Nhsga black

2018-2019 Indiana High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Indiana High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Jocelyn Bruch Westfield 2020 -1 1 143 -2.07
T2 Katelyn Skinner Evansville North 2019 +5 1 149 0.515
T2 Madeleine Pape Ft. Wayne Luers 2020 +5 1 149 0.515
T4 Annabelle Pancake Zionsville 2020 +6 1 150 0.95
T4 Madison Dabagia Homestead 2022 +6 1 150 0.95
T6 Emma Kelly Tipton 2019 +7 1 151 1.38
T6 Katie Kuc Carmel 2021 +7 1 151 1.38
T6 Nina Hecht Carmel 2019 +7 1 151 1.38
9 Abby Thielbar Zionsville 2020 +8 1 152 1.81
T10 Abigail Whittington Evansville North 2020 +8 1 152 1.815
T10 Reese Wilson Culver Academies 2021 +8 1 152 1.815
12 Chloe Johnson Evansville North 2022 +9 1 153 2.24
T13 Annaliese Fox New Palestine 2020 +11 1 155 3.105
T13 Cybil Stillson Northwood 2022 +11 1 155 3.105
T13 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville 2021 +11 1 155 3.105
T13 Yanah Rolston Heritage Christian 2022 +11 1 155 3.105
T13 Avery Vondielingen Zionsville 2019 +11 1 155 3.105
T18 Angelica Pfefferkorn Guerin Catholic 2020 +12 1 156 3.535
T18 Kiah Parrott Kokomo 2020 +12 1 156 3.535
20 Faith Johnson Evansville North 2022 +12 1 156 3.54
21 Maggie Schaffer Indpls. Chatard 2020 +13 1 157 3.97
22 Nathaly Munnicha Columbus North 2021 +14 1 158 4.4
23 Lyvia Li Penn 2020 +15 1 159 4.83
T24 Simone Senk Homestead 2022 +16 1 160 5.26
T24 Mckayla Tallman Guerin Catholic 2019 +16 1 160 5.26
T24 Chelsea Morrow Hamilton Se 2019 +16 1 160 5.26
27 Lucy Young Center Grove 2019 +16 1 160 5.265
28 Julia Eaton Hamilton Se 2019 +18 1 162 6.125
T29 Alex Munnicha Columbus North 2019 +19 1 163 6.555
T29 Elizabeth Hedrick Carmel 2020 +19 1 163 6.555
T29 Destynie/regan Sheridan/sohn Evansville North 2022 +19 1 163 6.555
T29 Mallory Russell Evansville Memorial 2020 +19 1 163 6.555
T29 Taylor Norman Bedford Nl 2019 +19 1 163 6.555
T34 Carrine/rylie Kogulan/parker Homestead 2020 +20 1 164 6.985
T34 Grace Szklarek Penn 2020 +20 1 164 6.985
36 Megan Donahue Lafayette Jefferson 2019 +21 1 165 7.415
T37 Christina Pfefferkorn Guerin Catholic 2022 +22 1 166 7.85
T37 Kristen Hobbs Lapel 2019 +22 1 166 7.85
T37 Halie Wolf Lafayette Jefferson 2021 +22 1 166 7.85
T40 Ava Hedrick Carmel 2022 +24 1 168 8.71
T40 Carly Frazier Castle 2020 +24 1 168 8.71
T40 Carly Stigall Bedford Nl 2019 +24 1 168 8.71
T40 Delaney Adams Crown Point 2022 +24 1 168 8.71
T44 Ellie Hine Zionsville 2019 +25 1 169 9.14
T44 Sophie Mcginnis Guerin Catholic 2022 +25 1 169 9.14
T44 Lia Thomas Michigan City 2021 +25 1 169 9.14
T44 Olivia Wood Portage 2019 +25 1 169 9.14
T48 Morgan Dabagia Homestead 2020 +25 1 169 9.145
T48 Sydney Gregory Lafayette Jefferson 2019 +25 1 169 9.145
50 Faith Egenolf Covenant Chr. (ind.) 2019 +26 1 170 9.575
T51 Karissa Owens Richmond 2019 +27 1 171 10.005
T51 Jacey Cornett Richmond 2019 +27 1 171 10.005
53 Becky Williams University 2022 +28 1 172 10.435
T54 Sydney Rybolt Homestead 2019 +29 1 173 10.87
T54 Braedyn O'dell Northridge 2020 +29 1 173 10.87
T56 Mackenzie Weaver Northwood 2019 +31 1 175 11.73
T56 Ella Woods Carmel 2019 +31 1 175 11.73
T56 Annie Anderson Columbus North 2020 +31 1 175 11.73
59 Paige Royalty Evansville Memorial 2020 +31 1 175 11.735
T60 Alexis Kilcoin Sb St. Joseph 2019 +32 1 176 12.16
T60 Emmah Keller Martinsville 2021 +32 1 176 12.16
T60 Abigail Slabaugh Northwood 2019 +32 1 176 12.16
63 Lucy Pugh Culver Academies 2020 +32 1 176 12.165
T64 Ashley Chase Bedford Nl 2021 +33 1 177 12.595
T64 Masako Hatano Culver Academies 2021 +33 1 177 12.595
T66 Madelyn Adams Crown Point 2021 +34 1 178 13.025
T66 Rachel Basinski Evansville Memorial 2020 +34 1 178 13.025
68 Katie Kloska Sb St. Joseph 2021 +36 1 180 13.885
T69 Dominque Colantuono Lake Central 2019 +37 1 181 14.32
T69 Ashlynn Cox Lafayette Jefferson 2019 +37 1 181 14.32
71 Mackenxie Schmeltz Sb St. Joseph 2022 +39 1 183 15.185
72 Amanda Kurteff Culver Academies 2019 +40 1 184 15.615
T73 Yestika Nischol Columbus North 2021 +42 1 186 16.475
T73 Olivia Sanders Bedford Nl 2021 +42 1 186 16.475
T75 Claire Jones Gibson Southern 2020 +44 1 188 17.34
T75 Sydney Weiner Crown Point 2020 +44 1 188 17.34
77 Gabby Sopher Crown Point 2019 +45 1 189 17.77
78 Natalie Bohnert Pike Central 2019 +46 1 190 18.2
79 Addyson Bailey Bedford Nl 2021 +47 1 191 18.635
T80 Ella Wilks Columbus North 2019 +48 1 192 19.065
T80 Taylor Drake Franklin Community 2019 +48 1 192 19.065
T80 Claire Kloska Sb St. Joseph 2019 +48 1 192 19.065
T80 Katie Shin Culver Academies 2021 +48 1 192 19.065
84 Delaney/kirsten Davis/schrock Northwood 2020 +49 1 193 19.495
85 Annie Gillock New Castle 2019 +50 1 194 19.925
86 Isabella Weiss Crown Point 2021 +53 1 197 21.22
87 Maggie Watson Hamilton Se 2020 +54 1 198 21.65
88 Brianna Fisher Richmond 2020 +58 1 202 23.375
89 Hope Mygrant Oak Hill 2021 +59 1 203 23.805
90 Breanna/makenna Goss/gall Northwood 2019 +60 1 204 24.24
T91 Mara/payton Wilson/schechter Hamilton Se 2019 +61 1 205 24.67
T91 Ashley Marcinko Hamilton Se 2021 +61 1 205 24.67
93 Ashlyn Spurrier Richmond 2021 +62 1 206 25.1
94 Haley Schroeder Jasper 2019 +66 1 210 26.825
95 Megan Koerner Lafayette Jefferson 2019 +67 1 211 27.26
96 Kate Brackett Evansville Memorial 2019 +68 1 212 27.685
97 Esther Etherington Richmond 2021 +79 1 223 32.43
98 Izzy/margo Drake/wittmer Evansville Memorial 2021 +90 1 234 37.175
99 Jenna/audrey Rust/kunce Guerin Catholic 2020 +114 1 258 47.53