2017-2018 South Dakota High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on South Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Alex Kandolin St. Thomas More +16 A 160 4.25
2 Sophia Salter Sioux Falls O'gorman +12 AA 156 4.75
3 Jade Burr Belle Fourche +18 A 162 5.15
4 Sydney Wirebaugh Aberdeen Central +8 AA 152 5.92
T5 Megan Dockter Watertown +16 AA 160 6.55
T5 Emmy Sundby Rapid City Stevens +16 AA 160 6.55
7 Carly Kunkel Sioux Falls O'gorman +17 AA 161 7.0
8 Lauryn Driscoll West Central +23 A 167 7.41
9 Liz Duncan Brandon Valley +18 AA 162 7.45
10 Payson Birkeland Belle Fourche +15 A 159 7.59
11 Mya Maxwell Madison +25 A 169 8.32
12 Lauren Tims Sioux Falls Christian +26 A 170 8.77
T13 Cassidy Gough Aberdeen Central +21 AA 165 8.79
T13 Morgan Strahl Yankton +21 AA 165 8.79
T15 Kaitlyn Greenhoff Dell Rapids +27 A 171 9.22
T15 Megan Hinker Lennox +27 A 171 9.22
T17 Erin Trohkimoinen Rapid City Central +22 AA 166 9.24
T17 Sophie Jansa Sioux Falls O'gorman +22 AA 166 9.24
T17 Molly Schwartz Douglas +22 AA 166 9.24
20 Alex Carr Vermillion +28 A 172 9.67
T21 Jayden Bormann Parkston +29 A 173 10.13
T21 Jenna Sutcliffe Sioux Falls O'gorman +24 AA 168 10.13
23 Peyton Tramp Yankton +24 AA 168 10.14
24 Tressa Bull Burke/south Central +23 B 167 10.58
T25 Reese Jansa Harrisburg +26 AA 170 11.03
T25 Taylee Indahl Burke/south Central +24 B 168 11.03
T27 Ronae Klein Winner Area +32 A 176 11.48
T27 Caitlyn Stimpson Wagner +32 A 176 11.48
T29 Emily Beitzel Canton +33 A 177 11.93
T29 Brogan Landeen Sioux Falls Roosevelt +28 AA 172 11.93
T29 Natalie Poppens Sioux Falls Roosevelt +28 AA 172 11.93
32 Masy Mock Mitchell +29 AA 173 12.38
T33 Courtni Frank Deubrook Area +29 B 173 13.27
T33 Shannon Mccormick Sioux Falls O'gorman +31 AA 175 13.27
35 Brooklyn Hofer Aberdeen Central +31 AA 175 13.28
T36 Payton Sierra Red Cloud +36 A 180 13.29
T36 Emily Kandolin St. Thomas More +36 A 180 13.29
38 Julia Andresen Brandon Valley +32 AA 176 13.73
39 Josie Krajewski Yankton +33 AA 177 14.17
40 Ellie Weidenbach Parkston +38 A 182 14.19
T41 Maddie Otta Sioux Falls O'gorman +34 AA 178 14.62
T41 Sunni Josephson Sioux Falls Roosevelt +34 AA 178 14.62
T41 Tanna Lehfeldt Brandon Valley +34 AA 178 14.62
44 Aryona Watts Hot Springs +39 A 183 14.65
T45 Makayla Kelley Bon Homme +33 B 177 15.07
T45 Karlie Bigelow Huron +35 AA 179 15.07
T45 Danielle Podoll Aberdeen Central +35 AA 179 15.07
T48 Taylor Wit Rapid City Stevens +36 AA 180 15.52
T48 Halle Gronlund Pierre +36 AA 180 15.52
T48 Jenna Geist Spearfish +36 AA 180 15.52
51 Madison Fossum Canton +42 A 186 16.0
52 Josie Rush Philip +36 B 180 16.41
53 Callie Weisbeck Mobridge-pollock +43 A 187 16.45
T54 Ashley Zimmer Mitchell +39 AA 183 16.86
T54 Holland Crocker Watertown +39 AA 183 16.86
T54 Jordan Glanzer Howard +37 B 181 16.86
T54 Elyse Owen Rapid City Stevens +39 AA 183 16.86
T54 Jayda Shillingstad Huron +39 AA 183 16.86
T54 Chelsea Powles Sturgis +39 AA 183 16.86
T60 Kenya Bigelow Huron +40 AA 184 17.31
T60 Annabelle Simpson Pierre +40 AA 184 17.31
62 Madilyn Palo Hot Springs +45 A 189 17.36
T63 Mattie Nepodal Deubrook Area +39 B 183 17.76
T63 Halle Stephenson Yankton +41 AA 185 17.76
T63 Hannah Hatch Harrisburg +41 AA 185 17.76
66 Kylie Kasuske Milbank +46 A 190 17.81
67 Erin Moncur Miller +40 B 184 18.2
T68 Tylee Neugebauer Parkston +47 A 191 18.26
T68 Emily Knuths Madison +47 A 191 18.26
T70 Taylor Davis Pierre +43 AA 187 18.66
T70 Madisyn Waltman Sioux Falls Roosevelt +43 AA 187 18.66
T72 Averie Larson Chamberlain +48 A 192 18.71
T72 Malory Olstad Hot Springs +48 A 192 18.71
T72 Kara Mulheron Vermillion +48 A 192 18.71
T75 Katie Reif Mccook Central/montrose +48 A 192 18.72
T75 Courtney Heath Sisseton +48 A 192 18.72
T77 Bryn Huber Huron +44 AA 188 19.1
T77 Maci Colberg Deubrook Area +42 B 186 19.1
T77 Cassidy Gossmire Howard +42 B 186 19.1
T77 Emily Kolb Harrisburg +44 AA 188 19.1
T81 Jaydyn Tegantvoort Deuel +43 B 187 19.55
T81 Maddie Palmquist Howard +43 B 187 19.55
T81 Breanna Reynolds Parker +43 B 187 19.55
T84 Taylor Dornbusch Great Plains Lutheran +43 B 187 19.56
T84 Keva Bursheim Flandreau +43 B 187 19.56
T86 Emilea Cimpl Wagner +50 A 194 19.62
T86 Lily Miner Mobridge-pollock +50 A 194 19.62
T86 Sydney Tims Sioux Falls Christian +50 A 194 19.62
T89 Rilee Rowse Pierre +46 AA 190 20.0
T89 Emily Stukel Burke/south Central +44 B 188 20.0
T89 Ainsley Sabers Sturgis +46 AA 190 20.0
T89 Camryn Wipf Aberdeen Central +46 AA 190 20.0
93 Abbie Nelson Newell +45 B 189 20.45
T94 Jordyn Driscoll West Central +52 A 196 20.52
T94 Avery Middleton Belle Fourche +52 A 196 20.52
T96 Adisyn Indahl Burke/south Central +46 B 190 20.9
T96 Lyric Williams Spearfish +48 AA 192 20.9
98 Kierra Silk Sisseton +53 A 197 20.98
T99 Grace Johannsen Flandreau +47 B 191 21.35
T99 Natalie Anderson Watertown +49 AA 193 21.35
T99 Regan Benike Castlewood +47 B 191 21.35
T102 Emily Kokales Aberdeen Roncalli +54 A 198 21.43
T102 Kelsey Gustaf Madison +54 A 198 21.43
T104 Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen Central +50 AA 194 21.8
T104 Brynn Combs Douglas +50 AA 194 21.8
T104 Calli Constance Alcester-hudson +48 B 192 21.8
T104 Reagan Klooz Mount Vernon/plankinton +48 B 192 21.8
T108 Kelsey Heath Sisseton +55 A 199 21.88
T108 Makayla Schilling West Central +55 A 199 21.88
T108 Olivia Sorlie Canton +55 A 199 21.88
T108 Payton Colestock Groton Area +55 A 199 21.88
112 Hannah Chadwell Harrisburg +51 AA 195 22.24
T113 Taylor Reif Mccook Central/montrose +56 A 200 22.33
T113 Kelsey Jansen Canton +56 A 200 22.33
T113 Kassidy Adams Custer +56 A 200 22.33
T116 Ashlea Wolfe Brandon Valley +52 AA 196 22.69
T116 Jessa Mctighe Pierre +52 AA 196 22.69
T118 Aubrie Franken Elk Point-jefferson +57 A 201 22.78
T118 Addy Root Winner Area +57 A 201 22.78
T120 Kennedy Koepsell Howard +51 B 195 23.14
T120 Shelby Andrews Deubrook Area +51 B 195 23.14
T120 Lauren Wittler Sully Buttes +51 B 195 23.14
123 Katie Conzet St. Thomas More +58 A 202 23.23
124 Lizzy Ellingson Madison +58 A 202 23.24
T125 Mariah Van Zee Platte-geddes +52 B 196 23.59
T125 Emma Schweigert Gregory +52 B 196 23.59
T125 Kailee Henglefelt Mitchell +54 AA 198 23.59
128 Hailey Trewhella Lead-deadwood +59 A 203 23.69
129 Ally Johnson Centerville +54 B 198 24.48
T130 Alaina Cloud Flandreau +54 B 198 24.49
T130 Peyton Hove Garretson +54 B 198 24.49
T130 Kasey Erickson Yankton +56 AA 200 24.49
T133 Olivia Downs Dell Rapids +61 A 205 24.59
T133 Carly Austin Canton +61 A 205 24.59
T133 Olivia Olson Sioux Falls Christian +61 A 205 24.59
136 Delilah Brinker Mitchell +57 AA 201 24.93
137 Kaylie Zens Mitchell +57 AA 201 24.94
138 Gennie Krause Mobridge-pollock +62 A 206 25.04
T139 Camryn Shockley Lemmon +56 B 200 25.38
T139 Morgan Sundleaf Yankton +58 AA 202 25.38
T139 Gracie Johnson Sioux Falls Washington +58 AA 202 25.38
T142 Makayla Grissom Mitchell +59 AA 203 25.83
T142 Becky Koepke Sioux Falls Roosevelt +59 AA 203 25.83
T144 Jessi Schroeder Hot Springs +64 A 208 25.95
T144 Sydney Olstad Hot Springs +64 A 208 25.95
T146 Zoe Tvedt Highmore-harrold +58 B 202 26.28
T146 Kelsey Morrison White River +58 B 202 26.28
T146 Kate Amundson Sioux Falls Lincoln +60 AA 204 26.28
T146 Madison Hollingshead Sioux Falls Washington +60 AA 204 26.28
150 Kaylee Munson Lennox +65 A 209 26.4
T151 Nicole Steen Brookings +61 AA 205 26.73
T151 Karen Smith Potter County +59 B 203 26.73
153 Hanna Jackson Parkston +66 A 210 26.85
T154 Morgan Anderson Castlewood 2021 +60 B 204 27.17
T154 Alyssa Wiseman Sioux Falls Washington +62 AA 206 27.17
T154 Darby Hurd Bridgewater-emery +60 B 204 27.17
T157 Kassidy Weeldreyer Newell +60 B 204 27.18
T157 Hannah Deville Brandon Valley +62 AA 206 27.18
T157 Logan Keszler Hamlin +60 B 204 27.18
T160 Mariah Deweerd Sioux Falls Christian +67 A 211 27.3
T160 Tori Quade Milbank +67 A 211 27.3
T160 Maggie Miles Mccook Central/montrose +67 A 211 27.3
T163 Jayda Sawinsky Selby Area +61 B 205 27.62
T163 Brooke Neiderbaumer Faulkton Area +61 B 205 27.62
165 Tanna Pharres Rapid City Stevens +64 AA 208 28.07
166 Chloe Scott West Central +69 A 213 28.2
167 Kayla Jacobson St. Thomas More +69 A 213 28.21
T168 Rachel Jensen Spearfish +65 AA 209 28.52
T168 Kaytlyn Maynard Clark/willow Lake +63 B 207 28.52
T168 Bailey Kortan Bon Homme +63 B 207 28.52
171 Skylar Maier De Smet +64 B 208 28.96
T172 Lauryn Peterson Sioux Falls Lincoln +66 AA 210 28.97
T172 Payton Ortman Canistota +64 B 208 28.97
T174 Layce Kooima Castlewood +65 B 209 29.42
T174 Ripley Schafers Tripp-delmont +65 B 209 29.42
176 Jessica Krogman Brandon Valley +69 AA 213 30.31
T177 Taysa Hutmacher Chamberlain +74 A 218 30.47
T177 Chloe Jungwirth Mobridge-pollock +74 A 218 30.47
T177 Jenni Waba Madison +74 A 218 30.47
T180 Shaylee Longe Bridgewater-emery +68 B 212 30.76
T180 Halie Feldman Ipswich +68 B 212 30.76
T182 Abby Greenhoff Dell Rapids +75 A 219 30.92
T182 Cheyenne Dougherty Winner Area +75 A 219 30.92
T184 Claire Yunag Sioux Falls Lincoln +71 AA 215 31.21
T184 Margaret Meierhenry Sioux Falls Lincoln +71 AA 215 31.21
T184 Maddie Forest Clark/willow Lake +69 B 213 31.21
187 Abbi Mausbach West Central +76 A 220 31.37
T188 Makenzie Maher Rapid City Central +72 AA 216 31.66
T188 Autumn Vetter Selby Area +70 B 214 31.66
T188 Ally Feiner Ethan +70 B 214 31.66
T188 Taylor Huyvaert Watertown +72 AA 216 31.66
T188 Savannah Vincent De Smet +70 B 214 31.66
T188 Riley Zebinksi Watertown +72 AA 216 31.66
T194 Caitlin Ringling Belle Fourche +77 A 221 31.82
T194 Sam Marts Winner Area +77 A 221 31.82
196 Abby Rose Miller James Valley Christian +71 B 215 32.11
T197 Jadeyn Foss Sioux Falls Roosevelt +74 AA 218 32.56
T197 Megan Richardson Sioux Falls Washington +74 AA 218 32.56
T199 Ashton Austreim Brookings +75 AA 219 33.0
T199 Jordyn Huber Alcester-hudson +73 B 217 33.0
201 Sami Schmidt Dell Rapids +80 A 224 33.17
T202 Dannika Weelborg Hamlin +74 B 218 33.45
T202 Abby Sharp Rapid City Stevens +76 AA 220 33.45
204 Julia Cornell Platte-geddes +74 B 218 33.46
205 Allison Kahler Bison +75 B 219 33.9
206 Hannah Vankirk Elk Point-jefferson +82 A 226 34.08
T207 Sam Brockhouse Sioux Falls Washington +78 AA 222 34.35
T207 Karlie Cameron White River +76 B 220 34.35
T207 Greta Anderson Bison +76 B 220 34.35
T210 Darby Koenecke Deuel +77 B 221 34.8
T210 Taylor Koisti Hamlin +77 B 221 34.8
T212 Sydney Bousquet Elk Point-jefferson +84 A 228 34.99
T212 Rylee Root Winner Area +84 A 228 34.99
T212 Mattie Weidenbach Tea Area +84 A 228 34.99
215 Maggie Dahme Britton-hecla +78 B 222 35.24
T216 Mackenzie Wynia Sioux Falls Washington +81 AA 225 35.7
T216 Kayla Kappler Baltic +79 B 223 35.7
T216 Bobbi Antonsen Philip +79 B 223 35.7
T219 Delaney Peterson Chamberlain +86 A 230 35.89
T219 Ashley Fliehs Groton Area +86 A 230 35.89
T221 Rylee Conrad Scotland +80 B 224 36.14
T221 Kaitlynn Skotvold Centerville +80 B 224 36.14
T221 Regan Gerlach Ethan +80 B 224 36.14
224 Sophia Johnson Elk Point-jefferson +87 A 231 36.34
225 Kaitlyn Swenson Pierre +84 AA 228 37.04
226 Justine Wiik Milbank +89 A 233 37.24
227 Lauryn Clown Cheyenne-eagle Butte +89 A 233 37.25
T228 Dixie Ehlers Philip +83 B 227 37.49
T228 Loretta Simon Potter County +83 B 227 37.49
T230 Cadee Peltier Mobridge-pollock +90 A 234 37.7
T230 Juliann Lange Belle Fourche +90 A 234 37.7
232 Sydney Campbell Faulkton Area +84 B 228 37.94
T233 Taylor Machtemes Faulkton Area +85 B 229 38.39
T233 Sydney Gusso Spearfish +87 AA 231 38.39
T235 Avery Kvistad Great Plains Lutheran +86 B 230 38.83
T235 Ellie Lusk Sioux Falls Lincoln +88 AA 232 38.83
237 Amy Ptak Freeman Academy/marion +86 B 230 38.84
238 Kailey Feiner Ethan +87 B 231 39.28
239 Miranda Zabel Selby Area +88 B 232 39.72
T240 Michal Ann Beardt White River +89 B 233 40.18
T240 Morgan Herold Brookings +91 AA 235 40.18
242 Brittany Greene Deuel +90 B 234 40.63
243 Emily Henze Elk Point-jefferson +97 A 241 40.86
T244 Harlee Kehr Rapid City Stevens +93 AA 237 41.08
T244 Macey Fields Brookings +93 AA 237 41.08
T244 Janaya Kuehl Brookings +93 AA 237 41.08
247 London Miller Sioux Falls Lincoln +95 AA 239 41.98
248 Trisha Turner Hill City +94 B 238 42.42
T249 Chloe Munsen Wessington Springs +96 B 240 43.32
T249 Kelsi Clements Newell +96 B 240 43.32
T251 Cortney Kayser Bridgewater-emery +97 B 241 43.77
T251 Katie Mctaggart Newell +97 B 241 43.77
T253 Malia Johnson Garretson +98 B 242 44.22
T253 Callie Schaffer Timber Lake +98 B 242 44.22
255 Cala Hunter Castlewood +101 B 245 45.56
256 Madisyn Christensen Sioux Valley +109 A 253 46.28
257 Cassidy Keller Canistota +103 B 247 46.46
258 Taylor Cramer Faulkton Area +104 B 248 46.91
259 Jayden Clark Garretson +105 B 249 47.35
260 Leann Derouchey Sturgis +107 AA 251 47.36
T261 Micayla Kellar Edmunds Central +108 B 252 48.7
T261 Aliah Lymon Garretson +108 B 252 48.7
T261 Meadow Zabel Selby Area +108 B 252 48.7
264 Madison Ward Watertown +112 AA 256 49.59
T265 Lexi Wika Langford Area +110 B 254 49.6
T265 Lily Alexander Bennett County +110 B 254 49.6
267 Mckayla Addison Philip +111 B 255 50.04
268 Sydney Emery Dell Rapids +118 A 262 50.36
269 Natalie Gross Timber Lake +114 B 258 51.39
270 Emma Dahl Sisseton +126 A 270 53.97
T271 Ryanna Clauson Ethan +127 B 271 57.22
T271 Dakota Parks Douglas +129 AA 273 57.22
273 Alissa Stephens St. Thomas More +134 A 278 57.58
274 Aspen Silver Rapid City Central +131 AA 275 58.12
275 Ashlynn Lafromboise Sisseton +138 A 282 59.4
276 Sheridan Wilson Harrisburg +143 AA 287 63.5
277 Kennedy Bush Sturgis +150 AA 294 66.64
278 Rachel Dirksen Harrisburg +157 AA 301 69.78