Nhsga black

2017-2018 Utah High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Stay up to date on Utah High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Tess Blair Bingham -10 6A 134 -1.73
2 Lauren Taylor Lone Peak -9 6A 135 -0.77
3 Caylyn Ponich Davis 2020 -6 6A 138 1.05
4 Alina Vannarath Westlake -3 6A 141 2.49
5 Jobi Einerson Bountiful +4 5A 148 2.69
T6 Jamie Connell Corner Canyon +5 5A 149 3.13
T6 Cora Mickelsen Alta +5 5A 149 3.13
T8 Carissa Graft Bingham E 6A 144 3.93
T8 Brooklyn Halliday Davis E 6A 144 3.93
T8 Maddie Moss Lone Peak E 6A 144 3.93
11 Cristiana Ciasca Corner Canyon +7 5A 151 4.0
12 Lexi Hamel Snow Canyon E 4A 144 4.86
13 Abbey Porter Lone Peak 2019 +2 6A 146 4.89
14 Whitney Banz West 2020 +10 5A 154 5.3
T15 Apelila Galea'i Lehi +7 4A 151 5.69
T15 Alexis Wilson Ridgeline +7 4A 151 5.69
17 Savannah Romney Corner Canyon +13 5A 157 6.61
18 Emma Winfree Corner Canyon +14 5A 158 7.04
19 Rosie Oettli Cottonwood +15 5A 159 7.48
20 Tori Thomas Desert Hills +12 4A 156 8.03
21 Hayden Harris Richfield +14 3A 158 8.82
22 Megan Van Leeuwen Bountiful +19 5A 163 9.22
23 Bailia Milne Pine View 2019 +15 4A 159 9.43
24 Maddie Kwun Rowland Hall +6 2A 80 9.59
25 Claire Whisenant Skyline +20 5A 164 9.65
26 Lexie Byers Brighton +21 5A 165 10.09
27 Katelyn Day Davis +13 6A 157 10.15
28 Mckaizlee Cowan Juab +17 3A 161 10.2
29 Rheagen Hartfiel Bear River +17 4A 161 10.37
30 Sophie Gross Judge Memorial +18 3A 162 10.66
31 K'jahna Plant Desert Hills +18 4A 162 10.84
T32 Kali Barlow Corner Canyon +23 5A 167 10.96
T32 Kyla Hoster Brighton 2019 +23 5A 167 10.96
T32 Vanna Einerson Bountiful +23 5A 167 10.96
35 Zaria Thompson Rowland Hall +8 2A 82 11.49
T36 Halle Parkin Riverton +17 6A 161 12.07
T36 Shelby Eubank Pleasant Grove +17 6A 161 12.07
T36 Alicia Littlefield Weber +17 6A 161 12.07
39 Makenna Kartchner Corner Canyon +26 5A 170 12.26
40 Abbi Cowan Northridge +19 6A 163 13.03
41 Kate Taylor Skyline +28 5A 172 13.13
42 Kennedy Mcneel Herriman +20 6A 164 13.5
43 Anastasia Godfrey Layton +20 6A 164 13.51
44 Mckenzie Schow Park City 2019 +24 4A 168 13.64
45 Jordan Bianco Carbon +25 3A 169 13.88
T46 Liz Ward Bountiful +30 5A 174 14.0
T46 Lori Hwang Alta +30 5A 174 14.0
48 Natasha Oldroyd Richfield +26 3A 170 14.33
T49 Victoria Castro Davis +22 6A 166 14.46
T49 Tia Dudley Pleasant Grove +22 6A 166 14.46
51 Grace Donahue Park City 2019 +26 4A 170 14.57
52 Ellie Hair Richfield +27 3A 171 14.8
53 Shelby Vanausdal Northridge +23 6A 167 14.93
54 Ashley Higbee Lone Peak +23 6A 167 14.94
T55 Maddy Miller Richfield +28 3A 172 15.25
T55 Sofia Clark Judge Memorial +28 3A 172 15.25
57 Kami Baird Pleasant Grove +24 6A 168 15.42
T58 Joopy Bamrungmuang Grand +29 3A 173 15.71
T58 Morgan Mcdougal Providence Hall +29 3A 173 15.71
60 Tallie Mortensen Viewmont +34 5A 178 15.73
61 Jenique Jacobs Bingham +25 6A 169 15.9
62 Kali Ofahengaue Lehi +29 4A 173 15.97
63 Averi Vaughan Morgan +30 3A 174 16.17
64 Chloe Hill Westlake +26 6A 170 16.38
65 Kate Christensen East +36 5A 180 16.6
66 Robin Kim Desert Hills +31 4A 175 16.9
67 Zoyee Thomas Green Canyon +31 4A 175 16.91
68 Sierra Wallace Fremont +28 6A 172 17.33
T69 Samantha Schulties Lone Peak +28 6A 172 17.34
T69 Claudia Vinacco Weber +28 6A 172 17.34
T71 Brittnee Buckingham Stansbury +32 4A 176 17.37
T71 Meghan Pierce Uintah +32 4A 176 17.37
T71 Abby Leitze Desert Hills +32 4A 176 17.37
74 Talia Jackson Woods Cross +38 5A 182 17.47
75 Rachel Gardiner Uintah +33 4A 177 17.84
76 Aubree Johnson Davis +30 6A 174 18.29
T77 Gabby Meyer Snow Canyon +34 4A 178 18.31
T77 Megan Paskvan Stansbury +34 4A 178 18.31
79 Madison Mcquivey Brighton +40 5A 184 18.34
T80 Kinzie Kelsch Dixie +35 4A 179 18.77
T80 Maicee Smuin Uintah +35 4A 179 18.77
82 Asia Le Skyline +42 5A 186 19.21
83 Becca Sanchez Uintah +36 4A 180 19.24
84 Sylvie Anderson Manila +18 1A 90 19.25
85 Bryn Anderson Lehi +37 4A 181 19.7
T86 Gabby Langi Bingham +33 6A 177 19.73
T86 Paige Aardema Weber +33 6A 177 19.73
88 Bailee Wright Morgan +38 3A 182 19.84
89 Hayven Willden Beaver +17 2A 91 20.04
T90 Abby Clayton Skyline +44 5A 188 20.08
T90 Grace Gardner Viewmont +44 5A 188 20.08
T92 Maddie Lambert Lone Peak +34 6A 178 20.2
T92 Haylee Holmes Herriman +34 6A 178 20.2
94 Lauren Telford Morgan +39 3A 183 20.31
95 Maddy Wright East +45 5A 189 20.51
96 Whitney Dana Alta +45 5A 189 20.52
97 Kylie Nielsen Davis +35 6A 179 20.69
98 Megan Welburn Juab +40 3A 184 20.77
T99 Maddy Campbell Murray +46 5A 190 20.95
T99 Deanna Wilde Cottonwood +46 5A 190 20.95
101 Mariah Boyson Fremont +36 6A 180 21.17
102 Piper Harris Richfield +41 3A 185 21.22
103 Jenna Welch Desert Hills +41 4A 185 21.57
104 Cassidy Denning Westlake +37 6A 181 21.64
T105 Mary Mortenson Union +42 3A 186 21.69
T105 Sam King Carbon +42 3A 186 21.69
T105 Shayla Patton Delta +42 3A 186 21.69
108 Kenna Morris Viewmont +48 5A 192 21.82
109 Brailee Robinson Beaver +19 2A 93 21.94
110 Josie Marshall Park City +42 4A 186 22.04
111 Bailey Barnes Milford +21 1A 93 22.12
112 Natalie Christensen Woods Cross +49 5A 193 22.25
113 Abi Clemons Woods Cross +49 5A 193 22.26
T114 Makaylee Tenhoeve Ridgeline +43 4A 187 22.51
T114 Macy Newman Bear River +43 4A 187 22.51
116 Zoe Kouris Skyline +50 5A 194 22.69
117 Sophie Stinnett Rowland Hall +20 2A 94 22.88
118 Macy Richards Woods Cross +51 5A 195 23.12
119 Sami Black East +51 5A 195 23.13
T120 Caeley Horton Bingham +41 6A 185 23.56
T120 Parker Nolan Alta +52 5A 196 23.56
122 Cambry Richins Altamont +21 2A 95 23.83
T123 Breanne Green Snow Canyon +46 4A 190 23.91
T123 Berkley Pond Logan +46 4A 190 23.91
T123 Claire Palmer Park City +46 4A 190 23.91
T123 Lauren Fletcher Uintah +46 4A 190 23.91
127 Aspen De La Cruz East +53 5A 197 23.99
128 Brooklyn Braegger Northridge +42 6A 186 24.04
129 Kellie Nance Desert Hills +47 4A 191 24.38
130 Brooklyn Armstrong Providence Hall +48 3A 192 24.44
T131 Tori Dudley Pleasant Grove +43 6A 187 24.52
T131 M'lanee Irick Weber +43 6A 187 24.52
133 Alyssa Buist Ridgeline +48 4A 192 24.85
134 Summer Cook Alta +55 5A 199 24.86
T135 Josie Clark Northridge +44 6A 188 24.99
T135 Kapri Orton Panguitch (i) +24 1A 96 24.99
137 Amber Hawkins Dixie +49 4A 193 25.31
138 Kailyn Beams Delta +50 3A 194 25.36
T139 Summer Lambourne Murray +57 5A 201 25.73
T139 Valerie Harris Beaver +23 2A 97 25.73
141 Zoe Dean Rich +25 1A 97 25.95
142 Heather Luke Viewmont +58 5A 202 26.16
143 Suzi Creveling Skyline +58 5A 202 26.17
144 Sage Roberts Park City +51 4A 195 26.24
145 Erin Shipman Grantsville +52 3A 196 26.28
T146 Morgan Bangerter Bingham +47 6A 191 26.43
T146 Sarah Martin Weber +47 6A 191 26.43
148 Natalia Ciro Murray +59 5A 203 26.6
149 Faith Meza Layton Christian +24 2A 98 26.68
150 Haylie Heale Alta +60 5A 204 27.03
151 Grace Gardiner Dixie +53 4A 197 27.18
152 Gracie Hoggan Woods Cross +61 5A 205 27.47
153 Lucy Lyons Ridgeline +54 4A 198 27.64
154 Breann Belnap Fremont +50 6A 194 27.87
T155 Kaitlyn Miner Bountiful +62 5A 206 27.9
T155 Sadee Pack Bountiful +62 5A 206 27.9
T157 Avery Jackson Providence Hall +56 3A 200 28.11
T157 Annie Fees Dixie +55 4A 199 28.11
159 Erica Maggelet Judge Memorial +57 3A 201 28.57
T160 Tyra Eyre Beaver +26 2A 100 28.58
T160 Karyn Speir Uintah +56 4A 200 28.58
162 Haylee Poffenberger Cottonwood +64 5A 208 28.78
163 Gabby West Westlake +52 6A 196 28.83
164 Madi Buckner Stansbury +57 4A 201 29.05
165 Ella Oaks Woods Cross +65 5A 209 29.21
166 Brenna Baham Northridge +53 6A 197 29.3
167 Chloe Miller Fremont +53 6A 197 29.31
T168 Jacque Cropp Murray +66 5A 210 29.64
T168 Avalon Green Murray +66 5A 210 29.64
T170 Taysia Crowther Morgan +60 3A 204 29.95
T170 Hannah Gose Judge Memorial +60 3A 204 29.95
172 Michal Broadhead Stansbury +59 4A 203 29.98
T173 Macall Hendry Viewmont +67 5A 211 30.08
T173 Olivia Sturt Cottonwood +67 5A 211 30.08
175 Alivia Leonelli Grantsville +61 3A 205 30.41
176 Brook Stevenson Bear River +60 4A 204 30.45
177 Shania Atkin Beaver +28 2A 102 30.48
178 Tate Tomlinson Pleasant Grove +56 6A 200 30.74
179 Mashayla Scriven Grantsville +62 3A 206 30.87
T180 Madie Bentley Grantsville +63 3A 207 31.33
T180 Brinly Knight Richfield +63 3A 207 31.33
182 Emma Dulaney St. Joseph +29 2A 103 31.43
T183 Tymbr Black Monticello +31 1A 103 31.7
T183 Karleen Roundy Bryce Valley +31 1A 103 31.7
T185 Brinkley Sentker Delta +64 3A 208 31.79
T185 Aubrey Fausett Carbon +64 3A 208 31.79
187 Tayia Hadley Herriman +59 6A 203 32.17
188 Allie Phillips Weber +59 6A 203 32.18
189 Becca Vogrinec Viewmont +72 5A 216 32.25
190 Taylor Orians Logan +64 4A 208 32.31
T191 Linsie Barker Rich +32 1A 104 32.66
T191 Analise Wiseman Milford +32 1A 104 32.66
T193 Missy Dickson Logan +65 4A 209 32.78
T193 Jenna Benson Snow Canyon +65 4A 209 32.78
T193 Kenzie Hill Stansbury +65 4A 209 32.78
T193 Ellie Belnap Logan +65 4A 209 32.78
197 Kinlee Hatfield Riverton +61 6A 205 33.14
198 Kaylee Shores Grantsville +67 3A 211 33.17
199 Eliza Huefner Waterford +31 2A 105 33.33
200 Amelia Nelson Brighton +75 5A 219 33.56
201 Cloie Tuescher Fremont +62 6A 206 33.62
202 Ashlyn Morrell Morgan +68 3A 212 33.63
T203 Emalee Willis Rich +34 1A 106 34.57
T203 Mckina Stacey Rich +34 1A 106 34.57
T203 Kaitlyn Murphy Northridge +64 6A 208 34.57
206 Sara Fujimoto Ridgeline +69 4A 213 34.64
207 Kirsten Etzel Carbon +71 3A 215 35.0
208 Carlee Stephenson Millard +33 2A 107 35.23
T209 Hannah Coburn Rich +35 1A 107 35.53
T209 Emma Clement Ics (i) +35 1A 107 35.53
T211 Jessica Hansen Carbon +74 3A 218 36.38
T211 Tacey Durrant Morgan +74 3A 218 36.38
213 Kaity Marquis Pleasant Grove +68 6A 212 36.49
T214 Eryn Hendricks Ridgeline +73 4A 217 36.52
T214 Ella Benson Lehi +73 4A 217 36.52
216 Hannah Mcnally Fremont +69 6A 213 36.97
217 Morgan Rose Bear River +74 4A 218 36.98
218 Jaida Ollis Murray +83 5A 227 37.03
219 Kodee Thomas Manila +37 1A 109 37.44
220 Callie Stevens Herriman +70 6A 214 37.45
221 Ellie Hogan Riverton +71 6A 215 37.92
T222 Rachel Maxfield Draper Apa (i) +36 2A 110 38.08
T222 Emrie Robinson Beaver (i) +36 2A 110 38.08
224 Bre Hugie Logan +77 4A 221 38.38
225 Trinity Mayer Milford +38 1A 110 38.4
226 Kathleen Van Hoffman St. Joseph +37 2A 111 39.03
227 Grace Mumford East +88 5A 232 39.2
228 Kayla Atwood Bryce Valley +39 1A 111 39.36
T229 Brinley Henrie Delta +81 3A 225 39.6
T229 Kylie Nguyen Providence Hall 2024 +81 3A 225 39.6
231 Nikki Nordhoff Riverton +75 6A 219 39.84
232 Jayla Spring Logan +81 4A 225 40.25
233 Paige Mccluskey Grantsville +84 3A 228 40.98
234 Keatyn Bliss Delta +86 3A 230 41.89
235 Alexa May Diamond Ranch +42 1A 114 42.23
236 Katie Welburn Juab +87 3A 231 42.35
237 Vic Garcia Judge Memorial +87 3A 231 42.36
238 Payton Manzano Riverton +81 6A 225 42.71
T239 Bethany Stout Valley +43 1A 115 43.19
T239 Jaycee Rose Milford +43 1A 115 43.19
T241 Chasey Eyre Beaver +42 2A 116 43.78
T241 Teersa Payne Gunnison (i) +42 2A 116 43.78
T243 Kayla Underhill Westlake +84 6A 228 44.15
T243 Shayla Spencer Valley +44 1A 116 44.15
245 Graycie Hansen Juab +92 3A 236 44.65
246 Jacquelyn Murillo Layton Christian +43 2A 117 44.73
247 Grace Garso Brighton +101 5A 245 44.86
248 Taylor Alger Milford +45 1A 117 45.1
249 Brooklyn Myers Herriman +86 6A 230 45.11
250 Makensy Thompson Bear River +92 4A 236 45.39
251 Orla Rwiyamirira Layton Christian +44 2A 118 45.67
252 Meg Klein Dixie +93 4A 237 45.86
T253 Olivia Chamberlain Monticello +46 1A 118 46.06
T253 Jael Chamberlain Valley +46 1A 118 46.06
255 Aspen Willis Lehi +94 4A 238 46.32
256 Katy Dark Rowland Hall +46 2A 120 47.57
257 Kaelee Love Juab +99 3A 243 47.86
258 Makayla Bennion Providence Hall +99 3A 243 47.87
259 Peyton Fairbanks Cottonwood +108 5A 252 47.89
260 Taya Peterson Rich +48 1A 120 47.98
261 Victoria Fidler Stansbury +98 4A 242 48.19
T262 Rozalon Rowley Altamont +47 2A 121 48.52
T262 Fiona Simister North Summit (i) +47 2A 121 48.52
264 Joscelyn Miller Lehi +100 4A 244 49.13
265 Caitlyn Utley Snow Canyon +101 4A 245 49.59
266 Camryn Ingram St. Joseph +49 2A 123 50.42
267 Olivia Olsen Westlake +98 6A 242 50.85
268 Aleigha Beverley Cottonwood +115 5A 259 50.94
T269 Logan Woodbury Altamont +50 2A 124 51.37
T269 Kaycee Jenson Millard +50 2A 124 51.37
T271 Jaycee Woodbury Riverton +100 6A 244 51.81
T271 Brooklyn Franco East +117 5A 261 51.81
273 Rhiannon Timmons Carbon +108 3A 252 52.0
274 Paige Sunderland Layton Christian +51 2A 125 52.32
275 Haylee Bradley Snow Canyon +107 4A 251 52.39
276 Kylah Braegger Bear River +108 4A 252 52.86
T277 Jessica Li Waterford +53 2A 127 54.22
T277 Madison Owen Millard +53 2A 127 54.22
279 Preslee Barnson Milford +55 1A 127 54.68
280 Haleigh Everitt Juab +114 3A 258 54.76
281 Natalie Starley Millard +54 2A 128 55.17
T282 Gabbie Parker Judge Memorial +115 3A 259 55.22
T282 Maddy Ennis Delta +115 3A 259 55.22
T284 Lilly Troseth Millard +55 2A 129 56.12
T284 Vicki Wang Waterford +55 2A 129 56.12
T286 Brianna Nelson Bryce Valley +57 1A 129 56.6
T286 Maycee Brinkerhoff Bryce Valley +57 1A 129 56.6
T286 Brooklyn Holt Monticello +57 1A 129 56.6
T286 Paige Harris Valley +57 1A 129 56.6
T286 Upsi Attavane Diamond Ranch +57 1A 129 56.6
T291 Emma Lare St. Joseph +56 2A 130 57.07
T291 Jazzalin Renee Altamont +56 2A 130 57.07
T291 Delaney Willie St. Joseph +56 2A 130 57.07
T291 Beth Hammond Waterford +56 2A 130 57.07
T295 Mia Frenette Diamond Ranch +58 1A 130 57.55
T295 Kaeley Taylor Pca (i) +58 1A 130 57.55
T295 Kamryn Maxwell Valley +58 1A 130 57.55
298 Lily Schneiter Dixie +120 4A 264 58.46
299 Taylor Ottley Millard +58 2A 132 58.97
T300 Vivian Wang Waterford +59 2A 133 59.92
T300 Whitlee Crowder Layton Christian +59 2A 133 59.92
T302 Morgan Bastian Grhs (i) +61 1A 133 60.43
T302 Lauren Christiansen Herriman +118 6A 262 60.43
304 Rio Russel St. Joseph (i) +60 2A 134 60.87
305 Mckenna Syrett Bryce Valley +62 1A 134 61.38
306 Gillian Sargent North Summit (i) +61 2A 135 61.82
307 Kaitlyn Mosely Manila +63 1A 135 62.34
308 Ellie Thayn Monticello +64 1A 136 63.3
T309 Alena Moskovenko Diamond Ranch +65 1A 137 64.26
T309 Mccall Tebbs Panguitch (i) +65 1A 137 64.26
311 Sydney Sauer Wasatch Academy (i) +64 2A 138 64.67
312 Saige Walters Manila +66 1A 138 65.21
T313 Cecilia Sepulveda St. Joseph +66 2A 140 66.57
T313 Raica Kwizera Wasatch Academy (i) +66 2A 140 66.57
315 Brittney Henrie Panguitch (i) +68 1A 140 67.13
316 Chayce Christiansen Gunnison (i) +67 2A 141 67.52
T317 Sage Rollins Milford (i) +70 1A 142 69.04
T317 Nyla Maryboy Monticello +70 1A 142 69.04
319 Brayden Barlage Brighton +162 5A 306 71.36
320 Sofia Vidal Wasatch Academy (i) +72 2A 146 72.26
T321 Skyleigh Alder Tintic (i) +75 1A 147 73.83
T321 Alyssa Barnes Milford (i) +75 1A 147 73.83
323 Morgan Syrett Bryce Valley +76 1A 148 74.79
324 Jacqueline Bruce Waterford +75 2A 149 75.11
325 Alana Henderson Wendover (i) +78 1A 150 76.71
T326 Kenelle Browning Manila +82 1A 154 80.54
T326 Ashlyn Curtis Milford (i) +82 1A 154 80.54
328 Joana Valle Wendover (i) +85 1A 157 83.41