Nhsga black

2017-2018 Washington High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

**Team rankings are not shown for the state of Washington given the points system used. Please visit the WIAA website for team rankings.

Stay up to date on Washington High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Montgomery Ferreira Bellarmine Prep 2021 -13 4A 131 -10.45
2 Julia Bordeaux Bellarmine Prep 2020 -4 4A 140 -1.9
3 Brittany Kwon Central Kitsap Hs 2019 -6 3A 138 -1.79
T4 Claire Xu Decatur Hs 2021 -3 4A 141 -0.95
T4 Cassie Kim Davis Hs 2019 -3 4A 141 -0.95
6 Macy Robertson Richland Hs -2 4A 142 0.0
7 Kaysa Panke Davenport Hs -7 1A/1B/2B 137 0.58
T8 Hailey Oster Camas Hs +3 4A 147 2.38
T8 Jessica Zelasko Bellarmine Prep 2020 +3 4A 147 2.38
T8 Elle Ferreira Bellarmine Prep +3 4A 147 2.38
T11 Morgan Bentley Bellarmine Prep +4 4A 148 2.85
T11 Kennedy Knox Mount Rainier Hs 2021 +1 4A 145 2.85
13 Kenedee Peters Ephrata Hs +4 2A 148 3.55
14 Lauryn Nguyen West Seattle Hs 2021 +4 3A 148 3.59
T15 Alyssa Nguyen Kennedy Catholic 2019 +2 4A 146 3.8
T15 Taylor Koch Emerald Ridge Hs 2019 +6 4A 150 3.8
T15 Jazzelle Caparas Mariner Hs +2 4A 146 3.8
T15 Ashley Clark Camas Hs +6 4A 150 3.8
19 Emma Cox Camas Hs 2019 +7 4A 151 4.28
T20 Kami Twining Central Valley Hs 2021 +8 4A 152 4.75
T20 Camryn Culp Mead Hs +8 4A 152 4.75
22 Gihoe Seo Mercer Island Hs 2021 +7 3A 151 4.94
23 Samantha Hui Southridge Hs +8 3A 152 5.38
24 Taylor Entenman La Center Hs +4 1A/1B/2B 148 5.6
T25 Jeemin Nam Issaquah Hs +10 4A 154 5.7
T25 Annette Vo Kamiak Hs +10 4A 154 5.7
T25 Grace Xu Decatur Hs +10 4A 154 5.7
28 Samantha Na Interlake Hs +9 3A 153 5.83
T29 Taylor Takasugi Wenatchee Hs +11 4A 155 6.18
T29 Claire Moon Olympia Hs 2019 +11 4A 155 6.18
31 Katie Kester Interlake Hs 2019 +10 3A 154 6.28
32 Kolby Heggenes South Whidbey Hs +6 1A/1B/2B 150 6.57
33 Julia Dai Bellevue Hs +11 3A 155 6.73
T34 Kat Hodgson Mt. Si Hs +13 4A 157 7.13
T34 Courtney Jackson Central Valley Hs 2019 +13 4A 157 7.13
36 Emma Johnson Bethel Hs +12 3A 156 7.17
37 Adithi Anand Redmond Hs 2020 +12 3A 156 7.18
38 Kallie Sakamoto Washougal Hs +12 2A 156 7.37
39 Jada French Bellingham Hs +12 2A 156 7.38
T40 Shannon Curran Lewis And Clark Hs +14 4A 158 7.6
T40 Michaela Morris Walla Walla Hs +14 4A 158 7.6
T42 Lauren Fisher Eastlake Hs +15 4A 159 8.07
T42 Kelsey Yi Todd Beamer Hs +15 4A 159 8.07
44 Haley Wong Shorewood Hs 2023 +15 3A 159 8.52
45 Hannah Elaimy Roosevelt Hs 2021 +16 3A 160 8.97
46 Lauryn Tsukimura Camas Hs +17 4A 161 9.03
47 Nina Ye Annie Wright Hs +12 1A/1B/2B 156 9.47
T48 Maylie Martinez Pasco Hs +18 4A 162 9.49
T48 Meg Raman Issaquah Hs +18 4A 162 9.49
T50 Maddy Starwalt Skyview Hs +18 4A 162 9.5
T50 Jennifer Kim Auburn Riverside Hs +18 4A 162 9.5
T50 Abigail Jiang Camas Hs +18 4A 162 9.5
T50 Erika Ito Kentwood Hs +18 4A 162 9.5
T54 Delainey Patterson Prairie Hs +18 3A 162 9.87
T54 Riley Bass Peninsula Hs +18 3A 162 9.87
56 Darby Rickel Lewis And Clark Hs +19 4A 163 9.97
57 Jane Kim Kamiak Hs +19 4A 163 9.98
58 Morgan Baum East Valley (yakima) Hs +18 2A 162 10.25
59 Kendall Nicholson Bellevue Hs +19 3A 163 10.32
T60 Sophia Schmidt Bellingham Hs +19 2A 163 10.73
T60 Sarah Shea Sequim Hs +19 2A 163 10.73
62 Liz Dolan Kelso Hs +20 3A 164 10.76
63 Deana Caruso Pomeroy Hs +15 1A/1B/2B 159 10.92
64 Ella Warburg Mercer Island Hs +21 3A 165 11.21
65 Anastacia Johnson Stadium Hs 2021 +21 3A 165 11.22
66 Libby Bloom Mead Hs +22 4A 166 11.4
67 Lily Kralyevich Redmond Hs +22 3A 166 11.66
T68 Janae Martinez Pasco Hs +23 4A 167 11.87
T68 Regina Park Kamiak Hs +23 4A 167 11.87
70 Alexa Moormeier Seattle Christian +17 1A/1B/2B 161 11.88
T71 Makena Mehlert Peninsula Hs 2021 +23 3A 167 12.11
T71 Kendall Havill Bainbridge Hs +23 3A 167 12.11
73 Jade Ming Lynden Hs +22 2A 166 12.17
74 Abby Burns Sumner Hs +24 4A 168 12.34
T75 Rhea Jansen Freeman Hs +20 1A/1B/2B 164 13.33
T75 Abby Givens Annie Wright Hs 2020 +20 1A/1B/2B 164 13.33
T77 Kailey Bass Peninsula Hs 2021 +27 3A 171 13.9
T77 Bronte Polette Interlake Hs +27 3A 171 13.9
T77 Molly Behrends Lake Washington Hs +27 3A 171 13.9
80 Mehr Luthra Sammamish Hs 2020 +26 2A 170 14.08
81 Grace Whelan Holy Names Academy +28 3A 172 14.35
T82 Kathryn Crimp Ellensburg Hs +27 2A 171 14.56
T82 Casey Spurr Cedarcrest Hs +27 2A 171 14.56
84 Emma Murphy Enumclaw Hs +29 4A 173 14.72
85 Alicia Johnson Wilbur-creston +23 1A/1B/2B 167 14.78
86 Bella Baksay Bellevue Hs +29 3A 173 14.8
87 Mikaela Ikeda Sammamish Hs 2020 +28 2A 172 15.04
T88 Sophia Zhu Bellevue Hs +30 3A 174 15.25
T88 Vreni Todd Snohomish Hs +30 3A 174 15.25
90 Clara Bergman Mount Baker Hs +24 1A/1B/2B 168 15.26
91 Sierra Hopper Sammamish Hs 2020 +29 2A 173 15.52
92 Rachel Puetz Edmonds-woodway Hs +31 3A 175 15.7
93 Sue Chung Sammamish Hs +30 2A 174 16.0
94 Frances Monahan Edmonds-woodway Hs +32 3A 176 16.15
95 Aalia Gomez Charles Wright Academy +26 1A/1B/2B 170 16.23
96 Jenna Suh Archbishop Murphy Hs +31 2A 175 16.47
T97 Claire Williams Garfield Hs +33 3A 177 16.59
T97 Crystal Chong Lakeside (seattle) Hs +33 3A 177 16.59
T99 Mckenzie King Liberty (issaquah) Hs +32 2A 176 16.95
T99 Bailey Dixon Lakewood Hs +32 2A 176 16.95
T101 Natalia Zieroth Marysville Pilchuck Hs +34 3A 178 17.04
T101 Madi Schmidt Prairie Hs +34 3A 178 17.04
103 Rachel Ball La Salle Hs +28 1A/1B/2B 172 17.19
104 Emma Torres Rogers (spokane) Hs +35 3A 179 17.49
105 Ivy Haight Overlake Hs 2021 +29 1A/1B/2B 173 17.67
106 Mylaina Parker Montesano Hs +29 1A/1B/2B 173 17.68
T107 Lily Bai Sammamish Hs +34 2A 178 17.91
T107 Vy Nguyen Liberty (issaquah) Hs +34 2A 178 17.91
T107 Maya Nguyen Fife Hs 2021 +34 2A 178 17.91
110 Isabelle Miller Freeman Hs +30 1A/1B/2B 174 18.16
111 Estey Chen Mercer Island Hs +37 3A 181 18.38
112 Maia Lewis-shunk Orcas Island Hs +31 1A/1B/2B 175 18.64
113 Brooklyn Grant Wilson Hs +38 3A 182 18.84
114 Brilee Triggs Olympic Hs +36 2A 180 18.86
T115 Maddy Christiansen Saint George's Hs +32 1A/1B/2B 176 19.13
T115 Luna Nguyen Forest Ridge Hs +32 1A/1B/2B 176 19.13
117 Kiana Coburn Fort Vancouver Hs +39 3A 183 19.28
118 Emma Sorenson Prairie Hs +39 3A 183 19.29
T119 Katarina Ljubisic Cheney Hs +37 2A 181 19.35
T119 Kylie Kruhlak Bellingham Hs +37 2A 181 19.35
T121 Bethany Locke Liberty (issaquah) Hs +38 2A 182 19.83
T121 Mckenna Plowman Liberty (issaquah) Hs +38 2A 182 19.83
T123 Baylee Robertson Prairie Hs +41 3A 185 20.18
T123 Olivia Clarke Shadle Park Hs +41 3A 185 20.18
125 Madeline Kim Columbia River Hs +40 2A 184 20.78
126 Mackenzie Lake Port Townsend Hs +36 1A/1B/2B 180 21.06
127 Josie Nickerson R. A. Long Hs +41 2A 185 21.26
128 Michaela Tee Tekoa-rosalia +37 1A/1B/2B 181 21.54
T129 Georgia Lavinder White River Hs +43 2A 187 22.22
T129 Maddie Douglas Ellensburg Hs +43 2A 187 22.22
T129 Alyssa Ronquillo Bremerton Hs +43 2A 187 22.22
132 Glory Grubb Montesano Hs +40 1A/1B/2B 184 22.99
133 Macey Wecker Montesano Hs +41 1A/1B/2B 185 23.47
134 Sofia Lavinder White River Hs +46 2A 190 23.66
135 Emma Leggett South Whidbey Hs +42 1A/1B/2B 186 23.96
136 Kali Jones Ellensburg Hs +47 2A 191 24.13
T137 Elle Hirotaka Black Hills Hs +47 2A 191 24.14
T137 Delaney Olson Kingston Hs +47 2A 191 24.14
T139 Mckenna Davis Colfax Hs +43 1A/1B/2B 187 24.44
T139 Taylor Mitchell Saint George's Hs +43 1A/1B/2B 187 24.44
141 Samantha Fenton Ridgefield Hs +48 2A 192 24.62
T142 Anah-kate Drahn Lopez Island Hs +44 1A/1B/2B 188 24.92
T142 Jessica Fang Forest Ridge Hs +44 1A/1B/2B 188 24.92
T142 Karrie Gould Pomeroy Hs +44 1A/1B/2B 188 24.92
T145 Naomi Phelps Columbia River Hs +49 2A 193 25.09
T145 Julia Lupkes Pullman Hs +49 2A 193 25.09
T145 Hannah Hiat Fife Hs +49 2A 193 25.09
148 Ashlynn Verhaaren Spanaway Lake Hs +52 3A 196 25.12
149 Kylie Fraizer Lakeside (nine Mile Falls) Hs +45 1A/1B/2B 189 25.41
150 Jaden Power Colville Hs +46 1A/1B/2B 190 25.89
T151 Sarah Kihm Meridian Hs +47 1A/1B/2B 191 26.37
T151 Nora Zapalac Lopez Island Hs +47 1A/1B/2B 191 26.37
153 Alyssa Amann West Valley (spokane) Hs +52 2A 196 26.53
154 Kate Streck Klahowya Hs +48 1A/1B/2B 192 26.85
155 Siri Dye Lopez Island Hs +49 1A/1B/2B 193 27.34
T156 Emma Mcgregor White River Hs +54 2A 198 27.48
T156 Karlyn Gomez Columbia River Hs +54 2A 198 27.48
158 Lauren Denholm Montesano Hs +50 1A/1B/2B 194 27.82
159 Lucy Rash Bellevue Christian +51 1A/1B/2B 195 28.3
160 Amy Selanders Deer Park Hs +54 1A/1B/2B 198 29.75
161 Alex Bangs Wahluke Hs +56 1A/1B/2B 200 30.71
162 Madelyn Yeh Charles Wright Academy +56 1A/1B/2B 200 30.72
163 Morgan Malizia Montesano Hs +57 1A/1B/2B 201 31.2
164 Emmie Dilling Ephrata Hs +62 2A 206 31.32
T165 Emma Tumbleson Cedar Park Christian (bothell) +61 1A/1B/2B 205 33.13
T165 Bailey Smith Hoquiam Hs +61 1A/1B/2B 205 33.13