Nhsga black

2017-2018 Iowa High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Iowa High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Britta Snyder Gilbert 2020 E 3A 142 1.25
2 Morgan Weber Dike-new Hartford +4 2A 148 3.2
3 Brooke Boardman Waukee +11 4A 151 4.69
4 Casey Noble New London +13 1A 153 6.5
5 Anna Jensen Dubuque Wahlert 2020 +13 3A 155 7.47
6 Bailee Frayne Garner-hayfield-ventura +16 2A 160 8.85
7 Sara Nacos Washington +16 3A 158 8.91
8 Annika Patton Alta-aurelia +17 2A 161 9.32
9 Anna Nacos Washington 2021 +17 3A 159 9.39
T10 Courtney Olson Clayton Ridge +19 1A 159 9.5
T10 Jaden Schweinefus South Winneshiek +19 1A 159 9.5
12 Paige Hoffman Wdm Valley 2021 +22 4A 162 9.74
T13 Allison Nuss New Hampton 2020 +19 2A 163 10.27
T13 Hannah Butler Okoboji +19 2A 163 10.27
15 Abby Marting Dubuque Senior +24 4A 164 10.66
16 Rachel Tandy Vinton-shellsburg +20 3A 162 10.82
17 Alyssa Kruger Perry +20 3A 162 10.83
18 Tenley Moretti Ankeny Centennial +25 4A 165 11.12
T19 Sally Gallagher Woodbury Central +23 1A 163 11.5
T19 Caleigh Smith Iowa Valley +23 1A 163 11.5
21 Molly Carey Van Meter +23 2A 167 12.15
T22 Bella Amador-lacson Grinnell +23 3A 165 12.26
T22 Marisa Weeks Spirit Lake +23 3A 165 12.26
T24 Abbie Gault Johnston +28 4A 168 12.5
T24 Ellie Braksiek Cr Xavier 2020 +28 4A 168 12.5
T24 Abbey Schafer Mount Ayr +25 1A 165 12.5
27 Kylie Carey Van Meter 2021 +24 2A 168 12.61
28 Delaney Conrad Southeast Valley +24 2A 168 12.62
T29 Alisha Ford Grinnell +24 3A 166 12.74
T29 Hannah Houska Anamosa +24 3A 166 12.74
T29 Alyssa Ginther Atlantic +24 3A 166 12.74
T29 Ashton Carter Creston +24 3A 166 12.74
33 Carlee Frayne Garner-hayfield-ventura +25 2A 169 13.09
34 Rylie Driskell Creston +25 3A 167 13.22
35 Claire Schafer North Tama +27 1A 167 13.5
T36 Kara Hunt Anamosa +26 3A 168 13.7
T36 Ashley Delong Clear Lake +26 3A 168 13.7
38 Katie Jenkins Gilbert +27 3A 169 14.17
39 Kiki Guo Washington +27 3A 169 14.18
40 Annamarie Yamamoto Dm Roosevelt +32 4A 172 14.33
41 Sammi Jahde CAM +29 1A 169 14.5
T42 Sophia Groumoutis Creston +28 3A 170 14.65
T42 Olivia Leinart Assumption +28 3A 170 14.65
T42 Baylee Newell Atlantic +28 3A 170 14.65
45 Somer Sinnard Carroll +28 3A 170 14.66
46 Paige Miller Muscatine +33 4A 173 14.79
47 Delaney Underwood Colfax-mingo +29 2A 173 14.97
T48 Breanna Felderman Dubuque Senior +34 4A 174 15.25
T48 Grace Gallagher Waukee +34 4A 174 15.25
T50 Maranda Wheelock Ogden +30 2A 174 15.45
T50 Cece Sturdivant Des Moines Christian +30 2A 174 15.45
T50 Morgan Nuss New Hampton +30 2A 174 15.45
53 Lauren Anderson Bcluw +31 1A 171 15.5
T54 Tatum Depuydt Linn-mar +35 4A 175 15.71
T54 Megan Sawyer Cedar Falls +35 4A 175 15.71
T54 Tori Niemeyer Linn-mar +35 4A 175 15.71
57 Martha Stein Okoboji +31 2A 175 15.92
58 Lauren Ries Monticello +32 2A 176 16.38
T59 Taylor Thede Maquoketa +32 3A 174 16.57
T59 Natalea Cook Center Point-urbana +32 3A 174 16.57
61 Jessey Wyzgowski Waukee +38 4A 178 17.09
T62 Kristin Schaff Central Decatur +35 1A 175 17.5
T62 Morgan Moeller Tripoli +35 1A 175 17.5
64 Megan Strabala Washington +34 3A 176 17.52
65 Morgan Hawkins Dubuque Hempstead +39 4A 179 17.55
T66 Emma Robson Waverly-shell Rock +35 3A 177 18.0
T66 Jacey Anthofer Exira-ehk +36 1A 176 18.0
T68 Mary Edwards Dubuque Wahlert +35 3A 177 18.01
T68 Alli Austin Gilbert +35 3A 177 18.01
T68 Emily Moorman Centerville +35 3A 177 18.01
T68 Kristen Harding Linn-mar +40 4A 180 18.01
T68 Thea Lunning Mason City +40 4A 180 18.01
73 Elle Kramer Waukee +41 4A 181 18.47
T74 Mateya Peters Griswold +37 1A 177 18.5
T74 Kayla Chapman Treynor +37 1A 177 18.5
76 London Wille Van Meter 2021 +37 2A 181 18.74
T77 Lauren Sease Ankeny Centennial 2020 +42 4A 182 18.93
T77 Makenzie Campbell Wdm Valley +42 4A 182 18.93
T77 Katelyn Mardis Waukee +42 4A 182 18.93
80 Maddie Schrack Grinnell +37 3A 179 18.96
81 Alexa Arends Moc-floyd Valley +37 3A 179 18.97
T82 Nicole Zeimet Easton Valley +38 1A 178 19.0
T82 Morgan Byson Manson-nw Webster +38 1A 178 19.0
84 Erin Lockin Alta-aurelia +38 2A 182 19.22
85 Jenna Krogulski Wdm Valley 2019 +43 4A 183 19.38
86 Regan Janssen Starmont +39 1A 179 19.5
T87 Paige Slabaugh Mid-prairie +39 2A 183 19.68
T87 Ruthie Jahn Mediapolis +39 2A 183 19.68
T87 Addisen Lytle Columbus Catholic +39 2A 183 19.68
T90 Riley Bartlett Wdm Valley +44 4A 184 19.85
T90 Grace Considine Cedar Falls +44 4A 184 19.85
T90 Jaci Webb Ankeny +44 4A 184 19.85
93 Meghan Doherty Waukee +45 4A 185 20.31
94 Josie Tanner Washington +40 3A 182 20.4
95 Amara Lytle Cedar Falls +46 4A 186 20.77
96 Sydney Rhea Sumner-fredericksburg +42 2A 186 21.09
97 Grace Butler Okoboji +42 2A 186 21.1
98 Josie Pettitt Carroll +42 3A 184 21.36
99 Becca Walthart East Buchanan +44 1A 184 22.0
100 Mckenna Ludwig Kuemper Catholic +44 2A 188 22.04
T101 Kassy Vest Marshalltown +49 4A 189 22.14
T101 Madison Wischmann Bettendorf +49 4A 189 22.14
T101 Riley Marten Cedar Falls +49 4A 189 22.14
T101 Alayna Reynolds Newton +49 4A 189 22.14
105 Maddy Wedmore Indianola +49 4A 189 22.15
106 Grace Lange Dubuque Wahlert +44 3A 186 22.32
107 Autumn Bundy Akron-westfield +45 1A 185 22.5
108 Katie Schweers Kuemper Catholic +45 2A 189 22.51
T109 Clare Rolinger Cedar Falls +50 4A 190 22.6
T109 Megan Murphy Linn-mar +50 4A 190 22.6
T109 Libby Kramer Cr Xavier +50 4A 190 22.6
112 Carlene Paul Maquoketa +45 3A 187 22.79
113 Kate Fessler Unity Christian +46 2A 190 22.98
114 Addie Pry New London +46 1A 186 23.0
115 Sarah Ostrom Bettendorf +51 4A 191 23.06
T116 Elizabeth Meng Centerville +46 3A 188 23.27
T116 Lauren Vanwyk Pella +46 3A 188 23.27
T116 Sydney Hartsock Creston +46 3A 188 23.27
T119 Sabrina Reed PCM +47 2A 191 23.45
T119 Emma Ewert New Hampton +47 2A 191 23.45
T119 Kaitlyn Rahfeldt Roland-story +47 2A 191 23.45
T122 Riley Mayer Fort Dodge St. Edmond +47 1A 187 23.5
T122 Tori Galles Remsen St. Mary's +47 1A 187 23.5
T124 Nikki Ault Ankeny Centennial +52 4A 192 23.52
T124 Emma Sorg Cr Washington +52 4A 192 23.52
126 Elly Kalb Dubuque Wahlert +47 3A 189 23.75
T127 Isabella Capesius Bishop Garrigan +48 1A 188 24.0
T127 Maddy Streicher Edgewood-colesburg +48 1A 188 24.0
T127 Whitney Anderson Sioux Central +48 1A 188 24.0
T127 Kyla Gehring Iowa Valley +48 1A 188 24.0
131 Allison Vogel Washington +48 3A 190 24.23
T132 Caitlin Heine Columbus Catholic +49 2A 193 24.39
T132 Katie Montross Williamsburg +49 2A 193 24.39
T132 Aleah Rocha West Branch +49 2A 193 24.39
T135 Grace Dawson Johnston +54 4A 194 24.44
T135 Natalie Stine Bettendorf +54 4A 194 24.44
T137 Cierra Dehoet Woodward-granger +49 1A 189 24.5
T137 Madison Trinkle Bcluw +49 1A 189 24.5
139 Jordyn Barragy Clear Lake +49 3A 191 24.71
T140 Anna Torkelson North Fayette Valley +50 2A 194 24.86
T140 Justine Malenke Unity Christian +50 2A 194 24.86
T140 Kayte Jacoby Williamsburg +50 2A 194 24.86
143 Jackie Olberding Beckman Catholic +50 2A 194 24.87
T144 Kaydiane Schadel Dubuque Hempstead +55 4A 195 24.9
T144 Mary Smith Waterloo West +55 4A 195 24.9
146 Aubrey Duncan Columbus +50 1A 190 25.0
T147 Taylor Buxton Creston +50 3A 192 25.19
T147 Jaden Zenor Moc-floyd Valley +50 3A 192 25.19
T149 Tegan Schultz Cedar Falls +56 4A 196 25.36
T149 Gracie Hart Bettendorf +56 4A 196 25.36
T151 Anna Berke Bishop Garrigan +51 1A 191 25.5
T151 Taylor Smith Iowa Valley +51 1A 191 25.5
T153 Taylor Shinn Centerville +51 3A 193 25.67
T153 Kyla Boes Carroll +51 3A 193 25.67
T155 Claire Callahan Linn-mar +57 4A 197 25.82
T155 Taylor Sedivec Johnston 2020 +57 4A 197 25.82
157 Tessa Van Maanen Lynnville-sully +52 1A 192 26.0
158 Rylie Kruse Southeast Polk +58 4A 198 26.27
T159 Laura Beltman Unity Christian +53 2A 197 26.28
T159 Katie Fitzpatrick Dubuque Hempstead +58 4A 198 26.28
161 Madi Fleming Central City +53 1A 193 26.5
162 Chyenne Chapman Centerville +53 3A 195 26.63
163 Miranda Fickbohm Southeast Polk +59 4A 199 26.73
164 Abby Ward Columbus Catholic +54 2A 198 26.75
T165 Lauren Kipp Hinton +54 1A 194 27.0
T165 Peyton Olson Newman Catholic +54 1A 194 27.0
T167 Maeve Breslin Dubuque Wahlert +54 3A 196 27.11
T167 Erin Carew Clear Lake +54 3A 196 27.11
169 Karly Berkland Williamsburg +55 2A 199 27.22
T170 Ashley Hackett East Buchanan +55 1A 195 27.5
T170 Danika Smith Akron-westfield +55 1A 195 27.5
T170 Rachel Sohn South O'brien +55 1A 195 27.5
T170 Sara Sappingfield Lawton-bronson +55 1A 195 27.5
T170 Jenna Reynolds Griswold +55 1A 195 27.5
T170 Brooke Koele Akron-westfield +55 1A 195 27.5
176 Claire Siegert Dubuque Senior +61 4A 201 27.66
T177 Nicole Pettinger East Buchanan +56 1A 196 28.0
T177 Katie Gee East Buchanan +56 1A 196 28.0
T179 Macy Ludwig Kuemper Catholic +57 2A 201 28.16
T179 Gracie Brown Clarinda +57 2A 201 28.16
T179 Blayke Mckown Williamsburg +57 2A 201 28.16
T182 Kelly Winter Maquoketa Valley +57 1A 197 28.5
T182 Alexis Berte Bishop Garrigan +57 1A 197 28.5
184 Taylor Balsley Ames +63 4A 203 28.57
185 Ellie Akins Dubuque Senior +63 4A 203 28.58
T186 Mackenzie Grenko Hinton +58 1A 198 29.0
T186 Brooke Davis Iowa Valley +58 1A 198 29.0
T186 Mackenzie Trinkle Bcluw +58 1A 198 29.0
T189 Frances Carlson Humboldt 2020 +58 3A 200 29.02
T189 Mackenzie Mccartan Humboldt +58 3A 200 29.02
T191 Kelley Lent Bettendorf +64 4A 204 29.03
T191 Isabel Schminke Linn-mar +64 4A 204 29.03
193 Kerri Kroeze Unity Christian +59 2A 203 29.1
194 Maddy Bolte Grinnell +59 3A 201 29.49
T195 Jaden Streeter New London +59 1A 199 29.5
T195 Alayna Mullinix Akron-westfield +59 1A 199 29.5
T195 Hanna Stratton Woodbury Central +59 1A 199 29.5
198 Eden Bruner Gilbert +61 3A 203 30.45
199 Hannah Vondrak Hinton +61 1A 201 30.5
T200 Nicole Jordan Johnston +68 4A 208 30.87
T200 Ragan Carey Muscatine +68 4A 208 30.87
T200 Sydney Schoop Wdm Valley +68 4A 208 30.87
T203 Karysa Carson Maquoketa +62 3A 204 30.93
T203 Madison Elliott Grinnell +62 3A 204 30.93
T205 Sydney Weaver Roland-story +63 2A 207 30.99
T205 Susie Weaver Roland-story +63 2A 207 30.99
T207 Grace Menke Bishop Garrigan +62 1A 202 31.0
T207 Lili Wilson Bcluw +62 1A 202 31.0
T207 Summer Malott New London +62 1A 202 31.0
T207 Lexi Ihde Edgewood-colesburg +62 1A 202 31.0
T207 Shelby Keiser Griswold +62 1A 202 31.0
212 Chloe Krommendyk Unity Christian +64 2A 208 31.46
T213 Kayla Johnson Akron-westfield +63 1A 203 31.5
T213 Frannie Brown Grundy Center +63 1A 203 31.5
215 Isabelle Juhler Southeast Polk +70 4A 210 31.78
216 Annette Marsalli Cr Kennedy +70 4A 210 31.79
T217 Hannah Gilson Maquoketa +64 3A 206 31.89
T217 Mattie Krause Clear Lake +64 3A 206 31.89
T217 Brooklyn Dau Moc-floyd Valley +64 3A 206 31.89
T220 Bailey Ashton Bcluw +64 1A 204 32.0
T220 Roni Hook Griswold +64 1A 204 32.0
T220 Kayla Dudley East Buchanan +64 1A 204 32.0
223 Ellie Henry Southeast Polk +71 4A 211 32.25
224 Shelby Johnson Waverly-shell Rock +65 3A 207 32.37
225 Rebekah Prull Monticello +66 2A 210 32.4
T226 Jenna Vignovich Southeast Polk +72 4A 212 32.71
T226 Molly Maloney Dubuque Hempstead +72 4A 212 32.71
T228 Arrington Jensen Carroll +66 3A 208 32.85
T228 Gabby Ihrig Maquoketa +66 3A 208 32.85
230 Abby Tindal Williamsburg +67 2A 211 32.87
231 Reaghan Oakleaf Griswold +66 1A 206 33.0
232 Hanna Oberbroeckling Dubuque Hempstead +73 4A 213 33.17
T233 Natalie Ehlinger Maquoketa +67 3A 209 33.33
T233 Grace Pettitt Carroll +67 3A 209 33.33
T235 Alli Nash Tipton +68 2A 212 33.34
T235 Sydney Fundermann Mvaocou +68 2A 212 33.34
237 Leah Sullivan Dubuque Senior +74 4A 214 33.63
T238 Mariah Naberhaus Kuemper Catholic +69 2A 213 33.81
T238 Marcy Uglum New Hampton +69 2A 213 33.81
240 Morgan Gustafson Gilbert +69 3A 211 34.28
241 Hayley Hamilton East Buchanan +69 1A 209 34.5
242 Emily Davis Ankeny Centennial +76 4A 216 34.54
243 Madison Fear Panorama +71 2A 215 34.74
244 Barbara Schwickerath New Hampton +72 2A 216 35.21
245 Lillian Donath Dubuque Senior +78 4A 218 35.47
246 Brinley Kanzlarich Centerville +72 3A 214 35.72
247 Hannah Fangmann Western Dubuque +79 4A 219 35.92
T248 Sidnie Graff Woodbury Central +72 1A 212 36.0
T248 Kelly Baade Bishop Garrigan +72 1A 212 36.0
250 Hannah Bailey Centerville +73 3A 215 36.2
251 Annika Neumann Dubuque Hempstead +80 4A 220 36.38
252 Kyra Alexander Iowa Valley +73 1A 213 36.5
253 Emma Hanson Creston +74 3A 216 36.67
254 Naomi Jackson Grinnell +74 3A 216 36.68
T255 Jenna Ries Edgewood-colesburg +74 1A 214 37.0
T255 Bry Carlisle Griswold +74 1A 214 37.0
T257 Sydney Stanton Alta-aurelia +76 2A 220 37.11
T257 Claire Wiseman Roland-story +76 2A 220 37.11
259 Regan Gebel New Hampton +77 2A 221 37.58
260 Anna Kalb Dubuque Wahlert +76 3A 218 37.63
261 Megan Hilliard Cr Prairie +83 4A 223 37.76
262 Claire Kipp Hinton +76 1A 216 38.0
263 Margaret Harn Columbus Catholic +78 2A 222 38.04
264 Kaitlyn Culp Williamsburg +78 2A 222 38.05
265 Lizzy Nohr Hinton +77 1A 217 38.5
T266 Olivia Smith Okoboji +80 2A 224 38.99
T266 Marissa Mcnally Monticello +80 2A 224 38.99
268 Sophie Swart Moc-floyd Valley +79 3A 221 39.07
T269 Emma Webb Hinton +79 1A 219 39.5
T269 Megan Warren Woodbury Central +79 1A 219 39.5
271 Elli Teeple Ankeny Centennial +87 4A 227 39.6
272 Alayna Ringsby Roland-story +82 2A 226 39.92
273 Emma Krutsinger Iowa Valley +80 1A 220 40.0
T274 Parker Knight Bettendorf +88 4A 228 40.06
T274 Arin Johnson Wdm Valley +88 4A 228 40.06
276 Laney Stanton Alta-aurelia +84 2A 228 40.87
277 Madison Illg Bishop Garrigan +82 1A 222 41.0
278 Bekah Walter Van Meter +85 2A 229 41.34
279 Ellen Keast Harlan +84 3A 226 41.47
280 Dru Kramer Monticello +86 2A 230 41.81
281 Faith Pearson Okoboji +88 2A 232 42.75
282 Megan Lazear Ankeny Centennial +94 4A 234 42.81
283 Allisyn Coghlan Roland-story +89 2A 233 43.22
284 Morgan Robinson Van Meter 2019 +89 2A 233 43.23
285 Carlie Loyd New London +88 1A 228 44.0
T286 Britney Bruch Kuemper Catholic +93 2A 237 45.11
T286 Morgan Wilson Alta-aurelia +93 2A 237 45.11
288 Lilly Lambert Monticello +94 2A 238 45.58
289 Katie Garber Bcluw +92 1A 232 46.0
290 Ingrid Hofmann Pleasant Valley +103 4A 243 46.94
T291 Monique Nespor Gilbert +96 3A 238 47.21
T291 Madisyn Mulder Moc-floyd Valley +96 3A 238 47.21
293 Maci Pritchard Edgewood-colesburg +95 1A 235 47.5
294 Ellie Kaskey Alta-aurelia +100 2A 244 48.4
295 Morgan Vorwald Edgewood-colesburg +99 1A 239 49.5
T296 Elsa Abrahamson Van Meter +105 2A 249 50.76
T296 Eve Kenkel Kuemper Catholic +105 2A 249 50.76
298 Casie Petersen Woodbury Central +103 1A 243 51.5
299 Jenna Ward Columbus Catholic +107 2A 251 51.7
300 Sarah Crichton Woodbury Central +104 1A 244 52.0
301 Cori Franken Unity Christian +108 2A 252 52.17
302 Alexis King Clear Lake +112 3A 254 54.87
303 Maddison Barnhart Edgewood-colesburg +120 1A 260 60.0
304 Hannah Ortberg New London +144 1A 284 72.0