Nhsga black

2016-2017 Ohio High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Ohio High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
T1 Madison Butler Medina Highland E 1 71 -2.05
T1 Abby Kiefer Dublin Jerome E 1 71 -2.05
3 Sarah Willis Eaton -6 2 136 -1.66
4 Ashley Au Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 2019 +1 1 72 -1.2
T5 Jennifer Wang Solon +2 1 73 -0.34
T5 Kory Nielsen Kent Roosevelt +2 1 73 -0.34
T5 Christina Williams Medina Highland +2 1 73 -0.34
8 Alexis Jones Shelby -2 2 140 0.42
T9 Pinya Pipatjarasgit Toledo St. Ursula Academy +3 1 74 0.51
T9 Leila Raines Lewis Center Olentangy 2020 +3 1 74 0.51
11 Hannah Lemons Massillon Jackson +4 1 75 1.37
T12 Sophia Trombetta Independence E 2 142 1.45
T12 Sammi Blackburn Monroe E 2 142 1.45
T14 Natalia Sompolvorachai West Chester Lakota West 2019 +5 1 76 2.23
T14 Lily Rinker Toledo St. Ursula Academy +5 1 76 2.23
T16 Riley Dean Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 2019 +6 1 77 3.08
T16 Lauren Conley Pickerington Hs North +6 1 77 3.08
T16 Kayla Ramsey Centerville 2019 +6 1 77 3.08
T19 Jessica Hahn Canton Glenoak 2019 +7 1 78 3.94
T19 Sophie Hemleben Upper Arlington +7 1 78 3.94
T19 Alyssa Kim Lewis Center Olentangy Orange +7 1 78 3.94
T19 Jacinta Pikunas Boardman +7 1 78 3.94
T23 Alicia Porvasnik Medina Highland +8 1 79 4.79
T23 Orchid Wang Cincinnati Sycamore +8 1 79 4.79
T23 Emily Hummer Upper Arlington 2020 +8 1 79 4.79
T23 Ashley Knight Sylvania Northview +8 1 79 4.79
27 Jill Schmitmeyer St. Marys Memorial +7 2 149 5.08
T28 Marissa Wenzler Centerville 2019 +9 1 80 5.65
T28 Alex Stahler Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown +9 1 80 5.65
30 Hannah Keffler Canfield +10 1 81 6.51
31 Claire Korbas Shelby +11 2 153 7.15
T32 Abbie Pearce Green +11 1 82 7.36
T32 Lauren Hatfield Massillon Jackson +11 1 82 7.36
T32 Mariana Erana Dublin Jerome +11 1 82 7.36
35 Caroline Dayton Toledo Ottawa Hills +12 2 154 7.67
36 Amanda Baker Brooklyn +13 2 155 8.19
T37 Hannah Thomas Kent Roosevelt +12 1 83 8.22
T37 Lexus Roshong Canton Glenoak +12 1 83 8.22
T37 Grace Gao Solon +12 1 83 8.22
T37 Ally Rardon Upper Arlington +12 1 83 8.22
T37 Abby Klare Cincinnati Ursuline Academy +12 1 83 8.22
T42 K.c. Bell Cincinnati Ursuline Academy +13 1 84 9.07
T42 Rachelle Soh Cincinnati Ursuline Academy +13 1 84 9.07
T42 Lauren Dauk Massillon Jackson +13 1 84 9.07
T42 Brittany Miller Lewis Center Olentangy Orange +13 1 84 9.07
T42 Leyton Brumfield Cincinnati Ursuline Academy +13 1 84 9.07
T42 Kristin Jamieson Hillsboro 2019 +13 1 84 9.07
T42 Jenn David Hudson +13 1 84 9.07
T42 Kelsey Sager Toledo St. Ursula Academy +13 1 84 9.07
50 Makenna Jones New Paris National Trail +15 2 157 9.23
51 Jocelyn Troyer Sugarcreek +16 2 158 9.74
T52 Vivienne Su Mason +14 1 85 9.93
T52 Riley Carpenter Upper Arlington +14 1 85 9.93
T52 Hallie Heidemann Cincinnati Mcauley +14 1 85 9.93
T52 Taby Robinson Dublin Jerome +14 1 85 9.93
T56 Audrey Hales Toledo St. Ursula Academy +15 1 86 10.79
T56 Grace Thompson Kent Roosevelt +15 1 86 10.79
T58 Jordan Vanmeter Minerva +19 2 161 11.3
T58 Erin Adams Cleveland Heights Beaumont +19 2 161 11.3
T60 Brianna Potts Apple Creek Waynedale +20 2 162 11.82
T60 Julia Hippely Huron +20 2 162 11.82
T62 Ash Abhang Dublin Jerome +17 1 88 12.5
T62 Molly Bennett Toledo St. Ursula Academy +17 1 88 12.5
T62 Ruby Swan Medina Highland +17 1 88 12.5
T62 Amanda Hayes Centerville +17 1 88 12.5
T66 Jordan Pruitt Milan Edison 2020 +22 2 164 12.86
T66 Mackenzie Butler Milan Edison +22 2 164 12.86
68 Emily Fisher Lewis Center Olentangy Orange +18 1 89 13.35
69 Blake Wogoman Dayton Chaminade Julienne +23 2 165 13.38
70 Zoe Grant Milan Edison +24 2 166 13.89
T71 Annie Liu Solon +19 1 90 14.21
T71 Tiffany So Medina Highland +19 1 90 14.21
73 Shelby Zeiter Milan Edison +25 2 167 14.41
T74 Lyndsay Blum Independence +26 2 168 14.93
T74 Olivia Cowley Toledo Ottawa Hills +26 2 168 14.93
T76 Chloe Wise Kent Roosevelt +20 1 91 15.07
T76 Megan Munn Centerville +20 1 91 15.07
T76 Lauren Garner Kent Roosevelt +20 1 91 15.07
T76 Brooke Grotjan Cincinnati Ursuline Academy +20 1 91 15.07
T76 Sydney Scibetta Massillon Jackson +20 1 91 15.07
T81 Mckenzie Dietz Waterford +27 2 169 15.45
T81 Natalie Parker Milford Center Fairbanks +27 2 169 15.45
T81 Mckenna Jordan Lodi Cloverleaf +27 2 169 15.45
T81 Brittney Blaschak Dayton Carroll +27 2 169 15.45
T85 Nikki Athans Canton Glenoak +21 1 92 15.92
T85 Allie Logue Cincinnati Mcauley +21 1 92 15.92
T85 Grace Wells Cincinnati Mcauley +21 1 92 15.92
88 Crystal Hanbaum Hebron Lakewood +28 2 170 15.97
89 Sandy Deng Solon +22 1 93 16.78
90 Abby Singler Sandusky Perkins +30 2 172 17.0
T91 Alex Gillette Coal Grove Dawson-bryant +31 2 173 17.52
T91 Emily Wilson Milford Center Fairbanks 2022 +31 2 173 17.52
T91 Peyton Broce Toledo Ottawa Hills +31 2 173 17.52
94 Molly Jasina Centerville +23 1 94 17.63
95 Averi Hanna Lodi Cloverleaf +32 2 174 18.04
T96 Hayley Quatman Cincinnati Mcauley +24 1 95 18.49
T96 Brianna Adcock Canton Glenoak +24 1 95 18.49
T96 Danielle Roshong Canton Glenoak +24 1 95 18.49
T99 Maddie Harper Independence +33 2 175 18.56
T99 Jacque Butler Milan Edison +33 2 175 18.56
101 Audrey Brackenridge Milford Center Fairbanks +34 2 176 19.08
T102 Lauren Humpert Cincinnati Mcauley +25 1 96 19.35
T102 Maddie Frank Upper Arlington 2020 +25 1 96 19.35
104 Lauren Durham Verailles +35 2 177 19.6
T105 Gina Ungaro Poland Seminary +36 2 178 20.11
T105 Krista Nicol Milford Center Fairbanks +36 2 178 20.11
107 Caitlin Yant Dublin Jerome +26 1 97 20.2
108 Ava Illig Lodi Cloverleaf +37 2 179 20.63
109 Abigail Eichmiller Waterford +37 2 179 20.64
110 Katie Kutschbach Massillon Jackson +27 1 98 21.06
T111 Madeline Mindzora Independence +38 2 180 21.15
T111 Sara Bowman Dayton Chaminade Julienne +38 2 180 21.15
T113 Lauren Heitkamp Verailles +39 2 181 21.67
T113 Aryana Sutton Dayton Chaminade Julienne +39 2 181 21.67
115 Catherine Wang Solon +28 1 99 21.92
T116 Kalyn Mast Sugarcreek Garaway +43 2 185 23.74
T116 Sydney Good Milford Center Fairbanks +43 2 185 23.74
118 Ashley Offenberger Waterford +43 2 185 23.75
119 Leigh Ann Williams Sugarcreek Garaway +44 2 186 24.26
120 Emma Roberts Shelby +45 2 187 24.78
121 Brynn Shetterly Lodi +46 2 188 25.3
T122 Jorja Pothast Versailles +47 2 189 25.82
T122 Marlie Mcconnell Poland Seminary +47 2 189 25.82
124 Elizabeth Leach Waterford +48 2 190 26.33
125 Lexy Uplinger Shelby +50 2 192 27.37
126 Brooklyn Thompson Dayton Chaminade Julienne +51 2 193 27.89
T127 Morgan Heitkamp Versailles +52 2 194 28.41
T127 Julie Gutchall Shelby +52 2 194 28.41
T127 Jenna Jacobson Poland Seminary +52 2 194 28.41
T130 Brianna Hart Waterford +53 2 195 28.93
T130 Mackenzie Donaldson Dayton Carroll +53 2 195 28.93
T132 Emma Harrell Lodi Cloverleaf +55 2 197 29.97
T132 Elena Cammack Poland Seminary +55 2 197 29.97
134 Hannah Davis Dayton Carroll +59 2 201 32.03
T135 Christina Tommer Independence +61 2 203 33.07
T135 Haley Hentrich Dayton Carroll +61 2 203 33.07
T137 Carly Ungaro Poland Seminary +62 2 204 33.59
T137 Karah Jackson Dayton Chaminade Julienne +62 2 204 33.59
139 Grace Mackey Dayton Carroll +68 2 210 36.7
140 Anna Groff Versailles +71 2 213 38.26
141 Helena Immel Sugarcreek Garaway +82 2 224 43.96
142 Emma Stout Toledo Ottawa Hills +132 2 274 69.88