Nhsga black

2018-2019 Montana High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Montana High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Tricia Joyce Butte Central +8 A 152 4.1
2 Annika Danenhauer Bozeman +14 AA 154 6.52
3 Macee Greenwood Corvallis 2022 +13 A 157 6.6
4 Carrie Carpenter Billings West +15 AA 155 6.985
5 Emily Garden Missoula Sentinel +17 AA 157 7.9
6 Katie Fagg LOYOLA SACRED HEART +12 Class B 156 8.04
7 Laurel Ward Bozeman +19 AA 159 8.815
T8 Marcella Mercer Flathead 2021 +20 AA 160 9.28
T8 Cora Rosanova Bozeman +20 AA 160 9.28
10 Skyler Martin SHELBY +17 Class B 161 10.44
11 Emma Wods FAIRFIELD +18 Class B 162 10.92
12 Katie Bieler CHOTEAU +22 Class B 166 12.835
13 Kadence Fischer Billings West +31 AA 171 14.33
14 Ella Shaw Whitefish +29 A 173 14.6
T15 Ginny Kerr Helena High 2020 +34 AA 174 15.71
T15 Isadora Tomazeli LOYOLA SACRED HEART +28 Class B 172 15.71
T17 Haylee Adams Laurel +32 A 176 16.1
T17 Hannah Adams Laurel +32 A 176 16.1
19 Nevin Larsen Billings West +36 AA 176 16.625
20 Emily Kelly Butte High +36 AA 176 16.63
21 Maya Priebe Bozeman +37 AA 177 17.09
22 Isabella Santistevan BIG FORK +31 Class B 175 17.14
T23 Reyla Williams Helena High +38 AA 178 17.545
T23 Sami Yates Bozeman +38 AA 178 17.545
T23 Aliay Morrow Billings Skyview +38 AA 178 17.545
T26 Megan Archibald Whitefish +35 A 179 17.6
T26 Ashtyn Swigart Custer County +35 A 179 17.6
28 Kodie Hoagland Butte High +39 AA 179 18.005
29 Kelly Jones Great Falls High +40 AA 180 18.465
30 Katie Frieze FORSYTH +34 Class B 178 18.575
31 Keelee Storrud Corvallis +39 A 183 19.6
32 Gigi Montague Billings Senior +43 AA 183 19.84
T33 Elise Shovar Laurel +40 A 184 20.1
T33 Perry Widdicombe Billings Central +40 A 184 20.1
35 Grace Luoma Butte High +44 AA 184 20.3
36 Kylee Longenecker Helena Capital +44 AA 184 20.305
37 Carly Stodghill BIG FORK +38 Class B 182 20.495
38 Meilyn Armstrong Billings Skyview +45 AA 185 20.76
T39 Ella Prigge Butte High +45 AA 185 20.765
T39 Kate Trunkle Glacier +45 AA 185 20.765
41 Kelsey Esh LOYOLA SACRED HEART +39 Class B 183 20.975
T42 Cali Cannon Polson +42 A 186 21.1
T42 Karly Volk Sidney +42 A 186 21.1
T44 Lauren Williams Helena High 2021 +46 AA 186 21.22
T44 Kyra Hart Billings Skyview +46 AA 186 21.22
46 Lindsey Huber Dillon +43 A 187 21.6
T47 Sammee Bradeen Libby +44 A 188 22.1
T47 Aly Rose Hamilton +44 A 188 22.1
49 Sami Benson Billings Senior +48 AA 188 22.14
50 Kendall Anderson SHELBY +42 Class B 186 22.405
51 Brennan Larson ROUNDUP +42 Class B 186 22.41
T52 Cassidy Venner Billings Senior +49 AA 189 22.6
T52 Cierra Sundheim Billings Skyview +49 AA 189 22.6
T52 Patyn Viker Billings West +49 AA 189 22.6
T52 Jasi Oyler Stevensville +45 A 189 22.6
56 Keli Hodges Laurel +46 A 190 23.1
T57 Raelynn Bruyere Billings West +52 AA 192 23.98
T57 Bryn Turnquist Billings Senior +52 AA 192 23.98
T59 Annie Alexander FLORENCE CARLTON +46 Class B 190 24.325
T59 Kate Murack CONRAD +46 Class B 190 24.325
61 Pilar Santos Helena High +53 AA 193 24.435
T62 Amanda King Billings Skyview +53 AA 193 24.44
T62 Jillian Wynne Flathead +53 AA 193 24.44
64 Sarah Karanjai Sidney +49 A 193 24.6
65 Kennedy Lean Butte High +55 AA 195 25.355
66 Teagan Fee Havre +51 A 195 25.6
67 Reese Whitted SHELBY +49 Class B 193 25.76
68 Katie Dahle COLSTRIP +50 Class B 194 26.24
69 Sidney Overby Billings Senior +57 AA 197 26.275
70 Kendal Reed Whitefish +54 A 198 27.1
71 Mia Frederick POPLAR +54 Class B 198 28.155
T72 Kylee Pittman Dillon +57 A 201 28.6
T72 Jill Sure Chief Browning +57 A 201 28.6
74 Romy Feldtman Park +58 A 202 29.1
T75 Abi Manger Glacier +64 AA 204 29.49
T75 Hannah Fehres Great Falls High +64 AA 204 29.49
77 Jessika Harman HUNTLEY PROJECT +57 Class B 201 29.59
78 Claire Miller ANACONDA +58 Class B 202 30.065
79 Makayla La Buff Browning +60 A 204 30.1
T80 Lexi Mcnew Helena Capital +66 AA 206 30.41
T80 Morgan Sunchild Great Falls High +66 AA 206 30.41
T80 Kate Nelson Missoula Sentinel +66 AA 206 30.41
T80 Cassidy Lavin Flathead +66 AA 206 30.41
84 Madi Cooney Laurel +61 A 205 30.6
85 Hailey Iverson Glacier +67 AA 207 30.87
86 Sophia Doyle Hamilton +62 A 206 31.1
87 Kelci Martin Hamilton +63 A 207 31.6
88 Makayla Lawrence Helena Capital +69 AA 209 31.785
T89 Amanda Farley Polson +64 A 208 32.1
T89 Sydney Croucher Libby +64 A 208 32.1
T89 Allie Snyder Libby +64 A 208 32.1
T92 Paige Smith ANACONDA +63 Class B 207 32.465
T92 Jasmine Grossman MANHATTAN +63 Class B 207 32.465
94 Grace Bintz Frenchtown +65 A 209 32.6
95 Dianna Mandajoyan COLSTRIP +64 Class B 208 32.945
T96 Chaney Laplante Custer County +66 A 210 33.1
T96 Anne Marie Hagemeister Custer County +66 A 210 33.1
T96 Annie Nixon Whitefish +66 A 210 33.1
T99 Karsen Marjerison COLUMBUS +65 Class B 209 33.42
T99 Morgan Mayo COLUMBUS +65 Class B 209 33.42
T101 Kinzee Peterson Havre +67 A 211 33.6
T101 Esme Yarbrough Polson +67 A 211 33.6
103 Kodi Obert COLUMBUS +67 Class B 211 34.38
104 Emma Torgerson Sidney +69 A 213 34.6
105 Bailee Potratz CMR +76 AA 216 35.0
T106 Savannah Durocher CHOTEAU +69 Class B 213 35.34
T106 Ashley Mccormack MANHATTAN +69 Class B 213 35.34
108 Zita Graveley Helena Capital +77 AA 217 35.46
109 Megan Baxter THOMPSON FALLS +70 Class B 214 35.82
110 Erin Murphy Missoula Big Sky +78 AA 218 35.92
111 Kennedy Hader Park +72 A 216 36.1
112 Makenzie Rowan THREE FORKS +71 Class B 215 36.295
T113 Marissa Breum Missoula Sentinel +79 AA 219 36.38
T113 Avery Andersen Glacier +79 AA 219 36.38
115 Jacy Ayers Fergus +73 A 217 36.6
116 Signee Storrud Corvallis +74 A 218 37.1
117 Ashton Libel LOYOLA SACRED HEART +73 Class B 217 37.25
118 Sofia Fero Missoula Sentinel +81 AA 221 37.3
119 Adriana Beyerle Sidney +75 A 219 37.6
120 Danaiya Polk Browning +76 A 220 38.1
121 Lexie Hehlke GLASGOW +75 Class B 219 38.21
122 Morgan Jacobson Missoula Big Sky +84 AA 224 38.68
T123 Jocelyn Staples Havre +78 A 222 39.1
T123 Ellie Thiel Polson +78 A 222 39.1
T123 M'kenzie Whiteman Hardin +78 A 222 39.1
126 Sierra Dilworth Flathead +85 AA 225 39.135
127 Tess Huckeba Flathead +85 AA 225 39.14
128 Josee Krum HUNTLEY PROJECT +77 Class B 221 39.17
T129 Anna Elm Whitefish +79 A 223 39.6
T129 Allison Denton Fergus +79 A 223 39.6
131 Bella Brown BROADWATER COUNTY +78 Class B 222 39.65
T132 Katelyne Druyvestein Polson +80 A 224 40.1
T132 Sami Knapp Corvallis +80 A 224 40.1
134 Nichole Linder CMR +88 AA 228 40.515
135 Hayley Bender Hamilton +81 A 225 40.6
136 Maddie Marker ANACONDA +83 Class B 227 42.04
T137 Amber Taylor Custer County +84 A 228 42.1
T137 Madyson Running Crane Ronan +84 A 228 42.1
139 Alexus Nistler GLASGOW +84 Class B 228 42.515
140 Josie Friesen Fergus +86 A 230 43.1
141 Alexa Fjelstad Great Falls High +94 AA 234 43.27
142 Maddison Underdal SHELBY +86 Class B 230 43.475
T143 Kelsyn Lohr SHELBY +86 Class B 230 43.48
T143 Leslie Lile HUNTLEY PROJECT +86 Class B 230 43.48
T145 Cady Ekle COLUMBUS +87 Class B 231 43.955
T145 Riley Macdonald POPLAR +87 Class B 231 43.955
147 Catherine Gustine Frenchtown +89 A 233 44.6
148 Morgan Zuidema CMR +97 AA 237 44.65
T149 Kloie Marks MALTA +89 Class B 233 44.915
T149 Mackenzie Holton BIG FORK +89 Class B 233 44.915
151 Haile Spear Hamilton +91 A 235 45.6
152 Kalie Patterson Corvallis +92 A 236 46.1
153 Hattie Emslie BIG FORK +92 Class B 236 46.345
154 Hannah Nikunen Glacier +101 AA 241 46.485
155 Macao Jackson Ronan +93 A 237 46.6
156 Jordan Johnson Helena High +102 AA 242 46.945
157 Kristen Mccormack MANHATTAN +95 Class B 239 47.785
T158 Taylor Simmons FAIRFIELD +97 Class B 241 48.745
T158 Sam Moore SWEET GRASS COUNTY +97 Class B 241 48.745
160 Allie Wagner Custer County +98 A 242 49.1
161 Kylee Neimeyer Ronan +99 A 243 49.6
162 Holli Kovatch SWEET GRASS COUNTY +100 Class B 244 50.18
163 Hope Craft BAKER +101 Class B 245 50.66
164 Jaylen Kinzel COLSTRIP +102 Class B 246 51.14
165 Jessi Bolton Fergus +103 A 247 51.6
166 Elizabeth Opalka Columbia Falls +106 A 250 53.1
T167 Ann Killen HUNTLEY PROJECT +108 Class B 252 54.01
T167 Bailee Baxter GLASGOW +108 Class B 252 54.01
T167 Chloe Ketchum COLUMBUS +108 Class B 252 54.01
T167 Hailey Brunelle POPLAR +108 Class B 252 54.01
171 Morgan Davis Fergus +108 A 252 54.1
172 Ashley Roberts SWEET GRASS COUNTY +109 Class B 253 54.485
173 Abby Mccollom CHOTEAU +110 Class B 254 54.97
174 Sophia Flikkema Belgrade +110 A 254 55.1
175 Lynette Hathaway SWEET GRASS COUNTY +111 Class B 255 55.445
176 Lanie Morgan Belgrade +111 A 255 55.6
177 Trinity Herman ANACONDA +112 Class B 256 55.925
178 Morgan Sukut Great Falls High +122 AA 262 56.135
179 Bianca Torney ANACONDA +115 Class B 259 57.36
180 Beatriz Antonio HUNTLEY PROJECT +118 Class B 262 58.8
181 Ashlan Mortensen Park +122 A 266 61.1
182 Lakenzie Shindler COLSTRIP +123 Class B 267 61.19
183 Kendra Fuller Helena Capital +138 AA 278 63.48
184 Delaynie Beadle CHOTEAU +129 Class B 273 64.065
185 Rylee Wittrock SWEET GRASS COUNTY +133 Class B 277 65.985
186 Sophie Kirkpatrick Havre +134 A 278 67.1
187 Sanice Lagerquist GLASGOW +140 Class B 284 69.335
188 Lilyann Taflan POPLAR +146 Class B 290 72.205
189 Cayli Chapman MANHATTAN +155 Class B 299 76.515
190 Kylie Lagerquist GLASGOW +156 Class B 300 76.995
191 Ella Halverson MANHATTAN +167 Class B 311 82.26
192 Bianca Graham LOYOLA SACRED HEART +186 Class B 330 91.36