2021-2022 New Hampshire High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Stay up to date on New Hampshire High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Josiah Hakala Mascenic Regional -3 4 69 -1.21
2 Josiah Hakala Mascenic Regional -3 Individual - Div 4 141 0.365
T3 Noah Leclair Alvirne High School E 2 72 1.2
T3 Samuel Maurice Trinity High School E 2 72 1.2
T5 Jascha Johnston E Individual - Div 1 144 1.715
T5 Evan Rollins Laconia High School E Individual - Div 3 144 1.715
7 Evan Rollins Laconia High School -1 3 71 1.79
8 Carlos Gurnard St. Thomas Aquinas +1 2 73 2.05
9 Will Ducharme +2 Individual - Div 1 146 2.62
10 Mitchell Cormier Fall Mountain E 3 72 2.69
11 Josh Phillips Oyster River High School +2 2 74 2.91
T12 Russell Hamel Pelham High School +3 Individual - Div 3 147 3.075
T12 Stephen Ramos +3 Individual - Div 1 147 3.075
14 Noah Leclair Alvirne High School +4 Individual - Div 2 148 3.525
15 Ben Dougherty Kennett High School +3 2 75 3.77
16 Samuel Maurice Trinity High School +5 Individual - Div 2 149 3.98
17 Camden Mcgonigle +6 Individual - Div 1 150 4.43
T18 Jascha Johnston Exeter High School +2 1 73 4.46
T18 Will Ducharme Exeter High School +2 1 73 4.46
T18 Kyle Foster Keene High School +2 1 73 4.46
21 Russell Hamel Pelham High School +2 3 74 4.48
22 Nick Furnari Windham High School +4 2 76 4.62
23 Joseph Lisio Mascenic Regional +4 4 76 4.83
24 Ben Dougherty Kennett High School +7 Individual - Div 2 151 4.88
T25 Gavin Richardson +7 Individual - Div 1 151 4.885
T25 Jack Poitras Oyster River High School +7 Individual - Div 2 151 4.885
27 Josh Phillips Oyster River High School +8 Individual - Div 2 152 5.335
T28 Stephen Ramos Timberlane Regional High School +3 1 74 5.41
T28 Elliot Wallace Bedford High School +3 1 74 5.41
30 Jack Poitras Oyster River High School +5 2 77 5.48
31 Kyle Foster +9 Individual - Div 1 153 5.785
32 Elliot Wallace +9 Individual - Div 1 153 5.79
33 Mitchell Cormier Fall Mountain +10 Individual - Div 3 154 6.24
T34 James Schouller Winnacunnet High School +6 2 78 6.33
T34 Naish Kelly Winnacunnet High School +6 2 78 6.33
36 Tyler Hicks White Mountains High School +6 4 78 6.56
T37 James Schouller Winnacunnet High School +11 Individual - Div 2 155 6.69
T37 Myles O'quinn Oyster River High School +11 Individual - Div 2 155 6.69
T39 Zach Diamond +12 Individual - Div 1 156 7.14
T39 Sean Toscano +12 Individual - Div 1 156 7.14
41 Reeve Wilkinson Stevens High School +5 3 77 7.17
T42 Myles O'quinn Oyster River High School +7 2 79 7.19
T42 Aaron Osiek Windham High School +7 2 79 7.19
T42 Alex Ryan Windham High School +7 2 79 7.19
45 Camden Mcgonigle Concord High School +5 1 76 7.31
46 Reeve Wilkinson Stevens High School +13 Individual - Div 3 157 7.595
T47 Chris Billone Windham High School +14 Individual - Div 2 158 8.045
T47 Dylan Miles +14 Individual - Div 1 158 8.045
49 Jake Carlisle Portsmouth High School +8 2 80 8.05
50 Kyle Provencher John Stark High School +6 3 78 8.07
T51 Kaleb O'connor Spaulding High School +6 1 77 8.26
T51 Spencer Lawe Hanover High School +6 1 77 8.26
T51 Gavin Richardson Concord High School +6 1 77 8.26
54 Jackson Horne Woodsville High School +8 4 80 8.28
55 Kyle Provencher John Stark High School +15 Individual - Div 3 159 8.495
T56 Roy Shapard Lebanon High School +15 Individual - Div 3 159 8.5
T56 Spencer Lawe +15 Individual - Div 1 159 8.5
T56 Kaleb O'connor +15 Individual - Div 1 159 8.5
T56 Ryan Rankins +15 Individual - Div 1 159 8.5
T60 Jack Caldicott Oyster River High School +9 2 81 8.9
T60 Henry Saunders Kingswood Regional High School +9 2 81 8.9
T60 Chris Billone Windham High School +9 2 81 8.9
63 Nick Furnari Windham High School +16 Individual - Div 2 160 8.95
T64 Wyatt Burbank ConVal Regional High School +7 3 79 8.97
T64 Cam Evans Bow High School +7 3 79 8.97
T66 Sean Toscano Bedford High School +7 1 78 9.21
T66 Dylan Miles Concord High School +7 1 78 9.21
T66 Braden Kiley Bedford High School +7 1 78 9.21
69 Orion Murphy +17 Individual - Div 1 161 9.405
T70 Tanner Petalas St. Thomas Aquinas +10 2 82 9.76
T70 Luke Cassell Portsmouth High School +10 2 82 9.76
72 Carlos Gurnard St. Thomas Aquinas +18 Individual - Div 2 162 9.855
T73 Roy Shapard Lebanon High School +8 3 80 9.87
T73 Owen Webber Bow High School +8 3 80 9.87
T73 Zachary Puga Plymouth Regional High School +8 3 80 9.87
T73 Eli Wilkening Bow High School +8 3 80 9.87
T77 Ryan Rankins Bedford High School +8 1 79 10.16
T77 Aysen Chancey Bedford High School +8 1 79 10.16
T77 Orion Murphy Keene High School +8 1 79 10.16
T80 Zachary Puga Plymouth Regional High School +19 Individual - Div 3 163 10.305
T80 Joseph Lisio Mascenic Regional +19 Individual - Div 4 163 10.305
T80 Hunter Duncan Bow High School +19 Individual - Div 3 163 10.305
T83 Matt Canavan Souhegan High School +11 2 83 10.62
T83 Colin Harrington Winnacunnet High School +11 2 83 10.62
T83 John Hallisey Windham High School +11 2 83 10.62
T86 Cam Evans Bow High School +20 Individual - Div 3 164 10.76
T86 Wyatt Burbank ConVal Regional High School +20 Individual - Div 3 164 10.76
T88 Nolan Mckivergan Londonderry High School +9 1 80 11.11
T88 Zach Diamond Timberlane Regional High School +9 1 80 11.11
T90 Kody Dexter Hopkinton High School +21 Individual - Div 3 165 11.21
T90 Caden Donahue +21 Individual - Div 1 165 11.21
T92 Nate Crowley Windham High School +12 2 84 11.47
T92 James Becksted Portsmouth High School +12 2 84 11.47
T92 Chris Berry Winnacunnet High School +12 2 84 11.47
T92 Briggs Williams Portsmouth High School +12 2 84 11.47
T92 Boden Driscoll Portsmouth High School +12 2 84 11.47
T97 Bruce Rawnsley Prospect Mountain +10 3 82 11.66
T97 Nick Carbone Pelham High School +10 3 82 11.66
T97 Hunter Duncan Bow High School +10 3 82 11.66
T97 Jordan Ketola Conant High School +10 3 82 11.66
T97 Braden Kiley +22 Individual - Div 1 166 11.66
T97 Kody Dexter Hopkinton High School +10 3 82 11.66
T103 Connor Patch Merrimack High School +10 1 81 12.06
T103 Jon Dumais Dover High School +10 1 81 12.06
T103 Robert Fairhurst Timberlane Regional High School +10 1 81 12.06
T103 Caden Donahue Timberlane Regional High School +10 1 81 12.06
T103 Ethan Doherty Pinkerton Academy +10 1 81 12.06
T103 Noah Riley Bedford High School +10 1 81 12.06
T103 Andrew Degen Exeter High School +10 1 81 12.06
T103 Parker Savoy Concord High School +10 1 81 12.06
111 Noah Riley +23 Individual - Div 1 167 12.11
T112 Arjay Sidney Winnacunnet High School +13 2 85 12.33
T112 Claden Daubney Oyster River High School +13 2 85 12.33
T114 Michael Grunbeck The Derryfield School +11 3 83 12.56
T114 Gabe Hill Monadnock High School +11 3 83 12.56
T114 Sam Hines The Derryfield School +11 3 83 12.56
T117 Owen Webber Bow High School +24 Individual - Div 3 168 12.565
T117 Nick Carbone Pelham High School +24 Individual - Div 3 168 12.565
T117 Eli Wilkening Bow High School +24 Individual - Div 3 168 12.565
T117 Naish Kelly Winnacunnet High School +24 Individual - Div 2 168 12.565
T117 Jackson Horne Woodsville High School +24 Individual - Div 4 168 12.565
T122 Reid Mitchell Hollis Brookline 2023 +14 2 86 13.18
T122 Brady Clarke Kingswood Regional High School +14 2 86 13.18
T122 Eli Poteet Portsmouth High School +14 2 86 13.18
T125 Bronson Ammann Hopkinton High School +12 3 84 13.45
T125 Evan Fairney Hopkinton High School +12 3 84 13.45
T125 Alex Blish Lebanon High School +12 3 84 13.45
128 Aysen Chancey +26 Individual - Div 1 170 13.47
T129 Jake Carlisle Portsmouth High School +27 Individual - Div 2 171 13.92
T129 Sam Hines The Derryfield School +27 Individual - Div 3 171 13.92
T131 Luke Campbell Exeter High School +12 1 83 13.96
T131 Sam Timmer Keene High School +12 1 83 13.96
T131 Jeremy Burke Pinkerton Academy +12 1 83 13.96
T131 Scott Senatore Bedford High School +12 1 83 13.96
T135 Rouen Pelletier Goffstown High School +15 2 87 14.04
T135 Jackson Barnes Portsmouth High School +15 2 87 14.04
T135 Michael Palmer Kingswood Regional High School +15 2 87 14.04
T138 Calvin Reilly The Derryfield School +13 3 85 14.35
T138 Josh Radjavitch Sanborn Regional High School +13 3 85 14.35
T140 Ryan Cavanaugh Milford High School +16 2 88 14.9
T140 Aiden O'connell Oyster River High School +16 2 88 14.9
T140 Tyler Sprince Kingswood Regional High School +16 2 88 14.9
T140 Brayden Lord Windham High School +16 2 88 14.9
T140 Will Crane Kingswood Regional High School +16 2 88 14.9
T140 Finn Mcdonough Trinity High School +16 2 88 14.9
T146 Dean Liakos Bishop Guertin +13 1 84 14.91
T146 Christian Barone Exeter High School +13 1 84 14.91
T146 Leo Ballard Keene High School +13 1 84 14.91
T146 James Griffin Londonderry High School +13 1 84 14.91
T146 Read Merrill Concord High School +13 1 84 14.91
151 Noah Covill White Mountains High School +16 4 88 15.18
T152 Parker Keeney Plymouth Regional High School +14 3 86 15.25
T152 Jake Bond Sanborn Regional High School +14 3 86 15.25
154 Ethan Doherty +30 Individual - Div 1 174 15.275
155 Nolan Mckivergan +30 Individual - Div 1 174 15.28
156 Evan Fairney Hopkinton High School +31 Individual - Div 3 175 15.73
T157 Spencer Ogren Kennett High School +17 2 89 15.75
T157 Andrew Chiavaras Pembroke Academy +17 2 89 15.75
T157 Will Mollica St. Thomas Aquinas +17 2 89 15.75
T157 Cam Cunio St. Thomas Aquinas +17 2 89 15.75
T161 Ryan Keenan Londonderry High School +14 1 85 15.86
T161 Connor Bouvier Bishop Guertin +14 1 85 15.86
T161 Robbie Defeo Pinkerton Academy +14 1 85 15.86
T161 Adam Goodney Hanover High School +14 1 85 15.86
T161 Jack Mottram Timberlane Regional High School +14 1 85 15.86
T166 Peter Gamache Pelham High School +15 3 87 16.14
T166 Chris Grimblias Bishop Brady +15 3 87 16.14
T166 Jacob Pelletier Coe Brown +15 3 87 16.14
T166 Alexander Myslinsky Coe Brown +15 3 87 16.14
T166 Andrew Conley Bow High School +15 3 87 16.14
171 Michael Grunbeck The Derryfield School +32 Individual - Div 3 176 16.18
T172 Will Danais Kingswood Regional High School +18 2 90 16.61
T172 Finn Connor St. Thomas Aquinas +18 2 90 16.61
T172 Cavan Quinn Hollis Brookline +18 2 90 16.61
T172 Patrick Schwamb Trinity High School +18 2 90 16.61
T172 Caden Laing Kingswood Regional High School +18 2 90 16.61
T172 Nick Nowak Souhegan High School +18 2 90 16.61
178 Bruce Rawnsley Prospect Mountain +33 Individual - Div 3 177 16.635
T179 Jack Beirne Londonderry High School +15 1 86 16.81
T179 Andrew Cahoon Hanover High School +15 1 86 16.81
T179 Jack Cahill Keene High School +15 1 86 16.81
T179 Cameron Taylor Spaulding High School +15 1 86 16.81
183 Jackson Scheele Sunapee High School +18 4 90 16.91
T184 Cj Naugler Stevens High School +16 3 88 17.04
T184 Travis Breton Campbell High School +16 3 88 17.04
T184 Hal Stokes Hopkinton High School +16 3 88 17.04
T184 Zach Hopper Hopkinton High School +16 3 88 17.04
T188 Noah Garofalo Winnacunnet High School +19 2 91 17.46
T188 Miles Pratt Winnacunnet High School +19 2 91 17.46
T190 Jacob Caron Bishop Guertin +16 1 87 17.76
T190 Cody Dubios Dover High School +16 1 87 17.76
T190 Drew Cameron Londonderry High School +16 1 87 17.76
T190 Owen Aivliotis Keene High School +16 1 87 17.76
T190 Gavin Urnek Pinkerton Academy +16 1 87 17.76
T190 Jonah Murphy Keene High School +16 1 87 17.76
T190 Casey Graham Hanover High School +16 1 87 17.76
T190 Danny Benn Bedford High School +16 1 87 17.76
T190 Cam Brown Concord High School +16 1 87 17.76
199 Jake Mcglinchey Pelham High School +17 3 89 17.94
200 Jackson Scheele Sunapee High School +36 Individual - Div 4 180 17.99
T201 Sean Mccaffrey Memorial High School +17 1 88 18.71
T201 Declan Ryan Manchester Central +17 1 88 18.71
T203 Dante Ceppetelli Coe Brown +18 3 90 18.83
T203 Hunter Demas Coe Brown +18 3 90 18.83
T203 John Flaherty Plymouth Regional High School +18 3 90 18.83
T206 Peyton St. john Trinity High School +21 2 93 19.18
T206 Brady Hanson Milford High School +21 2 93 19.18
208 Noah Covill White Mountains High School +39 Individual - Div 4 183 19.345
T209 John Hill Hanover High School +18 1 89 19.66
T209 Joey Lizzie Nashua High School South +18 1 89 19.66
T209 Max Lukeman Pinkerton Academy +18 1 89 19.66
T209 Tyler Coskren Concord High School +18 1 89 19.66
T209 Dylan Jopp Hanover High School +18 1 89 19.66
T209 Lincoln Freitas Salem High School +18 1 89 19.66
T215 Nate Stark Lebanon High School +19 3 91 19.73
T215 Marcus Somero Conant High School +19 3 91 19.73
T215 Kyle Bowlan Pelham High School +19 3 91 19.73
T215 Ben Britton Lebanon High School +19 3 91 19.73
T219 Connor Gray St. Thomas Aquinas +22 2 94 20.03
T219 Max Roark Kingswood Regional High School +22 2 94 20.03
T219 Evan Conley Windham High School +22 2 94 20.03
T219 Matt Wagner Pembroke Academy +22 2 94 20.03
223 Mike Hogan Woodsville High School +22 4 94 20.36
T224 Joe Dekarski Bishop Guertin +19 1 90 20.61
T224 Stephen Robbe Nashua High School South +19 1 90 20.61
T224 Jeff Maddock Nashua High School North +19 1 90 20.61
T224 Jack Shoemaker Concord High School +19 1 90 20.61
T224 Trevor Pierce Hanover High School +19 1 90 20.61
T224 Sean Murphy Dover High School +19 1 90 20.61
T224 Dylan Aliberti Timberlane Regional High School +19 1 90 20.61
231 Tommy Rilee The Derryfield School +20 3 92 20.63
T232 Jordan Ketola Conant High School +43 Individual - Div 3 187 21.155
T232 Brady Mathieu Farmington High School +43 Individual - Div 4 187 21.155
T234 Brady Mathieu Farmington High School +23 4 95 21.22
T234 Gannon Smith White Mountains High School +23 4 95 21.22
T236 Charlie Reeve Kearsarge High School +21 3 93 21.52
T236 Cameron Fry Fall Mountain +21 3 93 21.52
T236 Cam Olivo Monadnock High School +21 3 93 21.52
T239 Andrew Barry Nashua High School North +20 1 91 21.56
T239 Carter Bailey Memorial High School +20 1 91 21.56
T239 Colby Rathbone Bishop Guertin +20 1 91 21.56
T239 Tim Macgregor Dover High School +20 1 91 21.56
T239 Jason Wong Salem High School +20 1 91 21.56
244 Mike Hogan Woodsville High School +44 Individual - Div 4 188 21.61
T245 Aiden Whalen Oyster River High School +24 2 96 21.74
T245 Joel Collins Trinity High School +24 2 96 21.74
T245 Brennan Pierce Goffstown High School +24 2 96 21.74
T245 Xavier Allen St. Thomas Aquinas +24 2 96 21.74
T249 Aidan Watkins Farmington High School +24 4 96 22.08
T249 Camden Clawson Woodsville High School +24 4 96 22.08
T251 Colby Meehan Pelham High School +22 3 94 22.42
T251 Sam Bates Lebanon High School +22 3 94 22.42
T251 Dan Moore Pelham High School +22 3 94 22.42
T251 Anthony Detone John Stark High School +22 3 94 22.42
T251 Jack Smith Coe Brown +22 3 94 22.42
T251 Alden Gibson Monadnock High School +22 3 94 22.42
T257 Max Galbraith Hanover High School +21 1 92 22.51
T257 Owen Pelkey Keene High School +21 1 92 22.51
T257 Max Riordan Bishop Guertin +21 1 92 22.51
260 Connor Hermann Trinity High School +25 2 97 22.6
T261 Dawson Bates Lebanon High School +23 3 95 23.32
T261 Sean Miller Lebanon High School +23 3 95 23.32
T261 Benjamin Spence Plymouth Regional High School +23 3 95 23.32
264 Gannon Smith White Mountains High School +48 Individual - Div 4 192 23.415
265 Jack Allen Bishop Brady +24 3 96 24.21
266 Nick Pollari Sunapee High School +50 Individual - Div 4 194 24.32
T267 Carter Rowley Dover High School +23 1 94 24.4
T267 Trent Rider Bishop Guertin +23 1 94 24.4
269 Nick Pollari Sunapee High School +27 4 99 24.67
270 Jake Labelle Kearsarge High School +25 3 97 25.11
271 Ryan Edwards Portsmouth High School +28 2 100 25.17
272 Carson Miller Londonderry High School +24 1 95 25.35
273 Aidan Watkins Farmington High School +53 Individual - Div 4 197 25.67
T274 Ryan Hodge Dover High School +25 1 96 26.3
T274 Dillon Foley Bishop Guertin +25 1 96 26.3
T276 Brady Ciechon Plymouth Regional High School +27 3 99 26.9
T276 Owen Blood Kearsarge High School +27 3 99 26.9
T278 Adam Richter Hopkinton High School +28 3 100 27.8
T278 Alex Champman Kearsarge High School +28 3 100 27.8
280 Camden Clawson Woodsville High School +58 Individual - Div 4 202 27.93
281 Spencer Therrien Prospect Mountain +29 3 101 28.7
282 Tyrus Krook Mascenic Regional +60 Individual - Div 4 204 28.835
T283 Jake Sullivan Pinkerton Academy +28 1 99 29.15
T283 Andy Siegfried Exeter High School +28 1 99 29.15
285 Ben Anderson Londonderry High School +29 1 100 30.1
286 Cody Charron Hopkinton High School +31 3 103 30.49
287 Ben Brar The Derryfield School +32 3 104 31.39
288 Casey Brox Mascenic Regional +35 4 107 31.57
289 James Gilroy Manchester Central +31 1 102 32.0
T290 Sawyer Willis Sunapee High School +36 4 108 32.43
T290 Tyrus Krook Mascenic Regional +36 4 108 32.43
T292 Jakob Schwarz Exeter High School +32 1 103 32.95
T292 Matthew Todd Merrimack High School +32 1 103 32.95
294 Matt Warner Monadnock High School +34 3 106 33.18
295 Braden Lewis Littleton High School +37 4 109 33.3
T296 Tommy Flanagan Coe Brown +35 3 107 34.08
T296 Seth Boden John Stark High School +35 3 107 34.08
T296 Connor Heath Kearsarge High School +35 3 107 34.08
T296 Connor Strum Coe Brown +35 3 107 34.08
300 Gavin Lewis Littleton High School +38 4 110 34.16
T301 Brett Skoog Gilford High School +36 3 108 34.98
T301 Cody Ugarte John Stark High School +36 3 108 34.98
303 Marty Costea Exeter High School +35 1 106 35.8
304 Sam Mize Laconia High School +37 3 109 35.87
305 Caleb Wenger Trinity High School +41 2 113 36.3
306 Colby Heathe Woodsville High School +42 4 114 37.61
307 William Wallace Gilford High School +39 3 111 37.67
308 Casey Brox Mascenic Regional +84 Individual - Div 4 228 39.685
309 Joe Woodson Littleton High School +46 4 118 41.06
T310 Ethan Guevin John Stark High School +43 3 115 41.25
T310 Miles Miler Belmont High School +43 3 115 41.25
T312 Aiden Place Farmington High School +47 4 119 41.92
T312 Charlie Gallant Sunapee High School +47 4 119 41.92
314 Nicholas Pucci Belmont High School +44 3 116 42.15
315 George Reph John Stark High School +46 3 118 43.94
316 Caleb Vachon Farmington High School +50 4 122 44.51
317 Charlie Daine Littleton High School +51 4 123 45.37
318 Jayden Lamothe John Stark High School +48 3 120 45.74
319 Shane Passaro Campbell High School +51 3 123 48.43
320 Joseph Boyer Plymouth Regional High School +55 3 127 52.02
321 Seth Talbot Mascenic Regional +60 4 132 53.14
322 Jacob Watkins Farmington High School +61 4 133 54.0
323 Jermiah Barthelmess Mascenic Regional +62 4 134 54.86
324 Jaden Henry Farmington High School +72 4 144 63.49