori Mouton Bolles +8 1A 152 1.685
T60 Nicole Yugay Spanish River +9 3A 153 2.08
T60 Kavya Ajjarapu Berkeley Prep +9 1A 153 2.08
T60 Kaitlin Chao The Masters Academy (Oviedo) +9 1A 153 2.08
T60 Kyrsten Shawah Spanish River +9 3A 153 2.08
T60 Madyson Gold Sagemont +9 1A 153 2.08
T60 Rachel Gomez Sagemont +9 1A 153 2.08
T66 Posie Farrelly George Steinbrenner +9 3A 153 2.085
T66 Amelia Novoa Douglas +9 3A 153 2.085
T66 Analiese Raath Lakeland +9 3A 153 2.085
T66 Jenna Fonda Benjamin +9 1A 153 2.085
70 Remi Bacardi Palmer Trinity +10 1A 154 2.48
T71 Teresa Zhuang First Academy +10 1A 154 2.485
T71 Taylor Moody Bay +10 2A 154 2.485
T71 Alyssa Mercado Lake Mary +10 3A 154 2.485
T71 Gabrielle Perlstein Lake Mary +10 3A 154 2.485
T71 Gia Culler-guerra Mater Lakes +10 2A 154 2.485
T71 Taylor Zachary Sunlake +10 3A 154 2.485
T77 Taylor Reeves Gulf Breeze +11 2A 155 2.885
T77 Emily Mclatchey Winter Park +11 3A 155 2.885
T77 Noelle Jensen Boca Raton +11 3A 155 2.885
T77 Gabriella Degasperis Pine School +11 1A 155 2.885
T81 Katherine Schaefer American Heritage (Plantation) +12 2A 156 3.285
T81 Gabriella Albert St. Andrews +12 1A 156 3.285
T81 Karly Falanga Jupiter +12 3A 156 3.285
T81 Lilly Berry Tampa Prep +12 1A 156 3.285
T81 Bailey Weaver Gulf +12 2A 156 3.285
T81 Erica Darcy Atlantic (Port Orange) 2022 +12 2A 156 3.285
T81 Serina Li Lake Mary +12 3A 156 3.285
88 Ariana Silva Sagemont +12 1A 156 3.29
89 Samantha Chao The Masters Academy (Oviedo) +13 1A 157 3.685
90 Isabella Dolan Shorecrest Prep 2022 +13 1A 157 3.69
T91 Madelyn Campbell Fernandina Beach 2022 +14 1A 158 4.085
T91 Gabby Vetter Bishop Verot +14 1A 158 4.085
T91 Sarah Beqaj Benjamin +14 1A 158 4.085
T91 Emma Hall Lyman +14 3A 158 4.085
T95 Beatrice Dietz Matanzas +14 2A 158 4.09
T95 Kayleigh Baker Ponte Vedra +14 2A 158 4.09
97 Makenna Rodriguez Spanish River +15 3A 159 4.485
T98 Maggie Potash First Academy-Leesburg +15 1A 159 4.49
T98 Sophia Dyer Shorecrest Prep +15 1A 159 4.49
T100 Kylie Mani Gulf Coast +16 3A 160 4.885
T100 Aileen Kang Lake Nona +16 3A 160 4.885
T102 Tia Walker Countryside +16 2A 160 4.89
T102 Ashlyn Einwachter Lakewood Ranch +16 3A 160 4.89
T104 Lauren Hosier Lakewood Ranch +17 3A 161 5.285
T104 Kate Joyner Lakeland +17 3A 161 5.285
T104 Chelsea Nguyen Hagerty +17 3A 161 5.285
T107 Kenzie Heba Bartram Trail +17 3A 161 5.29
T107 Sarah Fox McKeel +17 2A 161 5.29
T107 Jennifer Lilly Archbishop McCarthy +17 2A 161 5.29
T107 Emily Reyna Fort Walton Beach +17 2A 161 5.29
T107 Alessandra Lorenz American Heritage (Plantation) +17 2A 161 5.29
T107 Caroline Nemes Lake Nona +17 3A 161 5.29
T113 Giuliana Gomez Doral +18 3A 162 5.69
T113 Isabel Matos Nease +18 3A 162 5.69
T113 Zoey Iglesias Port St. Lucie +18 2A 162 5.69
T113 Abigail Fernandez Circle Christian +18 1A 162 5.69
T113 Megan Ariza Gulf Coast +18 3A 162 5.69
T113 Kaylie Herring Gulf Breeze +18 2A 162 5.69
T119 Mimi Chen Lake Mary Prep +19 1A 163 6.09
T119 Mei Chan Lake Nona +19 3A 163 6.09
T119 Thanya Arasu Nease +19 3A 163 6.09
T119 Natalia Jimenez Archbishop McCarthy +19 2A 163 6.09
T119 Laura Lou Sagemont +19 1A 163 6.09
T119 Mariane Johnson Niceville +19 3A 163 6.09
T119 Jennie Pan St. Andrews +19 1A 163 6.09
T126 Reni Jancsik Ponte Vedra +20 2A 164 6.49
T126 Nadia Poncy Benjamin +20 1A 164 6.49
T126 Kaylee Ehret Cardinal Gibbons +20 2A 164 6.49
T126 Ashley Zimmermann Naples +20 2A 164 6.49
T126 Jane Boyland Benjamin +20 1A 164 6.49
T126 Sarah Matkowski Bishop Verot +20 1A 164 6.49
T132 Alaina Johnston Fort Myers +20 2A 164 6.495
T132 Gabriella Chavez Lourdes +20 3A 164 6.495
T132 Anika Richards Fernandina Beach +20 1A 164 6.495
T132 Morela Boyd Merritt Island +20 2A 164 6.495
T136 Callie Harrington Santa Fe +21 2A 165 6.89
T136 Alana Hall St. Andrews +21 1A 165 6.89
T136 Alejandra Cambronero Lake Nona +21 3A 165 6.89
T136 Haley Angel Academy of the Holy Names +21 1A 165 6.89
T140 Angela Wang Windermere Prep +21 1A 165 6.895
T140 Cynthia Liu Douglas +21 3A 165 6.895
T140 Hannah Stevens Fletcher +21 3A 165 6.895
T140 Molly Kirkman Washington (Pensacola) +21 2A 165 6.895
T144 Megan Ikeda Windermere Prep +22 1A 166 7.29
T144 Tori Hagenlocker Gulliver Prep +22 1A 166 7.29
T144 Erin Marcelino St. Thomas Aquinas +22 3A 166 7.29
T144 Talia Rodino Bishop Verot +22 1A 166 7.29
T144 Annabelle Mozingo Providence +22 1A 166 7.29
T149 Madison Balaskiewicz Bolles +22 1A 166 7.295
T149 Reeya Patel Lake Wales +22 2A 166 7.295
T151 Rileigh Baker Archbishop McCarthy +23 2A 167 7.69
T151 Hope Hall St. Andrews +23 1A 167 7.69
T153 Eliza Kodak Naples +23 2A 167 7.695
T153 Peyton Maraman Niceville +23 3A 167 7.695
155 Heidi Christensen Pompano Beach +24 2A 168 8.095
T156 Tynley Cotton Community Christian (Tallahassee) +25 1A 169 8.495
T156 Darby Nuxol Lake Mary 2021 +25 3A 169 8.495
T156 Claire Jensen Olympia +25 3A 169 8.495
T156 Candace Jackson Keystone Heights +25 1A 169 8.495
T156 Jordan Knox Fort Myers +25 2A 169 8.495
T156 Grace Richards Nease +25 3A 169 8.495
T156 Elisabeth Soerensen Sebastian River +25 2A 169 8.495
T156 Elle Folland Villages +25 1A 169 8.495
T156 Emma Conway Osceola (Seminole) +25 2A 169 8.495
T156 Gabrielle Fernandez Rockledge +25 2A 169 8.495
T166 Ashlan Tresca Ponte Vedra +26 2A 170 8.895
T166 Shannon Fitzpatrick Martin County +26 3A 170 8.895
T166 Ridah September Arnold +26 2A 170 8.895
169 Tiana Eldem Lake Weir +26 2A 170 8.9
T170 Morgan Herring St. Thomas Aquinas +27 3A 171 9.295
T170 Jonna Hubbs Oxbridge Academy +27 1A 171 9.295
T172 Ana Ojeda Doral +28 3A 172 9.695
T172 Samantha Scaletta Lake Nona +28 3A 172 9.695
T172 Taylar Paige Bartram Trail +28 3A 172 9.695
T175 Bridget Forgatch Oxbridge Academy +29 1A 173 10.1
T175 Jordan Barnett Ponte Vedra +29 2A 173 10.1
T175 Alexa Tiano Benjamin +29 1A 173 10.1
T175 Ava Eakins Fort Myers +29 2A 173 10.1
179 Jade Scott Sagemont +30 1A 174 10.495
180 Jayani Patel Lake Wales +30 2A 174 10.5
T181 Grace Erickson Largo +31 2A 175 10.895
T181 Helena Rios Bartram Trail +31 3A 175 10.895
T183 Mckenzie Kane George Steinbrenner +31 3A 175 10.9
T183 Pam Ascobereta Palmer Trinity +31 1A 175 10.9
T183 Kayla Martellotti Sebastian River +31 2A 175 10.9
T183 Ria Patel Lake Wales +31 2A 175 10.9
T183 Ayanna Lee Doral +31 3A 175 10.9
T188 Vivian Guite Naples +32 2A 176 11.3
T188 Chelsea Baker Barron Collier +32 2A 176 11.3
T188 Jane Custer Oxbridge Academy +32 1A 176 11.3
T188 Emma Joost Bolles +32 1A 176 11.3
T188 Jessica Kobetitsch Lakewood Ranch +32 3A 176 11.3
T193 Isabel Berg St. Thomas Aquinas +33 3A 177 11.7
T193 Kathy Miller Ponte Vedra +33 2A 177 11.7
T195 Sophia Rickers American Heritage (Plantation) +34 2A 178 12.1
T195 Kiran Kadiyala Riverview (Sarasota) +34 3A 178 12.1
T195 Shanya Arasu Nease +34 3A 178 12.1
T195 Samantha Weick St. Thomas Aquinas +34 3A 178 12.1
199 Madison Lenard Douglas +35 3A 179 12.5
T200 Gaby Gomez Doral +35 3A 179 12.505
T200 Chaelyn Chong Arnold +35 2A 179 12.505
202 Hailey Lainhart Lemon Bay +36 2A 180 12.9
T203 Riley Conroy Fort Walton Beach +36 2A 180 12.905
T203 Valentina Carvalho Windermere Prep +36 1A 180 12.905
205 Alessandra Lanz Palmer Trinity +38 1A 182 13.7
T206 Alyssa Mckee George Steinbrenner +38 3A 182 13.705
T206 Madison Engler Olympia +38 3A 182 13.705
T206 Maggie Platten Gulf Coast +38 3A 182 13.705
T206 Daisy Adams Fernandina Beach +38 1A 182 13.705
T206 Fara Troiano McKeel 2021 +38 2A 182 13.705
T211 Annika Schaeffer Windermere Prep +39 1A 183 14.105
T211 Emma Parker American Heritage (Plantation) +39 2A 183 14.105
T211 Savannah Heinz Keystone Heights +39 1A 183 14.105
T211 Sloane Siebert Keystone Heights +39 1A 183 14.105
T215 Christain Chandler Lemon Bay +40 2A 184 14.505
T215 Alexandra Quinonez Barron Collier +40 2A 184 14.505
217 Gianna Diroberto Spanish River +41 3A 185 14.905
T218 Sydney Polanin Arnold +42 2A 186 15.305
T218 Mia Hobbs Gulf Breeze +42 2A 186 15.305
220 Jayda Dookie Suncoast +43 2A 187 15.705
T221 Stella Mele Academy of the Holy Names +44 1A 188 16.11
T221 Marina Bellido Sebastian River +44 2A 188 16.11
T223 Caroline Cicotte Fort Myers +45 2A 189 16.51
T223 Tiffany Lewis Bolles +45 1A 189 16.51
T225 Morgan Dowdy McKeel +46 2A 190 16.91
T225 Jackie Figueredo George Steinbrenner +46 3A 190 16.91
T227 Sydney Harrington Lakeland +47 3A 191 17.31
T227 Trinity Hixson-wells Fort Walton Beach +47 2A 191 17.31
T227 Courtney Langdon Arnold +47 2A 191 17.31
230 Lizzy Steindorf Riverview (Sarasota) +48 3A 192 17.71
231 Aaliyah Miille Fort Walton Beach +49 2A 193 18.11
232 Riley Newton Academy of the Holy Names +49 1A 193 18.115
T233 Natalia Marcinkowska Bishop Verot +50 1A 194 18.51
T233 Sofia Pecoraro Episcopal +50 1A 194 18.51
T233 Riley Schindler Academy of the Holy Names +50 1A 194 18.51
T233 Autumn Bryant Archbishop McCarthy +50 2A 194 18.51
T233 Darlene Infantas Doral +50 3A 194 18.51
T233 Hannah Grene Palmer Trinity +50 1A 194 18.51
T239 Holland Davidson Gulf Breeze +51 2A 195 18.915
T239 Alexis Castillo George Steinbrenner +51 3A 195 18.915
241 Cadence Lasher Matanzas +53 2A 197 19.715
T242 Jenna Aponte McKeel +54 2A 198 20.12
T242 Kate Faulkner Pine School +54 1A 198 20.12
T244 Reagan Chastain Circle Christian +55 1A 199 20.515
T244 Vannessa Salinas Fort Walton Beach +55 2A 199 20.515
246 Taylor Schembri Cardinal Gibbons +55 2A 199 20.52
247 Jayden Boros Cardinal Gibbons +56 2A 200 20.915
248 Morgan Kelley Tampa Prep +57 1A 201 21.315
249 Katherine Bentley Matanzas +57 2A 201 21.32
T250 Skylar Knight Sebastian River +59 2A 203 22.115
T250 Sydney Deary Lake Wales +59 2A 203 22.115
252 Hanako Goetz Olympia +59 3A 203 22.12
253 Jasmine Mendez Barron Collier +60 2A 204 22.52
T254 Madison Pope Oxbridge Academy +61 1A 205 22.92
T254 Liz Wilson Gulf Breeze +61 2A 205 22.92
T256 Sofia Herrero Fort Myers +62 2A 206 23.32
T256 Marian Durohom Bishop Moore Catholic +62 2A 206 23.32
T256 Ashton Ludwig Keystone Heights +62 1A 206 23.32
259 Ella Dubose Arnold +62 2A 206 23.325
260 Monika Martinez Bishop Verot +63 1A 207 23.72
T261 Charlie Triozzi Bishop Moore Catholic +64 2A 208 24.125
T261 Kaia Benson McKeel +64 2A 208 24.125
T263 Olivia Alvarez Douglas +65 3A 209 24.525
T263 Marie Labbe Lemon Bay +65 2A 209 24.525
265 Sydney Lippmann Fernandina Beach +67 1A 211 25.325
266 Mikayla Stokes Lakewood Ranch +69 3A 213 26.13
267 Francesca Salemi St. Thomas Aquinas +70 3A 214 26.53
268 Sophia Bittner Tampa Prep +71 1A 215 26.93
269 Camille Quattrone Tampa Prep +72 1A 216 27.325
270 Mei-lee Mahannah Lemon Bay +74 2A 218 28.13
T271 Presley Mason Bishop Moore Catholic +75 2A 219 28.53
T271 Grace Humphrey Barron Collier +75 2A 219 28.53
T271 Victoria Ventura Naples +75 2A 219 28.53
274 Sofia Hegewisch Palmer Trinity +76 1A 220 28.935
T275 Jaclyn Schembri Cardinal Gibbons +81 2A 225 30.935
T275 Caroline Milroy Cardinal Gibbons +81 2A 225 30.935
277 Olivia Annoye Barron Collier +82 2A 226 31.335
278 Ally Porterfield Lake Wales +82 2A 226 31.34
279 Payton Balliet Gulf Coast +85 3A 229 32.54
280 Sarah Barrett Matanzas +91 2A 235 34.94
281 Lauren Ragazzone Lemon Bay +91 2A 235 34.945
282 Mackenzie Meador Gulf Coast +98 3A 242 37.745
283 Annabella Williams Sebastian River +98 2A 242 37.75