Nhsga black

2017-2018 Oregon Girls High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1A/2A/3A/4A

Tournament Info
Quail Valley Golf Course
Banks, OR
May 14, 2018 12:00 pm
May 15, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 124
Rating: 71.5
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Oregon junior golf association

Stay up to date on Oregon High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Baylee Hammericksen St. Mary's 2021 70 72 -2 142
2 Tori Suto Wallowa/joseph (i) 75 72 +3 147
3 Yvonne Vinceri Riverdale (i) 2021 70 79 +5 149
4 Kaylee Wu St. Mary's 2019 74 78 +8 152
5 Kamryn Ford St. Mary's 82 76 +14 158
6 Katie Goodwin Salem Academy/blanchet Catholic 79 80 +15 159
7 Lanie Sticka Gladstone (i) 79 84 +19 163
8 Anna Li Oregon Episcopal 88 77 +21 165
9 Caroline Hobson Valley Catholic 84 85 +25 169
10 Maya Hatton Taft 85 87 +28 172
11 Nicole Propheter Heppner/ione 86 87 +29 173
T12 Sasha Keown Heppner/ione 90 85 +31 175
T12 Haley May Sweet Home (i) 89 86 +31 175
14 Judy Shu Newport (i) 85 92 +33 177
15 Sophie Grant Heppner/ione 87 91 +34 178
16 Morgan Hall Scappoose 92 87 +35 179
17 Paige Pearce Baker/powder Valley 94 87 +37 181
18 Annmarie Gallardo Valley Catholic 101 85 +42 186
19 Rhea Mehta Oregon Episcopal 96 93 +45 189
20 Kaitlyn Bakkensen Scappoose 97 95 +48 192
21 Makenna Kline Salem Academy/blanchet Catholic 98 96 +50 194
T22 Malia Wenger Salem Academy/blanchet Catholic 104 91 +51 195
T22 Morgan Tussey La Grande 101 94 +51 195
T22 Macy Goehring Crook County (i) 94 101 +51 195
T22 Emma Farley Sisters (i) 89 106 +51 195
T22 Sophia Woodall Rogue River (i) 96 99 +51 195
T27 Megan Birrell Valley Catholic 97 99 +52 196
T27 Kimi Brown Cascade Christian 97 99 +52 196
29 Katelyn Williams La Grande 97 100 +53 197
T30 Alyssa Schelin La Grande 99 100 +55 199
T30 Bella Lopez Phoenix 99 100 +55 199
32 Tori Bowen La Grande 100 100 +56 200
33 Violet Palermini Taft 109 93 +58 202
T34 Tess Homeier Cascade Christian 102 103 +61 205
T34 Lucy Hu Oregon Episcopal 105 100 +61 205
T34 Giselle Perez Hernandes Phoenix 106 99 +61 205
T37 Grace Johnson St. Mary's 104 102 +62 206
T37 Haley Patton Waldport 106 100 +62 206
39 Josie/juminh Wang /oh St. Mary's 97 111 +64 208
40 Lisa Finley Baker/powder Valley 106 104 +66 210
41 Claire Grieb Heppner/ione 103 108 +67 211
42 Taylor Nudd Baker/powder Valley 104 109 +69 213
43 Callie Enos Scappoose 106 109 +71 215
T44 Madison Combe Heppner/ione 107 109 +72 216
T44 Lexi Purdy Cascade Christian 105 111 +72 216
46 Baylee Mcneil La Grande 109 109 +74 218
47 Olivia Baker Taft 115 104 +75 219
48 Aleina Lister Waldport 113 107 +76 220
49 Willow Tous Phoenix 107 116 +79 223
T50 Bryton Plankenhorn Cascade Christian 114 111 +81 225
T50 Ainise Lister Waldport 114 111 +81 225
T50 Rivers Bouchat Waldport 104 121 +81 225
53 Natalie Roth Valley Catholic 115 111 +82 226
54 Sammy Halferty Taft 123 104 +83 227
55 Gabi/shallan Philp/spencer Cascade Christian 114 114 +84 228
T56 Kenzy Sue Scappoose 106 129 +91 235
T56 Karissa Punneo Waldport 120 115 +91 235
58 Chloe Campbell Salem Academy/blanchet Catholic 115 122 +93 237
T59 Paige Nearman Valley Catholic 119 121 +96 240
T59 Amber Hill Salem Academy/blanchet Catholic 117 123 +96 240
61 Faith Ashby Baker/powder Valley 117 126 +99 243
62 Rylee Cook Scappoose 125 131 +112 256
63 Gracie Stampflee Baker/powder Valley 140 128 +124 268
64 Jocelyn Arguello Taft 147 136 +139 283
65 Kaia Eikenberry Phoenix 154 144 +154 298