2018-2019 Kentucky High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Kentucky High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Laney Frye Lexington Christian Academy 2020 +2 1 146 -0.095
2 Grace Clark Shelby County 2021 +5 1 149 1.3
3 Rylea Marcum Scott County 2020 +6 1 150 1.76
4 Molly Bebelaar South Oldham 2019 +7 1 151 2.225
5 Taylor Edlin Sacred Heart Academy 2019 +8 1 152 2.685
6 Faith Martin South Warren 2021 +9 1 153 3.15
7 Mackenzie Neal Madison Central 2019 +11 1 155 4.075
8 Mattie Neeley Madison Central 2020 +12 1 156 4.535
T9 Whitney Messer Barbourville 2019 +12 1 156 4.54
T9 Connor Geralds Monroe County 2020 +12 1 156 4.54
T9 Kate Hanni Ashland Blazer 2021 +12 1 156 4.54
T12 Olivia Hensley Boyd County 2020 +14 1 158 5.465
T12 Macie Brown Bullitt East 2023 +14 1 158 5.465
T12 Olivia Dipaolo Ryle 2019 +14 1 158 5.465
15 Margaret Butts St. Mary 2020 +15 1 159 5.925
16 Addie Westbrook Taylor County 2020 +15 1 159 5.93
T17 Rylee Suttor Collins 2019 +16 1 160 6.39
T17 Grace Walker Christian Academy (lou) 2021 +16 1 160 6.39
T17 Maddie Cecil Paul Laurence Dunbar 2020 +16 1 160 6.39
T20 Bekah Upchurch Mercer County 2019 +17 1 161 6.855
T20 Hallie Riley Marshall County 2019 +17 1 161 6.855
T22 Sarah Harper Lexington Christian Academy 2020 +18 1 162 7.315
T22 Sarah Hagedorn Union County 2020 +18 1 162 7.315
T22 Nicole Taylor Graves County 2019 +18 1 162 7.315
T22 Gracie Parrott Green County 2019 +18 1 162 7.315
T26 Abbie Lee Glasgow 2021 +19 1 163 7.78
T26 Emily Sparks Lexington Christian Academy 2020 +19 1 163 7.78
T26 Jacqueline Steier Sacred Heart Academy 2020 +19 1 163 7.78
29 Jessica Stephens Mccracken County 2020 +20 1 164 8.245
30 Abbie Coffey Russell County 2019 +21 1 165 8.705
T31 Savannah Howell Marshall County 2022 +21 1 165 8.71
T31 Megan Hertter Marshall County 2022 +21 1 165 8.71
T31 Macey Brown Apollo 2022 +21 1 165 8.71
T34 Emily Warner Sacred Heart Academy 2021 +22 1 166 9.165
T34 April Houk Green County 2019 +22 1 166 9.165
36 Grace Lawler Scott County 2020 +22 1 166 9.17
37 Zoee Crum Johnson Central 2019 +23 1 167 9.635
T38 Lauren Gilchrist Crittenden County 2020 +24 1 168 10.095
T38 Emma Payne Owensboro Catholic 2020 +24 1 168 10.095
T40 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington Christian Academy 2022 +25 1 169 10.56
T40 Riley Burks North Hardin 2020 +25 1 169 10.56
T42 Autumn King Rockcastle County 2020 +26 1 170 11.02
T42 Sophia Dipaolo Ryle 2023 +26 1 170 11.02
44 Kamryn Richardson Russell County 2020 +27 1 171 11.485
T45 Delia Gibbs Lexington Christian Academy 2020 +28 1 172 11.945
T45 Hailey Coleman North Hardin 2023 +28 1 172 11.945
T45 Reagan Clark Madison Central 2020 +28 1 172 11.945
48 Abigail Sutherland Sacred Heart Academy 2022 +28 1 172 11.95
49 Cameron Martin Sacred Heart Academy 2019 +29 1 173 12.41
50 Mckenna Stahl South Warren 2021 +30 1 174 12.875
T51 Ella Scherer North Hardin 2023 +32 1 176 13.8
T51 Caitlyn Richardson Ryle 2020 +32 1 176 13.8
53 Baylee Allen Green County 2021 +33 1 177 14.26
54 Allison Hane Mccracken County 2019 +35 1 179 15.19
55 Emma Spencer Scott County 2020 +36 1 180 15.65
56 Kendall Mills Shelby County 2019 +37 1 181 16.115
57 Lauren Holeman South Warren 2020 +37 1 181 16.12
58 Isabella Wiley Shelby County 2023 +38 1 182 16.58
59 Carley Beatty Mccracken County 2020 +39 1 183 17.04
60 Katherine Wesley Scott County 2019 +40 1 184 17.505
61 Kenley Luksic Marshall County 2021 +41 1 185 17.97
62 Emily Allen Shelby County 2021 +42 1 186 18.43
T63 Lexi Ervin Green County 2019 +42 1 186 18.435
T63 Holly Hale North Hardin 2022 +42 1 186 18.435
65 Caitlin Herndon Mccracken County 2019 +44 1 188 19.36
T66 Adeline Edwards Mccracken County 2021 +45 1 189 19.82
T66 Elizabeth Eberle Madison Central 2023 +45 1 189 19.82
68 Abigail Cline South Warren 2021 +46 1 190 20.285
69 Sydney Phillips Marshall County 2019 +48 1 192 21.21
70 Riley Medlock South Warren 2019 +51 1 195 22.6
71 Katherine Taylor Madison Central 2021 +53 1 197 23.525
72 Madison Elder Shelby County 2022 +56 1 200 24.915
73 Lauren Lusby Scott County 2020 +58 1 202 25.84
74 Grace Grant Ryle 2021 +70 1 214 31.4
75 Makayla Vaughn Green County 2019 +71 1 215 31.86
76 Gabrielle Childers North Hardin 2022 +79 1 223 35.57
77 Maddy Stanton Ryle 2020 +88 1 232 39.735