Nhsga black

2019-2020 Ohio High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Ohio High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Kyleigh Dull Kansas Lakota 2021 -5 2 137 -1.145
2 Anna Ritter New Albany -4 1 138 -0.625
3 Madison Reemsnyder Canton GlenOak -2 1 140 0.41
4 Emily Hummer Upper Arlington -1 1 141 0.93
T5 Jami Morris Shaker Heights Laurel E 2 142 1.45
T5 Madison Spiess New Albany E 1 142 1.45
T5 C. Allendesalazar Canton Central Catholic E 2 142 1.45
T8 Gabby Woods Clarksville Clinton-Massie +1 2 143 1.965
T8 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany +1 1 143 1.965
10 Hanna Shrout Proctorville Fairland +1 2 143 1.97
11 Amanda Ruminski Lexington 2021 +2 1 144 2.485
T12 Lizzie Saur Grove City +3 1 145 3.005
T12 Grace Honigford Liberty Twp. Lakota East +3 1 145 3.005
T12 Mary Mulcahy Lima Central Catholic +3 2 145 3.005
15 Anna Watson Ashland +4 1 146 3.52
T16 Macy Hanus Bowling Green +4 1 146 3.525
T16 Nicole Jones Shelby +4 2 146 3.525
T18 Maggie Williams Mount Vernon +5 1 147 4.04
T18 Avery Wright Massillon Jackson +5 1 147 4.04
T20 Olivia Swain Uniontown Lake +6 1 148 4.56
T20 Sydney Leyerle Gibsonburg +6 2 148 4.56
T20 Anna Coccia New Albany +6 1 148 4.56
23 Ellie Yeazell Liberty Twp. Lakota East +7 1 149 5.075
24 Julia Radadam Upper Arlington +7 1 149 5.08
T25 Ellen Naumann St. Henry +8 2 150 5.595
T25 B Wattanavanichakorn Avon +8 1 150 5.595
T25 Maddi Shoults Williamsport Westfall +8 2 150 5.595
28 Catherine Zhang Mason +9 1 151 6.115
T29 Kira Moore Ashland +10 1 152 6.635
T29 Erin Mulcahy Lima Central Catholic +10 2 152 6.635
31 Ella Wigal Hebron Lakewood +11 2 153 7.15
32 Jordan Van meter Minerva +11 2 153 7.155
T33 Reagan Nolan Upper Arlington +12 1 154 7.67
T33 Erica Headley Alliance Marlington +12 2 154 7.67
T33 Ally Madden Mason +12 1 154 7.67
T33 Paige Zolciak Toledo St. Ursula Academy +12 1 154 7.67
T37 Jenna Hayes Centerville +13 1 155 8.19
T37 Gwynnie Lee New Albany +13 1 155 8.19
39 Alessandra Goyette Medina Highland +14 1 156 8.705
40 Morgan Rodgers Centerville +14 1 156 8.71
41 Grace May North Canton Hoover +16 1 158 9.74
42 Emily Liptak Green +16 1 158 9.745
43 Jenna Harter Mason +17 1 159 10.26
T44 Maddie Heister Mason +17 1 159 10.265
T44 Zoe Luebbers Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy +17 1 159 10.265
T44 Meha Pandya Centerville +17 1 159 10.265
T47 Mattie Muckleroy North Canton Hoover +18 1 160 10.78
T47 Abbey Dillon Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley +18 2 160 10.78
49 Makenna Jones New Paris National Trail +18 2 160 10.785
T50 Ellie Sonne Cincinnati Ursuline Academy +19 1 161 11.3
T50 Ella Wong Gates Mills Hawken +19 2 161 11.3
T50 Amelia Burger Centerville +19 1 161 11.3
T53 Sydney Wesson Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan +20 2 162 11.82
T53 Demi Xie Mason +20 1 162 11.82
T53 Samantha Bernardo Liberty Twp. Lakota East +20 1 162 11.82
56 Camryn Eddy Liberty Twp. Lakota East +21 1 163 12.335
T57 Julia Hofacker Akron St. Vincent St. Mary +21 2 163 12.34
T57 Samantha Demuesy Green +21 1 163 12.34
T59 Abby Blackburn North Canton Hoover +22 1 164 12.855
T59 Anastasia Nikolaidis Massillon Jackson +22 1 164 12.855
T59 Grace Miller Kalida +22 2 164 12.855
62 Rachel Didonato Green +22 1 164 12.86
T63 Maren Seaholts Kent Theodore Roosevelt +23 1 165 13.375
T63 Haley Brenner Kent Theodore Roosevelt +23 1 165 13.375
T63 Klaira Paramore Ashland +23 1 165 13.375
T63 Mailiis Simovart Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan +23 2 165 13.375
T63 Sydney Devore New Philadelphia +23 1 165 13.375
68 Kaitlyn Engelhart Alliance Marlington +24 2 166 13.895
T69 Kate Dickerson Centerville +25 1 167 14.41
T69 Bella Warner Alliance Marlington +25 2 167 14.41
71 Kylee Heidemann Cincinnati Mercy McAuley +25 1 167 14.415
T72 Keegan Selinsky Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley +26 2 168 14.93
T72 Alex Volk Kettering Archbishop Alter +26 2 168 14.93
T72 Sydney Clements Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley +26 2 168 14.93
T75 Savanna Porter Massillon Jackson +27 1 169 15.45
T75 Jessie Li Green +27 1 169 15.45
T75 Hannah Chung Toledo St. Ursula Academy +27 1 169 15.45
T75 Kelsey Stadler Huron +27 2 169 15.45
T79 Bridget Mulcahy Lima Central Catholic +28 2 170 15.965
T79 Sydney Scibetta Massillon Jackson +28 1 170 15.965
T79 Lizzie Murray Upper Arlington +28 1 170 15.965
T82 Halle Ellis North Canton Hoover +28 1 170 15.97
T82 Kate Kramer Columbus School for Girls +28 2 170 15.97
T84 Abbey Keller Kent Theodore Roosevelt +29 1 171 16.485
T84 Maggie Pascual Kettering Archbishop Alter +29 2 171 16.485
T84 Maria Warner Alliance Marlington +29 2 171 16.485
87 Kayla Dyer New Philadelphia +30 1 172 17.0
T88 Lexie Murphy Toledo St. Ursula Academy +30 1 172 17.005
T88 Alivia Baus Huron +30 2 172 17.005
90 Gabby Buathier Huron +31 2 173 17.52
91 Jaden Eckard Green +32 1 174 18.04
T92 Allie Jurkovic New Philadelphia +33 1 175 18.56
T92 Alyssa Rapp Youngstown Cardinal Mooney +33 2 175 18.56
T92 Alexandria Patrone Youngstown Cardinal Mooney +33 2 175 18.56
T95 Susan Thompson Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley +34 2 176 19.075
T95 Peyton Kuntz Kettering Archbishop Alter +34 2 176 19.075
T95 Jayne Bernard Youngstown Cardinal Mooney +34 2 176 19.075
98 Eileen Murray Upper Arlington +36 1 178 20.11
99 Hannah Jankauskas Vincent Warren +36 1 178 20.115
100 Taylor Galigher Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley +37 2 179 20.63
101 Payton Donnelly Toledo St. Ursula Academy +37 1 179 20.635
T102 Carlie Vanmeter Lima Central Catholic +38 2 180 21.15
T102 Jayden Mitchell Alliance Marlington +38 2 180 21.15
T102 Emma Picicco Kent Theodore Roosevelt +38 1 180 21.15
105 Gabbie Houpt Kettering Archbishop Alter +39 2 181 21.67
T106 Campbell Young North Canton Hoover +40 1 182 22.185
T106 Amanda Momany Toledo St. Ursula Academy +40 1 182 22.185
108 Mallory Nelson Huron +40 2 182 22.19
T109 Julia Gutchall Shelby +41 2 183 22.705
T109 Andrea Davis Liberty Twp. Lakota East +41 1 183 22.705
T109 Emily Axner Shaker Heights Laurel +41 2 183 22.705
112 Maria Pape Shaker Heights Laurel +42 2 184 23.22
T113 Abby Fossaceca Ashland +42 1 184 23.225
T113 Calli Hemmelgarn St. Henry +42 2 184 23.225
115 Fiona Hoskins Kettering Archbishop Alter +43 2 185 23.745
T116 Ella Seeley Williamsport Westfall +44 2 186 24.26
T116 Claire Clune St. Henry +44 2 186 24.26
T118 Caroline Kromalic Columbus School for Girls +46 2 188 25.295
T118 Braydn Harris Kent Theodore Roosevelt +46 1 188 25.295
120 Emily Bruce Columbus School for Girls +46 2 188 25.3
T121 Gabrielle Schmidt Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan +48 2 190 26.335
T121 Leeah Valentine Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan +48 2 190 26.335
T123 Sarah Anderson Ashland +49 1 191 26.85
T123 Vara Mehra Columbus School for Girls +49 2 191 26.85
T123 Leah Corbett New Philadelphia +49 1 191 26.85
T126 Grace Ogden Youngstown Cardinal Mooney +50 2 192 27.37
T126 Lauren Nassif Shaker Heights Laurel +50 2 192 27.37
T128 Madeleine Bee Shaker Heights Laurel +51 2 193 27.885
T128 Gillian Stumbo Shelby +51 2 193 27.885
T130 Jenny Cobleigh Huron +51 2 193 27.89
T130 Emma Kim Columbus School for Girls +51 2 193 27.89
132 Emma Mayers Lima Central Catholic +52 2 194 28.405
133 Abrielle Nikolaidis Massillon Jackson +55 1 197 29.96
134 Elizabeth Hart Williamsport Westfall +55 2 197 29.965
T135 Alana Siefring St. Henry +57 2 199 30.995
T135 Maddy Cook Williamsport Westfall +57 2 199 30.995
137 Emma Menapace New Philadelphia +61 1 203 33.075
138 Gwyn Elking St. Henry +63 2 205 34.11
139 Emily Cook Williamsport Westfall +65 2 207 35.145
140 Willow Titus Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan +66 2 208 35.66
141 Maci Westmeister Shelby +78 2 220 41.885
142 Daniella Patrone Youngstown Cardinal Mooney +99 2 241 52.77