Nhsga black

2017-2018 North Carolina High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Stay up to date on North Carolina High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
T1 Narayan Mohan Cannon 2021 -4 3APVT 140 -3.9
T1 Brandon Einstein Forsyth Country Day -4 3APVT 140 -3.9
3 Tommy Morrison The O'neal School -4 2APVT 140 -3.6
4 Andrew Wilmoth St. David's School -4 2APVT 140 -3.59
5 Lansdon Robbins Cannon -3 3APVT 141 -3.05
6 Jackson Van Paris The O'neal School 2021 -3 2APVT 141 -2.74
7 A.j. Beechler Pinecrest +1 4A 145 -1.5
8 Peter Fountain Broughton 2020 +1 4A 145 -1.49
9 Thomas Eubanks Myers Park 2019 +2 4A 146 -0.66
10 Carson Ownbey Christ School E 3APVT 144 -0.51
11 Quinn Riley Ravenscroft E 3APVT 144 -0.5
12 Ethan Hall West Carteret 2019 +1 3A 143 -0.36
13 Logan Patrick Midway E 2A 144 -0.17
14 Cameron Whitney Ardrey Kell 2020 +3 4A 147 0.16
T15 Alex Heffner Hickory Ridge 2020 +3 4A 147 0.17
T15 Thomas Deal Hough +3 4A 147 0.17
17 Michael Childress Cannon +1 3APVT 145 0.34
18 Alex Goff Kings Mountain +4 3A 146 1.15
19 Andrew Graham Christ School 2021 +2 3APVT 146 1.19
20 Patrick Carlin Broughton +6 4A 150 1.33
T21 Charlie Barr Cannon 2021 +4 3APVT 148 1.44
T21 Michael Sanders Cannon +4 3APVT 148 1.44
T23 Nick Sutton Porter Ridge +7 4A 151 1.75
T23 Graham Chase Ardrey Kell 2019 +7 4A 151 1.75
T23 Devin Phillips Cardinal Gibbons +7 4A 151 1.75
T26 Spencer Oxendine Jack Britt 2019 +5 4A 149 1.83
T26 Symon Balbin Pinecrest 2019 +5 4A 149 1.83
T26 Chris Sperrazza Cardinal Gibbons +5 4A 149 1.83
29 Dawson Daniels High Point Christian +3 3APVT 147 2.04
30 Carson Castelli Westchester Country Day +5 2APVT 149 2.05
T31 Travon Willis Porter Ridge +8 4A 152 2.16
T31 Andrew Plate Page 2021 +8 4A 152 2.16
T31 Colin Browning Providence 2020 +8 4A 152 2.16
T31 Biggs Hawley Broughton +8 4A 152 2.16
35 Addison Beam Highland Tech 2019 +6 1A 150 2.25
36 Chase Tickle Ravenscroft +6 3APVT 150 2.29
37 Fulton Smith The O'neal School 2019 +3 2APVT 147 2.39
38 Garrett Clark Williams 2020 +7 3A 149 2.47
T39 Jack Marcotte Middle Creek 2019 +9 4A 153 2.58
T39 Clayson Good Jordan 2020 +9 4A 153 2.58
T39 Randall Hudson New Bern 2020 +9 4A 153 2.58
T39 Ryan Macri Cardinal Gibbons 2021 +9 4A 153 2.58
43 Pierce Robinson Thomas Jefferson 2019 +7 1A 151 2.68
44 Jackson Brimfield Durham Academy 2021 +7 3APVT 151 2.72
45 Drew Hackett Charlotte Catholic 2019 +8 3A 150 2.92
T46 Charlie Tate Grimsley +10 4A 154 2.99
T46 Ben Woodruff Hough +10 4A 154 2.99
T46 Connor Jones Broughton 2019 +10 4A 154 2.99
49 William Crook Lincoln Charter +8 1A 152 3.11
T50 Karsten Shields Metrolina 2020 +8 3APVT 152 3.14
T50 Steve Pappas Christ School +8 3APVT 152 3.14
52 Will Lewis St. David's School +8 2APVT 152 3.34
53 Sam Davidson Asheboro 2020 +9 3A 151 3.35
54 Isley Mcclure Tuscola +9 3A 151 3.36
T55 Clay Nelson Ardrey Kell +11 4A 155 3.41
T55 Daniel Adkins Apex Friendship 2020 +11 4A 155 3.41
T55 Sam Uberseder Reagan +11 4A 155 3.41
T58 Luke Hackworth Myers Park 2019 +7 4A 151 3.49
T58 Chris Kim Green Hope 2019 +7 4A 151 3.49
T60 Stephen Spencer Uwharrie Charter +9 1A 153 3.54
T60 Brandon Jones Lee Christian 2019 +9 1APVT 153 3.54
T62 Kellen Graham Christ School +9 3APVT 153 3.57
T62 Ethan Lukes Durham Academy 2020 +9 3APVT 153 3.57
T62 Josh Lendach N. Raleigh Christian 2021 +9 3APVT 153 3.57
T62 Ben Mccartney Charlotte Christian +9 3APVT 153 3.57
T62 Hank Pritchard Christ School* +9 3APVT 153 3.57
T67 Quinton Metz Wilkes Central +9 2A 153 3.76
T67 Colby Stoppelbein Harrells Christian Academy +9 2APVT 153 3.76
T67 Austin Brooks Carmel Christian* 2019 +9 2APVT 153 3.76
T70 Bennett Wooten Mt. Tabor +10 3A 152 3.8
T70 Jack Hart Charlotte Catholic 2020 +10 3A 152 3.8
T70 Davis Fisher J.h. Rose 2019 +10 3A 152 3.8
T70 Eston Lee South Johnston 2020 +10 3A 152 3.8
T74 Blake Brantley R.j. Reynolds 2020 +12 4A 156 3.82
T74 Zach Roberts Holly Springs 2020 +12 4A 156 3.82
T74 Jeffrey Parker Northwest Guilford +12 4A 156 3.82
T74 Owen Swavely Lake Norman 2019 +12 4A 156 3.82
T74 Casey Osiecki New Bern 2020 +12 4A 156 3.82
T79 Christian Jarrell Community School Of Davidson +10 1A 154 3.97
T79 Carter Cook Community School Of Davidson +10 1A 154 3.97
81 Davis Adams St. David's School 2022 +10 2APVT 154 4.19
T82 Austin Alexander R-s Central 2020 +10 2A 154 4.2
T82 Chandler Perry Clinton +10 2A 154 4.2
84 Xavier Williams South Brunswick +11 3A 153 4.23
T85 Joey Pritchard Pinecrest 2020 +13 4A 157 4.24
T85 Nick Mathews Eastern Alamance +11 3A 153 4.24
T85 Davis Gilmore R.j. Reynolds +13 4A 157 4.24
T85 Zach Brown R.j. Reynolds 2019 +13 4A 157 4.24
T85 Garrett Risner Apex Friendship 2020 +13 4A 157 4.24
90 Andrew Wood Caldwell Academy 2019 +11 2APVT 155 4.62
T91 Chris Mcdonagh Mt. Tabor +12 3A 154 4.68
T91 Tyler Dechellis Clayton 2021 +12 3A 154 4.68
T91 Jack Heath Charlotte Catholic 2020 +12 3A 154 4.68
T91 Bryson Sprinkle East Rowan +12 3A 154 4.68
T91 Jake Herring Fike 2021 +12 3A 154 4.68
96 Hank Grzeszczak Woodlawn School +12 1APVT 156 4.83
97 August Lascola Durham Academy +12 3APVT 156 4.84
98 Zack Byers Shelby +6 2A 150 4.96
99 Substitute Smith/gervasi Myers Park +15 4A 159 5.07
T100 Caden Baker Eastern Alamance 2021 +13 3A 155 5.12
T100 Evan Higgins Topsail +13 3A 155 5.12
T102 Ian Mcivor Greensboro Day +13 3APVT 157 5.27
T102 Cameron Akers Christ School 2020 +13 3APVT 157 5.27
T104 Jack Towarnicky New Bern 2019 +16 4A 160 5.48
T104 Alec Hepting Trinity Academy Of Raleigh* +13 2APVT 157 5.48
106 Carter Cheek Athens Drive +16 4A 160 5.49
T107 Austin Holland Stuart Cramer +14 3A 156 5.56
T107 Andrew Gallagher D.h. Conley 2021 +14 3A 156 5.56
109 Tyler Withers Kings Mountain +14 3A 156 5.57
T110 Luke Michael Wesleyan 2020 +14 3APVT 158 5.69
T110 Joel Marburger Cannon* +14 3APVT 158 5.69
T110 Andrew Dale Charlotte Christian +14 3APVT 158 5.69
T110 Wyatt Nabatoff Charlotte Latin +14 3APVT 158 5.69
T114 Zach Gilbert Hough 2019 +17 4A 161 5.9
T114 Daniel Barbare Garner +17 4A 161 5.9
T114 Clark Kistler Ardrey Kell +17 4A 161 5.9
T114 Josh Barnett Providence +17 4A 161 5.9
T114 Luke Edwards Cary Christian* 2021 +14 2APVT 158 5.9
T114 Michael Blair Northwest Guilford +17 4A 161 5.9
T120 Walt Gaffar Fayetteville Academy +14 2APVT 158 5.91
T120 Trey Pope Midway +14 2A 158 5.91
T120 Parker Truesdale Carolina Day* 2020 +14 2APVT 158 5.91
123 Rex Brietz Myers Park +10 4A 154 5.99
T124 Walker Isley South Brunswick 2020 +15 3A 157 6.0
T124 William Garland East Rowan +15 3A 157 6.0
T124 Tyler Haines Marvin Ridge +15 3A 157 6.0
127 Will Sleeper Charlotte Catholic +15 3A 157 6.01
T128 Chase Hicks N. Raleigh Christian +15 3APVT 159 6.12
T128 Tim Dannemann Charlotte Latin +15 3APVT 159 6.12
T130 Tj Moyer Cannon School* +8 3APVT 152 6.29
T130 Kyle Kushnir Ravenscroft 2021 +8 3APVT 152 6.29
T130 Austin Sharrett Charlotte Latin +8 3APVT 152 6.29
T133 Britt Stroud Broughton 2019 +18 4A 162 6.32
T133 Andrew Merrills Cardinal Gibbons +18 4A 162 6.32
T135 Pax Wixson Freedom Christian* +15 2APVT 159 6.34
T135 Bennett Moore The O'neal School +15 2APVT 159 6.34
T135 Will Hanna St. David's School +15 2APVT 159 6.34
T138 Drew Spurlock Union Pines +16 3A 158 6.45
T138 Chris Poor Marvin Ridge 2019 +16 3A 158 6.45
T138 Max Johnson Topsail 2020 +16 3A 158 6.45
T138 Brooks Kennedy Mt. Tabor +16 3A 158 6.45
T138 Matthew Hayes Clayton +16 3A 158 6.45
T143 Harrison Tuck Greensboro Day +16 3APVT 160 6.54
T143 Thomas Maye Charlotte Christian 2019 +16 3APVT 160 6.54
T143 Lee Plummer Ravenscroft +16 3APVT 160 6.54
T143 Brian Wei Cary Academy* 2022 +16 3APVT 160 6.54
T143 Ben Diskin Cannon* +16 3APVT 160 6.54
T143 Nick Armstrong N. Raleigh Christian +16 3APVT 160 6.54
T149 Landon Barns East Surry +16 1A 160 6.56
T149 Chris Fillingame Starmount +16 1A 160 6.56
T151 Ben Crow Pinecrest +19 4A 163 6.73
T151 Carter Boulia Green Hope +19 4A 163 6.73
153 Will Furman Grace Christian School +16 2APVT 160 6.76
T154 Jackson Crocker Arendell Parrott Academy 2020 +16 2APVT 160 6.77
T154 Chase Clayton West Stanly 2019 +16 2A 160 6.77
T156 Alex Casatelli Clayton +17 3A 159 6.89
T156 Brady Hooks Clayton 2019 +17 3A 159 6.89
T156 Joe O'callaghan Marvin Ridge +17 3A 159 6.89
T159 Layne Lambert Metrolina +17 3APVT 161 6.97
T159 Matthew Fary High Point Christian +17 3APVT 161 6.97
T161 Attie Giles Pinecrest +20 4A 164 7.15
T161 Jackson Spencer Apex Friendship 2020 +20 4A 164 7.15
T161 Jack Massei Green Hope +20 4A 164 7.15
T164 Grady Newton Oak Grove 2019 +17 2A 161 7.19
T164 Pierce Underwood Cape Fear Academy +17 2APVT 161 7.19
T166 Subsitute Wholey/rubino Charlotte Catholic +18 3A 160 7.32
T166 Zach Pardoll Marvin Ridge +18 3A 160 7.32
T166 Bobby Gold Southwest Guilford 2019 +18 3A 160 7.32
T169 Blake Hess J.h. Rose 2021 +18 3A 160 7.33
T169 Davis Reynolds Tuscola +18 3A 160 7.33
T169 Ben Nichols Hickory +18 3A 160 7.33
T172 Ben Jordan Greensboro Day 2022 +18 3APVT 162 7.39
T172 Lucas Helms Metrolina +18 3APVT 162 7.39
T172 William Biersach Durham Academy +18 3APVT 162 7.39
T172 Will Gray Charlotte Latin +18 3APVT 162 7.39
T176 Kevin Burris South Stanly +18 1A 162 7.42
T176 Alex Williams Community School Of Davidson 2021 +18 1A 162 7.42
T178 Bennett Fant R.j. Reynolds +21 4A 165 7.56
T178 Jack Phenecie Hough +21 4A 165 7.56
T180 Wells Armes St. David's School +18 2APVT 162 7.62
T180 Nick Song Central Academy +18 2A 162 7.62
T180 Vance Young Cape Fear Academy +18 2APVT 162 7.62
183 Pearse Lucas Myers Park 2021 +12 4A 156 7.65
T184 Wes Helms Cuthbertson +19 3A 161 7.77
T184 Noah Connor Rockingham 2019 +19 3A 161 7.77
T186 Collin Welbourn Metrolina +19 3APVT 163 7.82
T186 Blake Jamison Charlotte Latin +19 3APVT 163 7.82
T186 Phillip Clifton Forsyth Country Day 2020 +19 3APVT 163 7.82
T186 Andrew Baker Wesleyan +19 3APVT 163 7.82
190 Jacob Houser Lincoln Charter +19 1A 163 7.85
191 Caleb Kimbrough New Bern +22 4A 166 7.98
T192 Cameron Ballance Grace Christian School +19 2APVT 163 8.05
T192 Carter Busse Lake Norman Charter 2021 +19 2A 163 8.05
T192 Jacob Steinert Carrboro +19 2A 163 8.05
T192 Ian Johnson Lake Norman Charter 2021 +19 2A 163 8.05
T196 Grayson Butler Williams +20 3A 162 8.21
T196 Nevin Bullough Union Pines +20 3A 162 8.21
T198 Caleb Moss Christ School +20 3APVT 164 8.24
T198 Bryan Fang Cary Academy* 2023 +20 3APVT 164 8.24
200 Clayton Kolls Woodlawn School +20 1APVT 164 8.28
201 Bennett Barnes Woods Charter 2020 +20 1A 164 8.29
T202 Zane Sullivan Ardrey Kell 2019 +23 4A 167 8.39
T202 Substitute Fant/dull R.j. Reynolds +23 4A 167 8.39
T202 Ayush Bodhale Hough 2021 +23 4A 167 8.39
T202 Hayden Estes Mooresville 2019 +23 4A 167 8.39
206 Harrison Plott South Mecklenburg +23 4A 167 8.4
T207 Junye Ou Ncssm +20 2A 164 8.48
T207 Drew Van Dyke Carmel Christian* 2022 +20 2APVT 164 8.48
T207 Trey Schneider Christ The King* +20 2APVT 164 8.48
T207 Miles Lindstrom Cape Fear Academy +20 2APVT 164 8.48
T207 Tim Jones First Flight +20 2A 164 8.48
212 Chase Sells Southwest Guilford +21 3A 163 8.65
T213 Cole Richardson High Point Christian +21 3APVT 165 8.66
T213 Harrison Stuart Williams +21 3A 163 8.66
215 John Dubia N. Raleigh Christian +21 3APVT 165 8.67
216 Wesley Aitken Oxford Prep 2020 +21 1A 165 8.71
217 Parker Mizelle Pine Lake Prep +21 1A 165 8.72
218 Quentin Cain Cardinal Gibbons +24 4A 168 8.81
T219 Matt Song Central Academy +21 2A 165 8.9
T219 Jacob Pendry Oak Grove 2020 +21 2A 165 8.9
221 Alex Antosek Salisbury +21 2A 165 8.91
T222 Kyle Haas Forsyth Country Day +22 3APVT 166 9.09
T222 Logan Costner Crest +22 3A 164 9.09
T222 Michael Lasasso Cary Academy* +22 3APVT 166 9.09
T222 Brooks Olin Greensboro Day +22 3APVT 166 9.09
T222 Kameron Jones Eastern Alamance 2019 +22 3A 164 9.09
T222 Joseph Reinhardt Union Pines +22 3A 164 9.09
T228 Cooper Patterson Northwood +22 3A 164 9.1
T228 Eli Wyatt Hickory +22 3A 164 9.1
230 Connor Matthews University Christian +22 1APVT 166 9.15
T231 William Collis Caldwell Academy +22 2APVT 166 9.33
T231 Connor Lineberry Randleman +22 2A 166 9.33
T231 Griffin Steelman Arendell Parrott Academy +22 2APVT 166 9.33
234 Thomas Merritt Roanoke Rapids +22 2A 166 9.34
T235 Quinlan Smith Forsyth Country Day +23 3APVT 167 9.52
T235 Luke Smith Wake Christian* +23 3APVT 167 9.52
T235 Drew Solomon N. Raleigh Christian +23 3APVT 167 9.52
T235 James Castleman Ravenscroft +23 3APVT 167 9.52
T235 Drake Oliver Christ School* +23 3APVT 167 9.52
T240 Danny Planchock Tuscola +23 3A 165 9.54
T240 Zane Ector Eastern Alamance +23 3A 165 9.54
T240 Austin Miller East Rowan 2020 +23 3A 165 9.54
T243 Connor Helms United Faith Christian* +23 1APVT 167 9.57
T243 Dawson Thornton Pine Lake Prep +23 1A 167 9.57
T243 Chase Cheatham Lincoln Charter 2021 +23 1A 167 9.57
246 Ben Wilborn Neuse Christian* +23 1APVT 167 9.58
T247 Nathaniel Diemer Leesville Road +26 4A 170 9.64
T247 Jack Anderson Providence 2019 +26 4A 170 9.64
T247 Houston Brabble New Bern +26 4A 170 9.64
T247 Wes Stedem Porter Ridge +26 4A 170 9.64
T247 Tyler Owens Green Hope 2019 +26 4A 170 9.64
T247 William Sturtevant Fuquay-varina +26 4A 170 9.64
T247 Substitute Bradley/massengilll Green Hope +26 4A 170 9.64
T254 Graham Macleod Fayetteville Academy +23 2APVT 167 9.76
T254 Hunter Treece Central Academy 2019 +23 2A 167 9.76
T254 Bauer Galloway West Lincoln +23 2A 167 9.76
T254 Will Byrd Brevard +23 2A 167 9.76
T254 Colby Tant Arendell Parrott Academy +23 2APVT 167 9.76
T254 Nicholas Lapham Currituck +23 2A 167 9.76
T260 Sean Bryant Wesleyan 2019 +24 3APVT 168 9.94
T260 Michael Link High Point Christian +24 3APVT 168 9.94
T260 Timmy Gannon Charlotte Country Day* 2021 +24 3APVT 168 9.94
T260 Payne Thrift Charlotte Latin +24 3APVT 168 9.94
T264 Caine Sivier Union Pines +24 3A 166 9.98
T264 Brent Whitaker Crest +24 3A 166 9.98
T264 Ralph Stephenson South Brunswick +24 3A 166 9.98
267 Justin Guilford Pine Lake Prep 2020 +24 1A 168 10.01
268 Pruthvi Chauhan Athens Drive +27 4A 171 10.05
T269 Jason Crews Wakefield 2020 +27 4A 171 10.06
T269 Wil Underhill Apex Friendship +27 4A 171 10.06
271 Cade Hancock Harrells Christian Academy 2019 +12 2APVT 156 10.1
272 James Wiley St. David's School +24 2APVT 168 10.18
T273 Alexander Conway St. David's School* 2019 +24 2APVT 168 10.19
T273 Andrew Eldridge Midway +24 2A 168 10.19
T273 Corbin Bartruff Westminster Catawba Christian* 2020 +24 2APVT 168 10.19
T273 Brandon Spinks Lake Norman Charter 2021 +24 2A 168 10.19
T277 Garrett Hauk Williams 2021 +25 3A 167 10.42
T277 Alex Hastings Crest +25 3A 167 10.42
T277 Nick Janetta Western Guilford +25 3A 167 10.42
280 Jonah Whitman Rosman +25 1A 169 10.43
281 Collin Matthews University Christian +25 1APVT 169 10.44
T282 Luke Gossert Porter Ridge 2019 +28 4A 172 10.47
T282 David Langley South Central 2020 +28 4A 172 10.47
T282 Zack Johnson Holly Springs +28 4A 172 10.47
285 Brantley Phillips West Stanly +25 2A 169 10.61
T286 Holden Killinger Arendell Parrott Academy +25 2APVT 169 10.62
T286 Kenan Lawning Maiden +25 2A 169 10.62
T286 Jordan Sullivan Midway +25 2A 169 10.62
T286 Ian Fryar Rocky Mount Academy +25 2APVT 169 10.62
T286 Christopher Gardner Rocky Mount Academy +25 2APVT 169 10.62
T291 Sean Finan Wesleyan 2021 +26 3APVT 170 10.79
T291 Jeff Kirkpatrick Greensboro Day +26 3APVT 170 10.79
293 Cole Vahey Community School Of Davidson +26 1A 170 10.87
294 Johnny Dicristo Porter Ridge +29 4A 173 10.89
295 Noah Williams J.f. Webb +26 2A 170 11.05
T296 Luke Shamblin Metrolina +27 3APVT 171 11.22
T296 Will Swinyer Wesleyan +27 3APVT 171 11.22
T296 Braxton Tracy Cannon +27 3APVT 171 11.22
T299 Noah Hill Elkin +27 1A 171 11.3
T299 Thomas Setzer Mt. Tabor +27 3A 169 11.3
T299 Max Canady Terry Sanford +27 3A 169 11.3
T299 Ryan Glendy Sanderson +30 4A 174 11.3
T299 Chandler Ebeling South Central +30 4A 174 11.3
T299 Charlie Gaenzle East Chapel Hill +27 3A 169 11.3
T299 Cam Brown Triton +27 3A 169 11.3
T299 Ellis Hawks Williams +27 3A 169 11.3
307 Alex Weston East Duplin +27 2A 171 11.47
308 Manny Edmonds Croatan +27 2A 171 11.48
309 William Chapman Durham Academy +28 3APVT 172 11.64
310 Bryce Kettler Apex Friendship +31 4A 175 11.72
T311 Noah Kallam Clayton +28 3A 170 11.74
T311 Colby Patterson East Rowan +28 3A 170 11.74
313 Will Ashe Crest +28 3A 170 11.75
T314 Andrew Johnson West Wilkes +28 2A 172 11.9
T314 Lance Rowe East Lincoln +28 2A 172 11.9
T314 Matthew Richardson Arendell Parrott Academy +28 2APVT 172 11.9
T317 Parker Groeschner Franklin Academy +29 1A 173 12.16
T317 Jacob Bliss Oxford Prep +29 1A 173 12.16
T317 Chris Mccabe Raleigh Charter +29 1A 173 12.16
320 Jason Moore East Surry +29 1A 173 12.17
321 Kris Jackson J.h. Rose +29 3A 171 12.18
322 Carter Rains J.h. Rose +29 3A 171 12.19
T323 Matthew Townsend Whiteville +29 2A 173 12.33
T323 Nick Owens Croatan +29 2A 173 12.33
T323 Jace Arko Lake Norman Charter 2019 +29 2A 173 12.33
T323 Jaxson Morgan Westchester Country Day +29 2APVT 173 12.33
T323 Harrison Hilliard Caldwell Academy 2020 +29 2APVT 173 12.33
T328 Will Pruthi Durham Academy 2019 +30 3APVT 174 12.49
T328 Brodie Mcfadden Wake Christian* +30 3APVT 174 12.49
330 Cole Scearce Voyager Academy +30 1A 174 12.59
T331 Henry Jackson Raleigh Charter +30 1A 174 12.6
T331 Drew Chamberlain University Christian +30 1APVT 174 12.6
T331 Winston Wise Cherryville +30 1A 174 12.6
T331 Collin Carlton University Christian +30 1APVT 174 12.6
335 Jackson Paul Chapel Hill +30 3A 172 12.62
336 Clay Bryson Crest +30 3A 172 12.63
T337 Iaan Trace Hendersonville +30 2A 174 12.76
T337 Colby Phaneuf Harrells Christian Academy +30 2APVT 174 12.76
T337 Christian Zucco Grace Christian School +30 2APVT 174 12.76
T337 Ethan Diamadi Epiphany School* +30 2APVT 174 12.76
T341 Landon Gurganus Riverside +31 1A 175 13.02
T341 Devin Whitaker Hayesville +31 1A 175 13.02
343 Sam Robinson Hickory Christian* +31 1APVT 175 13.03
T344 Alex Miller East Rowan +31 3A 173 13.07
T344 Clay Price Eastern Alamance +31 3A 173 13.07
T346 Ronald Jackson The O'neal School +31 2APVT 175 13.18
T346 Carter Phillips West Stanly +31 2A 175 13.18
T346 Dalton Adams West Lincoln +31 2A 175 13.18
T349 Frank Harper Oakwood School +32 1APVT 176 13.45
T349 Jacob Tyson Riverside +32 1A 176 13.45
T351 Allen Tyler Weaver Union Pines +32 3A 174 13.51
T351 Hogan Disbrow South Brunswick +32 3A 174 13.51
T353 Hank Robins Salisbury +32 2A 176 13.61
T353 John Litton Clark Harrells Christian Academy +32 2APVT 176 13.61
T353 Ramsey Coltrane West Lincoln +32 2A 176 13.61
356 Noah Weyne N. Raleigh Christian +33 3APVT 177 13.77
T357 Davis Chamberlain University Christian +33 1APVT 177 13.89
T357 Matt Kelly Bishop Mcguinness +33 1A 177 13.89
T357 Caeden Lyons Pungo Christian* 2021 +33 1APVT 177 13.89
T360 Tyler Partee Ledford 2021 +33 2A 177 14.04
T360 Andrew Godwin West Stanly +33 2A 177 14.04
T360 Ben Grieves Caldwell Academy +33 2APVT 177 14.04
T360 Brodie Perry Wheatmore +33 2A 177 14.04
T364 Josh Hewitt Forsyth Country Day +34 3APVT 178 14.19
T364 Blake Cunningham Charlotte Country Day* +34 3APVT 178 14.19
T366 Kate Hawkins Halifax Academy +34 1APVT 178 14.32
T366 Alex Bullis Burlington School +34 1APVT 178 14.32
T366 Mason Bain Pine Lake Prep +34 1A 178 14.32
T366 Jacob Burgess Franklin Academy +34 1A 178 14.32
T366 Grayson Warren Pungo Christian* 2021 +34 1APVT 178 14.32
T371 Raleigh Avery Patton +34 2A 178 14.47
T371 Jack Morrison The O'neal School 2022 +34 2APVT 178 14.47
T371 Joseph Bishop Farmville Central +34 2A 178 14.47
T371 Garland Seward First Flight +34 2A 178 14.47
T371 Carson Witherspoon Patton +34 2A 178 14.47
T376 Daniel Jones Bishop Mcguinness 2021 +35 1A 179 14.75
T376 Cameron Klagas Rosewood +35 1A 179 14.75
T376 Noah Pendergrass Crossroads Christian +35 1APVT 179 14.75
T376 Alec Rufty University Christian +35 1APVT 179 14.75
T376 Matthew Coltren North Duplin 2021 +35 1A 179 14.75
T376 Matt Leaman Avery County +35 1A 179 14.75
T376 Bryson Radcliffe Northside +35 1A 179 14.75
T376 Graham Cowan Riverside +35 1A 179 14.75
384 Adam Hathaway J.h. Rose 2020 +35 3A 177 14.83
385 Jack Dockrill Western Alamance 2021 +35 3A 177 14.84
386 Will Gessner Patton +35 2A 179 14.9
T387 Michael Lipman Athens Drive +39 4A 183 15.04
T387 Trevor Rich Forsyth Country Day +36 3APVT 180 15.04
T389 Dillon Overholt Polk County +36 1A 180 15.18
T389 Braeden Cooper Northside +36 1A 180 15.18
T389 Jacob Girouard Franklin Academy 2020 +36 1A 180 15.18
392 Will Frye Marvin Ridge Hs +36 3A 178 15.27
393 Hayes Mahoney Arendell Parrott Academy 2022 +36 2APVT 180 15.32
T394 Josh Rich Rocky Mount Academy +36 2APVT 180 15.33
T394 Harris Dozier Cape Fear Academy +36 2APVT 180 15.33
396 Blake Violette Charlotte Christian 2021 +37 3APVT 181 15.47
T397 Josh Cottrell Hayesville +37 1A 181 15.61
T397 Jais Norman East Wilkes +37 1A 181 15.61
399 Mark Pulliam Hayesville +37 1A 181 15.62
400 Substitute Combs/boldt South Brunswick +37 3A 179 15.72
T401 Graham Turnage Rocky Mount Academy +37 2APVT 181 15.75
T401 Mack Whitehurst East Duplin +37 2A 181 15.75
403 Caleb Lambert Rocky Mount Academy +37 2APVT 181 15.76
T404 Daniel Nunn Franklin Academy +38 1A 182 16.04
T404 Ford Amerson Oakwood School +38 1APVT 182 16.04
T404 Dalton Whitaker Hayesville +38 1A 182 16.04
T404 Langdon Aronson Raleigh Charter 2021 +38 1A 182 16.04
408 Nick Folan Raleigh Charter +38 1A 182 16.05
409 Garrett Robinson Stuart Cramer +38 3A 180 16.16
T410 Cole Bennett Reidsville +38 2A 182 16.18
T410 Reid Taylor Clinton +38 2A 182 16.18
T410 Christian Bryant Hendersonville +38 2A 182 16.18
413 Jack Hinton Charlotte Christian +39 3APVT 183 16.31
414 Brantly Howerton Pine Lake Prep +39 1A 183 16.48
415 Hunt Van Dam Roanoke Rapids +39 2A 183 16.61
T416 Will Holt Burlington School +40 1APVT 184 16.91
T416 Luke Matthews Southside +40 1A 184 16.91
T418 Langdon Boliek Fayetteville Academy +40 2APVT 184 17.04
T418 Will Carpenter West Lincoln +40 2A 184 17.04
T418 Hampton Brock Clinton +40 2A 184 17.04
T421 Conner Massey Burlington School +41 1APVT 185 17.34
T421 Byron Avason Lincoln Charter +41 1A 185 17.34
T421 Kyle Griffin Christ Covenant +41 1APVT 185 17.34
424 Matthew Ellis Beddingfield +41 2A 185 17.46
425 Jordan Mull First Flight +41 2A 185 17.47
426 Joshua Swartz Athens Drive +45 4A 189 17.53
T427 Jackson Overby Crossroads Christian +42 1APVT 186 17.77
T427 Will Dehart Hickory Christian* +42 1APVT 186 17.77
T427 Caden Woodward Crossroads Christian +42 1APVT 186 17.77
T430 Gavin Willis First Flight +42 2A 186 17.89
T430 Noah Tart Harrells Christian Academy +42 2APVT 186 17.89
T430 Jacob Turner Randleman +42 2A 186 17.89
433 Will Godwin West Stanly +42 2A 186 17.9
T434 Austin Bishop Crossroads Christian +43 1APVT 187 18.2
T434 Trey Branch Southside +43 1A 187 18.2
T436 Colby Kulinski Grace Christian School +43 2APVT 187 18.32
T436 Matthew Faircloth Midway +43 2A 187 18.32
T436 Chase Portaro Westchester Country Day +43 2APVT 187 18.32
T436 Ryan David Central Academy +43 2A 187 18.32
T436 Shawn Matthews Clinton +43 2A 187 18.32
441 Jared Kooistra High Point Christian +44 3APVT 188 18.44
442 Joey Democko Wayne Country Day +44 1APVT 188 18.63
T443 Paul Larimer Rocky Mount Academy +44 2APVT 188 18.75
T443 Trey West Roanoke Rapids +44 2A 188 18.75
T443 Cj Edwards Patton +44 2A 188 18.75
446 David Cauley Tuscola +44 3A 186 18.81
T447 Austin Mcguire Mitchell +45 1A 189 19.06
T447 Barrett Dozier Uwharrie Charter +45 1A 189 19.06
T449 Davis Privette Westchester Country Day +45 2APVT 189 19.18
T449 Brady Stafford Croatan +45 2A 189 19.18
T449 Mcgilbra Cutchin Roanoke Rapids +45 2A 189 19.18
452 Seth Raether Woodlawn School +46 1APVT 190 19.49
453 Zach Heath Ayden-grifton +46 2A 190 19.61
454 Grayson Blake Thomas Jefferson +47 1A 191 19.92
455 Cade Mcconnell West Lincoln +47 2A 191 20.03
456 Brett Calloway Wesleyan +48 3APVT 192 20.13
457 Zackery Brayboy South Robeson +48 1A 192 20.35
T458 Holden Straughan Cherokee +48 1A 192 20.36
T458 Jackson Helms United Faith Christian* +48 1APVT 192 20.36
T458 Mike Vick Raleigh Charter +48 1A 192 20.36
T461 Henry Johnson Randleman +48 2A 192 20.46
T461 Austin Davis Grace Christian School +48 2APVT 192 20.46
463 Dylan Hunt Oakwood School +49 1APVT 193 20.78
464 Jack Carr Hendersonville 2020 +49 2A 193 20.89
T465 Brendan Coale Community School Of Davidson +50 1A 194 21.22
T465 Edward Stephenson Christ Covenant +50 1APVT 194 21.22
T465 Colt Dixon Southside +50 1A 194 21.22
T468 Jon Stephenson Northeast Academy* +51 1APVT 195 21.65
T468 Ty Pitman Mitchell +51 1A 195 21.65
470 Derek Geiger Athens Drive +55 4A 199 21.69
471 Ben Riddle Caldwell Academy +51 2APVT 195 21.74
472 Levi Hord Hendersonville +52 2A 196 22.17
T473 Garrett Jordan Clinton +52 2A 196 22.18
T473 Chandler Smith Harrells Christian Academy +52 2APVT 196 22.18
475 Justin Head Tuscola +52 3A 194 22.34
T476 Brandon Neshat Central Academy +53 2A 197 22.6
T476 Chase Johnson Roanoke Rapids +53 2A 197 22.6
478 Substitute Kirk/viola Mt. Tabor +53 3A 195 22.78
T479 Christian Furr Oxford Prep +54 1A 198 22.95
T479 Will Ploehn Oakwood School +54 1APVT 198 22.95
481 Ben Smith Cape Fear Academy 2019 +54 2APVT 198 23.03
482 Ty Meyer Hobbton +55 1A 199 23.38
483 Noah Doughtie First Flight +55 2A 199 23.46
T484 Aiken Mcdowell Falls Lake Academy +56 1A 200 23.81
T484 Camden Walker Uwharrie Charter +56 1A 200 23.81
486 Nathan Watson Croatan +56 2A 200 23.89
487 Gage Truhe High Point Christian +57 3APVT 201 23.96
T488 Caleb Tyson Riverside +57 1A 201 24.24
T488 Adam Sizemore Oxford Prep +57 1A 201 24.24
490 Davis Miller Christ Covenant +58 1APVT 202 24.67
T491 Travis Watson Patton +58 2A 202 24.74
T491 Guy Vincent Lake Norman Charter +58 2A 202 24.74
T493 Ashton Gupton Wayne Country Day +59 1APVT 203 25.1
T493 Ty Sparks Mitchell +59 1A 203 25.1
495 Mark Flynn Caldwell Academy +59 2APVT 203 25.17
496 Iann Capes Burlington School +60 1APVT 204 25.54
T497 Alex Barkman Fayetteville Academy +60 2APVT 204 25.6
T497 Boyce Purdie Fayetteville Academy +60 2APVT 204 25.6
T497 Tanner Mcgee Randleman +60 2A 204 25.6
500 Ben Kuhn Riverside +62 1A 206 26.4
501 Robby Rich Randleman +62 2A 206 26.45
T502 William Rueh Croatan +62 2A 206 26.46
T502 Scott Fincher Fayetteville Academy +62 2APVT 206 26.46
T504 John Mott Hayesville +63 1A 207 26.83
T504 Beau Studebaker East Carteret +63 1A 207 26.83
506 Cameron Beauchemin Lee Christian +64 1APVT 208 27.26
507 Whit Stephenson Cape Fear Academy +64 2APVT 208 27.31
T508 Chase Davis Uwharrie Charter +65 1A 209 27.69
T508 Tate Smart Thomas Jefferson +65 1A 209 27.69
510 Jackson Puckett Franklin Academy +66 1A 210 28.12
511 Mitchell Mcmahan Mitchell +67 1A 211 28.55
512 Matthew Mullen Lee Christian +67 1APVT 211 28.56
513 Kelly Lewis Wayne Country Day +68 1APVT 212 28.99
514 Chase Redden Hendersonville +68 2A 212 29.02
515 Kevan Nikolich Woodlawn School +70 1APVT 214 29.85
516 Jackson Hunt Oakwood School +71 1APVT 215 30.28
517 Garrett Helms Metrolina +72 3APVT 216 30.33
518 Capers Pendergrass Oxford Prep +72 1A 216 30.71
519 Anna Reimers Wayne Country Day +74 1APVT 218 31.57
520 Daniel Youmans Charlotte Christian +75 3APVT 219 31.6
T521 Cole Godley Southside +80 1A 224 34.16
T521 Zac Hodges Lee Christian +80 1APVT 224 34.16
T521 Hunter Jennette Oakwood School +80 1APVT 224 34.16
T524 Mitchell Martin Thomas Jefferson +82 1A 226 35.02
T524 Connor Sapp Christ Covenant +82 1APVT 226 35.02
526 Brody Steffenson Crossroads Christian +82 1APVT 226 35.03
527 Luc Stadler Burlington School +84 1APVT 228 35.88
T528 Substitute Dimacus/shubert Lincoln Charter +86 1A 230 36.75
T528 Santiago Serralde Southside +86 1A 230 36.75
530 Michael Basirico Burlington School +90 1APVT 234 38.47
531 Josh Earle Woodlawn School +91 1APVT 235 38.91
532 Gavin Lenz Lee Christian +98 1APVT 242 41.93
533 Caleb Hollenbaugh Christ Covenant +99 1APVT 243 42.36
534 Ryan Thiele Wayne Country Day +100 1APVT 244 42.78
535 Gabe Lenz Lee Christian +109 1APVT 253 46.67
536 Sully Bright Thomas Jefferson +113 1A 257 48.39
537 Hunter Lippold Wayne Country Day +116 1APVT 260 49.69