Nhsga black

2017-2018 Ohio High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Ohio High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Katie Hallinan Cincinnati Walnut Hills -5 1 137 -2.28
2 Jennifer Wang Solon -2 1 140 0.41
3 Marissa Wenzler Centerville 2019 +2 1 144 2.49
T4 Sophia Trombetta Independence E 2 142 2.9
T4 Madison Spiess New Albany 2021 E 1 142 2.9
T4 Jill Schmitmeyer St. Mary's Memorial E 2 142 2.9
T7 Ashley Au Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 2019 +3 1 145 3.01
T7 Jessica Hahn Canton Glenoak 2019 +3 1 145 3.01
T7 Lily Rinker Toledo St. Ursula Academy +3 1 145 3.01
10 Kyleigh Dull Kansas Lakota 2021 +4 2 146 3.53
11 Alex Swayne Kings Mills Kings +1 1 143 3.94
12 Macy Hanus Bowling Green 2020 +5 1 147 4.05
T13 Mary Kelly Mulcahy Lima Central Catholic +6 2 148 4.56
T13 Pinya Pipatjarasgit Toledo St. Ursula Academy +6 1 148 4.56
T13 Taby Robinson Dublin Jerome +6 1 148 4.56
16 Jami Morris Shaker Heights Laurel 2021 +8 2 150 5.6
T17 Abby Kiefer Dublin Jerome +9 1 151 6.12
T17 Megan Munn Centerville +9 1 151 6.12
T17 Mackenzie Dale Dover +9 1 151 6.12
T17 Jocelyn Troyer Sugarcreek Garaway +9 2 151 6.12
T21 Allison St. Clair West Salem Northwestern +10 2 152 6.63
T21 N. Sompolvorachai Lewis Center Olentangy Orange +10 1 152 6.63
T21 Gabby Thomas Johnstown-monroe +10 2 152 6.63
T21 Anna Watson Ashland 2020 +10 1 152 6.63
T21 Madison Ardelean North Canton Hoover +10 1 152 6.63
T26 Jordan Van Meter Minerva +10 2 152 6.64
T26 Riley Dean Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 2019 +10 1 152 6.64
T26 Lyndsay Blum Independence +10 2 152 6.64
T26 Kayla Ramsey Centerville 2019 +10 1 152 6.64
30 Amanda Ruminski Shelby 2021 +11 2 153 7.15
T31 Kayla Davis Gahanna Lincoln +11 1 153 7.16
T31 Alyssa Kim Lewis Center Olentangy Orange +11 1 153 7.16
T33 Allison Schraer Cincinnati Ursuline Academy +13 1 155 8.19
T33 Claire Korbas Shelby +13 2 155 8.19
T33 Sydney Leyerle Gibsonburg +13 2 155 8.19
T33 Audrey Hales Toledo St. Ursula Academy +13 1 155 8.19
T37 Alexis Green North Canton Hoover +15 1 157 9.23
T37 Jenn David Hudson +15 1 157 9.23
T39 Kristin Jamieson Hillsboro 2019 +16 1 158 9.75
T39 Alexis Savage Springboro +16 1 158 9.75
41 Kira Moore Ashland 2021 +17 1 159 10.27
42 Alyssa Drehs Medina +18 1 160 10.78
T43 Colby Cohen Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown +19 1 161 11.3
T43 Bree Wilson Liberty Twp. Lakota East +19 1 161 11.3
T43 Zoe Grant Milan Edison +19 2 161 11.3
T43 Ash Abhang Dublin Jerome +19 1 161 11.3
T47 Erin Mulcahy Lima Central Catholic +20 2 162 11.82
T47 Haley Thierry Shaker Heights Laurel +20 2 162 11.82
T47 Aly Kovach Rocky River Magnificat +20 1 162 11.82
T50 Caitlin Yant Dublin Jerome +22 1 164 12.86
T50 Jacque Butler Milan Edison +22 2 164 12.86
T50 Mckenzie Dietz Waterford +22 2 164 12.86
T50 Leyton Brumfield Cincinnati Ursuline Academy +22 1 164 12.86
T54 Patricia Windholtz Newark Catholic +23 2 165 13.38
T54 Molly Jasina Centerville +23 1 165 13.38
T54 Chloe Crone Dover +23 1 165 13.38
T54 Kelsey Sager Toledo St. Ursula Academy +23 1 165 13.38
T54 Meghan Utterdyke Middletown Bishop Fenwick +23 2 165 13.38
59 Emily Fisher Lewis Center Olentangy Orange +24 1 166 13.89
T60 Grace Honigford Liberty Twp. Lakota East +24 1 166 13.9
T60 Hannah Keffler Canfield +24 1 166 13.9
T60 Meaghan Yant Dublin Jerome +24 1 166 13.9
T60 Makenna Jones New Paris National Trail +24 2 166 13.9
64 Molly Bennett Toledo St. Ursula Academy +25 1 167 14.41
65 Sonum Jagetia Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown +25 1 167 14.42
T66 Rachelle Soh Cincinnati Ursuline Academy +26 1 168 14.93
T66 Hanna Shrout Proctorville Fairfield 2020 +26 2 168 14.93
T66 Brooke Grotjan Cincinnati Ursuline Academy +26 1 168 14.93
T69 Blake Wogoman Dayton Chaminade Julienne +27 2 169 15.45
T69 Caroline Dayton Toledo Ottawa Hills +27 2 169 15.45
71 Lexi Knight Sylvania Northview +28 1 170 15.97
T72 Jorja Pothast Versailles +29 2 171 16.49
T72 Natalie Hamilton Liberty Twp. Lakota East +29 1 171 16.49
T72 Ashley Offenberger Waterford +29 2 171 16.49
T72 Liz Springer Liberty Twp. Lakota East +29 1 171 16.49
T76 Rachel Beichler Newark Catholic +30 2 172 17.01
T76 Becca Gorman Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown +30 1 172 17.01
T76 Grace May North Canton Hoover 2021 +30 1 172 17.01
T79 Ellen Naumann St. Henry +31 2 173 17.52
T79 Anna Crumrine Newark Catholic 2021 +31 2 173 17.52
T79 Aryana Sutton Dayton Chaminade Julienne +31 2 173 17.52
T82 Grace Gao Solon +32 1 174 18.04
T82 Lexi Uplinger Shelby +32 2 174 18.04
T82 Meha Pandya Centerville 2021 +32 1 174 18.04
T85 Ellen O'leary Rocky River Magnificat +33 1 175 18.56
T85 Meghan Mulcahy Lima Central Catholic +33 2 175 18.56
T85 K.c. Bell Cincinnati Ursuline Academy +33 1 175 18.56
T88 Leah Metzger Ashland +34 1 176 19.08
T88 Taylor Thierry Shaker Heights Laurel +34 2 176 19.08
T90 Madeline Mindzora Independence +36 2 178 20.11
T90 Sandy Deng Solon +36 1 178 20.11
T90 Lauren Durham Versailles +36 2 178 20.11
93 Shannon Sullivan Rocky River Magnificat +36 1 178 20.12
94 Hannah Froimson Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown +37 1 179 20.63
95 Jordan Pruitt Milan Edison 2020 +37 2 179 20.64
T96 Kalyn Mast Sugarcreek Garaway +38 2 180 21.15
T96 Maddie Harper Independence +38 2 180 21.15
T98 Rachel Hetman Rocky River Magnificat +39 1 181 21.67
T98 Camryn Eddy Liberty Twp. Lakota East +39 1 181 21.67
T98 Emma Roberts Shelby +39 2 181 21.67
T98 Nikki Selzer Legrange Keystone +39 2 181 21.67
T102 Victoria Adams Dover +40 1 182 22.19
T102 Emily Tyack Newark Catholic +40 2 182 22.19
T102 Hannah Garver Lima Central Catholic +40 2 182 22.19
105 Karlee Staugler St. Henry +42 2 184 23.22
T106 Abigail Eichmiller Waterford +43 2 185 23.74
T106 Maggie Pascual Kettering Archbishop Alter +43 2 185 23.74
T106 Kate Hickey Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown +43 1 185 23.74
109 Kylee May Newark Catholic +43 2 185 23.75
110 Helena Immel Sugarcreek Garaway +44 2 186 24.26
T111 Brooklyn Thompson Dayton Chaminade Julienne +45 2 187 24.78
T111 Megan Vosler Kettering Archbishop Alter +45 2 187 24.78
T111 Leigh Ann Williams Sugarcreek Garaway +45 2 187 24.78
T114 Halle Hallman Sugarcreek Garaway +47 2 189 25.82
T114 Liz Leach Waterford +47 2 189 25.82
T116 Heather Novak North Canton Hoover +48 1 190 26.34
T116 Morgan Pascarella Independence +48 2 190 26.34
118 Catherine Wang Solon +49 1 191 26.85
119 Emma Swain Ashland +49 1 191 26.86
T120 Bailey Burgess North Canton Hoover +50 1 192 27.37
T120 Julia Gutchall Shelby +50 2 192 27.37
T122 Morgan Heitkamp Versailles +52 2 194 28.41
T122 Gabbie Houpt Kettering Archbishop Alter +52 2 194 28.41
T122 Colleen Werbrich Kettering Archbishop Alter +52 2 194 28.41
125 Karah Jackson Dayton Chaminade Julienne +53 2 195 28.92
126 Brianna Hart Waterford +54 2 196 29.44
T127 Morgan Barlage Versailles +54 2 196 29.45
T127 Sophia Levinson Shaker Heights Laurel +54 2 196 29.45
129 Callie Koenig Lima Central Catholic +55 2 197 29.96
130 Allyson Hemmelgarn St. Henry +56 2 198 30.48
131 Grace Durdle Shaker Heights Laurel +57 2 199 31.0
132 Anna Groff Versailles +59 2 201 32.04
T133 Lauren Neher Milan Edison +60 2 202 32.55
T133 Peyton Kuntz Kettering Archbishop Alter +60 2 202 32.55
135 Anna Schramko Rocky River Magnificat +60 1 202 32.56
136 Jessie Kasper Solon +63 1 205 34.11
137 Claire Clune St. Henry +64 2 206 34.63
138 Abby Fossaceca Ashland +66 1 208 35.67
139 Elizabeth Rockwell St. Henry +76 2 218 40.85
T140 Lia-sophie Keller Dayton Chaminade Julienne +82 2 224 43.96
T140 Abby Woodyard Milan Edison +82 2 224 43.96
142 Kaitlyn Garren Dover +83 1 225 44.48
143 Hunter Bradley Dover +88 1 230 47.07