2020-2021 Kentucky Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 1

Tournament Info
Bowling Green Country Club
Bowling Green, KY
Oct 5, 2020 12:00 pm
Oct 6, 2020 12:00 pm
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 125
Rating: 71.2
Yardage: 6380
Playing Season: Fall
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on Kentucky High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Jay Nimmo Marshall County 68 73 -3 141
2 Rylan Wotherspoon Cooper 68 73 -3 141
T3 Peyton Purvis St. Mary 70 72 -2 142
T3 Luke Coyle Taylor County 69 73 -2 142
T5 Justin Gabbard Highlands 75 68 -1 143
T5 Matthew Troutman Christian Academy-Louisville 68 75 -1 143
7 Allan Lockwood Central Hardin 69 75 E 144
T8 Charlie Reber Bowling Green 75 73 +4 148
T8 Ian Asch Covington Catholic 73 75 +4 148
T10 Tyler Mitts Grant County 72 77 +5 149
T10 Clay Pendergrass Madison Central 73 76 +5 149
T10 Jacob Lang Greenwood 2024 77 72 +5 149
T13 Jackson Finney St. Xavier 73 77 +6 150
T13 Michael Long Trinity (Lou.) 73 77 +6 150
T13 Cj Corum Clay County 72 78 +6 150
16 Mckean Collins Lexington Christian 76 75 +7 151
T17 Dylan Stultz Greenup County 70 82 +8 152
T17 Andrew Bennett DeSales 75 77 +8 152
T17 Jakob Wellman Owensboro Cathlic 70 82 +8 152
T17 Seth Smith Taylor County 78 74 +8 152
T21 Colten Wilson Boyle County 75 78 +9 153
T21 Ben Wulkopf Trinity (Lou.) 78 75 +9 153
T21 Ryan Butler St. Henry District 79 74 +9 153
T24 Warren Thomis Madison Central 76 78 +10 154
T24 Drew Wallace North Oldham 79 75 +10 154
T24 Zach Watterson Lee County 79 75 +10 154
T24 Evan Stewart Conner 77 77 +10 154
T24 Grant Puckett Webster County 74 80 +10 154
T29 Kannon Tucker Somerset 76 79 +11 155
T29 Jackson Hill Madisonville-North Hopkins 74 81 +11 155
T29 Peyton Bonny Trinity (Lou.) 77 78 +11 155
T32 Chase Wilson Franklin-Simpson 77 79 +12 156
T32 Trey Wall Marshall County 74 82 +12 156
T32 Charlie Morgan Trinity (Lou.) 72 84 +12 156
T35 Charlie Dahlem St. Xavier 75 82 +13 157
T35 Dalton Fiveash Franklin-Simpson 74 83 +13 157
T35 Adam Kehoe Taylor County 80 77 +13 157
T35 Michael Lang Greenwood 82 75 +13 157
39 Logan Mccormick Montgomery County 81 77 +14 158
T40 Hunter Reynolds Trigg County 80 79 +15 159
T40 Weston Miller Breathitt County 78 81 +15 159
T40 Hayden Adams Sayre 78 81 +15 159
T40 Logan Liles Lewis County 77 82 +15 159
T44 Gehrig Sexton Wayne County 80 80 +16 160
T44 Justin Begley Clay County 79 81 +16 160
T44 Grey Goff Lexington Christian 74 86 +16 160
T47 Joe Hamilton Owen County 76 85 +17 161
T47 Sean Mullarkey St. Xavier 80 81 +17 161
T47 Cameron Bassel Lexington Christian 79 82 +17 161
T47 Nathan Oliver Greenwood 80 81 +17 161
T51 William Carr Boyle County 80 82 +18 162
T51 Connor Calhoun Ashland Blazer 80 82 +18 162
T53 Barry Alexander Walton-Verona 79 84 +19 163
T53 Evan Beery Oldham County 77 86 +19 163
T53 Jake Merryman Lexington Christian 85 78 +19 163
56 Preston Futrell Marshall County 81 83 +20 164
T57 Shelton Smith Breckinridge County 79 86 +21 165
T57 Evan Schumacher Mason County 88 77 +21 165
T59 Lawson Hon Lincoln County 80 86 +22 166
T59 Andrew Elam Estill County 85 81 +22 166
T59 Mason Williams Greenwood 85 81 +22 166
T59 Zack Ring Mason County 86 80 +22 166
T63 Kade Benton Estill County 88 79 +23 167
T63 Isaac Napier Estill County 82 85 +23 167
T63 Kaleb Martin Spencer County 84 83 +23 167
T63 Camden Mcleod Marshall County 90 77 +23 167
T63 Gabe Ryan St. Henry District 81 86 +23 167
T68 Sammy Greenwell Crittenden County 81 87 +24 168
T68 Trevor Isenberg Monroe County 81 87 +24 168
T68 Mason (mc) Butler Mason County 79 89 +24 168
T71 Joel Craft Highlands 88 81 +25 169
T71 Seth Shelley Spencer County 88 81 +25 169
T71 Mason (shd) Butler St. Henry District 80 89 +25 169
74 Xander Tucker Bethlehem 81 89 +26 170
T75 Chase Hodges South Warren 80 91 +27 171
T75 Ethan Lucas Breckinridge County 82 89 +27 171
T75 Luke Barrett Lexington Christian 84 87 +27 171
T78 Nick Blakey Russell County 81 91 +28 172
T78 Mercer Rogers Breckinridge County 86 86 +28 172
T80 Jake Wells Bourbon County 81 92 +29 173
T80 Jack Schneider Highlands 89 84 +29 173
T80 Aaron Munger Madisonville-North Hopkins 79 94 +29 173
83 Jaxon Moss Greenwood 85 89 +30 174
T84 Logan Shepherd Mason County 90 85 +31 175
T84 David jack Morris Marshall County 84 91 +31 175
T86 Derek Limberg Trinity (Lou.) 84 92 +32 176
T86 Charles Cox Taylor County 87 89 +32 176
88 Reece Nolan Clay County 92 85 +33 177
T89 Gabe Shelley Spencer County 93 85 +34 178
T89 Kaden Grooms Mason County 83 95 +34 178
91 Jt Howie Spencer County 89 91 +36 180
92 Kenny Rose Estill County 89 93 +38 182
93 Harley Davidson Clay County 88 98 +42 186
T94 Caden Steward Estill County 93 95 +44 188
T94 Brandin Crawford Clay County 94 94 +44 188
T94 Matt Schaefer St. Henry District 92 96 +44 188
97 Lincoln Smith Breckinridge County 97 92 +45 189
98 Bayley Riley Spencer County 90 100 +46 190
99 Hank Shick Highlands 97 97 +50 194
100 Hunter Barr Breckinridge County 100 95 +51 195
101 Evan Taylor St. Henry District 105 94 +55 199