Nhsga black

2016-2017 Michigan Up High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Michigan Up High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Hunter Eichorn Carney Nadeau -6 3 66 -3.38
2 Avry Freel Cedarville -2 3 70 0.48
3 Ben Strong Houghton +2 1 73 1.52
4 Evan Kramer Menominee +4 1 75 3.2
5 Jordan Mason Negaunee +6 1 77 4.89
T6 Bryce Douglas Gladstone +7 1 78 5.73
T6 Johnny Kositzky Escanaba +7 1 78 5.73
T6 Parker La Pointe Escanaba +7 1 78 5.73
9 Rudy Peterson Gladstone +8 1 79 6.58
T10 Trevor Denome Escanaba +9 1 80 7.42
T10 Carter Mason Negaunee +9 1 80 7.42
T12 Jordan Jermu Marquette +10 1 81 8.26
T12 Andy Pouliot Gladstone +10 1 81 8.26
14 Carter Tallaire St. Ignace +8 2 80 8.64
T15 Jisung Choi Houghton +11 1 82 9.11
T15 Trevor Uren Negaunee +11 1 82 9.11
T15 Jared Ness Gladstone +11 1 82 9.11
T15 Andrew Eskola Calumet +11 1 82 9.11
T19 Allen Linn Kingsford +12 1 83 9.95
T19 Ryan Faraone Cranford +12 1 83 9.95
T19 Louis Berry Manistique +12 1 83 9.95
T19 Nathan Rousseau Escanaba +12 1 83 9.95
T19 Jordan Ahlgren Gladstone +12 1 83 9.95
T19 Billy Edwards Clearview +12 1 83 9.95
T19 John Bush Cranford +12 1 83 9.95
T19 Jacob Lim Tenafly +12 1 83 9.95
T19 Gage Wolfle Clearview +12 1 83 9.95
T19 Burke Pagano Pingry 2020 +12 1 83 9.95
T29 Mason Linder Carney Nadeau +8 3 80 10.14
T29 Ben Snyder Powers North Central 2021 +8 3 80 10.14
T31 Noah Thomson West Iron County +10 2 82 10.47
T31 Brad Schalow Norway +10 2 82 10.47
T33 Noah Graves Ridge +13 1 84 10.79
T33 Finn Mcgarry Haddonfield +13 1 84 10.79
T33 Joe Burns Kinnelon +13 1 84 10.79
T33 Kevin Michael Pascack Hills +13 1 84 10.79
T33 Cooper Koskinen Lanse/baraga +13 1 84 10.79
T33 Tyler Johnson Calumet +13 1 84 10.79
T33 Ethan Pattison Lanse/baraga +13 1 84 10.79
T33 Evan Mcnally Shawnee +13 1 84 10.79
T33 Shravaan Raja Moorestown +13 1 84 10.79
T33 Joseph Lostumbo Hunterdon Central +13 1 84 10.79
T33 Brendan Kenny St. Rose 2019 +13 1 84 10.79
44 Kody Rickley St. Ignace +11 2 83 11.39
T45 Tyler Bergwall Marquette +14 1 85 11.64
T45 Matt Saraceno Ridgewood +14 1 85 11.64
T45 Trevor Salata Calumet +14 1 85 11.64
T45 Mike Delong St. Augustine +14 1 85 11.64
T45 Kyle Nemacheck Marquette +14 1 85 11.64
T45 Tyler Senior Northern Highlands +14 1 85 11.64
T45 William Mccann Morristown-beard +14 1 85 11.64
T45 Christian Costello Wall +14 1 85 11.64
T45 Ryan Travers Old Tappan +14 1 85 11.64
T45 Chris Coleman Gloucester Catholic +14 1 85 11.64
55 Trey Bociek West Iron County +12 2 84 12.31
T56 George Butvilas Houghton +15 1 86 12.48
T56 Jake Armstrong Haddonfield +15 1 86 12.48
T56 John Hernick Moorestown +15 1 86 12.48
T56 Tom Fritz Northern Highlands +15 1 86 12.48
T56 Colby Boylan Point Pleasant Beach +15 1 86 12.48
T56 Andrew Fedrizzi Marquette +15 1 86 12.48
T56 David Batastini Bishop Eustace +15 1 86 12.48
63 Andy Metz St. Ignace +13 2 85 13.23
T64 Brandon Wei East Brunswick +16 1 87 13.32
T64 Alex Mayernik Northern Burlington +16 1 87 13.32
T64 Wyatt Tuoriniemi Calumet +16 1 87 13.32
T64 Drew Skultety Bishop Eustace +16 1 87 13.32
T64 Sam Burgess Iron Mountain +16 1 87 13.32
T64 Brett Mcdonough Escanaba +16 1 87 13.32
T64 Cam Mason Westwood +16 1 87 13.32
71 Trevor Tchida Hancock +14 2 86 14.15
T72 Thomas Kirby Ridge +17 1 88 14.17
T72 Keegan Erva Negaunee +17 1 88 14.17
T72 Tom Castle Cranford +17 1 88 14.17
T72 Colin Bjorne Westwood +17 1 88 14.17
76 Ed Polakowski Ontonagon +13 3 85 14.97
T77 Jake Ferraro Demarest +18 1 89 15.01
T77 Nick Curcio Pascack Hills +18 1 89 15.01
T77 Chase Kreski Kingsford +18 1 89 15.01
T77 Theresa Luu Clearview +18 1 89 15.01
T77 Anders Myhre Cranford +18 1 89 15.01
T82 Michael Gallagher Pingry +19 1 90 15.85
T82 Gino Albano St. Augustine +19 1 90 15.85
T82 Brian Pelose Haddonfield +19 1 90 15.85
T82 Jack Maloney Sparta +19 1 90 15.85
T82 Peyton Vostenak Bishop Eustace +19 1 90 15.85
T82 Dean Cerimindo Glen Ridge +19 1 90 15.85
T82 Isaac Royster Ocean City +19 1 90 15.85
T89 Blade Warren Chassell +14 3 86 15.94
T89 Nick Pietila Chassell +14 3 86 15.94
T89 Hunter Riley Powers North Central +14 3 86 15.94
T89 Chase Linder Carney Nadeau +14 3 86 15.94
T93 Dillon Sears Newberry +16 2 88 15.99
T93 Drew Marshall St. Ignace +16 2 88 15.99
T93 Lane Matson St. Ignace +16 2 88 15.99
T93 Ethan Edwards Newberry +16 2 88 15.99
T97 Ryan Deau Kingsford +20 1 91 16.7
T97 Landon Johnson Calumet +20 1 91 16.7
T97 Ben Hagerty Wall +20 1 91 16.7
T97 Mary Mcguiness Haddonfield +20 1 91 16.7
T97 Matt Gerber Moorestown +20 1 91 16.7
T102 Carter Frisch Engadine +15 3 87 16.9
T102 Dylan Berlinski West Iron County +17 2 89 16.9
T104 Trent Sweeney Westwood +21 1 92 17.54
T104 Colin Gaven Metuchen +21 1 92 17.54
T104 Marcus Johnson Iron Mountain +21 1 92 17.54
T104 Alex Schraft Madison +21 1 92 17.54
T108 Clay Larson Lake Linden +18 2 90 17.82
T108 Jason Sutherland Lake Linden +18 2 90 17.82
T108 Brad Casanova Norway +18 2 90 17.82
T111 Jonah Miller Cedarville +16 3 88 17.87
T111 Jay Freel Cedarville +16 3 88 17.87
113 Josh Baum Pingry +22 1 93 18.38
114 Brayden Nelson West Iron County 2021 +19 2 91 18.74
T115 Josh Brown Ocean City +23 1 94 19.23
T115 Craig Nordberg Ocean City +23 1 94 19.23
T117 Ethan Roehm Ironwood +20 2 92 19.66
T117 Riley Hendrickson Forest Park +20 2 92 19.66
T119 Konner Hinz Kinnelon +24 1 95 20.07
T119 James Lynch Sparta +24 1 95 20.07
T119 Ricky Quense Wall +24 1 95 20.07
122 Peyton Williams West Iron County +21 2 93 20.58
123 Avery Markham Houghton +25 1 96 20.91
124 Bailey Deyoung Stephenson +22 2 94 21.5
125 Dawson Massey Engadine +20 3 92 21.73
126 Preston Maki Negaunee +26 1 97 21.76
T127 Trevor Anderson Norway +23 2 95 22.42
T127 Lee Hedtke Forest Park +23 2 95 22.42
T127 Riley Pilion Newberry +23 2 95 22.42
T130 Sawyer Perpich Kingsford +27 1 98 22.6
T130 Curtis Byrns Manistique +27 1 98 22.6
132 Henry Menigoz Ontonagon +21 3 93 22.7
T133 Kyle Welters Munising +24 2 96 23.33
T133 Anthony Mattson Munising +24 2 96 23.33
T135 Colin Watkins Kingsford +28 1 99 23.44
T135 Gabe Schlicksup Madison +28 1 99 23.44
T135 Ryan Selquist Madison +28 1 99 23.44
T135 Nick Opolka Iron Mountain +28 1 99 23.44
T139 Cameron Livingston Detour +22 3 94 23.66
T139 Richard Olszewski Ontonagon +22 3 94 23.66
T139 Trevor Khollman Cedarville +22 3 94 23.66
T142 Jake Jaques Sault Ste Marie +29 1 100 24.29
T142 Ethan Sellers Marquette +29 1 100 24.29
144 Kage Linder Carney Nadeau +23 3 95 24.63
T145 Neil Verroca Kinnelon +30 1 101 25.13
T145 Alex Oas Manistique +30 1 101 25.13
T145 Cameron Whiskin Manistique +30 1 101 25.13
T145 Kyle Lake Lanse/baraga +30 1 101 25.13
T145 Dylan Laucks Bishop Eustace +30 1 101 25.13
T150 Paul Santi Forest Park +26 2 98 25.17
T150 Darren Nordstrom Painsedale-jeffers +26 2 98 25.17
T150 Tristan Lyons Brimley +26 2 98 25.17
T153 Shuan Gogolewski Powers North Central +24 3 96 25.59
T153 Noah Rule Ontonagon +24 3 96 25.59
T153 Ashton Janke Dollar Bay +24 3 96 25.59
156 Christian Hebert Lanse/baraga +31 1 102 25.97
T157 Kyle Starnes Bark River +27 2 99 26.09
T157 Evan Hedtke Forest Park +27 2 99 26.09
T157 Trevor Topper Stephenson +27 2 99 26.09
T160 Nitchell Borseth Ontonagon +25 3 97 26.56
T160 Evan Rye Cedarville +25 3 97 26.56
T160 Hunter Rautiola Chassell +25 3 97 26.56
T163 Brody Cole Stephenson +28 2 100 27.01
T163 Jeff Rahilly Newberry +28 2 100 27.01
165 Cameron Kuntzee Carney Nadeau +26 3 98 27.53
166 Marc Mckinney Manistique +33 1 104 27.66
T167 Brady Therrian Painsedale-jeffers +29 2 101 27.93
T167 Dan Farnsworth Bark River +29 2 101 27.93
T169 Duane Englund Rock Mid Peninsula +27 3 99 28.49
T169 Austin Poupore Powers North Central +27 3 99 28.49
T171 Ben Reattoir Sault Ste Marie +34 1 105 28.5
T171 Jack Bradley Metuchen +34 1 105 28.5
173 Christian Styburski Mackinac Island +29 3 101 30.42
T174 Bryce Bowerman Munising +32 2 104 30.68
T174 Connor Heinonen Painsedale-jeffers +32 2 104 30.68
T174 Bailey Masters Munising +32 2 104 30.68
T177 Spencer Peyrot Metuchen +37 1 108 31.03
T177 Johnny Mantila Lanse/baraga +37 1 108 31.03
T177 John Horn Menominee +37 1 108 31.03
T180 Kellin Thill Cooks Big Bay De Noc +30 3 102 31.39
T180 Garret Williams Watersmeet +30 3 102 31.39
T182 Broc Stenberg Bark River +33 2 105 31.6
T182 Hunter Therrien Painsedale-jeffers +33 2 105 31.6
T184 Brendan Leclaire Dollar Bay +31 3 103 32.35
T184 Dominic Morse Mackinac Island +31 3 103 32.35
T184 Dracke Schmitz Dollar Bay +31 3 103 32.35
187 Lames Olson Forest Park +35 2 107 33.44
188 Jeff Schermerhorn Woodstown +40 1 111 33.56
T189 Robbie Ray Cooks Big Bay De Noc +33 3 105 34.29
T189 Logan Tervo Chassell +33 3 105 34.29
T191 Zak Fahrner Ironwood +36 2 108 34.36
T191 Cam Brockman Newberry +36 2 108 34.36
T191 Austin Trier Ironwood +36 2 108 34.36
T191 Brendan Corrigan Lake Linden +36 2 108 34.36
195 Pat Redding Iron Mountain +41 1 112 34.41
196 Joey Starzinski Stephenson +37 2 109 35.28
197 Dylan Junak Westwood +43 1 114 36.09
198 Justin Linder Powers North Central +36 3 108 37.18
199 Josh Carr Westwood +45 1 116 37.78
200 Alex Lalonde Cooks Big Bay De Noc +37 3 109 38.15
T201 Drake Dewyse Engadine +38 3 110 39.12
T201 Nathan Chandler Cooks Big Bay De Noc +38 3 110 39.12
T203 James Plowman Detour +39 3 111 40.08
T203 Zach Englund Rock Mid Peninsula +39 3 111 40.08
205 Aaron Hoff Ironwood +43 2 115 40.79
206 Trevor Periny Mackinac Island +40 3 112 41.05
207 Scott Seymour Bark River +44 2 116 41.71
208 Tom Resko Metuchen +50 1 121 42.0
T209 Jayden Janke Dollar Bay +41 3 113 42.01
T209 Mitch Barron Rock Mid Peninsula +41 3 113 42.01
T211 Stephen Dudenas Lake Linden +45 2 117 42.63
T211 Jared Immel Munising +45 2 117 42.63
T213 Jonah Miller Engadine +44 3 116 44.91
T213 Mitchell Mcgeshick Watersmeet +44 3 116 44.91
215 Paul Lorenzetti Hancock +48 2 120 45.38
216 Tanner Banfield Dollar Bay +45 3 117 45.88
217 Tanner Romback Ishpeming +55 1 126 46.21
218 Josh Boulden Norway +49 2 121 46.3
T219 Chris Mcgeshick Watersmeet +46 3 118 46.84
T219 Devon Liqault Engadine +46 3 118 46.84
T221 Mason Cameron Brimley +51 2 123 48.14
T221 Josh Gross Brimley +51 2 123 48.14
223 Jaxson Wilke Detour +48 3 120 48.77
224 Dylan Carrick Brimley +52 2 124 49.06
T225 Deab Pietilla Chassell +49 3 121 49.74
T225 Alex Henliln Mackinac Island +49 3 121 49.74
T225 Luke Lalonde Cooks Big Bay De Noc +49 3 121 49.74
228 Andrew Garland Houghton +61 1 132 51.27
229 Brayden Lapointe Stephenson +56 2 128 52.73
230 Leo Dudeck Detour +55 3 127 55.53
231 Matthew Butkonen Lake Linden +60 2 132 56.41
232 Jeff Richards Ishpeming +68 1 139 57.17
233 Tony Feira Iron Mountain +77 1 148 64.76
234 Jullius Barajas Watersmeet +66 3 138 66.16
235 Ben Schultz Bark River +81 2 153 75.7
236 Nick Davis Mackinac Island 2019 +76 3 148 75.82
237 Ben Winka Watersmeet +116 3 188 114.45