Nhsga black

2018-2019 Minnesota High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Minnesota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Isabella Mccauley Simley 2022 -9 AAA 135 -3.53
2 Sophia Yoemans Red Wing 2019 -6 AA 138 -1.08
3 Courtney Wedin Chanhassen 2020 +1 AAA 145 0.885
4 Molly Stevens Northfield 2019 +2 AAA 146 1.325
5 Kathryn Van Arragon Blaine +3 AAA 147 1.765
6 Leah Herzog Red Wing 2019 +1 AA 145 2.06
7 Reese Mccauley Simley +4 AAA 148 2.205
8 Aayushi Sarkar Woodbury 2020 +5 AAA 149 2.645
9 Josalynn Abbott Eagan 2020 +6 AAA 150 3.09
T10 Vunnisa Vu Roseville 2023 +7 AAA 151 3.535
T10 Emma Welch Lakeville North 2021 +7 AAA 151 3.535
12 Melanie Leminh Wayzata +8 AAA 152 3.975
13 Camille Kuznik Orono 2021 +9 AAA 153 4.415
14 Anna Cihak Detroit Lakes +8 AA 152 5.2
15 Saachi Deshmukh Wayzata 2024 +11 AAA 155 5.295
16 Anna Tollefson LaCrescent-Hokah +10 AA 154 6.1
17 Janice Kim Edina 2020 +13 AAA 157 6.18
18 Bergen Senf Fairmont +11 AA 155 6.545
19 Ava Wallerich Lake City +11 AA 155 6.55
20 Madison Hicks Chanhassen 2022 +14 AAA 158 6.62
21 Maddie Simon Mahtomedi 2021 +15 AAA 159 7.065
22 Madi McGinty Minnewaska/BBE +13 AA 157 7.445
23 Hannah Boraas Alexandria 2023 +16 AAA 160 7.5
T24 Kendall Olsen Edina +16 AAA 160 7.505
T24 Abbey Filipiak Elk River +16 AAA 160 7.505
T24 Emilia Svaerd Rosemount +16 AAA 160 7.505
27 Shelby Busker Detroit Lakes 2020 +14 AA 158 7.895
T28 Taylor Offerdahl Bemidji +17 AAA 161 7.945
T28 Alex Hantge Hutchinson +17 AAA 161 7.945
T28 Olivia Salonek Roseville +17 AAA 161 7.945
T28 Ally Chan Minnetonka 2021 +17 AAA 161 7.945
32 Amy Terwilliger Edina +17 AAA 161 7.95
33 Claire Orcutt St. Clair Loyola 2019 +15 AA 159 8.345
34 Jessica Smith Lakeville South 2019 +19 AAA 163 8.825
T35 Dasha Parker Edina +19 AAA 163 8.83
T35 Catherine Monty Stillwater 2020 +19 AAA 163 8.83
37 Rachel Halvorson Lac Qui Parle Valley +16 A 160 8.965
38 Jacqueline Gossen Minnewaska/BBE +17 AA 161 9.235
T39 Emily Harste Minnewaska/BBE +17 AA 161 9.24
T39 Olivia Peterson Marshall +17 AA 161 9.24
T39 Taya Kwiatkowski Eveleth-Gilbert +17 AA 161 9.24
T42 Amy Burnham Wayzata 2020 +20 AAA 164 9.27
T42 Emily Renner Chanhassen +20 AAA 164 9.27
T42 Hayley Thompson Chanhassen +20 AAA 164 9.27
45 Madison Scheevel Fillmore Central +17 A 161 9.43
T46 Marah Rothgarn Lake City +18 AA 162 9.685
T46 Rachel Henderson Jordan +18 AA 162 9.685
48 Emma Davies Eden Prairie +21 AAA 165 9.71
T49 Katelyn Zick Eden Prairie +21 AAA 165 9.715
T49 Sofia Morin Buffalo +21 AAA 165 9.715
51 Emily Doeden Park Christian +18 A 162 9.895
52 Savannah Vincent Stillwater +22 AAA 166 10.15
53 Ciara O'Connor Alexandria +22 AAA 166 10.155
T54 Mallory Belka Perham +20 AA 164 10.58
T54 Mollie Albrecht Eveleth-Gilbert +20 AA 164 10.58
56 Surena Vu Roseville +23 AAA 167 10.59
57 Cadence Moe St. Croix +21 AA 165 11.03
58 Kyra Venne East Ridge 2021 +24 AAA 168 11.035
T59 Isabelle Lynch Bloomington Jefferson +25 AAA 169 11.475
T59 Anna Heirigs Edina +25 AAA 169 11.475
61 Makenna Reinhardt LeSueur Henderson +22 AA 166 11.48
62 Abby Hamman Murray County Central +22 A 166 11.77
63 Laila Franklin Park Center +26 AAA 170 11.915
T64 Tricia Hemann Chanhassen +26 AAA 170 11.92
T64 Paige O'Neal Stillwater 2020 +26 AAA 170 11.92
T64 Abby Pohlkamp Brainerd +26 AAA 170 11.92
T67 Anna Krieger Brainerd +27 AAA 171 12.36
T67 Anna Tollette Anoka +27 AAA 171 12.36
T69 Abby Turkowski Little Falls +24 AA 168 12.375
T69 McKenna Mallow Detroit Lakes +24 AA 168 12.375
71 Annika Stensrud Minnewaska/BBE +24 AA 168 12.38
T72 Isabelle Segal St. Louis Park +28 AAA 172 12.8
T72 Toni Baldwin Elk River +28 AAA 172 12.8
T74 Katie Mcguire Edina +29 AAA 173 13.245
T74 Katie Foley Brainerd +29 AAA 173 13.245
76 Jana Julia Boquet New Ulm +26 AA 170 13.27
77 Sydney Hufnagle Lake of the Woods +26 A 170 13.635
78 Jordana W-Knudsen Lake City +27 AA 171 13.72
T79 Iyanna Hutchinson St. Paul Central +31 AAA 175 14.125
T79 Olivia Plotnik Lakeville North +31 AAA 175 14.125
T81 Lauren Contreras Maple Grove +32 AAA 176 14.565
T81 Ashley King Lakeville North +32 AAA 176 14.565
T83 Makayla Snow BOLD +28 A 172 14.57
T83 Ellen Solem Osseo +32 AAA 176 14.57
T83 Izzy Olson Brainerd +32 AAA 176 14.57
T83 Maren Aikens Rochester John Marshall +32 AAA 176 14.57
87 Megan Chaffley Totino Grace +29 AA 173 14.615
88 Mollyann Harvey Cambridge Isanti +33 AAA 177 15.005
89 Grace Bullard Cretin Derham Hall +33 AAA 177 15.01
T90 Nicole Olson North Woods +29 A 173 15.035
T90 Ashley Trongard BOLD +29 A 173 15.035
T92 Kenzie Wenberg INT'L. Falls +30 AA 174 15.065
T92 Brooke Krebs Rocori +30 AA 174 15.065
T92 Emily Henderson Jordan +30 AA 174 15.065
T92 Nina Steigauf Hill Murray +30 AA 174 15.065
T92 Anna Nickelson Visitation +30 AA 174 15.065
97 Emma Schaefer Forest Lake +34 AAA 178 15.45
98 Maddie Wethington Blake +31 AA 175 15.515
99 Rachael Wolfe Simley +35 AAA 179 15.89
100 Amy Jacobson Park Christian +31 A 175 15.97
101 Megan Crawford Forest Lake +36 AAA 180 16.33
102 Monterey Mishek Roseville +36 AAA 180 16.335
T103 Damaris Berg Bemidji +37 AAA 181 16.77
T103 Brooke Odland Forest Lake +37 AAA 181 16.77
T105 Hannah Hubbart Hastings +38 AAA 182 17.215
T105 Jasmyn Sibell Cambridge Isanti +38 AAA 182 17.215
107 Greta Christenson Fergus Falls +35 AA 179 17.305
T108 Rachel Schwarz Marshall +35 AA 179 17.31
T108 Lexi Dirkes Osakis +35 AA 179 17.31
T110 Kayla Goblirsch New Ulm Cathedral +34 A 178 17.37
T110 Lanie Mages BOLD +34 A 178 17.37
T112 Sam Kane Stillwater +39 AAA 183 17.655
T112 Avery Sawchuk Burnsville +39 AAA 183 17.655
T112 Courtney Dunkelberger Chanhassen +39 AAA 183 17.655
115 Caitlyn Garrity Stillwater +39 AAA 183 17.66
T116 Ava Bremseth Red Wing +36 AA 180 17.755
T116 Brooke Lemke Albany +36 AA 180 17.755
118 Crystal Cariveau Waseca +36 AA 180 17.76
119 Sarah Halvorson Lac Qui Parle Valley +35 A 179 17.835
120 Kianna Novacek Badger/Greenbush-Middle River +35 A 179 17.84
T121 Trinity Sundbom Hermantown +37 AA 181 18.205
T121 Olivia Wright INT'L. Falls +37 AA 181 18.205
123 Izabella Stender Lac Qui Parle Valley +36 A 180 18.3
124 Jenna Wiebke Caledonia +36 A 180 18.305
125 Kaiya Schneider Albany +38 AA 182 18.65
126 Olivia Hanson BOLD +37 A 181 18.775
T127 Emily Plotnik Lakeville North +42 AAA 186 18.98
T127 Sami Boerboom Forest Lake +42 AAA 186 18.98
T127 Caroline Monty Stillwater +42 AAA 186 18.98
T130 Kadyn Triebenbach Osakis +39 AA 183 19.1
T130 Greta Reichmann Minnewaska/BBE +39 AA 183 19.1
T130 Hannah Potter Waseca +39 AA 183 19.1
T130 Sydney Flack Red Wing +39 AA 183 19.1
T130 Faith Justesen Hawley +39 AA 183 19.1
135 Maria Gherardi Hibbing +39 AA 183 19.105
136 Hannah Compton Legacy Christian Academy +38 A 182 19.235
137 Autumn Sivilay Jordan +40 AA 184 19.55
138 Emily Stueland Park Christian +39 A 183 19.705
139 Alexis Menghini Brainerd +44 AAA 188 19.86
T140 Savanna Dickey Osseo +44 AAA 188 19.865
T140 Ellie Bymark Brainerd +44 AAA 188 19.865
142 Abbey Frauenholtz New Ulm +41 AA 185 19.995
143 Chloe Dobbs Visitation +41 AA 185 20.0
144 Justine Day Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte +40 A 184 20.175
T145 Rachael Lund Dawson-Boyd +41 A 185 20.64
T145 Grace Heinen Park Christian +41 A 185 20.64
T145 Kirsten Darling Legacy Christian Academy +41 A 185 20.64
148 Katrina Yang Tartan +46 AAA 190 20.745
149 McKenna Burhans Detroit Lakes +43 AA 187 20.895
150 Ella Mork Dawson-Boyd +42 A 186 21.105
T151 Sylvia Koenig Northfield +47 AAA 191 21.185
T151 Julia Sabetti Lakeville North +47 AAA 191 21.185
T151 Maddie Krieger Forest Lake +47 AAA 191 21.185
154 Mae Monette Providence Academy +44 AA 188 21.34
155 Alissa Maurer Benson +43 A 187 21.575
T156 Dani Boyle Crookston +45 AA 189 21.79
T156 Maggie Bahr Cannon Falls/Randolph +45 AA 189 21.79
158 Vanessa Hawkins Caledonia +44 A 188 22.04
T159 Brooke Bennett Lakeville North +49 AAA 193 22.07
T159 Jordan Juers Simley +49 AAA 193 22.07
T161 Sydney Wright Hill Murray +46 AA 190 22.24
T161 Berkley Steffen Minnewaska/BBE +46 AA 190 22.24
T161 Maggie Roeder INT'L. Falls +46 AA 190 22.24
164 Morgan Rasmussen INT'L. Falls +46 AA 190 22.245
T165 Kylie Parson North Woods +45 A 189 22.51
T165 Bella Digiorno Roseville +50 AAA 194 22.51
T167 Kylie Dunning LeSueur Henderson +47 AA 191 22.69
T167 Francesca Otterson Hermantown +47 AA 191 22.69
T167 Molly Kelvington Jordan +47 AA 191 22.69
170 Nina Thompson Roseville +51 AAA 195 22.95
T171 Anissa Novacek Badger/Greenbush-Middle River +46 A 190 22.975
T171 Mackenzie Lothert Springfield +46 A 190 22.975
T173 Allie King Perham +48 AA 192 23.135
T173 Adriana Dickey Staples-Motley +48 AA 192 23.135
T173 Kelly Ryan Holy Family Catholic +48 AA 192 23.135
T176 Reese Davids Forest Lake +52 AAA 196 23.395
T176 Emily King Cretin Derham Hall +52 AAA 196 23.395
178 Jessica St Martin West Central Area +47 A 191 23.44
179 Mikayla Rasset Ortonville +48 A 192 23.905
180 Rachel Coss Visitation +50 AA 194 24.035
181 Anna Ahern Simley +54 AAA 198 24.275
T182 Audree Ginsburg Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart +49 A 193 24.375
T182 Julia Wick Bigfork +49 A 193 24.375
T182 Xanna Pederson Mille Lacs +49 A 193 24.375
T182 Alyssa Rinde Badger/Greenbush-Middle River +49 A 193 24.375
T186 Aysia Kim Jordan +51 AA 195 24.48
T186 Annika Reierson Delano +51 AA 195 24.48
T186 Grace Petzold Providence Academy +51 AA 195 24.48
189 Hanna Knoop Detroit Lakes +51 AA 195 24.485
T190 Maya Merchant Mounds Park Academy +50 A 194 24.84
T190 Ally Jilek Caledonia +50 A 194 24.84
192 Evan Westrom Detroit Lakes +52 AA 196 24.93
193 Gina Steele Caledonia +51 A 195 25.31
194 Madelyn Odell Adrian +52 A 196 25.775
195 Ellie Johnson Pelican Rapids +52 A 196 25.78
196 Hannah Gorden Visitation +54 AA 198 25.825
197 Abby Oehlerking Jordan +54 AA 198 25.83
198 Emma Downing Braham +53 A 197 26.24
199 Nadine Clobes Minnesota Valley Lutheran +53 A 197 26.245
200 Ashton Chandler Red Wing +55 AA 199 26.275
201 Kirsten Thell Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton +54 A 198 26.705
202 Shaylee Schiller Cedar Mountain +54 A 198 26.71
203 Abby Thelen Albany +56 AA 200 26.725
204 Allyson Moulton Heritage Christian Academy +55 A 199 27.175
205 Maggie Jacobs Delano +58 AA 202 27.62
206 Jasmine Christianson Badger/Greenbush-Middle River +56 A 200 27.64
T207 Amanda Strom Park Christian +57 A 201 28.11
T207 Annkia Riebe Alden-Conger +57 A 201 28.11
T207 Macy Holtan Hayfield +57 A 201 28.11
T207 Maisy Ylitalo Badger/Greenbush-Middle River +57 A 201 28.11
211 Isabella Jacobs Lac Qui Parle Valley +58 A 202 28.575
T212 Gracia Elias Adrian +58 A 202 28.58
T212 Tess Van Maanen Hills Beaver Creek +58 A 202 28.58
T214 Malea Marxer Providence Academy +61 AA 205 28.97
T214 Grace Dube Red Wing +61 AA 205 28.97
216 Grace Nyhus Ottertail Central +60 A 204 29.51
217 Hannah Barchus Pine River-Backus +61 A 205 29.975
218 Sophia Hopkins Hinckley-Finlayson +61 A 205 29.98
219 Molly Illetschko Simley +67 AAA 211 30.015
220 Taylor Bushman Fillmore Central +62 A 206 30.445
221 Mimi Meadows Providence Academy +65 AA 209 30.765
222 Madison Doeden Park Christian +63 A 207 30.91
223 Haley Bogdan North Woods +64 A 208 31.375
T224 Kaileigh Vennewitz Visitation +67 AA 211 31.66
T224 Courtney Lueschen Watertown-Mayer +67 AA 211 31.66
T224 Brooke Schleicher Albany +67 AA 211 31.66
T224 Kira Johansen Visitation +67 AA 211 31.66
228 Amber Boock Murray County Central +65 A 209 31.845
229 Mackenzie Pieper Lake of the Woods +67 A 211 32.775
T230 Tessa Motteberg Fertile-Beltrami +67 A 211 32.78
T230 Bella Netland Pine River-Backus +67 A 211 32.78
T230 Leslie Snow BOLD +67 A 211 32.78
T230 Vanessa Dahlgren Murray County Central +67 A 211 32.78
T234 Lindsay Person Mahnomen-Waubun +70 A 214 34.18
T234 Jessica Sigdahl Lac Qui Parle Valley +70 A 214 34.18
236 Brooklyn Olson Lac Qui Parle Valley +71 A 215 34.645
237 Brittany Erickson Westbrook Walnut Grove +72 A 216 35.115
238 Ciera Tutt Murray County Central +73 A 217 35.58
T239 Kennedy Trusicinski Badger/Greenbush-Middle River +75 A 219 36.515
T239 Paige Behrends Murray County Central +75 A 219 36.515
241 Delaney Koecher Barnum +76 A 220 36.98
242 Josi Altman Adrian +76 A 220 36.985
243 Marissa Topness Fillmore Central +78 A 222 37.915
244 Leah Lobitz Albany +82 AA 226 38.38
245 Courtney Hershberger Fillmore Central +79 A 223 38.385
246 Kiley Kotzer Albany +83 AA 227 38.83
247 Keirra Aasen INT'L. Falls +84 AA 228 39.28
248 Madie Anderson Providence Academy +84 AA 228 39.285
T249 Kylie Frisk Murray County Central +83 A 227 40.25
T249 Taylor Rinehart Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton +83 A 227 40.25
251 Dani Gerdts Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton +86 A 230 41.65
T252 Andrah Clark Fertile-Beltrami +92 A 236 44.455
T252 Victoria Olson North Woods +92 A 236 44.455
254 Kadence Holland North Woods +94 A 238 45.39
255 Kelby Anderson INT'L. Falls +98 AA 242 45.56
256 Morgan Burnett North Woods +95 A 239 45.855
257 Kaylee Fennern BOLD +97 A 241 46.785
258 Chloe Morem Fillmore Central +98 A 242 47.25
259 Kiya Erler Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton +108 A 252 51.925