Nhsga black

2017-2018 Michigan Up High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Michigan Up High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Trey Bociek West Iron County +2 2 74 3.83
2 Rudy Peterson Gladstone +2 1 74 4.16
3 Nathan Rousseau Escanaba +3 1 75 5.06
4 Nathan Thompson West Iron County +5 2 77 6.5
5 Jordan Jurmu Marquette +5 1 77 6.87
6 Wyatt Tuoriniemi Calumet +6 1 78 7.77
7 Trevor Tchida Hancock +7 2 79 8.27
T8 Jordan Ahlgren Gladstone +7 1 79 8.68
T8 Brett Mcdonough Escanaba +7 1 79 8.68
T8 Tyler Johnson Calumet +7 1 79 8.68
11 Noah Thomson West Iron County +8 2 80 9.16
T12 Trevor Denome Escanaba +8 1 80 9.58
T12 Jiseung Choi Houghton +8 1 80 9.58
T12 Landon Johnson Calumet +8 1 80 9.58
15 Evan Anderson Norway +9 2 81 10.05
16 Lee Hedtke Crystal Falls Forest Park +8 3 80 10.41
17 Trent Sweeney Ishpeming Westwood +9 1 81 10.49
T18 Jordan Mason Negaunee +10 1 82 11.39
T18 Ricky Brown Iron Mountain +10 1 82 11.39
T20 Kyle Maki Hancock +11 2 83 11.83
T20 Trevor Anderson Norway +11 2 83 11.83
T22 Jaden Gravelle Escanaba +11 1 83 12.29
T22 Ethan Roehm Ironwood +11 1 83 12.29
T24 Trevor Kohlmann Cedarville +10 3 82 12.39
T24 Henry Menigoz Ontonagon +10 3 82 12.39
T24 Ed Polakowski Ontonagon +10 3 82 12.39
T27 Peyton Williams West Iron County +12 2 84 12.72
T27 Jeffrey Van Holla Norway +12 2 84 12.72
T29 Tyler Bergwall Marquette +12 1 84 13.2
T29 Cooper Koskinen L'anse +12 1 84 13.2
31 Caleb Kohlmann Cedarville +11 3 83 13.38
T32 Mason Matson St. Ignace +13 2 85 13.61
T32 Kyle Starnes Bark River-harris +13 2 85 13.61
T32 Anthony Mattson Munising +13 2 85 13.61
T35 Joseph Luke Marquette +13 1 85 14.1
T35 Andrew Eskola Calumet +13 1 85 14.1
T35 Evan Labyak Houghton +13 1 85 14.1
38 Austin Salani Hancock +14 2 86 14.5
T39 Camron Mason Ishpeming Westwood +14 1 86 15.01
T39 Avery Markham Houghton +14 1 86 15.01
T41 Chase Tallaire St. Ignace +15 2 87 15.39
T41 Jeff Rahilly Newberry +15 2 87 15.39
T41 Brayden Nelson West Iron County 2021 +15 2 87 15.39
T44 Curtis Byrns Manistique +15 1 87 15.91
T44 Keegan Erva Negaunee +15 1 87 15.91
46 Bryce Bowerman Munising +16 2 88 16.28
47 Ben Snyder Powers North Central 2021 +14 3 86 16.36
48 Drayke Micolo Sault Ste Marie +16 1 88 16.81
T49 Jay Freel Cedarville +15 3 87 17.35
T49 Max Baumler Carney-nadeau +15 3 87 17.35
T49 Blade Warren Chassell +15 3 87 17.35
52 Sawyer Perpich Kingswood +17 1 89 17.72
53 Matt Solda Kingswood +18 1 90 18.62
T54 Joey Starzynski Stephenson +19 2 91 18.95
T54 Ethan Edwards Newberry +19 2 91 18.95
T56 Ashton Janke Dollar Bay +17 3 89 19.33
T56 Riley Hendrickson Crystal Falls Forest Park +17 3 89 19.33
T56 Evan Hedtke Crystal Falls Forest Park +17 3 89 19.33
59 Jared Ness Gladstone +19 1 91 19.53
T60 Lane Matson St. Ignace +20 2 92 19.84
T60 Reid Marshall St. Ignace +20 2 92 19.84
62 Tomas Immonen Ontonagon +18 3 90 20.32
T63 Cam Ballard Gladstone +20 1 92 20.43
T63 Allen Linn Kingswood +20 1 92 20.43
65 Kage Linder Carney-nadeau +19 3 91 21.31
T66 Brady Schmierer Houghton +21 1 93 21.33
T66 Jimmy Pietila Houghton +21 1 93 21.33
T68 Bailey Masters Munising +22 2 94 21.62
T68 Brayden Lapointe Stephenson +22 2 94 21.62
T70 Nick Ramos Escanaba +22 1 94 22.24
T70 Ethan Sellers Marquette +22 1 94 22.24
72 Garrett Williams Watersmeet +20 3 92 22.3
73 Andy Metz St. Ignace +23 2 95 22.51
74 Chase Kreski Kingswood +23 1 95 23.14
T75 Dean Pietila Chassell +21 3 93 23.29
T75 David Storm Dollar Bay +21 3 93 23.29
77 Logan Parolini Norway +24 2 96 23.4
T78 Andy Pouliot Gladstone +24 1 96 24.05
T78 Logan Lloyd L'anse +24 1 96 24.05
T78 Johnny Mantila L'anse +24 1 96 24.05
T81 Jace Moker Stephenson +25 2 97 24.29
T81 Cody Campbell Pickford +22 3 94 24.29
T81 Drake Dewyse Engadine +22 3 94 24.29
T84 Colin Bjorne Ishpeming Westwood +25 1 97 24.95
T84 Marcus Johnson Iron Mountain +25 1 97 24.95
T86 Shaun Mikus Stephenson +26 2 98 25.18
T86 Warner Young Newberry +26 2 98 25.18
88 Chase Linder Carney-nadeau +23 3 95 25.28
89 Dylan Junak Ishpeming Westwood +26 1 98 25.85
T90 Broc Stenberg Bark River-harris +27 2 99 26.07
T90 Caden Kienitz Munising +27 2 99 26.07
T92 Jerry Jack Manistique +27 1 99 26.76
T92 Gavin Londo Kingswood +27 1 99 26.76
94 Josh Boulden Norway +28 2 100 26.96
T95 Preston Lauscher Carney-nadeau +25 3 97 27.26
T95 Tommy Peltoma Crystal Falls Forest Park +25 3 97 27.26
T95 Drake Schmitz Dollar Bay +25 3 97 27.26
T95 Alex Lalonde Cooks Big Bay De Noc +25 3 97 27.26
T95 Jaxon Wilkie Detour +25 3 97 27.26
T95 Bradley Myhren Ontonagon +25 3 97 27.26
T101 Karsten Kamps Marquette +28 1 100 27.66
T101 Alex Oas Manistique +28 1 100 27.66
103 Collin Therrian Painesdale-jeffers +29 2 101 27.85
T104 Avery Hopper Negaunee +29 1 101 28.57
T104 Nick Opolka Iron Mountain +29 1 101 28.57
T106 Shawn Gogolewski Powers North Central +27 3 99 29.24
T106 Trey Norris Cedarville +27 3 99 29.24
108 Luke Jordan Newberry +31 2 103 29.63
T109 James Domitrovich Ontonagon +28 3 100 30.23
T109 Kellen Thill Cooks Big Bay De Noc +28 3 100 30.23
111 Marc Mckinney Manistique +31 1 103 30.37
112 Devin Raasio Hancock +32 2 104 30.52
113 Luke Stenfors Negaunee +32 1 104 31.28
114 Tanner Ynalrath Hancock +33 2 105 31.41
115 Eli Lofholm Iron Mountain +33 1 105 32.18
T116 Tyler Fox Iron Mountain +34 1 106 33.09
T116 Austin Trier Ironwood +34 1 106 33.09
T118 Brady Eichmeier Powers North Central +31 3 103 33.21
T118 Hunter Dupont Carney-nadeau +31 3 103 33.21
T120 Reid Delaurelle Stephenson +36 2 108 34.08
T120 Josh Slaght Newberry +36 2 108 34.08
T122 Dominic Morse Mackinac Island +32 3 104 34.2
T122 Jarrett St. Onge Cedarville +32 3 104 34.2
124 Trevor Torola Calumet +36 1 108 34.89
125 Jed Aho Painesdale-jeffers +37 2 109 34.97
126 Brenden Leclaire Dollar Bay +33 3 105 35.19
127 Aaron Hoff Ironwood +37 1 109 35.8
128 Trevor Pereny Mackinac Island +34 3 106 36.18
T129 John Holm Ironwood +38 1 110 36.7
T129 Dillion Makela Ironwood +38 1 110 36.7
T131 Luke Lalonde Cooks Big Bay De Noc +35 3 107 37.17
T131 Hunter Riley Powers North Central +35 3 107 37.17
133 Jesse Liss Bark River-harris +40 2 112 37.64
134 Bryce Smithson Crystal Falls Forest Park +37 3 109 39.15
135 Jake Jaques Sault Ste Marie +41 1 113 39.41
T136 Ethan Therrian Painesdale-jeffers +42 2 114 39.42
T136 Abel Rajala Painesdale-jeffers +42 2 114 39.42
138 Jake Gartland Bark River-harris +43 2 115 40.31
139 Travis Nelson Negaunee +42 1 114 40.32
T140 Austin Mileski Bark River-harris +44 2 116 41.2
T140 Mitchell Schieding Munising +44 2 116 41.2
142 Dawson Rajala Painesdale-jeffers +45 2 117 42.09
143 Mcgeshick Mitchell Watersmeet +40 3 112 42.13
144 Christian Hebert L'anse +46 1 118 43.93
145 Stosh Rinhartt Pickford +42 3 114 44.11
T146 Tanner Banfield Dollar Bay +43 3 115 45.1
T146 James Plowman Detour +43 3 115 45.1
148 Jonah Miller Engadine +44 3 116 46.09
149 Lucas Sundling Cooks Big Bay De Noc +45 3 117 47.08
T150 Leo Dudeck Detour +46 3 118 48.07
T150 Bill Rautiola Chassell +46 3 118 48.07
T150 Karl Rautiola Chassell +46 3 118 48.07
153 Andrew Legault Engadine +47 3 119 49.07
154 Jackson Deaugustine Ishpeming Westwood +55 1 127 52.07
155 David Nayback Pickford +51 3 123 53.03
156 Barajas Julius Watersmeet +56 3 128 57.99
157 Carter Koskinen L'anse +62 1 134 58.4
158 Samuel O'neal Rock Mid Peninsula +57 3 129 58.98
T159 Edmund William Watersmeet +65 3 137 66.91
T159 Nolan Raredon Cooks Big Bay De Noc +65 3 137 66.91
161 Leon Schoyan Mackinac Island +69 3 141 70.87
162 Joshua Newell Detour +71 3 143 72.86
163 Mitchell Green Manistique +79 1 151 73.77
164 Aidan Ogle Mackinac Island +80 3 152 81.78
165 Asher Tophan Mackinac Island +111 3 183 112.5