2020-2021 Kentucky High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Kentucky High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
T1 Elizabeth Eberle Madison Central +1 1 145 7.735
T1 Macey Brown Apollo +1 1 145 7.735
3 Macie Brown Bullitt East +3 1 147 8.755
4 Trinity Beth Marshall County +5 1 149 9.77
5 Savannah Howell Marshall County +6 1 150 10.285
6 Faith Martin South Warren +7 1 151 10.79
T7 Isabella Wiley Shelby County +8 1 152 11.3
T7 Cathryn Brown Lyon County +8 1 152 11.3
T7 Grace Clark Shelby County +8 1 152 11.3
T10 Abbie Lee Glasgow +9 1 153 11.81
T10 Grace Walker Christian Academy-Lou. +9 1 153 11.81
12 Abigail Sutherland Sacred Heart +10 1 154 12.32
T13 Izzy Christy Paintsville +11 1 155 12.825
T13 Mckenna Stahl South Warren +11 1 155 12.825
15 Emma Harmon Greenwood +12 1 156 13.335
T16 Hailey Coleman North Hardin +13 1 157 13.845
T16 Megan Hertter Marshall County +13 1 157 13.845
T16 Madison Borders Thomas Nelson +13 1 157 13.845
T16 Kaitlyn Zieba Madisonville-North Hopkins +13 1 157 13.845
20 Alexis Daniel Thomas Nelson +14 1 158 14.35
T21 Reagan Ramage Cooper +15 1 159 14.86
T21 Nina Mcmurtrey Glasgow +15 1 159 14.86
T23 Madison Glisson McCracken County +15 1 159 14.865
T23 Ella Scherer North Hardin 2023 +15 1 159 14.865
T23 Kate Hanni Ashland Blazer +15 1 159 14.865
T26 Morgan Shown Bryan Station +16 1 160 15.37
T26 Maddi Hudson Grant County +16 1 160 15.37
T26 Lauren Worley Pulaski County +16 1 160 15.37
T29 Christy ann Carter Lexington Christian +16 1 160 15.375
T29 Casey Powell Paul Laurence Dunbar +16 1 160 15.375
31 Jenna Estravillo Whitefield Academy +17 1 161 15.88
T32 Eva Maley Cooper +18 1 162 16.39
T32 Kat Weir Madisonville-North Hopkins +18 1 162 16.39
T32 Carter Lankford Lexington Christian +18 1 162 16.39
T32 Hannah Talbott Christian Academy-Lou. +18 1 162 16.39
T32 Mary browder Howell Murray +18 1 162 16.39
37 Katie Roberts Marshall County +19 1 163 16.9
T38 Janie Morgan Sacred Heart +20 1 164 17.41
T38 Holly Holton Daviess County +20 1 164 17.41
T40 Emily Warner Sacred Heart +21 1 165 17.915
T40 Mary keene Marrs Lexington Christian +21 1 165 17.915
T42 Kate Brown Bethlehem +22 1 166 18.425
T42 Kendall Brissey Cooper +22 1 166 18.425
T42 Taylor Brennan Bryan Station +22 1 166 18.425
T45 Riley Clark Rockcastle County +23 1 167 18.935
T45 Lilly Baumann Owen County +23 1 167 18.935
T45 Ellie West Graves County +23 1 167 18.935
48 Claira beth Ramsey Madison Central +24 1 168 19.44
49 Mckenzie Trautman Russell County +24 1 168 19.445
T50 Avery Janutolo Clay County +25 1 169 19.955
T50 Sophia Beverly Shelby Valley +25 1 169 19.955
T50 Anna New Pulaski County +25 1 169 19.955
T53 Cate Blane Hopkinsville +26 1 170 20.46
T53 Karra Tucker Madisonville-North Hopkins +26 1 170 20.46
T55 Bree Russell Barren County +27 1 171 20.97
T55 Amy Suo DuPont Manual +27 1 171 20.97
57 Rheagan Lindsey University Heights +27 1 171 20.975
T58 Maryssa Phillips Lexington Christian 2023 +28 1 172 21.48
T58 Kj Toole Highlands +28 1 172 21.48
60 Addi Croslin Presentation +29 1 173 21.99
61 Katie Gray Central Hardin +30 1 174 22.495
T62 Sydney Mcclanahan South Warren +30 1 174 22.5
T62 Maddi jo Benton Estill County +30 1 174 22.5
T64 Haley English Meade County +32 1 176 23.515
T64 Haley Case Anderson County +32 1 176 23.515
T64 Tessa Leibee Russell +32 1 176 23.515
67 Lauren Kaelin Sacred Heart +34 1 178 24.53
68 Ainslee Cruce South Warren +34 1 178 24.535
T69 Brooke Hopkins Pulaski County +36 1 180 25.55
T69 Alexa Salamah Owensboro +36 1 180 25.55
T71 Avery Shacklette Meade County +36 1 180 25.555
T71 Autumn Dowdy Ballard Memorial +36 1 180 25.555
T71 Elsie Riley Marshall County +36 1 180 25.555
74 Lauren Nolty East Carter +37 1 181 26.06
75 Peyton Bradley Meade County +39 1 183 27.075
76 Laura Tatum Grant County +40 1 184 27.59
77 Cameron Allen Sacred Heart +41 1 185 28.1
T78 Mimi Honaker Meade County +42 1 186 28.605
T78 Carley Cullop Ashland Blazer +42 1 186 28.605
T80 Callie Spires South Warren +43 1 187 29.115
T80 Lydia Smith Grant County +43 1 187 29.115
82 Jenna Pike Meade County +45 1 189 30.13
83 Lindsey Martin Anderson County +47 1 191 31.15
84 Victoria Camacho Grant County +49 1 193 32.17
T85 Anna Slaughter Grant County +52 1 196 33.695
T85 Skylar Anderson Cooper +52 1 196 33.695
T87 Kennedy Gilchrist Anderson County +53 1 197 34.205
T87 Stella Knight Madisonville-North Hopkins +53 1 197 34.205
89 Jalena Hardcorn Cooper +57 1 201 36.24
90 Lauren Holmes Anderson County +59 1 203 37.255
91 Allaka Lewis Anderson County +59 1 203 37.26
92 Izzy Newland Lexington Christian +60 1 204 37.765
93 Sydney Browning Madisonville-North Hopkins +63 1 207 39.295
94 Madelin Dudley Pulaski County +71 1 215 43.365
95 Tori Brown Ashland Blazer +75 1 219 45.405
96 Madelyn Butcher Pulaski County +82 1 226 48.97
97 Laney Sorrell Ashland Blazer +87 1 231 51.51
98 Madison Walters Estill County +100 1 244 58.13
99 Addison Beard Estill County +105 1 249 60.675
100 Hannah Raider Estill County +106 1 250 61.18