2018-2019 Maryland High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Fall

Stay up to date on Maryland High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Bailey Davis North Point 2021 +5 3A/4A 147 4.87
2 Edward Coffren Northern 2021 +6 3A/4A 148 5.325
T3 William Creery Fallston 2020 +6 1A/2A 148 5.33
T3 Aaron Sorkin Westminster +6 3A/4A 148 5.33
T3 Kevin Hickey River Hill +6 1A/2A 148 5.33
6 Kaylin Yeoh Churchill 2021 +7 3A/4A 149 5.79
7 Corey Minkoff Quince Orchard 2022 +8 3A/4A 150 6.25
8 Elizabeth Coffren Northern 2020 +9 3A/4A 151 6.705
9 Jacob Ferrari Urbana 2020 +10 3A/4A 152 7.165
T10 Ryan Stankewicz South Carroll +11 1A/2A 153 7.625
T10 Emma Chen R. Montgomery 2022 +11 3A/4A 153 7.625
T10 Faith Mcllvain Marriotts Ridge +11 1A/2A 153 7.625
T10 Ethan Chelf Wootton 2021 +11 3A/4A 153 7.625
14 Jake Griffin Walter Johnson 2021 +12 3A/4A 154 8.085
T15 Amanda Levy Whitman 2019 +13 3A/4A 155 8.545
T15 Chris Lee Oakdale 2021 +13 1A/2A 155 8.545
T15 Michael Snyder Urbana 2022 +13 3A/4A 155 8.545
T15 Bach Ngo Urbana 2022 +13 3A/4A 155 8.545
19 Akash Marakath Marriotts Ridge 2021 +14 1A/2A 156 9.0
T20 Caleb Taylor Glenelg 2021 +14 1A/2A 156 9.005
T20 Johnna Parlett Northern +14 3A/4A 156 9.005
T20 Ryan Mcfadden Linganore +14 3A/4A 156 9.005
T23 Gavin Ganter Laplata 2021 +15 1A/2A 157 9.46
T23 Elliott Haas Urbana +15 3A/4A 157 9.46
T25 Kyle Balow Quince Orchard +15 3A/4A 157 9.465
T25 Charlie Schulman Whitman 2022 +15 3A/4A 157 9.465
T27 Rebecca Schiffman B-CC 2020 +16 3A/4A 158 9.92
T27 Isaac Kim Marriotts Ridge +16 1A/2A 158 9.92
29 Dugan Mccage Whitman +16 3A/4A 158 9.925
T30 Max Edminster Blair +17 3A/4A 159 10.38
T30 Addison Wells Severna Park 2019 +17 3A/4A 159 10.38
32 Alyssa Cong R. Montgomery 2020 +17 3A/4A 159 10.385
T33 Hannah Han-kim Churchill +18 3A/4A 160 10.84
T33 Jenny Hua Northwest 2020 +18 3A/4A 160 10.84
T35 Ronnie Kim Sherwood 2021 +19 3A/4A 161 11.3
T35 Justin Allen Marriotts Ridge +19 1A/2A 161 11.3
T37 Jaeger Frost Walter Johnson 2022 +20 3A/4A 162 11.76
T37 Nick Roberson B-CC +20 3A/4A 162 11.76
T37 Ryan Feldman Wootton 2021 +20 3A/4A 162 11.76
T37 Ritik Verma Churchill +20 3A/4A 162 11.76
T41 Cam Deiuliis River Hill +21 1A/2A 163 12.22
T41 Ty Sams Centennial +21 3A/4A 163 12.22
T43 Chan Park Dulaney +22 3A/4A 164 12.68
T43 Branden Nguyen Atholton 2020 +22 3A/4A 164 12.68
T43 Zach Spann St. Charles +22 3A/4A 164 12.68
T43 Eddie Sarrach South River +22 3A/4A 164 12.68
T43 Jacob Gibson Thomas Johnson +22 3A/4A 164 12.68
48 Noah Siman Wootton +23 3A/4A 165 13.135
T49 Dylan Weiss Perry Hall +23 3A/4A 165 13.14
T49 Cory Campbell Westminster +23 3A/4A 165 13.14
51 Jordan Frost Walter Johnson 2022 +24 3A/4A 166 13.595
T52 Elizabeth Tucci Oakdale 2022 +24 1A/2A 166 13.6
T52 Ryan Choi Dulaney +24 3A/4A 166 13.6
T54 Emil Serafin Winters Mill +25 1A/2A 167 14.055
T54 Andrew Peng Wootton +25 3A/4A 167 14.055
T56 Brian Inglis Winters Mill +25 1A/2A 167 14.06
T56 Lexi Parrotte South Hagerstown +25 3A/4A 167 14.06
T56 Manny Guillen Marriotts Ridge +25 1A/2A 167 14.06
T59 Anphi Le Urbana +26 3A/4A 168 14.515
T59 Joe Lesage Oakdale +26 1A/2A 168 14.515
T61 Abby Chen Whitman +27 3A/4A 169 14.975
T61 Harrison Smith Kent Island 2020 +27 1A/2A 169 14.975
T61 Jackson Graves River Hill +27 1A/2A 169 14.975
T61 Chandler Kuhn Whitman 2020 +27 3A/4A 169 14.975
T65 Owen Porter Walter Johnson 2020 +28 3A/4A 170 15.435
T65 Phoebe Qian Churchill 2022 +28 3A/4A 170 15.435
67 Rhianna Stitt Sparrows Point +29 1A/2A 171 15.89
T68 Michael Montgomery Patterson Mill +29 1A/2A 171 15.895
T68 Joey Weiland Middletown +29 1A/2A 171 15.895
T68 Adam Fairbanks Oakland Mills +29 1A/2A 171 15.895
T68 Jason Wheeler Howard +29 3A/4A 171 15.895
T68 Nate Burnett Westminster +29 3A/4A 171 15.895
T68 Nick Charlow Dulaney +29 3A/4A 171 15.895
T68 Savannah Scott James M Bennett +29 3A/4A 171 15.895
T68 Shoshana Zuck Magruder 2022 +29 3A/4A 171 15.895
76 Justin Moreira Hereford +30 1A/2A 172 16.355
77 Jennifer Sorkin Westminster +31 3A/4A 173 16.81
T78 Colby Reeder Whitman +32 3A/4A 174 17.275
T78 Paula Moon Patterson Mill +32 1A/2A 174 17.275
T78 Thomas Sanders R. Montgomery +32 3A/4A 174 17.275
81 Robbie Graham River Hill +33 1A/2A 175 17.73
82 Jake Ramsburg Oakdale +36 1A/2A 178 19.11
83 Mitchell Walz Patterson Mill +38 1A/2A 180 20.025
84 Andrew Younkers Northern +40 3A/4A 182 20.945
85 Cam Clark Oakdale +45 1A/2A 187 23.245