Nhsga black

2018-2019 Illinois Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 2A - Maple Park

Tournament Info
Hughes Creek Golf Course
Elburn, IL
Oct 6, 2018 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 118
Rating: 71.4
Yardage: 6506
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf
Pga gateway junior golf tour

Stay up to date on Illinois High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Total Score
1 Nolan Doherty Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 2019 E 72
2 Timmy Crawford Arlington Heights (St. Viator) +1 73
3 Will Marshall Maple Park (Kaneland) +2 74
T4 Zach Schwartzbach Rockford (Boylan Catholic) +3 75
T4 Dominic Leli Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 2019 +3 75
T6 Brendan Fritz Sycamore (H.S.) +4 76
T6 Will Stewart Crystal Lake (South) +4 76
T6 John Lishchynsky Crystal Lake (South) 2020 +4 76
T9 EJ Reisinger Arlington Heights (St. Viator) +5 77
T9 Grant Klepitsch Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) +5 77
T11 Grant Wasson Rock Falls +6 78
T11 Bryce Stair Maple Park (Kaneland) +6 78
T11 Ryan Milton Maple Park (Kaneland) 2021 +6 78
T11 Ethan Wiggs Crystal Lake (South) +6 78
T11 Owen Hultman Rockford (R. Christian) 2020 +6 78
T16 Rohan Vasudeva Vernon Hills +7 79
T16 TJ Baker Rockford (Boylan Catholic) +7 79
T16 Deven Stewart Freeport (H.S.) +7 79
T16 Nathan Cohn Sycamore (H.S.) +7 79
T16 Nathan Turco Aurora (Central Catholic) 2020 +7 79
T16 T.J. Ptak Aurora (IMSA) 2020 +7 79
T16 Connor Lindley Richmond (R.-Burton) 2019 +7 79
T23 Joey Levitan Vernon Hills +8 80
T23 Alex Riedel Antioch +8 80
T25 Sujay Voleti Vernon Hills +9 81
T25 Michael Ruben Arlington Heights (St. Viator) +9 81
T27 Josh Pehl Maple Park (Kaneland) +10 82
T27 Sam Faulhaber Sycamore (H.S.) +10 82
T27 Liam O'Neill Arlington Heights (St. Viator) +10 82
T27 Ricky Falbo Crystal Lake (South) 2021 +10 82
T27 Austin Miller Aurora (Central Catholic) 2020 +10 82
T27 Matt Szmajda Wauconda +10 82
T27 Jackson Bolman Richmond (R.-Burton) +10 82
T34 Brendan Wise Vernon Hills +11 83
T34 Jacob Magana Streator (Twp.) 2021 +11 83
T34 Grant Mascal Streator (Twp.) +11 83
T34 Tony Sertic Antioch +11 83
T34 Levi Wagner Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) +11 83
T34 T.J. McDonnell Ottawa (Twp.) +11 83
T40 Austin Gouker Rockford (Boylan Catholic) +12 84
T40 Nolan Brauns Rockford (Boylan Catholic) +12 84
T40 Thomas Fischer Sycamore (H.S.) 2022 +12 84
T40 Eli Davy Morris +12 84
T40 Joe Hutson Wauconda +12 84
T45 Kody Velazquez Rock Falls +13 85
T45 Gavin Gilfand Vernon Hills +13 85
T45 Casey Hunter Crystal Lake (South) +13 85
T45 Griffin Coakley Crystal Lake (South) +13 85
T45 Nate Rodriguez LaSalle (L.-Peru) +13 85
T45 Brad Bies Lake Villa (Lakes) +13 85
T45 Tom McQueeny Elgin (St. Edward) +13 85
T45 Tim Marcum Stillman Valley +13 85
T53 Cole Holloway Streator (Twp.) +14 86
T53 Edward Winkelmann Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) +14 86
T53 Hunter Fredrick Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) +14 86
T53 Connor Hamilton Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) +14 86
T53 Michael Mindykowski Elgin (St. Edward) +14 86
T53 Kody Page Rockford (R. Christian) +14 86
T59 Jalen Bickett Rock Falls +15 87
T59 Greg Tow Vernon Hills +15 87
T59 Gannon Ruckman Freeport (H.S.) +15 87
T59 Nick Gagnon Antioch +15 87
T59 Zeke Hessenberger Mendota +15 87
T59 Gianni Luchessi Grayslake (Central) +15 87
T59 Andrew Lydon Woodstock (Marian) +15 87
T59 Tyler DiDomenico Burlington (Central) +15 87
T59 Tyson Malak Burlington (Central) 2022 +15 87
T68 Cody Ganzon Maple Park (Kaneland) +16 88
T68 Trevor Gregory Antioch +16 88
T68 Luke Steinke Sterling (H.S.) +16 88
T68 Brendan Kick Grayslake (Central) +16 88
T68 Mason Mitchell LaSalle (L.-Peru) +16 88
T73 Wyatt Fosler Freeport (H.S.) +17 89
T73 Conor Warner Arlington Heights (St. Viator) +17 89
T73 Adam Calhoun Grayslake (North) +17 89
T73 Jayden Medina Lake Villa (Lakes) +17 89
T73 Colin Elsbree Rockford (R. Christian) +17 89
T78 Ryan Coady Rockford (Boylan Catholic) +18 90
T78 Charlie McQueeny Elgin (St. Edward) +18 90
T80 Brayden Schulz Rock Falls +19 91
T80 Michael Partoll Maple Park (Kaneland) +19 91
T80 Jacob Withrow Freeport (H.S.) +19 91
83 Taylor Joyce Mendota +20 92
T84 John Wojcik Aurora (Central Catholic) +21 93
T84 Vismay Vyas Aurora (IMSA) +21 93
T86 Gabe Campos Rockford (Boylan Catholic) +22 94
T86 Riley Hogan Rockford (R. Christian) +22 94
T86 Quinton Urban Woodstock (Marian) +22 94
T86 Ayden Sines LaSalle (L.-Peru) +22 94
T86 Austin Robinson Mendota +22 94
91 Jack Heimer Freeport (H.S.) +23 95
T92 Connor Shoemaker Freeport (H.S.) +24 96
T92 Evan Baxter Rockford (R. Christian) +24 96
T92 Matt Haas LaSalle (L.-Peru) +24 96
T92 Hunter Volkmar Richmond (R.-Burton) +24 96
T92 Dylan Boyd Stillman Valley +24 96
T97 Gavin Eldridge Antioch +25 97
T97 Jake Zeman LaSalle (L.-Peru) +25 97
T99 Tyler Fauble Rock Falls +26 98
T99 Shane Miller Aurora (Central Catholic) +26 98
T99 Eric Peterson Morris +26 98
102 Brady Cannon Marengo +27 99
T103 Griffin Gower Sycamore (H.S.) +30 102
T103 Niall Schoenfelder Antioch +30 102
105 Spencer Schutz Rock Falls +32 104
106 Iain Purdom Sycamore (H.S.) +33 105
T107 Austin Fairall Streator (Twp.) +34 106
T107 Matt Lawton Morris +34 106
109 Cooper Wahl Streator (Twp.) +36 108
110 Trevor Sterling Streator (Twp.) +37 109
111 Jack Lentz Aurora (Central Catholic) +38 110
112 Ryan Miller Aurora (Central Catholic) 2021 +40 112