Nhsga black

2017-2018 Michigan Up High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Michigan Up High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Paxton Johnson Escanaba +9 1 80 7.95
2 Payton Dube Hancock +12 2 84 11.39
T3 Megan Dagenais Escanaba +14 1 85 12.74
T3 Kaaren Liston Houghton +14 1 85 12.74
5 Marli Hietela Chassell +16 3 88 17.2
6 Lily Freel Cedarville +18 3 90 19.16
T7 Olivia Badker Menominee +25 1 96 23.27
T7 Elle Colombe Houghton +25 1 96 23.27
9 Jadie Linder Powers North Central +23 3 95 24.07
T10 Ellie Hicks Marquette +26 1 97 24.23
T10 Emma Hofer Menominee +26 1 97 24.23
12 Josie Hofer Menominee +27 1 98 25.19
T13 Arikah Bellisle Menominee +29 1 100 27.1
T13 Haley Gabriel Kingsford +29 1 100 27.1
T13 Morgan Rhoades Marquette +29 1 100 27.1
16 Ellie Helman Houghton +30 1 101 28.06
T17 Gracia Asaila Painesdale-jeffers +31 2 103 28.85
T17 Danae Anderson Norway +31 2 103 28.85
19 Sophia Lippens Gladstone +33 1 104 30.93
T20 Macie Carlson Escanaba +34 1 105 31.89
T20 Rylee Gustafson Negaunee +34 1 105 31.89
T22 Hallie Babula Ontonagon +31 3 103 31.93
T22 Tessa Wagner Carney Nadeau +31 3 103 31.93
T24 Sydney Curtis Munising +35 2 107 32.52
T24 Riley Burton Newberry +35 2 107 32.52
26 Breanne Bedgood Carney Nadeau +32 3 104 32.92
27 Haley Bubloni Kingsford +36 1 107 33.8
28 Makenna Horricks Mackinac Island +33 3 105 33.9
29 Breanna Kemppanen West Iron County +37 2 109 34.36
T30 Anna Scheeneman Gladstone +37 1 108 34.76
T30 Katie Bershing Houghton +37 1 108 34.76
32 Kinsey Weisinger Ontonagon +34 3 106 34.88
T33 Shaelyn Lampinen Rock Mid Peninsula +35 3 107 35.87
T33 Alina Soha Crystal Falls Forest Park +35 3 107 35.87
T35 Mia Grubbs West Iron County +40 2 112 37.12
T35 Taylor Downs Munising +40 2 112 37.12
37 Macy Leisenring Escanaba +40 1 111 37.63
T38 Katie Leiker Norway +41 2 113 38.03
T38 Olivia Champion St. Ignace +41 2 113 38.03
T40 Emma Anttila Menominee +41 1 112 38.59
T40 Sam Cross Kingsford +41 1 112 38.59
T42 Meagan Yonker Cooks Big Bay De Noc +38 3 110 38.81
T42 Avery Sommers Crystal Falls Forest Park +38 3 110 38.81
44 Alexis Bailey Painesdale-jeffers +42 2 114 38.95
45 Laina Toivonen Crystal Falls Forest Park +39 3 111 39.8
T46 Felicia Raymond Newberry +43 2 115 39.87
T46 Tori Bociek West Iron County +43 2 115 39.87
48 Kate Cook Kingsford +43 1 114 40.51
T49 Izabell Lutz Ontonagon +40 3 112 40.78
T49 Whitney Rule Ontonagon +40 3 112 40.78
51 Anna Pirkola Iron Mountain +44 1 115 41.47
52 Sierra Bentii Marquette +45 1 116 42.42
T53 Mindy Mckinnon Crystal Falls Forest Park +42 3 114 42.74
T53 Carolyn Bloomburg Crystal Falls Forest Park +42 3 114 42.74
55 Haley Mattila Ishpeming Westwood +46 1 117 43.38
56 Kennedy Englund Rock Mid Peninsula +43 3 115 43.73
57 Taylor Mcfarlane Gladstone +47 1 118 44.34
58 Olivia Kierzek Ishpeming Westwood +48 1 119 45.3
59 Alyssa Miller Detour +45 3 117 45.69
60 Abbi Popour Manistique +49 1 120 46.25
61 Grace Rajala Painesdale-jeffers +50 2 122 46.3
62 Alexia Mercier Cooks Big Bay De Noc +46 3 118 46.67
T63 Won Young Choi Houghton +50 1 121 47.21
T63 Megan Lukezich Gladstone +50 1 121 47.21
65 Kaitlin Halvorson Cooks Big Bay De Noc +48 3 120 48.64
66 Jenna Santini Iron Mountain +52 1 123 49.13
67 Stephanie Ollila Ontonagon +49 3 121 49.62
T68 Miranda Julian Iron Mountain +53 1 124 50.08
T68 Rylee Ring Negaunee +53 1 124 50.08
T70 Lauren Miller Cedarville +51 3 123 51.59
T70 Chloe Wells Powers North Central +51 3 123 51.59
72 Marissa Neveau Negaunee +55 1 126 52.0
T73 Jordyn Reque Manistique +57 1 128 53.91
T73 Emily Marenger Gladstone +57 1 128 53.91
75 Kennedy Tate Munising +60 2 132 55.49
76 Abby Germain Engadine +55 3 127 55.52
T77 Payton Hoholik Manistique +59 1 130 55.83
T77 Lily Verette Iron Mountain +59 1 130 55.83
79 Ruth Hummell Marquette +61 1 132 57.74
T80 Autumn Bailey Detour +58 3 130 58.47
T80 Sydni Hietela Chassell +58 3 130 58.47
82 Ashley Seelen Negaunee +62 1 133 58.7
83 Olivia Koenig Munising +64 2 136 59.16
84 Madison Mcphee Cooks Big Bay De Noc +59 3 131 59.45
85 Nicole Belanger Munising +65 2 137 60.08
86 Sydnee Macphail Manistique +64 1 135 60.62
87 Ebony Johnson Carney Nadeau +61 3 133 61.41
88 Ella Cowell Mackinac Island +63 3 135 63.38
89 Callie Gentz Marquette +67 1 138 63.49
90 Emma Wakeham Painesdale-jeffers +70 2 142 64.68
91 Faith Nayback Pickford +65 3 137 65.34
92 Bailey Deaugustine Ishpeming Westwood +69 1 140 65.41
93 Daisy Englund Rock Mid Peninsula +67 3 139 67.31
94 Madeline Mccash Iron Mountain +72 1 143 68.28
95 Zoe Altore Cedarville +68 3 140 68.29
T96 Lydia Hall Pickford +70 3 142 70.26
T96 Alicia King Engadine +70 3 142 70.26
98 Macy Nelson Detour +71 3 143 71.24
99 Angelina Porres Negaunee +77 1 148 73.07
100 Elysia Causley Cedarville +73 3 145 73.2
101 Ava Eichhorn Powers North Central +74 3 146 74.19
102 Lexi Gervae West Iron County +82 2 154 75.7
103 Kenadie Dagenais Escanaba +81 1 152 76.9
104 Kacie Derocher Rock Mid Peninsula +77 3 149 77.13
T105 Gracie Grondine Powers North Central +78 3 150 78.12
T105 Sydney Pahl Detour +78 3 150 78.12
107 Ella Malony West Iron County +88 2 160 81.21
108 Mabel Styburski Mackinac Island +82 3 154 82.05
109 Aubrie Magnuson Ishpeming Westwood +89 1 160 84.56
110 Elle Cottle Pickford +86 3 158 85.98
111 Aubrie Cottle Pickford +92 3 164 91.87
112 Landry Koski Rock Mid Peninsula +93 3 165 92.86
113 Alaynor Storey Cedarville +103 3 175 102.68
114 Brooke Dziobak Mackinac Island +104 3 176 103.67
115 Madisyn Jasmin Cooks Big Bay De Noc +105 3 177 104.65