2016-2017 Nebraska High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on Nebraska High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Caleb Badura Aurora +4 B 144 -1.17
2 Patrick Clare Lincoln East -4 A 140 -0.97
3 Brandt Radloff Blair +5 B 145 -0.72
4 Levi Sabell Aurora +6 B 146 -0.27
5 Alex Kubik Aurora +7 B 147 0.18
6 Luke Kluver Norfolk E A 144 0.79
7 Nathan Dvorak Sidney +10 B 150 1.53
8 Jonathan Engelbart Millard West +2 A 146 1.67
9 Trevor Kosch Humphrey St. Francis -2 D 142 1.82
10 Sean Witecy Elkhorn +11 B 151 1.97
11 Connor Dormann Sidney +11 B 151 1.98
12 Reed Malleck York +12 B 152 2.42
T13 Jordan Hart Platteview +13 B 153 2.87
T13 Colten Remm Columbus Lakeview +13 B 153 2.87
T15 Graham Southwick Beatrice +16 B 156 4.22
T15 Dalton Mogul York +16 B 156 4.22
T15 Dillon Schutte Elkhorn +16 B 156 4.22
18 Jack Thompson Hastings St. Cecilia +7 C 149 4.24
19 Jackson Hayes Creighton Preparatory School +8 A 152 4.29
20 Teague Stewart West Point-beemer/scribner-snyder +17 B 157 4.66
T21 Jason Bennett Elkhorn +17 B 157 4.67
T21 Tyler Welch Seward +17 B 157 4.67
T21 Kade Gray Mccook +17 B 157 4.67
T21 Grant Case York +17 B 157 4.67
T25 Cade Mccallum Grand Island +9 A 153 4.73
T25 Alex Zillig Papillion-lavista +9 A 153 4.73
T27 Mitchell Neujahr Creighton Preparatory School +10 A 154 5.17
T27 Joshua Peters Millard North +10 A 154 5.17
29 Grant Maser Gering +19 B 159 5.56
30 Ethan Paben Columbus Lakeview +19 B 159 5.57
T31 Kort Steele North Platte +11 A 155 5.61
T31 Christian Hall Millard West +11 A 155 5.61
T31 Michael Hickey Omaha Westside +11 A 155 5.61
T31 Tyler Crandon Lincoln Southeast +11 A 155 5.61
35 Elijah Frost Lincoln Lutheran +10 C 152 5.65
36 Caden Remm Columbus Lakeview +20 B 160 6.01
T37 Tyler Jacobsen Millard North +12 A 156 6.05
T37 Ryan Rogers Millard West +12 A 156 6.05
T37 Kellen Rossman Norfolk +12 A 156 6.05
T40 Carson Blecke Plattsmouth +21 B 161 6.46
T40 Bryce Vuncannon Columbus Scotus +21 B 161 6.46
T40 Justin Peterson Fairbury +21 B 161 6.46
T40 Matthew Kingston Platteview +21 B 161 6.46
44 Grant Jabenis Omaha Westside +13 A 157 6.48
T45 Will Porter Kearney 2022 +13 A 157 6.49
T45 Hudson Schulz Lincoln Southwest +13 A 157 6.49
T45 Reece Rhodes Grand Island +13 A 157 6.49
T45 Nathan Vontz Lincoln Southwest +13 A 157 6.49
T49 Johnathan Hudson Mount Michael Benedictine +22 B 162 6.91
T49 Weston Behlen Elkhorn +22 B 162 6.91
51 Tyler Schafer Omaha Burke +14 A 158 6.92
52 Hunter Deines Centura +13 C 155 7.06
53 Jordan Greenwood Kimball +13 C 155 7.07
54 Mason Hale West Holt +9 D 153 7.09
T55 Grant Schweser Millard North +15 A 159 7.36
T55 Noah Moreano Elkhorn +23 B 163 7.36
T55 Marcus Eriksen Northwest +23 B 163 7.36
T55 Steven Strasheim Lincoln East 2019 +15 A 159 7.36
T55 Christopher Rasmussen Elkhorn South +15 A 159 7.36
T55 Cole Demro Platteview +23 B 163 7.36
T61 Grant Johnson Lincoln Lutheran +14 C 156 7.54
T61 Joshua Johnston Perkins County +14 C 156 7.54
63 Kyon Neal Mcpherson County +10 D 154 7.57
T64 George Farner Creighton Preparatory School +16 A 160 7.8
T64 Trevor Daubert Millard North +16 A 160 7.8
T64 Jace Kratzenstein Kearney +16 A 160 7.8
T64 Evan Macke Ralston +16 A 160 7.8
T64 Harrison Clanton Lincoln East +16 A 160 7.8
T64 Jayden Jones North Platte +16 A 160 7.8
T64 Ryan O'connell Omaha Skutt Catholic +24 B 164 7.8
71 Nolan Sughroue Adams Central +24 B 164 7.81
72 Matthew Schaefer Hartington Cedar Catholic +15 C 157 8.01
73 Dylan Hathorn Mullen +11 D 155 8.05
T74 Trent Wingate Norfolk +17 A 161 8.23
T74 Benjamin Hourigan Creighton Preparatory School +17 A 161 8.23
T76 Kyle Zimbelman North Platte +17 A 161 8.24
T76 Trevor Boesiger Lincoln Southwest +17 A 161 8.24
T76 Joshua Bartels Lincoln Southwest +17 A 161 8.24
T76 Cade Niehaus Fremont +17 A 161 8.24
T76 Charles Hillis Lincoln Southwest +17 A 161 8.24
81 Capp Bengston Hartington Cedar Catholic +16 C 158 8.48
82 Chase Largen Creighton +12 D 156 8.53
T83 Mitchell Kuhlman Columbus +18 A 162 8.67
T83 Jacob Reckin Bellevue West +18 A 162 8.67
T85 Jacob Burke Sidney +26 B 166 8.7
T85 Douglas Jamal Mount Michael Benedictine +26 B 166 8.7
87 Peyton Koch Omaha Central +19 A 163 9.11
T88 John Pohlson Adams Central +27 B 167 9.15
T88 Caleb Mckernan Beatrice +27 B 167 9.15
T88 Brennan Williams Holdrege +27 B 167 9.15
91 Maxwell Madsen Thayer Central +18 C 160 9.42
T92 Samuel Andrews Elkhorn South +20 A 164 9.55
T92 Emery Gigantelli Omaha Westside +20 A 164 9.55
T94 Carter Luedtke Columbus Lakeview +28 B 168 9.6
T94 Gage Sinsel York +28 B 168 9.6
T94 Ryan Goertzen Aurora +28 B 168 9.6
T94 Miles Hock Mount Michael Benedictine +28 B 168 9.6
T98 Collin Toner Grand Island Central Catholic +19 C 161 9.89
T98 Tyson Patrick Perkins County +19 C 161 9.89
T98 Zane Anthony Kimball +19 C 161 9.89
101 Mason Stubbs Randolph +15 D 159 9.96
T102 Hayden Pudenz Papillion-lavista +21 A 165 9.99
T102 Kade Wroot North Platte +21 A 165 9.99
T102 Brandt Andress Omaha Westside +21 A 165 9.99
T102 Jake Kluver Norfolk +21 A 165 9.99
T102 Samuel Nelson Millard North +21 A 165 9.99
T107 Ryan Van Ostrand Lincoln Christian +20 C 162 10.36
T107 Curtis Baack Kearney Catholic +20 C 162 10.36
109 Hunter Hall Lincoln East +22 A 166 10.42
110 Chesney Tatman North Platte +22 A 166 10.43
111 Nicholas Vetter Mount Michael Benedictine +30 B 170 10.49
T112 Samuel Mccaslin Scottsbluff +30 B 170 10.5
T112 Drake Demasters Sidney +30 B 170 10.5
T114 Devon Darnell Brld +21 C 163 10.83
T114 Trent Krejdl Southern Valley +21 C 163 10.83
T114 Dillon Wise Kimball +21 C 163 10.83
T114 Jacob Kuehn Minden +21 C 163 10.83
T114 Jason Petersen Stanton +21 C 163 10.83
119 Tyler Hahn Millard West +23 A 167 10.86
120 Trevor Fauver Gretna +31 B 171 10.94
T121 Vincent Quijas Scottsbluff +31 B 171 10.95
T121 Andrew Paquette Beatrice +31 B 171 10.95
T123 Ryan Hayes Creighton Preparatory School +24 A 168 11.3
T123 Gavin Fox Grand Island Central Catholic +22 C 164 11.3
T123 William Danielson David City +22 C 164 11.3
126 Eric Stevens Bridgeport +22 C 164 11.31
127 Trenton Jurgens Beatrice +32 B 172 11.39
128 Connor Vandewege Lincoln East +25 A 169 11.74
T129 Caydon Mccracken Battle Creek +23 C 165 11.77
T129 Luke Bartels Lincoln Lutheran +23 C 165 11.77
T131 Michael Mefford Gretna +33 B 173 11.84
T131 Jacob Weber Gretna +33 B 173 11.84
T131 Dawson Sandall York +33 B 173 11.84
T134 Dillon Gillming Elm Creek +19 D 163 11.88
T134 Bryce Kerkman West Holt +19 D 163 11.88
T134 Trenton Colby Franklin +19 D 163 11.88
T137 Rourke Jensen Lincoln North Star +26 A 170 12.18
T137 Cabe Debower Columbus +26 A 170 12.18
T137 Brayden Wald Grand Island +26 A 170 12.18
140 Noah Frost Lincoln Lutheran +24 C 166 12.24
141 Ty Heimes Battle Creek +24 C 166 12.25
142 Jacob Todd O'neill +34 B 174 12.29
T143 Tate Werner Norfolk +27 A 171 12.62
T143 Jackson Bergmeyer Lincoln Southeast +27 A 171 12.62
T145 Cyril Trofholz Ord +25 C 167 12.72
T145 Sam Gage Lincoln Christian +25 C 167 12.72
T145 Kelby Schommer Hartington Cedar Catholic +25 C 167 12.72
T145 Preston Carbaugh Cambridge +25 C 167 12.72
T149 Cole Gaughenbaugh O'neill +35 B 175 12.74
T149 Grady Sherrell Gering +35 B 175 12.74
T149 Colin Kitson Gretna +35 B 175 12.74
T149 Brandyn Larsen Scottsbluff +35 B 175 12.74
T153 Riley Huettner Humphrey St. Francis +21 D 165 12.84
T153 Cade Linville Randolph +21 D 165 12.84
T155 Parker Shamburg Millard West +28 A 172 13.05
T155 Jake Ellis Kearney +28 A 172 13.05
T157 Elijah Mohlman Columbus Lakeview +36 B 176 13.19
T157 Joel Zach Lincoln Christian +26 C 168 13.19
T157 Devon Beckman Battle Creek +26 C 168 13.19
T157 Ryder Lewis Southern Valley +26 C 168 13.19
161 Koby Walker Mullen +22 D 166 13.31
162 Joseph Devin Elkhorn South +29 A 173 13.49
163 Gabriel Patton Scottsbluff +37 B 177 13.63
T164 Andrew Mccloud Kimball +27 C 169 13.66
T164 Nathan Grossnicklaus Shelby-rising City +27 C 169 13.66
T166 Hannah Hunke Guardian Angels Central Catholic +23 D 167 13.79
T166 Logan Nordhues Randolph +23 D 167 13.79
168 Jack Hesson Lincoln Southeast +30 A 174 13.93
169 Jacob Clayton Platteview +38 B 178 14.08
170 Christopher Chochon Elkhorn South +31 A 175 14.37
171 Cole Westfall Sidney +39 B 179 14.53
T172 Devin Wagoner Sutton +29 C 171 14.6
T172 Tanner Bundy Ord +29 C 171 14.6
T172 Eli Fox Grand Island Central Catholic +29 C 171 14.6
T175 Ryan Weiss Franklin +25 D 169 14.75
T175 Ondrej Kokoska Blue Hill +25 D 169 14.75
T175 Jeremy Mcmillan-peters Paxton +25 D 169 14.75
T175 Sheldon Johnsen Medicine Valley +25 D 169 14.75
179 Casey Brentlinger Ponca +30 C 172 15.07
T180 Brady Brockhaus Creighton +26 D 170 15.23
T180 Alexander Kumm Osmond +26 D 170 15.23
T182 Maverick Widdowson Kearney +33 A 177 15.25
T182 Zachary Cepure Lincoln Southeast +33 A 177 15.25
184 Joshua Wilson Gering +41 B 181 15.43
T185 Jacob Lingenfelter Plainview +31 C 173 15.54
T185 Dysen Roth Pierce +31 C 173 15.54
T185 Quinn Paulsen Hartington Cedar Catholic +31 C 173 15.54
T188 Noah Vahle Grand Island +34 A 178 15.68
T188 Riley Kilzer Lincoln Northeast +34 A 178 15.68
T190 Theodore Stenka West Holt +27 D 171 15.71
T190 Ryan Neumann Creighton +27 D 171 15.71
192 Nicholas Langfeldt Elmwood-murdock +32 C 174 16.01
193 Jacob Simonson Heartland Lutheran +28 D 172 16.18
194 Jared Peed O'neill +43 B 183 16.32
T195 Zachary Rust Elmwood-murdock +33 C 175 16.48
T195 Nolan Langfeldt Elmwood-murdock +33 C 175 16.48
T195 Jackson Noakes Centura +33 C 175 16.48
T198 Dallas Cole Elkhorn South +36 A 180 16.56
T198 Mitchell Rother Grand Island +36 A 180 16.56
200 Andrew Schnoor Randolph +29 D 173 16.66
T201 Wesley Dreamer Elmwood-murdock +34 C 176 16.95
T201 Ian Lundquist Oakland-craig +34 C 176 16.95
203 Edison Fredrick West Holt +30 D 174 17.14
204 Evan Anderson Ponca +35 C 177 17.42
T205 Dylan Lilienthal Lincoln Lutheran +35 C 177 17.43
T205 Jake Jones North Platte St. Patrick's +35 C 177 17.43
207 Brett Godfrey Creek Valley +31 D 175 17.62
208 Carson Ellerbrake Norris +46 B 186 17.67
209 Grahm Peschel Lincoln Christian +36 C 178 17.89
T210 Kevin Schroer Lawrence-nelson +32 D 176 18.1
T210 Jack Rush South Loup (callaway/arnold) +32 D 176 18.1
T210 Eric Kovarik Alma +32 D 176 18.1
T210 Mark Kasperbauer Spalding Academy +32 D 176 18.1
214 Gabriel Vielma Mccook +47 B 187 18.11
215 Logan Smith Millard South +40 A 184 18.31
T216 Jared Mulder Oakland-craig +37 C 179 18.36
T216 Caden Johnson Ord +37 C 179 18.36
218 Carter Thompson Aurora +48 B 188 18.57
T219 Samuel Kulhanek Overton +33 D 177 18.58
T219 Damian Birchem Guardian Angels Central Catholic +33 D 177 18.58
T221 Trevor Kroenke Kearney +41 A 185 18.75
T221 Jon Bruning Lincoln Southeast +41 A 185 18.75
223 Brandon Dodge North Bend Central +38 C 180 18.84
224 Tanner Rust Gering +49 B 189 19.02
225 Conner Hammer Creighton +34 D 178 19.06
226 Gavin Howell Scottsbluff +50 B 190 19.46
T227 Taten Phillipps Burwell +35 D 179 19.54
T227 Sheven Rodocker Sandhills/thedford +35 D 179 19.54
T229 Izaac Reuter Kimball +40 C 182 19.77
T229 Jayden Palik Grand Island Central Catholic +40 C 182 19.77
T229 Riley Massman Ord +40 C 182 19.77
232 Bryce Heiser O'neill +51 B 191 19.91
233 Jack Easley Lincoln Pius X +44 A 188 20.06
234 Christian Jewell Platteview +52 B 192 20.36
T235 Clayton Hansen Boyd County +37 D 181 20.49
T235 Drew Letcher Hay Springs +37 D 181 20.49
T237 Ty Heft Alma +37 D 181 20.5
T237 Joeseph Chancellor Medicine Valley +37 D 181 20.5
T237 Cooper Schmidt Heartland Lutheran +37 D 181 20.5
T240 Spencer Brown Southern Valley 2021 +42 C 184 20.72
T240 Pierce Agena Syracuse +42 C 184 20.72
T240 Carson Hamik Grand Island Central Catholic +42 C 184 20.72
T240 Landon Sweeney David City +42 C 184 20.72
T244 Benjamin Mestl Heartland +38 D 182 20.97
T244 Alec Felzien Franklin +38 D 182 20.97
246 Wyatt Gibson Alma +38 D 182 20.98
247 Jacob Woodmancy Perkins County +43 C 185 21.19
248 Justin Scott Gering +54 B 194 21.26
249 Seth Hytrek West Holt +39 D 183 21.45
250 Logan Hock Mount Michael Benedictine +55 B 195 21.71
T251 Jackson Mckenzie Alma +40 D 184 21.93
T251 Andrew Franzluebbers Guardian Angels Central Catholic +40 D 184 21.93
T251 Cory Lechtenberg Boyd County +40 D 184 21.93
T251 Chase Konert Alma +40 D 184 21.93
255 Jase Lloyd Shelby-rising City +45 C 187 22.13
256 Zachary Weber Gretna +56 B 196 22.15
T257 Conner Mccord Garden County +41 D 185 22.41
T257 Silas Monette Mullen +41 D 185 22.41
259 Kaden Strubel Beatrice +57 B 197 22.6
260 Peter Rasmussen Omaha Westside +50 A 194 22.69
261 Wyatt Santero Garden County +42 D 186 22.89
T262 Luke Stueve Battle Creek +47 C 189 23.07
T262 Cole Richards Ponca +47 C 189 23.07
T264 Hayes Oswald Heartland +43 D 187 23.37
T264 Ryan Wilhelm Clearwater-orchard +43 D 187 23.37
266 Tyler Thelander Perkins County +48 C 190 23.54
267 Carter Schnoor Randolph +44 D 188 23.84
T268 Gavin Tegeler Battle Creek +49 C 191 24.01
T268 Landon Walkenhorst Arlington +49 C 191 24.01
T268 Brenden Johnston Shelby-rising City +49 C 191 24.01
271 Jacob Brockhaus Ponca +49 C 191 24.02
272 Malachi Mackay Heartland Lutheran +45 D 189 24.32
273 Peyton Drudik Lawrence-nelson +45 D 189 24.33
274 Kyle West Pierce +50 C 192 24.49
275 Heath Finke Deshler +46 D 190 24.81
276 Jaden Regier Heartland +47 D 191 25.28
277 Hunter Hohlen Lincoln Christian +52 C 194 25.43
T278 Sidney Schultz Medicine Valley +48 D 192 25.76
T278 Braeden Struempler Morrill +48 D 192 25.76
280 Thomas Maline Oakland-craig +53 C 195 25.9
281 Mason Zorn Garden County +49 D 193 26.24
T282 Reggie Miller Hartington Cedar Catholic +54 C 196 26.37
T282 Matt Rohloff Archbishop Bergan +54 C 196 26.37
T284 Audric Bulin Heartland +50 D 194 26.72
T284 Brenden Meier Overton +50 D 194 26.72
T284 Samuel Ulrich Guardian Angels Central Catholic +50 D 194 26.72
T287 Benjamin Noakes Centura +55 C 197 26.84
T287 Chaston Burgeson Southern Valley +55 C 197 26.84
T287 Michael Beck Perkins County +55 C 197 26.84
290 Kallen Nickell Elwood +52 D 196 27.68
T291 Riley Mustin Southern Valley +57 C 199 27.78
T291 Riley Backemeyer Elmwood-murdock +57 C 199 27.78
T291 Benjamin Porter Omaha Brownell Talbot +57 C 199 27.78
294 Adam Roth Deshler +53 D 197 28.15
295 Jordan Mcbride Burwell +53 D 197 28.16
296 Darian Hutto Hitchcock County +55 D 199 29.11
297 Cordell Walker Paxton +56 D 200 29.59
298 Jeff Storer Paxton +57 D 201 30.07
299 Logan Kingsbury Ponca +62 C 204 30.14
300 Nathan Taylor Logan View +63 C 205 30.61
301 Joe Vinton Mullen +59 D 203 31.03
302 Hutch Finke Deshler +60 D 204 31.51
303 Jake Martin Archbishop Bergan +65 C 207 31.55
304 River Kramer O'neill +79 B 219 32.47
305 Colton Thomsen Oakland-craig +67 C 209 32.49
306 Nicholas Fischer Guardian Angels Central Catholic +63 D 207 32.94
T307 Justin Anderson Medicine Valley +63 D 207 32.95
T307 Haley Shannon Franklin +63 D 207 32.95
309 Layne Meyers Medicine Valley +64 D 208 33.42
T310 Dylan Voss Shelby-rising City +70 C 212 33.9
T310 Jordan Callihan Paxton +65 D 209 33.9
T312 Issiah Borgmann Stanton +71 C 213 34.37
T312 Zakk Lierman Oakland-craig +71 C 213 34.37
T314 Cade Oswald Heartland +66 D 210 34.38
T314 Bryce Zimmerer Creighton +66 D 210 34.38
T314 Peyton Stanczyk Garden County +66 D 210 34.38
T317 Blake Saddler Heartland Lutheran +67 D 211 34.85
T317 Brandon Peters Mullen +67 D 211 34.85
319 Colby Hansen Boyd County +67 D 211 34.86
T320 Spencer Meyer Centura +75 C 217 36.26
T320 Brooks Bechtold Ord +75 C 217 36.26
322 Braden Foster Paxton +70 D 214 36.3
323 Jared Scheppers Archbishop Bergan +76 C 218 36.73
324 Sydney Atkinson Boyd County +71 D 215 36.77
325 Bailey Belt Shelby-rising City +83 C 225 40.03
326 Daniel Warneke Heartland Lutheran +78 D 222 40.13
327 Hayden Riedel Garden County +81 D 225 41.56
T328 Kody Roth Boyd County +84 D 228 43.0
T328 Payton Rose Franklin +84 D 228 43.0
T330 Evan Meyer Centura +93 C 235 44.73
T330 Andrew Walter Archbishop Bergan +93 C 235 44.73
T332 Devin Watts Burwell +91 D 235 46.35
T332 Aaron Buckles Deshler +91 D 235 46.35
334 Kolby Boggs Archbishop Bergan +99 C 241 47.56
335 Damian Fayle Deshler +156 D 300 77.47