Nhsga black

2018-2019 Ohio High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Ohio High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Marissa Wenzler Centerville 2019 -4 1 138 -1.72
2 Leila Raines Delaware Olentangy Berlin 2020 -1 1 141 -0.205
3 Ashley Au Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 2019 +1 1 143 0.805
4 Madison Spiess New Albany 2021 +2 1 144 1.31
5 Emily Hummer Upper Arlington 2020 +3 1 145 1.815
6 Kristin Jamieson Hillsboro 2019 +4 1 146 2.32
7 Jenn David Hudson +5 1 147 2.825
T8 Kyleigh Dull Kansas Lakota 2021 +5 2 147 3.055
T8 Jami Morris Shaker Heights Laurel 2021 +5 2 147 3.055
T10 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany 2022 +6 1 148 3.33
T10 Anna Watson Ashland 2020 +6 1 148 3.33
T10 Madison Ardelean North Canton Hoover +6 1 148 3.33
13 Amanda Ruminski Shelby 2021 +6 2 148 3.565
T14 Anna Ritter New Albany 2022 +7 1 149 3.835
T14 Riley Dean Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 2019 +7 1 149 3.835
16 Jocelyn Troyer Sugarcreek Garaway +8 2 150 4.585
17 Morgan Pankow New Albany 2019 +9 1 151 4.845
18 Caroline Dayton Toledo Ottawa Hills +9 2 151 5.09
19 Mary Kelly Mulcahy Lima Central Catholic +10 2 152 5.6
20 Kira Moore Ashland 2021 +11 1 153 5.85
21 Jordan Van Meter Minerva +11 2 153 6.105
T22 Ana Maria Jimenez Perrysburg +13 1 155 6.86
T22 Jessica Hahn Canton Glenoak 2019 +13 1 155 6.86
T22 N. Sompolvorachai Lewis Center Olentangy Orange +13 1 155 6.86
T22 Anastasia Nikolaidis Massilon Jackson +13 1 155 6.86
T26 Erin Mulcahy Lima Central Catholic +13 2 155 7.125
T26 Sydney Leyerle Gibsonburg +13 2 155 7.125
T28 Jelena Lainovic Andrews Osborne Academy +13 2 155 7.13
T28 Hanna Shrout Proctorville Fairland 2020 +13 2 155 7.13
30 Secilia Ho Wadsworth 2019 +14 1 156 7.365
31 Averi Hanna Lodi Cloverleaf +14 1 156 7.37
32 Gabby Thomas Johnstown-monroe +14 2 156 7.635
T33 Madison Reemsnyder Canton Glenoak 2022 +15 1 157 7.87
T33 Macy Hanus Bowling Green 2020 +15 1 157 7.87
35 Sydney Mallaley Cin. Archbishop Mcnicholas +15 2 157 8.145
T36 Kayla Ramsey Centerville 2019 +16 1 158 8.375
T36 Bree Wilson Liberty Twp. Lakota East +16 1 158 8.375
T36 Paighton Masterson Avon Lake 2019 +16 1 158 8.375
39 Makenna Jones New Paris National Trail +17 2 159 9.165
T40 Meha Pandya Centerville 2021 +21 1 163 10.895
T40 Grace Honigford Liberty Twp. Lakota East +21 1 163 10.895
42 Nicole Jones Shelby +21 2 163 11.195
43 Frnny Sberna Perrysburg +22 1 164 11.4
T44 Jenna Hayes Centerville 2022 +23 1 165 11.905
T44 Klaira Paramore Ashland +23 1 165 11.905
T44 Lexi Knight Sylvania Northview +23 1 165 11.905
T44 Sarah O'connor Beavercreek +23 1 165 11.905
48 Meghan Mulcahy Lima Central Catholic +23 2 165 12.22
T49 Alex Schutte Cincinnati Colerain +24 1 166 12.41
T49 Gwynnie Lee New Albany 2020 +24 1 166 12.41
T49 Avery Wright Massilon Jackson 2022 +24 1 166 12.41
T52 Grace May North Canton Hoover 2021 +25 1 167 12.915
T52 Savanna Porter Massilon Jackson +25 1 167 12.915
T52 Jenna Harter Mason 2021 +25 1 167 12.915
T52 Julanna Zhang Mason +25 1 167 12.915
56 Ellen Nauman St. Henry +25 2 167 13.235
57 Camryn Eddy Liberty Twp. Lakota East +26 1 168 13.42
58 Sam Webb Rocky River Lutheran West +26 2 168 13.74
59 Sophia Dulin Cincinnati Wyoming +26 2 168 13.745
60 Catherine Zhang Mason 2021 +27 1 169 13.925
T61 Hadley Spielvogel Youngstown Cardinal Mooney +27 2 169 14.255
T61 Sydney Wesson Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 2022 +27 2 169 14.255
63 A. Sirichotiratana Centerville +28 1 170 14.425
T64 Leigh Ann Williams Sugarcreek Garaway +28 2 170 14.76
T64 Meghan Utterdyke Middletown Bishop Fenwick +28 2 170 14.76
T66 Lara Spurlock Bellevue +28 2 170 14.765
T66 Olivia Zacharias Liberty Center +28 2 170 14.765
T68 Katie Fuller Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 2020 +29 1 171 14.93
T68 Natalie Au Lewis Center Olentangy Orange +29 1 171 14.93
T70 Jenna Jacobson Poland Seminary +29 1 171 14.935
T70 Mattie Muckleroy North Canton Hoover +29 1 171 14.935
72 Ally Madden Mason 2022 +30 1 172 15.435
73 Victory Lee Cincinnati Wyoming +30 2 172 15.78
74 Ellie Yeazell Liberty Twp. Lakota East +31 1 173 15.94
75 Jayne Bernard Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 2021 +31 2 173 16.285
T76 Sydney Scibetta Massilon Jackson +32 1 174 16.445
T76 Marlie Mcconnell Poland Seminary +32 1 174 16.445
78 Emma Swain Ashland +34 1 176 17.455
79 Lexi Uplinger Shelby +34 2 176 17.815
80 Samantha Bernardo Liberty Twp. Lakota East 2022 +36 1 178 18.46
81 Ella Sams Perrysburg +36 1 178 18.465
82 Mailiis Simovart Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 2020 +36 2 178 18.835
83 Helena Immel Sugarcreek Garaway +38 2 180 19.855
T84 Kayla Dyer New Philadelphia +39 1 181 19.975
T84 Kiley Dyer New Philadelphia +39 1 181 19.975
T86 Lauren Petro Canton Glenoak +39 1 181 19.98
T86 Carly Ungaro Poland Seminary +39 1 181 19.98
T88 Sophia Horn Carroll Bloom-carroll +39 2 181 20.36
T88 Mikayla Weaver Sugarcreek Garaway +39 2 181 20.36
90 Emma Mayers Lima Central Catholic +39 2 181 20.365
91 Abrielle Nikolaidis Massilon Jackson +40 1 182 20.48
92 Sydney Devore New Philadelphia +40 1 182 20.485
93 Mullika Pandit Mason +41 1 183 20.985
94 Mackenzie Donaldson Dayton Carroll +41 2 183 21.38
95 Allie Jurkovic New Philadelphia +43 1 185 21.99
96 Samara Dulin Cincinnati Wyoming +43 2 185 22.395
97 Hannah Garver Lima Central Catholic +43 2 185 22.4
T98 Annabelle Walton Cincinnati Wyoming +44 2 186 22.905
T98 Elly Deibel Carroll Bloom-carroll +44 2 186 22.905
100 Elena Cammack Poland Seminary +45 1 187 23.005
101 Julia Gutchall Shelby +45 2 187 23.415
T102 Faith Brown Canton Glenoak +47 1 189 24.015
T102 Emily Czubaj North Canton Hoover +47 1 189 24.015
T104 Anabel Rossi Perrysburg +48 1 190 24.515
T104 Sydney Krupp Lewis Center Olentangy Orange +48 1 190 24.515
106 Gianna Myers Poland Seminary +48 1 190 24.52
T107 Leeah Valentine Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan +48 2 190 24.945
T107 Tristian Rupp Bellevue +48 2 190 24.945
T107 Cassandra Biedrzycki Bellevue +48 2 190 24.945
110 Grace Durdle Shaker Heights Laurel +49 2 191 25.45
111 Tina Athans Canton Glenoak +50 1 192 25.525
112 Alexandria Patrone Youngstown Cardinal Mooney +50 2 192 25.96
113 Molly Fitzwater Gallipolis Gallia Academy +51 2 193 26.47
114 Hunter Copley Gallipolis Gallia Academy +52 2 194 26.975
115 Savanna Abner New Paris National Trail +52 2 194 26.98
116 Emily Axner Shaker Heights Laurel +53 2 195 27.485
117 Bailey Meadows Gallipolis Gallia Academy +53 2 195 27.49
118 Abby Fossaceca Ashland +54 1 196 27.545
119 Maddison Snyder Carroll Bloom-carroll 2021 +54 2 196 27.995
120 Katelyn Hines New Paris National Trail +54 2 196 28.0
T121 Alana Siefring St. Henry +57 2 199 29.52
T121 Elizabeth Rockwell St. Henry +57 2 199 29.52
123 Riley Hager Bellevue +57 2 199 29.525
T124 Tara Mills Carroll Bloom-carroll +59 2 201 30.54
T124 Claire Clune St. Henry +59 2 201 30.54
126 Lauren Nassif Shaker Heights Laurel +59 2 201 30.545
127 Campbell Young North Canton Hoover +61 1 203 31.075
128 Alyssa Rapp Youngstown Cardinal Mooney +61 2 203 31.555
129 Caitlin Gilland New Paris National Trail +62 2 204 32.065
130 Gillian Stumbo Shelby +62 2 204 32.07
131 Olivia Martinez Bellevue +65 2 207 33.595
T132 Madeleine Bee Shaker Heights Laurel +67 2 209 34.61
T132 Grace Ogden Youngstown Cardinal Mooney +67 2 209 34.61
T134 Makena Laird New Paris National Trail +67 2 209 34.615
T134 Maddy Russell Carroll Bloom-carroll +67 2 209 34.615
136 Calli Hemmelgarn St. Henry +69 2 211 35.63
137 Leah Corbett New Philadelphia +73 1 215 37.13
138 Lilly Rees Gallipolis Gallia Academy +73 2 215 37.665
139 Willow Titus Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan +74 2 216 38.175
140 Hannah Craig Perrysburg +81 1 223 41.165
141 Gabrielle Schmidt Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan +81 2 223 41.74
142 Avery Minton Gallipolis Gallia Academy +94 2 236 48.355
143 Greta Warmbier Cincinnati Wyoming +94 2 236 48.36