Nhsga black

2018-2019 Iowa High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Iowa High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Britta Snyder Gilbert 2020 -9 3A 135 -2.605
2 Paige Hoffman WDM Valley 2021 -3 4A 137 -1.15
3 Shannyn Vogler Bettendorf 2022 -2 4A 138 -0.675
4 Morgan Weber Dike-New Hartford +3 2A 147 2.085
5 Allison Nuss New Hampton 2020 +4 2A 148 2.565
6 Kylie Carey Van Meter 2021 +6 2A 150 3.51
7 Annika Patton Alta-Aurelia +6 1A 148 4.0
8 Anna Jensen Dubuque Wahlert 2020 +6 3A 150 4.635
T9 Rylee Heryford Newton 2022 +10 4A 150 5.075
T9 Brooke Boardman Waukee +10 4A 150 5.075
11 Carlee Frayne Garner-Hayfield-Ventura +10 2A 154 5.41
12 Anna Nacos Dubuque Wahlert 2021 +8 3A 152 5.605
13 Kiki Guo Washington +9 3A 153 6.085
14 Ellie Braksiek CR Xavier 2020 +10 3A 154 6.57
15 Sammi Jahde CAM +12 1A 154 7.0
T16 Megan Sawyer Cedar Falls +15 4A 155 7.47
T16 Abby Marting Dubuque Senior +15 4A 155 7.47
18 Baylee Newell Atlantic +12 3A 156 7.53
19 Breanna Felderman Dubuque Senior +17 4A 157 8.425
20 Amara Lytle Cedar Falls +18 4A 158 8.905
21 Tori Niemeyer Linn-Mar +19 4A 159 9.385
T22 Nora Carlson Humboldt 2022 +16 3A 160 9.465
T22 Kara Hunt Anamosa +16 3A 160 9.465
T24 Morgan Nuss New Hampton +20 2A 164 10.16
T24 Sydney Rhea Sumner-Fredericksburg +20 2A 164 10.16
T24 Hannah Butler Okoboji +20 2A 164 10.16
27 Lauren Sease Ankeny Centennial 2020 +21 4A 161 10.34
28 Rylie Driskell Creston +18 3A 162 10.43
29 Justine Malenke Unity Christian +21 2A 165 10.635
T30 Jaci Webb Ankeny +22 4A 162 10.82
T30 Neely Maurus Iowa City Liberty +22 4A 162 10.82
T32 Makenzie Campbell WDM Valley +23 4A 163 11.3
T32 Kelley Lent Bettendorf +23 4A 163 11.3
T34 Ashley DeLong Clear Lake +20 3A 164 11.395
T34 Bella Amador-Lacson Grinnell +20 3A 164 11.395
T36 Courtney Olson Clayton Ridge +21 1A 163 11.5
T36 Sally Gallagher Woodbury Central +21 1A 163 11.5
T38 Kaitlyn Rahfeldt Roland-Story +23 2A 167 11.585
T38 Emma Ewert New Hampton +23 2A 167 11.585
40 Olivia Leinart Assumption +22 3A 166 12.365
41 Delaney Conrad Southeast Valley +25 2A 169 12.535
T42 Emma Griffin Nevada +23 3A 167 12.845
T42 Mary Edwards Dubuque Wahlert +23 3A 167 12.845
44 Maddy Streicher Edgewood-Colesburg +24 1A 166 13.0
45 London Wille Van Meter 2021 +26 2A 170 13.01
T46 Laura Beltman Unity Christian +27 2A 171 13.485
T46 Gretchen Hofstad Emmetsburg +27 2A 171 13.485
48 Thea Lunning Mason City +28 4A 168 13.695
49 Grace Butler Okoboji +28 2A 172 13.96
T50 Riley Bartlett WDM Valley +29 4A 169 14.175
T50 Lydia Steier Dallas Center-Grimes +29 4A 169 14.175
T50 Saffire Sayre WDM Valley 2022 +29 4A 169 14.175
T50 Hannah Fangmann Western Dubuque +29 4A 169 14.175
T54 Madison Elliott Grinnell +26 3A 170 14.295
T54 Alyssa Ginther Atlantic +26 3A 170 14.295
56 Molly McCain Emmetsburg +29 2A 173 14.435
57 Kelly Winter Maquoketa Valley +27 1A 169 14.5
58 Jessey Wyzgowski Waukee +30 4A 170 14.65
59 CeCe Sturdivant Des Moines Christian +30 2A 174 14.91
T60 Taylor Sedivec Johnston 2020 +32 4A 172 15.61
T60 Emma Sorg CR Washington +32 4A 172 15.61
T60 Meghan Doherty Waukee +32 4A 172 15.61
63 Alex Hoffman Tipton +32 2A 176 15.86
T64 Whitney Anderson Sioux Central +30 1A 172 16.0
T64 Kristin Schaff Central Decatur +30 1A 172 16.0
66 Erika Holmberg Pleasant Valley +33 4A 173 16.085
67 Jenna Krogulski WDM Valley 2019 +33 4A 173 16.09
68 Abbi Patterson Mid-Prairie +33 2A 177 16.335
69 Madi Fleming Central City +31 1A 173 16.5
70 Taylor Balsley Ames +34 4A 174 16.565
71 Morgan Hawkins Dubuque Hempstead +34 4A 174 16.57
T72 Brooke Koele Akron-Westfield +32 1A 174 17.0
T72 Isabella Capesius Bishop Garrigan +32 1A 174 17.0
T72 Katie Gee East Buchanan +32 1A 174 17.0
75 Maddie Wischmann Bettendorf +35 4A 175 17.045
76 Elle Kramer Waukee +36 4A 176 17.52
77 Megan Riesellman Ames +36 4A 176 17.525
T78 Laura Sweeney Carroll +33 3A 177 17.675
T78 Frances Carlson Humboldt 2020 +33 3A 177 17.675
80 Katie Schweers Kuemper Catholic +36 2A 180 17.76
81 Alli Austin Gilbert +34 3A 178 18.16
T82 Molly Fereday Waterloo Columbus +38 2A 182 18.71
T82 Blayke McKown Williamsburg +38 2A 182 18.71
T82 Drucilla Kramer Monticello +38 2A 182 18.71
T82 Alli Nash Tipton +38 2A 182 18.71
86 Quinn Eslinger East Union +36 1A 178 19.0
87 Kaitlin Hotchkiss CR Xavier +36 3A 180 19.125
88 Delaney Underwood Colfax-Mingo +39 2A 183 19.185
89 Peyton Bytnar Bettendorf +40 4A 180 19.44
90 Parker Knight Bettendorf +41 4A 181 19.915
91 Aubree Klug Dallas Center-Grimes +41 4A 181 19.92
T92 Kenzie McCartan Humboldt +38 3A 182 20.09
T92 Kelly Boleyn Humboldt +38 3A 182 20.09
94 Martha Stein Okoboji +41 2A 185 20.135
95 Anna Berke Bishop Garrigan +39 1A 181 20.5
T96 Josie Tanner Washington +39 3A 183 20.57
T96 Audrey McAleer Central DeWitt +39 3A 183 20.57
98 Elizabeth McVey Pleasant Valley +43 4A 183 20.875
T99 Tatum Depuydt Linn-Mar +43 4A 183 20.88
T99 Tegan Schultz Cedar Falls +43 4A 183 20.88
101 Lauren Dirks Grundy Center +40 1A 182 21.0
102 Anna Kalb Dubuque Wahlert +40 3A 184 21.055
103 Emily Hulshof West Sioux +43 2A 187 21.08
104 Kerri Kroeze Unity Christian +43 2A 187 21.085
T105 Riley Marten Cedar Falls +44 4A 184 21.355
T105 Sydney Stephenson Linn-Mar +44 4A 184 21.355
T107 Abbie Miller Boyer Valley +41 1A 183 21.5
T107 Ava Eisenbarth Bishop Garrigan +41 1A 183 21.5
109 Molly Maloney Dubuque Hempstead +45 4A 185 21.835
T110 Alayna Mullinix Akron-Westfield +42 1A 184 22.0
T110 Morgan Moeller Tripoli +42 1A 184 22.0
T110 Addie Pry New London +42 1A 184 22.0
113 Lauren Smith Ballard +42 3A 186 22.02
T114 Savannah Wolff Emmetsburg +45 2A 189 22.03
T114 Ruthie Jahn Mediapolis +45 2A 189 22.03
116 Layken Bytnar Bettendorf +46 4A 186 22.315
117 Aubrey Duncan Columbus Community +43 1A 185 22.5
118 Regan Gebel New Hampton +46 2A 190 22.505
119 Grace Chickering Johnston +47 4A 187 22.795
T120 Halie Veenstra Pella +44 3A 188 22.985
T120 Madison Rohach South Tama +44 3A 188 22.985
122 Sanja Djukic New Hampton +48 2A 192 23.45
123 Kaitlyn Culp Williamsburg +49 2A 193 23.93
124 Josie Pettitt Carroll +46 3A 190 23.95
125 Sidney Tritz Remsen St.Mary's +46 1A 188 24.0
126 Kaylin Petrak Dallas Center-Grimes +50 4A 190 24.225
T127 Addy Duwe Tipton +50 2A 194 24.4
T127 Shae Bernhardt Van Meter +50 2A 194 24.4
129 Hanna Stratton Woodbury Central +47 1A 189 24.5
T130 Abby Tindal Williamsburg +51 2A 195 24.88
T130 Karly Berkland Williamsburg +51 2A 195 24.88
T130 Brielle Reed Colfax-Mingo +51 2A 195 24.88
T133 Frannie Brown Grundy Center +48 1A 190 25.0
T133 Hayley Hamilton East Buchanan +48 1A 190 25.0
T133 Abby Gaudian Hudson +48 1A 190 25.0
T133 Sydney Stanton Alta-Aurelia +48 1A 190 25.0
T137 Grace Considine Cedar Falls +52 4A 192 25.185
T137 Marley Richter Cedar Falls +52 4A 192 25.185
139 Sydney Lage Dike-New Hartford +52 2A 196 25.355
T140 Libby Kramer CR Xavier +49 3A 193 25.4
T140 Kelsey Koberg CR Xavier +49 3A 193 25.4
T140 Taylor Shinn Centerville +49 3A 193 25.4
T143 Nicole Pettinger East Buchanan +49 1A 191 25.5
T143 Jaden Smith Iowa Valley +49 1A 191 25.5
T143 Kelly Baade Bishop Garrigan +49 1A 191 25.5
T143 Paige Wieck Iowa Valley +49 1A 191 25.5
T143 Annie Burns Bishop Garrigan +49 1A 191 25.5
T148 Emerson Kleis Dallas Center-Grimes +53 4A 193 25.665
T148 Corinne Meier Dubuque Hempstead +53 4A 193 25.665
150 Madison Lease Missouri Valley +53 2A 197 25.83
T151 Makenna Harding Westwood +50 1A 192 26.0
T151 Taylor Smith Iowa Valley +50 1A 192 26.0
T151 Tori Galles Remsen St.Mary's +50 1A 192 26.0
T151 Hannah Vondrak Hinton +50 1A 192 26.0
T151 Roni Hook Griswold +50 1A 192 26.0
156 Abby Hoefle Linn-Mar +54 4A 194 26.145
157 Avery Coulter Dike-New Hartford +54 2A 198 26.305
T158 Josie Holke-Farnam Grundy Center +51 1A 193 26.5
T158 Autumn Bundy Akron-Westfield +51 1A 193 26.5
T158 Jenna Reynolds Griswold +51 1A 193 26.5
161 Madison Dunn Johnston +55 4A 195 26.625
162 Emily Waite Washington +52 3A 196 26.85
163 Taryn Wilken Akron-Westfield +52 1A 194 27.0
164 Kelsey Rubin Johnston +56 4A 196 27.1
T165 Faith Pearson Okoboji +56 2A 200 27.25
T165 Jillian Beuter Dike-New Hartford +56 2A 200 27.25
T165 Ellie Phillips Williamsburg +56 2A 200 27.25
T168 Carlene Paul Maquoketa +53 3A 197 27.335
T168 Grace Frommelt Assumption +53 3A 197 27.335
T170 Kenzie Jensen Linn-Mar +57 4A 197 27.58
T170 Megan Seiler Waukee +57 4A 197 27.58
172 Kara Duffy Central DeWitt +54 3A 198 27.815
173 Leah Sullivan Dubuque Senior +58 4A 198 28.055
T174 Somer Hudson Emmetsburg +58 2A 202 28.2
T174 Teagan Schaefer Williamsburg +58 2A 202 28.2
T174 Lola Lemke New Hampton +58 2A 202 28.2
T174 Payton Hilts Missouri Valley +58 2A 202 28.2
T174 Katie Knock Dike-New Hartford +58 2A 202 28.2
179 Kayla Dudley East Buchanan +55 1A 197 28.5
180 Blythe Heying CR Washington +59 4A 199 28.535
181 Lauren Buhrow Grundy Center +56 1A 198 29.0
182 Logan White Emmetsburg +60 2A 204 29.155
183 Natalie Drake Winterset +57 3A 201 29.26
184 Annika Neumann Dubuque Hempstead +61 4A 201 29.495
T185 Grace Pettitt Carroll +58 3A 202 29.745
T185 Mallory Schultes Carroll +58 3A 202 29.745
187 Elizabeth Meng Centerville +58 3A 202 29.75
188 Ashley Hackett East Buchanan +58 1A 200 30.0
189 Olivia Smith Okoboji +62 2A 206 30.1
T190 Emily Swanson Central DeWitt +59 3A 203 30.23
T190 Maddy Bolte Grinnell +59 3A 203 30.23
T190 Maddie Schrack Grinnell +59 3A 203 30.23
T190 Tess Breslin Dubuque Wahlert +59 3A 203 30.23
194 Lillian Donath Dubuque Senior +64 4A 204 30.93
195 Kaydiane Schadel Dubuque Hempstead +64 4A 204 30.935
196 Kayla Johnson Akron-Westfield +60 1A 202 31.0
197 Sydni Hostetter Colfax-Mingo +64 2A 208 31.05
198 Sydney Haakenson Carroll +61 3A 205 31.195
199 Hannah Alff Atlantic +62 3A 206 31.68
200 Elizabeth Zintz Centerville +63 3A 207 32.165
201 Emalee Andrews Waukee +67 4A 207 32.37
202 Chloe Krommendyk Unity Christian +67 2A 211 32.475
T203 Erika Supple Maquoketa Valley +63 1A 205 32.5
T203 Brooke Davis Iowa Valley +63 1A 205 32.5
T203 Chloe Roling Maquoketa Valley +63 1A 205 32.5
206 Sophie Schmit CR Xavier +64 3A 208 32.645
207 Ellie Kaskey Alta-Aurelia +64 1A 206 33.0
T208 Meg Thompson North Butler +65 1A 207 33.5
T208 Katelyn Neilsen Boyer Valley +65 1A 207 33.5
210 Sarah Howell Gilbert +66 3A 210 33.61
211 Erin Daughetee Dubuque Hempstead +70 4A 210 33.805
T212 Alexia Miller Boyer Valley +66 1A 208 34.0
T212 Madison Illg Bishop Garrigan +66 1A 208 34.0
T214 Elly Kalb Dubuque Wahlert +67 3A 211 34.095
T214 Alyssa Eden Central DeWitt +67 3A 211 34.095
216 Annagrace Dalbey Dallas Center-Grimes +71 4A 211 34.28
T217 Amy Sullivan Knoxville +68 3A 212 34.575
T217 Naomi Jackson Grinnell +68 3A 212 34.575
219 Sidnie Graff Woodbury Central +68 1A 210 35.0
220 Eden Bruner Gilbert +69 3A 213 35.06
T221 Erin Douglas Pleasant Valley +73 4A 213 35.24
T221 Jaedyn Cale Johnston +73 4A 213 35.24
223 Hanna Mullen IKM-Manning +69 1A 211 35.5
224 Madison Brown Missouri Valley +74 2A 218 35.8
T225 Shanen Shedenhelm Colfax-Mingo +75 2A 219 36.275
T225 Britney Ford Tipton +75 2A 219 36.275
T227 Bailey Schechinger IKM-Manning +71 1A 213 36.5
T227 Morgan Wilson Alta-Aurelia +71 1A 213 36.5
T227 Natalie Nielsen Akron-Westfield +71 1A 213 36.5
230 Chloe Zintz Centerville +72 3A 216 36.51
T231 Reghan Robinette Colfax-Mingo +76 2A 220 36.75
T231 Abbie Berkland Emmetsburg +76 2A 220 36.75
233 Mady Moenck Maquoketa Valley +72 1A 214 37.0
234 Cara Kempadoo Johnston +77 4A 217 37.155
235 Monique Nespor Gilbert +74 3A 218 37.47
236 Carly Burlingame Washington +74 3A 218 37.475
237 Faith Hunt Maquoketa Valley +73 1A 215 37.5
238 Arielle Naeve Humboldt +75 3A 219 37.96
T239 Emily Powers IKM-Manning +74 1A 216 38.0
T239 Kynser Reed Melcher-Dallas +74 1A 216 38.0
241 Brinley Kauzlarich Centerville +77 3A 221 38.925
T242 Avery Carlson Linn-Mar +81 4A 221 39.07
T242 Alyssa Paulson Pleasant Valley +81 4A 221 39.07
244 Kylie Felderman Dubuque Senior +82 4A 222 39.55
245 Regan Frazier Boyer Valley +78 1A 220 40.0
246 Claire Clausen Missouri Valley +83 2A 227 40.075
247 Kaylie Stearns Central DeWitt +80 3A 224 40.375
248 Maci Miller Boyer Valley +79 1A 221 40.5
T249 Kayla Kress East Buchanan +80 1A 222 41.0
T249 Claire Verly Grundy Center +80 1A 222 41.0
251 Riley Pohar Spencer +83 3A 227 41.82
T252 Aubyn Zwart Unity Christian +88 2A 232 42.45
T252 Brooke Dross PCM +88 2A 232 42.45
254 Hannah Bailey Centerville +85 3A 229 42.785
255 Grace Booth Okoboji +89 2A 233 42.925
256 Morgan Stork Dallas Center-Grimes +90 4A 230 43.38
257 Bre Muhlbauer IKM-Manning +85 1A 227 43.5
258 Abby Danner Carroll +89 3A 233 44.72
259 Megan Warren Woodbury Central +89 1A 231 45.5
260 Anna Wieser Atlantic +94 3A 238 47.13
261 Katy Puck Boyer Valley +93 1A 235 47.5
262 Katie Binns Tipton +100 2A 244 48.14
263 Amanda Schlabach Iowa Valley +95 1A 237 48.5
264 Michelle Kemp Dubuque Senior +101 4A 241 48.65
T265 Kelsey Ries Maquoketa Valley +97 1A 239 49.5
T265 Kamaya Jacobsen IKM-Manning +97 1A 239 49.5
267 Lindsey Golwitzer Van Meter +103 2A 247 49.565
268 Lauren Nicholas Atlantic +100 3A 244 50.03
269 Roshni Patel Pleasant Valley +104 4A 244 50.085
270 Maddie Schultz Woodbury Central +99 1A 241 50.5
271 Macy Driscoll Washington +103 3A 247 51.475
272 Mallorie Jacobsen Alta-Aurelia +101 1A 243 51.5
273 Erin Suhr Central DeWitt +106 3A 250 52.925
274 Kira Warrick Colfax-Mingo +113 2A 257 54.315
275 Samantha Randall Iowa Valley +111 1A 253 56.5
276 Daelynn Coppinger Van Meter +122 2A 266 58.585
277 Carsen Collins Missouri Valley +122 2A 266 58.59
278 Sidney Steffen Woodbury Central +117 1A 259 59.5
279 Audrey Gruss Van Meter +124 2A 268 59.54