2018-2019 Idaho High School Regional Tournament Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Idaho High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Seth Jones Mountain View High School -2 District III 68 -2.37
2 John Smith Fruitland High School +4 76 0.0
3 Joe Gustavel Boise Senior High School +1 District III 71 0.26
T4 Avery Falash Mountain View High School +3 District III 73 2.01
T4 Jake Slocum Rocky Mountain High School 2020 +3 District III 73 2.01
T4 Hunter Eberhardt Mountain View High School +3 District III 73 2.01
T4 Davis Sahr Eagle High School +3 District III 73 2.01
8 Quinn Haigwood Boise Senior High School 2021 +5 District III 75 3.77
9 Tanner Helms Eagle High School +6 District III 76 4.64
10 Gerek Eubank Rocky Mountain High School 2021 +8 District III 78 6.39
T11 Blake Helms Eagle High School 2022 +9 District III 79 7.27
T11 Nathan Barkan Eagle High School +9 District III 79 7.27
T11 Brett Littrell Meridian High School +9 District III 79 7.27
T11 Harrison Bond Capital Senior High School 2022 +9 District III 79 7.27
T15 Taylor Mortensen Rocky Mountain High School 2021 +10 District III 80 8.15
T15 Tyler van de Wetering Skyview High School +10 District III 80 8.15
T17 Jonas Habig Boise Senior High School 2021 +11 District III 81 9.02
T17 Ryan Slater Boise Senior High School +11 District III 81 9.02
19 Cole Evarts Rocky Mountain High School +12 District III 82 9.9
T20 Zach Brown Eagle High School 2019 +13 District III 83 10.77
T20 Ike Brownfield Boise Senior High School +13 District III 83 10.77
T20 Isaiah Eddins Centennial High School +13 District III 83 10.77
23 Jake Cook Skyview High School +14 District III 84 11.65
24 Lane Edwards Borah Senior High School +15 District III 85 12.53
T25 Dylan Spellman Mountain View High School +16 District III 86 13.4
T25 Connor Mahoney Mountain View High School +16 District III 86 13.4
27 Logan Lawrence Capital Senior High School 2020 +18 District III 88 15.15
T28 Payton Jenkins Rocky Mountain High School +19 District III 89 16.03
T28 Royal Madison Centennial High School +19 District III 89 16.03
30 Drake Baumann Kimberly High School +12 3A District 4 84 17.51
31 Josh Boettcher Capital Senior High School 2019 +21 District III 91 17.78
32 Seth Killworth Borah Senior High School +24 District III 94 20.41
T33 Kye Nam Timberline High School +25 District III 95 21.29
T33 Chris Craft Meridian High School +25 District III 95 21.29
35 AJ Armitage Buhl High School +17 3A District 4 89 22.6
T36 Jack Barrios Timberline High School +27 District III 97 23.04
T36 Brock Rosetti Borah Senior High School +27 District III 97 23.04
T36 Ryan Hibbs Capital Senior High School 2019 +27 District III 97 23.04
T39 Trent Brown Centennial High School +28 District III 98 23.91
T39 Camden Chandler Skyview High School +28 District III 98 23.91
T41 Connor Murphy Kimberly High School 2019 +20 3A District 4 92 25.65
T41 Braden Brown Gooding High School +20 3A District 4 92 25.65
T43 Quentin Galitz Meridian High School +30 District III 100 25.67
T43 Kooper Tharp Borah Senior High School +30 District III 100 25.67
45 Landon Dey Filer High School +21 3A District 4 93 26.67
T46 Joe Armitage Buhl High School +22 3A District 4 94 27.69
T46 Preston Ford Buhl High School +22 3A District 4 94 27.69
48 Caysen Anderson Capital Senior High School 2022 +33 District III 103 28.29
49 Hank Hopkins Kimberly High School +24 3A District 4 96 29.73
50 RJ Beeson Meridian High School +35 District III 105 30.05
51 Tyler Thompson Borah Senior High School +37 District III 107 31.8
52 David Tennant Buhl High School +27 3A District 4 99 32.78
53 Dylan Campbell Skyview High School +40 District III 110 34.43
54 Slater Groth Skyview High School +41 District III 111 35.3
55 AJ Stephenson Gooding High School +30 3A District 4 102 35.83
56 Binson Rountree Filer High School +31 3A District 4 103 36.85
57 Joseph Barry Filer High School +32 3A District 4 104 37.87
58 Kyle Thomas Meridian High School +45 District III 115 38.81
59 Ryne Kelly Buhl High School +34 3A District 4 106 39.91
T60 Ethan Saxton Kimberly High School +35 3A District 4 107 40.92
T60 Kody Alberti Filer High School +35 3A District 4 107 40.92
T60 Blake Olson Kimberly High School +35 3A District 4 107 40.92
63 Ryan Orth Timberline High School +48 District III 118 41.43
64 Brady Turner Centennial High School +51 District III 121 44.06
65 Jacoby Smith Timberline High School +54 District III 124 46.69
66 Davis Hunsaker Filer High School +45 3A District 4 117 51.1
67 Jase Faulkner Gooding High School +57 3A District 4 129 63.32
68 Andrew Enrico Timberline High School +76 District III 146 65.96
69 Jacob Phillips Gooding High School +77 3A District 4 149 83.68
70 Xanti Celaya Gooding High School +81 3A District 4 153 87.75