2016-2017 Wisconsin Boys High School Golf Player Leaderboard Division - 2

Tournament Info
University Ridge Golf Course
Verona, WI
Course Info
Par: 72
Slope: 140
Rating: 72.5
Playing Season: Spring
National Rankings
Regional Rankings
Play Junior golf

Stay up to date on Wisconsin High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year Round 1 Round 2 To Par Total Score
1 Hunter Pipik New Berlin West 74 67 -3 141
2 Ben Gilles Madison Edgewood 72 75 +3 147
T3 Isaac Heckmann Lakeside Lutheran 76 72 +4 148
T3 Jacob Michel Lodi 74 74 +4 148
5 Lukas Heckmann Lakeside Lutheran 2019 73 77 +6 150
6 Matthew Phelan Madison Edgewood 79 74 +9 153
7 Ben Resnick Rice Lake 75 79 +10 154
T8 Rohan Nangia Brookfield Academy 80 75 +11 155
T8 Brandon Staudt University School Of Milwaukee 82 73 +11 155
10 Logan Walzer Lodi 75 81 +12 156
T11 Alex Pellegrini Brookfield Academy 77 80 +13 157
T11 Alex Brandt Chilton 79 78 +13 157
13 Caleb Martin Mayville 83 76 +15 159
T14 James Gilmore Madison Edgewood 79 81 +16 160
T14 Kyle Bengtson Lakeland 79 81 +16 160
16 Jacob Schlosser Kewaskum 81 80 +17 161
T17 Jordan Carlton Kewaskum 83 79 +18 162
T17 Simon Cuskey Rice Lake 84 78 +18 162
T19 Dakota Langlois Marinette 83 82 +21 165
T19 Sam Schubbe Xavier 87 78 +21 165
T21 Aaron Callahan Xavier 83 83 +22 166
T21 Drew Arndt Madison Edgewood 83 83 +22 166
T23 Brody Bouras Winneconne 84 83 +23 167
T23 Rory Gierhart Madison Edgewood 80 87 +23 167
T23 Bryce Peters Winneconne 85 82 +23 167
T23 Spenser Scholl Medford 83 84 +23 167
27 Robert Johannes Amherst 87 83 +26 170
T28 Tyler Rashid Lodi 84 88 +28 172
T28 Brad Buechel Kewaskum 86 86 +28 172
T28 Canyon Bacon Lodi 89 83 +28 172
T31 Blake Zarda Rice Lake 89 84 +29 173
T31 Shea Fabel Xavier 89 84 +29 173
33 Jason Bach Winneconne 89 86 +31 175
T34 Ansen Nomm Lakeland 84 92 +32 176
T34 Kailey Godfrey Lakeland 86 90 +32 176
T34 Bryce Jacobson Peshtigo 88 88 +32 176
T34 Gus Mantey Xavier 83 93 +32 176
T38 Talon Ralph Kewaskum 91 86 +33 177
T38 Scott Gregor Ashland 90 87 +33 177
40 Evan Vanenkevort Xavier 88 92 +36 180
T41 Jake Collins Lakeland 91 91 +38 182
T41 Jordan Marks Winneconne 91 91 +38 182
T43 Collin Johnson Rice Lake 88 95 +39 183
T43 Adam Lazaroff Lakeland 93 90 +39 183
45 Jackson Furniss Lodi 86 99 +41 185
T46 Aaron Dobbs Brookfield Academy 97 89 +42 186
T46 Rhea Nangia Brookfield Academy 90 96 +42 186
48 Andrew Cook Tomahawk 91 96 +43 187
49 R Pelle Rice Lake 97 93 +46 190
50 Garrett Smith Brookfield Academy 96 102 +54 198
51 Charlie Grey Winneconne 104 97 +57 201
52 J Banks Kewaskum 105 99 +60 204