2017-2018 Utah High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring
Powered by
National Partners

Stay up to date on Utah High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Tess Blair Bingham -10 6A 134 -1.73
2 Lauren Taylor Lone Peak -9 6A 135 -0.77
3 Caylyn Ponich Davis 2020 -6 6A 138 1.05
4 Alina Vannarath Westlake -3 6A 141 2.49
5 Jobi Einerson Bountiful +4 5A 148 2.69
T6 Jamie Connell Corner Canyon +5 5A 149 3.13
T6 Cora Mickelsen Alta +5 5A 149 3.13
T8 Maddie Moss Lone Peak E 6A 144 3.93
T8 Carissa Graft Bingham E 6A 144 3.93
T8 Brooklyn Halliday Davis E 6A 144 3.93
11 Cristiana Ciasca Corner Canyon +7 5A 151 4.0
12 Lexi Hamel Snow Canyon E 4A 144 4.86
13 Abbey Porter Lone Peak 2019 +2 6A 146 4.89
14 Whitney Banz West 2020 +10 5A 154 5.3
T15 Alexis Wilson Ridgeline +7 4A 151 5.69
T15 Apelila Galea'i Lehi +7 4A 151 5.69
17 Savannah Romney Corner Canyon +13 5A 157 6.61
18 Emma Winfree Corner Canyon +14 5A 158 7.04
19 Rosie Oettli Cottonwood +15 5A 159 7.48
20 Tori Thomas Desert Hills +12 4A 156 8.03
21 Hayden Harris Richfield +14 3A 158 8.82
22 Megan Van Leeuwen Bountiful +19 5A 163 9.22
23 Bailia Milne Pine View 2019 +15 4A 159 9.43
24 Maddie Kwun Rowland Hall +6 2A 80 9.59
25 Claire Whisenant Skyline +20 5A 164 9.65
26 Lexie Byers Brighton +21 5A 165 10.09
27 Katelyn Day Davis +13 6A 157 10.15
28 Mckaizlee Cowan Juab +17 3A 161 10.2
29 Rheagen Hartfiel Bear River +17 4A 161 10.37
30 Sophie Gross Judge Memorial +18 3A 162 10.66
31 K'jahna Plant Desert Hills +18 4A 162 10.84
T32 Kali Barlow Corner Canyon +23 5A 167 10.96
T32 Vanna Einerson Bountiful +23 5A 167 10.96
T32 Kyla Hoster Brighton 2019 +23 5A 167 10.96
35 Zaria Thompson Rowland Hall +8 2A 82 11.49
T36 Shelby Eubank Pleasant Grove +17 6A 161 12.07
T36 Halle Parkin Riverton +17 6A 161 12.07
T36 Alicia Littlefield Weber +17 6A 161 12.07
39 Makenna Kartchner Corner Canyon +26 5A 170 12.26
40 Abbi Cowan Northridge +19 6A 163 13.03
41 Kate Taylor Skyline +28 5A 172 13.13
42 Kennedy Mcneel Herriman +20 6A 164 13.5
43 Anastasia Godfrey Layton +20 6A 164 13.51
44 Mckenzie Schow Park City 2019 +24 4A 168 13.64
45 Jordan Bianco Carbon +25 3A 169 13.88
T46 Liz Ward Bountiful +30 5A 174 14.0
T46 Lori Hwang Alta +30 5A 174 14.0
48 Natasha Oldroyd Richfield +26 3A 170 14.33
T49 Tia Dudley Pleasant Grove +22 6A 166 14.46
T49 Victoria Castro Davis +22 6A 166 14.46
51 Grace Donahue Park City 2019 +26 4A 170 14.57
52 Ellie Hair Richfield +27 3A 171 14.8
53 Shelby Vanausdal Northridge +23 6A 167 14.93
54 Ashley Higbee Lone Peak +23 6A 167 14.94
T55 Sofia Clark Judge Memorial +28 3A 172 15.25
T55 Maddy Miller Richfield +28 3A 172 15.25
57 Kami Baird Pleasant Grove +24 6A 168 15.42
T58 Morgan Mcdougal Providence Hall +29 3A 173 15.71
T58 Joopy Bamrungmuang Grand +29 3A 173 15.71
60 Tallie Mortensen Viewmont +34 5A 178 15.73
61 Jenique Jacobs Bingham +25 6A 169 15.9
62 Kali Ofahengaue Lehi +29 4A 173 15.97
63 Averi Vaughan Morgan +30 3A 174 16.17
64 Chloe Hill Westlake +26 6A 170 16.38
65 Kate Christensen East +36 5A 180 16.6
66 Robin Kim Desert Hills +31 4A 175 16.9
67 Zoyee Thomas Green Canyon +31 4A 175 16.91
68 Sierra Wallace Fremont +28 6A 172 17.33
T69 Samantha Schulties Lone Peak +28 6A 172 17.34
T69 Claudia Vinacco Weber +28 6A 172 17.34
T71 Brittnee Buckingham Stansbury +32 4A 176 17.37
T71 Abby Leitze Desert Hills +32 4A 176 17.37
T71 Meghan Pierce Uintah +32 4A 176 17.37
74 Talia Jackson Woods Cross +38 5A 182 17.47
75 Rachel Gardiner Uintah +33 4A 177 17.84
76 Aubree Johnson Davis +30 6A 174 18.29
T77 Gabby Meyer Snow Canyon +34 4A 178 18.31
T77 Megan Paskvan Stansbury +34 4A 178 18.31
79 Madison Mcquivey Brighton +40 5A 184 18.34
T80 Maicee Smuin Uintah +35 4A 179 18.77
T80 Kinzie Kelsch Dixie +35 4A 179 18.77
82 Asia Le Skyline +42 5A 186 19.21
83 Becca Sanchez Uintah +36 4A 180 19.24
84 Sylvie Anderson Manila +18 1A 90 19.25
85 Bryn Anderson Lehi +37 4A 181 19.7
T86 Paige Aardema Weber +33 6A 177 19.73
T86 Gabby Langi Bingham +33 6A 177 19.73
88 Bailee Wright Morgan +38 3A 182 19.84
89 Hayven Willden Beaver +17 2A 91 20.04
T90 Grace Gardner Viewmont +44 5A 188 20.08
T90 Abby Clayton Skyline +44 5A 188 20.08
T92 Haylee Holmes Herriman +34 6A 178 20.2
T92 Maddie Lambert Lone Peak +34 6A 178 20.2
94 Lauren Telford Morgan +39 3A 183 20.31
95 Maddy Wright East +45 5A 189 20.51
96 Whitney Dana Alta +45 5A 189 20.52
97 Kylie Nielsen Davis +35 6A 179 20.69
98 Megan Welburn Juab +40 3A 184 20.77
T99 Deanna Wilde Cottonwood +46 5A 190 20.95
T99 Maddy Campbell Murray +46 5A 190 20.95
101 Mariah Boyson Fremont +36 6A 180 21.17
102 Piper Harris Richfield +41 3A 185 21.22
103 Jenna Welch Desert Hills +41 4A 185 21.57
104 Cassidy Denning Westlake +37 6A 181 21.64
T105 Sam King Carbon +42 3A 186 21.69
T105 Mary Mortenson Union +42 3A 186 21.69
T105 Shayla Patton Delta +42 3A 186 21.69
108 Kenna Morris Viewmont +48 5A 192 21.82
109 Brailee Robinson Beaver +19 2A 93 21.94
110 Josie Marshall Park City +42 4A 186 22.04
111 Bailey Barnes Milford +21 1A 93 22.12
112 Natalie Christensen Woods Cross +49 5A 193 22.25
113 Abi Clemons Woods Cross +49 5A 193 22.26
T114 Makaylee Tenhoeve Ridgeline +43 4A 187 22.51
T114 Macy Newman Bear River +43 4A 187 22.51
116 Zoe Kouris Skyline +50 5A 194 22.69
117 Sophie Stinnett Rowland Hall +20 2A 94 22.88
118 Macy Richards Woods Cross +51 5A 195 23.12
119 Sami Black East +51 5A 195 23.13
T120 Caeley Horton Bingham +41 6A 185 23.56
T120 Parker Nolan Alta +52 5A 196 23.56
122 Cambry Richins Altamont +21 2A 95 23.83
T123 Berkley Pond Logan +46 4A 190 23.91
T123 Breanne Green Snow Canyon +46 4A 190 23.91
T123 Lauren Fletcher Uintah +46 4A 190 23.91
T123 Claire Palmer Park City +46 4A 190 23.91
127 Aspen De La Cruz East +53 5A 197 23.99
128 Brooklyn Braegger Northridge +42 6A 186 24.04
129 Kellie Nance Desert Hills +47 4A 191 24.38
130 Brooklyn Armstrong Providence Hall +48 3A 192 24.44
T131 M'lanee Irick Weber +43 6A 187 24.52
T131 Tori Dudley Pleasant Grove +43 6A 187 24.52
133 Alyssa Buist Ridgeline +48 4A 192 24.85
134 Summer Cook Alta +55 5A 199 24.86
T135 Josie Clark Northridge +44 6A 188 24.99
T135 Kapri Orton Panguitch (i) +24 1A 96 24.99
137 Amber Hawkins Dixie +49 4A 193 25.31
138 Kailyn Beams Delta +50 3A 194 25.36
T139 Summer Lambourne Murray +57 5A 201 25.73
T139 Valerie Harris Beaver +23 2A 97 25.73
141 Zoe Dean Rich +25 1A 97 25.95
142 Heather Luke Viewmont +58 5A 202 26.16
143 Suzi Creveling Skyline +58 5A 202 26.17
144 Sage Roberts Park City +51 4A 195 26.24
145 Erin Shipman Grantsville +52 3A 196 26.28
T146 Morgan Bangerter Bingham +47 6A 191 26.43
T146 Sarah Martin Weber +47 6A 191 26.43
148 Natalia Ciro Murray +59 5A 203 26.6
149 Faith Meza Layton Christian +24 2A 98 26.68
150 Haylie Heale Alta +60 5A 204 27.03
151 Grace Gardiner Dixie +53 4A 197 27.18
152 Gracie Hoggan Woods Cross +61 5A 205 27.47
153 Lucy Lyons Ridgeline +54 4A 198 27.64
154 Breann Belnap Fremont +50 6A 194 27.87
T155 Kaitlyn Miner Bountiful +62 5A 206 27.9
T155 Sadee Pack Bountiful +62 5A 206 27.9
T157 Avery Jackson Providence Hall +56 3A 200 28.11
T157 Annie Fees Dixie +55 4A 199 28.11
159 Erica Maggelet Judge Memorial +57 3A 201 28.57
T160 Tyra Eyre Beaver +26 2A 100 28.58
T160 Karyn Speir Uintah +56 4A 200 28.58
162 Haylee Poffenberger Cottonwood +64 5A 208 28.78
163 Gabby West Westlake +52 6A 196 28.83
164 Madi Buckner Stansbury +57 4A 201 29.05
165 Ella Oaks Woods Cross +65 5A 209 29.21
166 Brenna Baham Northridge +53 6A 197 29.3
167 Chloe Miller Fremont +53 6A 197 29.31
T168 Jacque Cropp Murray +66 5A 210 29.64
T168 Avalon Green Murray +66 5A 210 29.64
T170 Taysia Crowther Morgan +60 3A 204 29.95
T170 Hannah Gose Judge Memorial +60 3A 204 29.95
172 Michal Broadhead Stansbury +59 4A 203 29.98
T173 Macall Hendry Viewmont +67 5A 211 30.08
T173 Olivia Sturt Cottonwood +67 5A 211 30.08
175 Alivia Leonelli Grantsville +61 3A 205 30.41
176 Brook Stevenson Bear River +60 4A 204 30.45
177 Shania Atkin Beaver +28 2A 102 30.48
178 Tate Tomlinson Pleasant Grove +56 6A 200 30.74
179 Mashayla Scriven Grantsville +62 3A 206 30.87
T180 Brinly Knight Richfield +63 3A 207 31.33
T180 Madie Bentley Grantsville +63 3A 207 31.33
182 Emma Dulaney St. Joseph +29 2A 103 31.43
T183 Tymbr Black Monticello +31 1A 103 31.7
T183 Karleen Roundy Bryce Valley +31 1A 103 31.7
T185 Brinkley Sentker Delta +64 3A 208 31.79
T185 Aubrey Fausett Carbon +64 3A 208 31.79
187 Tayia Hadley Herriman +59 6A 203 32.17
188 Allie Phillips Weber +59 6A 203 32.18
189 Becca Vogrinec Viewmont +72 5A 216 32.25
190 Taylor Orians Logan +64 4A 208 32.31
T191 Analise Wiseman Milford +32 1A 104 32.66
T191 Linsie Barker Rich +32 1A 104 32.66
T193 Ellie Belnap Logan +65 4A 209 32.78
T193 Kenzie Hill Stansbury +65 4A 209 32.78
T193 Jenna Benson Snow Canyon +65 4A 209 32.78
T193 Missy Dickson Logan +65 4A 209 32.78
197 Kinlee Hatfield Riverton +61 6A 205 33.14
198 Kaylee Shores Grantsville +67 3A 211 33.17
199 Eliza Huefner Waterford +31 2A 105 33.33
200 Amelia Nelson Brighton +75 5A 219 33.56
201 Cloie Tuescher Fremont +62 6A 206 33.62
202 Ashlyn Morrell Morgan +68 3A 212 33.63
T203 Emalee Willis Rich +34 1A 106 34.57
T203 Kaitlyn Murphy Northridge +64 6A 208 34.57
T203 Mckina Stacey Rich +34 1A 106 34.57
206 Sara Fujimoto Ridgeline +69 4A 213 34.64
207 Kirsten Etzel Carbon +71 3A 215 35.0
208 Carlee Stephenson Millard +33 2A 107 35.23
T209 Hannah Coburn Rich +35 1A 107 35.53
T209 Emma Clement Ics (i) +35 1A 107 35.53
T211 Jessica Hansen Carbon +74 3A 218 36.38
T211 Tacey Durrant Morgan +74 3A 218 36.38
213 Kaity Marquis Pleasant Grove +68 6A 212 36.49
T214 Ella Benson Lehi +73 4A 217 36.52
T214 Eryn Hendricks Ridgeline +73 4A 217 36.52
216 Hannah Mcnally Fremont +69 6A 213 36.97
217 Morgan Rose Bear River +74 4A 218 36.98
218 Jaida Ollis Murray +83 5A 227 37.03
219 Kodee Thomas Manila +37 1A 109 37.44
220 Callie Stevens Herriman +70 6A 214 37.45
221 Ellie Hogan Riverton +71 6A 215 37.92
T222 Emrie Robinson Beaver (i) +36 2A 110 38.08
T222 Rachel Maxfield Draper Apa (i) +36 2A 110 38.08
224 Bre Hugie Logan +77 4A 221 38.38
225 Trinity Mayer Milford +38 1A 110 38.4
226 Kathleen Van Hoffman St. Joseph +37 2A 111 39.03
227 Grace Mumford East +88 5A 232 39.2
228 Kayla Atwood Bryce Valley +39 1A 111 39.36
T229 Brinley Henrie Delta +81 3A 225 39.6
T229 Kylie Nguyen Providence Hall 2024 +81 3A 225 39.6
231 Nikki Nordhoff Riverton +75 6A 219 39.84
232 Jayla Spring Logan +81 4A 225 40.25
233 Paige Mccluskey Grantsville +84 3A 228 40.98
234 Keatyn Bliss Delta +86 3A 230 41.89
235 Alexa May Diamond Ranch +42 1A 114 42.23
236 Katie Welburn Juab +87 3A 231 42.35
237 Vic Garcia Judge Memorial +87 3A 231 42.36
238 Payton Manzano Riverton +81 6A 225 42.71
T239 Bethany Stout Valley +43 1A 115 43.19
T239 Jaycee Rose Milford +43 1A 115 43.19
T241 Chasey Eyre Beaver +42 2A 116 43.78
T241 Teersa Payne Gunnison (i) +42 2A 116 43.78
T243 Shayla Spencer Valley +44 1A 116 44.15
T243 Kayla Underhill Westlake +84 6A 228 44.15
245 Graycie Hansen Juab +92 3A 236 44.65
246 Jacquelyn Murillo Layton Christian +43 2A 117 44.73
247 Grace Garso Brighton +101 5A 245 44.86
248 Taylor Alger Milford +45 1A 117 45.1
249 Brooklyn Myers Herriman +86 6A 230 45.11
250 Makensy Thompson Bear River +92 4A 236 45.39
251 Orla Rwiyamirira Layton Christian +44 2A 118 45.67
252 Meg Klein Dixie +93 4A 237 45.86
T253 Jael Chamberlain Valley +46 1A 118 46.06
T253 Olivia Chamberlain Monticello +46 1A 118 46.06
255 Aspen Willis Lehi +94 4A 238 46.32
256 Katy Dark Rowland Hall +46 2A 120 47.57
257 Kaelee Love Juab +99 3A 243 47.86
258 Makayla Bennion Providence Hall +99 3A 243 47.87
259 Peyton Fairbanks Cottonwood +108 5A 252 47.89
260 Taya Peterson Rich +48 1A 120 47.98
261 Victoria Fidler Stansbury +98 4A 242 48.19
T262 Fiona Simister North Summit (i) +47 2A 121 48.52
T262 Rozalon Rowley Altamont +47 2A 121 48.52
264 Joscelyn Miller Lehi +100 4A 244 49.13
265 Caitlyn Utley Snow Canyon +101 4A 245 49.59
266 Camryn Ingram St. Joseph +49 2A 123 50.42
267 Olivia Olsen Westlake +98 6A 242 50.85
268 Aleigha Beverley Cottonwood +115 5A 259 50.94
T269 Logan Woodbury Altamont +50 2A 124 51.37
T269 Kaycee Jenson Millard +50 2A 124 51.37
T271 Jaycee Woodbury Riverton +100 6A 244 51.81
T271 Brooklyn Franco East +117 5A 261 51.81
273 Rhiannon Timmons Carbon +108 3A 252 52.0
274 Paige Sunderland Layton Christian +51 2A 125 52.32
275 Haylee Bradley Snow Canyon +107 4A 251 52.39
276 Kylah Braegger Bear River +108 4A 252 52.86
T277 Jessica Li Waterford +53 2A 127 54.22
T277 Madison Owen Millard +53 2A 127 54.22
279 Preslee Barnson Milford +55 1A 127 54.68
280 Haleigh Everitt Juab +114 3A 258 54.76
281 Natalie Starley Millard +54 2A 128 55.17
T282 Gabbie Parker Judge Memorial +115 3A 259 55.22
T282 Maddy Ennis Delta +115 3A 259 55.22
T284 Vicki Wang Waterford +55 2A 129 56.12
T284 Lilly Troseth Millard +55 2A 129 56.12
T286 Brianna Nelson Bryce Valley +57 1A 129 56.6
T286 Brooklyn Holt Monticello +57 1A 129 56.6
T286 Paige Harris Valley +57 1A 129 56.6
T286 Upsi Attavane Diamond Ranch +57 1A 129 56.6
T286 Maycee Brinkerhoff Bryce Valley +57 1A 129 56.6
T291 Jazzalin Renee Altamont +56 2A 130 57.07
T291 Beth Hammond Waterford +56 2A 130 57.07
T291 Delaney Willie St. Joseph +56 2A 130 57.07
T291 Emma Lare St. Joseph +56 2A 130 57.07
T295 Kaeley Taylor Pca (i) +58 1A 130 57.55
T295 Mia Frenette Diamond Ranch +58 1A 130 57.55
T295 Kamryn Maxwell Valley +58 1A 130 57.55
298 Lily Schneiter Dixie +120 4A 264 58.46
299 Taylor Ottley Millard +58 2A 132 58.97
T300 Whitlee Crowder Layton Christian +59 2A 133 59.92
T300 Vivian Wang Waterford +59 2A 133 59.92
T302 Morgan Bastian Grhs (i) +61 1A 133 60.43
T302 Lauren Christiansen Herriman +118 6A 262 60.43
304 Rio Russel St. Joseph (i) +60 2A 134 60.87
305 Mckenna Syrett Bryce Valley +62 1A 134 61.38
306 Gillian Sargent North Summit (i) +61 2A 135 61.82
307 Kaitlyn Mosely Manila +63 1A 135 62.34
308 Ellie Thayn Monticello +64 1A 136 63.3
T309 Mccall Tebbs Panguitch (i) +65 1A 137 64.26
T309 Alena Moskovenko Diamond Ranch +65 1A 137 64.26
311 Sydney Sauer Wasatch Academy (i) +64 2A 138 64.67
312 Saige Walters Manila +66 1A 138 65.21
T313 Raica Kwizera Wasatch Academy (i) +66 2A 140 66.57
T313 Cecilia Sepulveda St. Joseph +66 2A 140 66.57
315 Brittney Henrie Panguitch (i) +68 1A 140 67.13
316 Chayce Christiansen Gunnison (i) +67 2A 141 67.52
T317 Sage Rollins Milford (i) +70 1A 142 69.04
T317 Nyla Maryboy Monticello +70 1A 142 69.04
319 Brayden Barlage Brighton +162 5A 306 71.36
320 Sofia Vidal Wasatch Academy (i) +72 2A 146 72.26
T321 Skyleigh Alder Tintic (i) +75 1A 147 73.83
T321 Alyssa Barnes Milford (i) +75 1A 147 73.83
323 Morgan Syrett Bryce Valley +76 1A 148 74.79
324 Jacqueline Bruce Waterford +75 2A 149 75.11
325 Alana Henderson Wendover (i) +78 1A 150 76.71
T326 Ashlyn Curtis Milford (i) +82 1A 154 80.54
T326 Kenelle Browning Manila +82 1A 154 80.54
328 Joana Valle Wendover (i) +85 1A 157 83.41