2018-2019 Idaho High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Idaho High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Daniel Uranga Homedale High School 2020 -1 3A 143 1.94
2 Jake Slocum Rocky Mountain High School 2020 E 5A 144 2.49
3 Gage Skaggs Minico Senior High School -7 4A 137 3.04
4 Joe Gustavel Boise Senior High School +2 5A 146 3.45
T5 Lane Strand Challis HS +3 2A 147 3.5
T5 Parker Wallace Cole Valley Christian HS 2022 +3 2A 147 3.5
7 Davis Weatherston Hillcrest High School -5 4A 139 4.13
8 Zach Martin Madison Senior High School 2020 +5 5A 149 4.885
T9 Taylor Mortensen Rocky Mountain High School 2021 +6 5A 150 5.36
T9 Avery Falash Mountain View High School +6 5A 150 5.36
T11 Davis Sahr Eagle High School +6 5A 150 5.365
T11 Ryan Chapman Lake City High School 2019 +6 5A 150 5.365
13 Jacob Smith Grace HS +7 2A 151 5.5
14 Lucas Rynearson Fruitland High School 2021 +7 3A 151 5.69
15 Jonas Bicknese Fruitland High School 2019 +7 3A 151 5.705
16 Joey Gibson Minico Senior High School -2 4A 142 5.76
17 Cameron Johnson Lake City High School 2019 +7 5A 151 5.845
18 Camm Jorgensen Grace HS +8 2A 152 6.0
19 Alec Dykas Bishop Kelly High School -1 4A 143 6.3
20 Dathan Ova McCall-Donnelly HS +9 2A 153 6.5
T21 Dawson Moon Highland High School +9 5A 153 6.8
T21 Quinn Haigwood Boise Senior High School 2021 +9 5A 153 6.8
23 Ridge Pickup Burley Senior High School E 4A 144 6.845
24 Logan Mills American Falls High School +10 3A 154 7.21
25 Jake O'Neil Fruitland High School 2019 +10 3A 154 7.26
T26 Seth Jones Mountain View High School +10 5A 154 7.28
T26 Payton Jenkins Rocky Mountain High School +10 5A 154 7.28
T28 Michael Corkish Liberty Charter +11 2A 155 7.5
T28 Cole Rueter Clark Fork HS +11 2A 155 7.5
30 Brayden Ogle Coeur D'alene High School +11 5A 155 7.76
31 Braden Anderson Twin Falls Senior High 2022 +2 4A 146 7.93
32 Bryden Brown Moscow High School +2 4A 146 7.935
33 Gerek Eubank Rocky Mountain High School 2021 +12 5A 156 8.24
34 Peyton Orr Minico Senior High School +3 4A 147 8.475
35 Tanner Helms Eagle High School +13 5A 157 8.715
36 Gavin Rodeghiero North Star Charter HS +14 2A 158 9.0
T37 Alex Van Auker Ridgevue High School +4 4A 148 9.02
T37 Garrett Kelley Preston High School +4 4A 148 9.02
39 Cole Evarts Rocky Mountain High School +14 5A 158 9.195
40 Landon Villa Marsing HS +15 2A 159 9.5
T41 Logan Forrester Ridgevue High School +5 4A 149 9.56
T41 Jadon Law Ridgevue High School +5 4A 149 9.56
43 Garrett Ulrich Highland High School +15 5A 159 9.67
T44 Jacob Glenn Post Falls High School +16 5A 160 10.15
T44 Hunter Eberhardt Mountain View High School +16 5A 160 10.15
T44 Ryan Slater Boise Senior High School +16 5A 160 10.15
T44 Wyatt Williams Coeur D'alene High School 2021 +16 5A 160 10.15
T44 Nathan Barkan Eagle High School +16 5A 160 10.15
T49 Tyler Smith Cole Valley Christian HS 2022 +17 2A 161 10.5
T49 Stockton Lloyd Grace HS +17 2A 161 10.5
T49 Jordan Mansfield Grace HS +17 2A 161 10.5
52 Brett Littrell Meridian High School +17 5A 161 10.63
53 Ashton Waddington Lakeland Senior High School +7 4A 151 10.645
54 Cole Wasson Nampa Christian HS +18 2A 162 11.0
55 Tanner O'Brien Teton High School +18 3A 162 11.095
56 Sam Johnson Coeur D'alene High School 2023 +18 5A 162 11.105
57 Julien Harrington Kuna High School +8 4A 152 11.19
58 Preston Rigel Twin Falls Senior High +8 4A 152 11.195
59 Dilon Wilkinson McCall-Donnelly HS +19 2A 163 11.5
60 Jacob Patterson Emmett High School +9 4A 153 11.735
T61 Jack Seibly Lewiston High School +20 5A 164 12.065
T61 Blake Helms Eagle High School 2022 +20 5A 164 12.065
63 Archie Rauenhorst Kellogg High School +20 3A 164 12.11
64 Parker Edwards Wood River High School +10 4A 154 12.275
T65 Trent Allenbaugh Bishop Kelly High School +10 4A 154 12.28
T65 Jeran Lofto Bishop Kelly High School +10 4A 154 12.28
67 Aden Sandlin Lakeland Senior High School +11 4A 155 12.82
T68 Jett Shaw Dietrich HS +22 2A 166 13.0
T68 Preston Hammond Salmon HS +22 2A 166 13.0
T70 Jackson Davenport Coeur D'alene High School 2020 +22 5A 166 13.025
T70 Conor Mahoney Mountain View High School +22 5A 166 13.025
T70 Jonas Habig Boise Senior High School 2021 +22 5A 166 13.025
T70 Dylan Spellman Mountain View High School +22 5A 166 13.025
74 Noah Watt Snake River High School +22 3A 166 13.045
75 Ethan Pearson Preston High School +12 4A 156 13.365
76 Ike Brownfield Boise Senior High School +23 5A 167 13.5
77 Colin Wheeler Madison Senior High School +23 5A 167 13.505
78 Hank Hopkins Kimberly High School +23 3A 167 13.535
79 Skyler Cook Kuna High School +13 4A 157 13.905
80 Cade Heaton Emmett High School +13 4A 157 13.91
81 Davon Sandford Lake City High School +24 5A 168 13.98
T82 David Demain Cole Valley Christian HS +24 2A 168 14.0
T82 Andrew O'connor Sun Valley Community School +24 2A 168 14.0
T82 Jacob Schultz Genesis Prep Academy +24 2A 168 14.0
T85 Brandon Ball Idaho Falls Senior High School +14 4A 158 14.45
T85 Cade Marlow Skyline Senior High School +14 4A 158 14.45
T87 Cameron Ricks Madison Senior High School +25 5A 169 14.46
T87 Cole Jaworski Coeur D'alene High School 2022 +25 5A 169 14.46
89 Drake Baumann Kimberly High School +25 3A 169 14.485
T90 Stefan Tseng North Star Charter HS +25 2A 169 14.5
T90 Caden Yett Nampa Christian HS +25 2A 169 14.5
T90 Garrett Smith Cole Valley Christian HS +25 2A 169 14.5
T90 Kaden Olson St. Marie's HS +25 2A 169 14.5
94 Rhett Hataway Madison Senior High School +26 5A 170 14.94
95 Conrad Dougherty Salmon HS +26 2A 170 15.0
96 Taylor Bush Kellogg High School +27 3A 171 15.435
T97 Jaden Walter Cole Valley Christian HS 2022 +27 2A 171 15.5
T97 Kade Massey North Star Charter HS +27 2A 171 15.5
99 Collin Holloway Lighthouse Christian HS +28 2A 172 16.0
T100 Brady Garn Hillcrest High School +17 4A 161 16.08
T100 Devan Laprath Middleton High School +17 4A 161 16.08
102 Anthony Vincent Fruitland High School +29 3A 173 16.35
103 Harrison Bond Capital Senior High School +29 5A 173 16.375
104 Sam Slusser Declo HS +29 2A 173 16.5
105 Bridger Smith Pocatello High School +18 4A 162 16.62
T106 Kenny Bonds Ridgevue High School +18 4A 162 16.625
T106 Mason Swafford Twin Falls Senior High +18 4A 162 16.625
T108 Jacoda Whitworth Mackay HS +30 2A 174 17.0
T108 Nick Dizes Challis HS +30 2A 174 17.0
110 Kobe Peterson Ridgevue High School +19 4A 163 17.17
111 AJ Armitage Buhl High School +31 3A 175 17.3
112 Alex Barrett Lake City High School +31 5A 175 17.33
T113 Kelan Liljenquist Declo HS +31 2A 175 17.5
T113 Josh Allen Wallace HS +31 2A 175 17.5
115 Drake Pera Bishop Kelly High School +20 4A 164 17.71
116 Ethan Bosworth Highland High School +32 5A 176 17.81
117 Vinny DiLuoca Jerome High School +21 4A 165 18.25
118 Kameron Salesky Priest River Lamanna High +33 3A 177 18.415
T119 Xanti Stormoen North Star Charter HS +33 2A 177 18.5
T119 John Weekes Sun Valley Community School +33 2A 177 18.5
T121 Rhonin Edwards Lakeland Senior High School +22 4A 166 18.795
T121 Gavin Heath Emmett High School +22 4A 166 18.795
123 Conner Murphy Kimberly High School +35 3A 179 19.315
T124 Tyler McBride Canyon Ridge High School +23 4A 167 19.34
T124 Joel Enfinger Canyon Ridge High School +23 4A 167 19.34
126 John Burg Lighthouse Christian HS +35 2A 179 19.5
127 Garrett Ward Preston High School +24 4A 168 19.885
128 Cooper Dastrup Lighthouse Christian HS +36 2A 180 20.0
129 Ethan Saxton Kimberly High School +37 3A 181 20.28
130 Tyler Willis Emmett High School +26 4A 170 20.97
131 Zach Brown Eagle High School 2019 +39 5A 183 21.16
132 Mason Brizzee Madison Senior High School +39 5A 183 21.165
133 Nathan Matthews Bear Lake HS +39 2A 183 21.5
T134 Gabe Schroeder Twin Falls Senior High +27 4A 171 21.515
T134 Sky Burnett-Rocha Bishop Kelly High School +27 4A 171 21.515
136 Gus Murdock Snake River High School +40 3A 184 21.67
137 David Tennant Buhl High School +40 3A 184 21.805
T138 Trevor Nees Twin Falls Senior High +28 4A 172 22.06
T138 Nick Kempers Idaho Falls Senior High School +28 4A 172 22.06
140 Braden Brown Gooding High School +41 3A 185 22.245
141 Kort Johnson Bear Lake HS +41 2A 185 22.5
142 Graden Nearing Kellogg High School +42 3A 186 22.635
T143 Dylan Collum Liberty Charter +42 2A 186 23.0
T143 James Farmer Bear Lake HS +42 2A 186 23.0
145 Morgan Mickelson Minico Senior High School +30 4A 174 23.14
146 Eric Patterson Hillcrest High School +30 4A 174 23.145
147 Caden Cramer Weiser High School +43 3A 187 23.215
148 Gus Haugland Highland High School +44 5A 188 23.56
149 Sam Schneider Lakeland Senior High School +31 4A 175 23.685
150 Wyatt Iacolucci Bonners Ferry High School +45 3A 189 24.075
151 Anthony Harrison Snake River High School +45 3A 189 24.14
152 Jacob Lee Snake River High School +45 3A 189 24.16
153 Hayden Harris Sugar-salem High School +45 3A 189 24.18
154 Tyler Olsen Declo HS +45 2A 189 24.5
155 Mikaid Wall Weiser High School +46 3A 190 24.635
156 Preston Ford Buhl High School +46 3A 190 24.705
157 Cody Anderson Snake River High School +47 3A 191 24.93
158 Jake Alt McCall-Donnelly HS +46 2A 190 25.0
159 Tyler Teetzen Fruitland High School +47 3A 191 25.11
160 Logan Shelley Idaho Falls Senior High School +34 4A 178 25.315
161 Jaedon Thompson Idaho Falls Senior High School +35 4A 179 25.86
162 Griffey Doerschel Kellogg High School +49 3A 193 26.06
163 Cael Farnsworth Emmett High School +36 4A 180 26.4
164 Justus Rammall Sugar-salem High School +50 3A 194 26.58
165 Abe Konvalin Weiser High School +50 3A 194 26.6
T166 E.j. Zigmond Liberty Charter +50 2A 194 27.0
T166 Kai Garman Liberty Charter +50 2A 194 27.0
T168 Ryan Mccurdy Grace HS +51 2A 195 27.5
T168 Eric Porter St. Marie's HS +51 2A 195 27.5
170 Joe Armitage Buhl High School +52 3A 196 27.55
171 Will Taylor Idaho Falls Senior High School +39 4A 183 28.035
172 Ben Zapfe Priest River Lamanna High +54 3A 198 28.435
T173 Thomas Southard Wallace HS +53 2A 197 28.5
T173 Kenyon Spotted horse Lakeside HS +53 2A 197 28.5
175 Ryne Kelly Buhl High School +54 3A 198 28.53
T176 Cody Elmose Lakeland Senior High School +40 4A 184 28.575
T176 Dylin Praska Pocatello High School +40 4A 184 28.575
178 Justin Estes Weiser High School +54 3A 198 28.62
179 Crue Clawson Sugar-salem High School +55 3A 199 29.005
180 Ryan Tobler Bear Lake HS +55 2A 199 29.5
181 Wyatt Willet Salmon HS +56 2A 200 30.0
182 Ty Leavitt Highland High School +58 5A 202 30.26
183 Carson Ammar Challis HS +59 2A 203 31.5
184 Jaxon Williams Pocatello High School +46 4A 190 31.835
185 Bobby Bublitz Kellogg High School +61 3A 205 31.84
186 Chris Lee Weiser High School 2021 +61 3A 205 31.92
T187 Cooper Daniel St. Marie's HS +60 2A 204 32.0
T187 Casper Block Lighthouse Christian HS +60 2A 204 32.0
T187 Emmitt White Lakeside HS +60 2A 204 32.0
190 Jackson Brooks Hillcrest High School +47 4A 191 32.38
191 Trey Andersen Declo HS +61 2A 205 32.5
192 Blake Olson Kimberly High School +63 3A 207 32.84
193 Will Harman Sugar-salem High School +63 3A 207 32.92
194 Kody Ralphs Pocatello High School +49 4A 193 33.465
195 Greyden Lee Lake City High School +65 5A 209 33.61
196 Kaden Dejong Lighthouse Christian HS +64 2A 208 34.0
197 Jack Nielsen Minico Senior High School +50 4A 194 34.01
T198 Grant Peet St. Marie's HS +65 2A 209 34.5
T198 Hayden Hogamier Wallace HS +65 2A 209 34.5
200 Wilson Baker Sun Valley Community School +66 2A 210 35.0
201 Jackson Porter Preston High School +52 4A 196 35.095
202 Dixon Alder Preston High School +53 4A 197 35.64
T203 Colby Silcock Declo HS +68 2A 212 36.0
T203 Cael Mooney McCall-Donnelly HS +68 2A 212 36.0
205 Ty Elzinga Hillcrest High School +54 4A 198 36.18
206 Logan Hull Wallace HS +69 2A 213 36.5
207 Kyle Taylor Sugar-salem High School +71 3A 215 36.69
208 Talon Twoteeth Lakeside HS +70 2A 214 37.0
209 Austin Kelso Orofino HS +71 2A 215 37.5
210 Bowen Fegert Priest River Lamanna High +73 3A 217 37.785
211 Jasper Abuan Lakeside HS +73 2A 217 38.5
212 Gabe Hillier Bear Lake HS +75 2A 219 39.5
213 AJ Hall Pocatello High School +61 4A 205 39.985
214 James Berger Salmon HS +76 2A 220 40.0
215 Caleb Starner Liberty Charter +79 2A 223 41.5
T216 Wyatt Linger Salmon HS +81 2A 225 42.5
T216 Kyle Cohen Sun Valley Community School +81 2A 225 42.5
218 Tucker Sanchez Lakeside HS +84 2A 228 44.0
219 Chris Arrizubieta Challis HS +87 2A 231 45.5
220 Corbin Scheer St. Marie's HS +94 2A 238 49.0
221 Jalen Chan North Star Charter HS +95 2A 239 49.5
222 Ethan Tinney McCall-Donnelly HS +99 2A 243 51.5
223 Blaine Ammar Challis HS +100 2A 244 52.0
224 Gary Gunderson Wallace HS +108 2A 252 56.0
225 Shane Gamber Priest River Lamanna High +113 3A 257 57.025
226 Jimmie Isenberger Priest River Lamanna High +126 3A 270 63.395