Nhsga black

2018-2019 North Dakota High School State Championship Player Leaderboard

Division Rankings
Played Season: Spring

Stay up to date on North Dakota High School Golf

Rank Player Name Team Name Grad Year To Par Division Total Score Avg. Diff
1 Cole Hanson Grand Forks Central -1 A 141 -1.99
2 Seth Badolato Grand Forks Red River +1 A 143 -1.08
3 Zach Johnson Bismarck Century +2 A 144 -0.63
4 Brandon Mcgarry Grand Forks Central +3 A 145 -0.18
5 Zach Teske West Fargo +4 A 146 0.275
T6 Jack Lindgren Grand Forks Red River +5 A 147 0.725
T6 Jacob Skarperud +5 A 147 0.725
T8 Sam Suppes Fargo Davies +6 A 148 1.175
T8 Gavin Argent Minot +6 A 148 1.175
10 Tyce Halter Bismarck High +7 A 149 1.63
T11 Blaze Ackerland West Fargo Sheyenne +8 A 150 2.08
T11 Jaden Welk West Fargo +8 A 150 2.08
T11 Zach Hinschberger Grand Forks Red River +8 A 150 2.08
T11 Ty Satter Fargo Davies +8 A 150 2.08
15 Jackson Worner West Fargo +9 A 151 2.53
T16 Max Karnik Fargo Davies +9 A 151 2.535
T16 Cole Herbel Bismarck Legacy +9 A 151 2.535
18 Parker Bartels Kindred +6 B 150 2.6
19 Landon Olson Fargo North +10 A 152 2.98
T20 Cade Pederson West Fargo +10 A 152 2.985
T20 Ethan Olson Fargo Davies +10 A 152 2.985
T20 Trey Hohbein +10 A 152 2.985
T23 Jack Olson Fargo Davies +11 A 153 3.435
T23 Brady Mcgarry Grand Forks Central +11 A 153 3.435
25 Koby Kuenzel Grand Forks Red River +12 A 154 3.89
26 Grayson Wetch Oak Grove +9 B 153 3.945
T27 Bennett Persoon West Fargo Sheyenne +13 A 155 4.34
T27 Bridger Hansen +13 A 155 4.34
T27 Carson Seng Grand Forks Central +13 A 155 4.34
T30 Joey Kennelly Grand Forks Central +14 A 156 4.795
T30 Alex Wilson 2020 +14 A 156 4.795
32 Nicholas Dale May-Port-CG +11 B 155 4.84
33 Mark Olson Kindred +11 B 155 4.845
34 Logan Schoepp Bismarck Century +15 A 157 5.24
T35 Layton Bartley West Fargo Sheyenne +15 A 157 5.245
T35 Tucker Hermes +15 A 157 5.245
T35 Luke Olson Fargo North +15 A 157 5.245
38 Scott Boehning Oak Grove +12 B 156 5.29
T39 Alex Flam Bismarck Century +16 A 158 5.695
T39 Saylor Kuenzel Grand Forks Red River +16 A 158 5.695
T41 Carter Peratt Fargo North +17 A 159 6.15
T41 Nick Forbes Fargo Davies +17 A 159 6.15
43 Sid Ullyott Langdon +14 B 158 6.185
T44 Adam Parkinson West Fargo Sheyenne +18 A 160 6.6
T44 Ian Jelsing Bismarck High +18 A 160 6.6
T44 Braden Panzer Grand Forks Central +18 A 160 6.6
T47 Seth Hetzel Stanley +15 B 159 6.635
T47 Sam Henke Kindred +15 B 159 6.635
T47 Zachary Hendrickson Our Redeemer's +15 B 159 6.635
50 Ethan Frisch West Fargo Sheyenne +19 A 161 7.055
51 Jett Mattson Heart River +16 B 160 7.085
T52 Ashton Heilman Minot +20 A 162 7.505
T52 Owen Bartz Fargo North +20 A 162 7.505
54 Max McQuillan Kindred +17 B 161 7.53
55 Paul Olson Kindred +18 B 162 7.98
56 Cole Fitterer Dickinson Trinity +18 B 162 7.985
T57 Jacob Theis Minot +22 A 164 8.405
T57 Tristen Motter West Fargo +22 A 164 8.405
T59 Jed Truax Jamestown +22 A 164 8.41
T59 Cole Heller Williston +22 A 164 8.41
T61 Benjamin Schaefer New Rockford-Sheyenne +19 B 163 8.43
T61 Jamison Fettig Napoleon-GS +19 B 163 8.43
T61 Jaden McCloud Bottineau +19 B 163 8.43
T61 Matthew Hendrickson Our Redeemer's +19 B 163 8.43
65 Otto Langhans Minot +23 A 165 8.86
66 Logan Barrett Bismarck Legacy +24 A 166 9.31
67 Nathan Ferm Des Lacs-Burlington +21 B 165 9.325
68 Carson Skarperud Grand Forks Red River +25 A 167 9.765
T69 Rory Gentzkow LaMoure-LM +22 B 166 9.775
T69 Jacob Fendrick May-Port-CG +22 B 166 9.775
T71 Zack Anderson Killdeer +23 B 167 10.225
T71 Jacob Heinitz Hillsboro-Central Valley +23 B 167 10.225
T71 Jacob Robb Heart River +23 B 167 10.225
T71 Landen Reed Hillsboro-Central Valley +23 B 167 10.225
T71 Parker Close Grafton +23 B 167 10.225
76 James Powers Williston +27 A 169 10.665
T77 Brock Jones Minot +27 A 169 10.67
T77 Gehrig Geiss Western Morton County +24 B 168 10.67
T79 Peyton Bartsch Minot +28 A 170 11.12
T79 Champ Hettich Beulah +25 B 169 11.12
T79 Josh Evans May-Port-CG +25 B 169 11.12
T82 Cody Card Oak Grove +26 B 170 11.57
T82 Dalton Albercht Grafton +26 B 170 11.57
T82 Carson Harrington West Fargo +29 A 171 11.57
T82 Micah Gallagher Hillsboro-Central Valley +26 B 170 11.57
T86 Grant Gerving Western Morton County +28 B 172 12.465
T86 Nick Fagerberg Heart River +28 B 172 12.465
88 Lucas Bousted Bismarck Century +31 A 173 12.48
89 Andrew Walz Jamestown +32 A 174 12.925
90 Ian Saunders Oak Grove +30 B 174 13.365
91 Charlie Garrity Oak Grove +31 B 175 13.81
92 Dylan Nosbusch Bismarck Century +34 A 176 13.83
T93 Chase Johnson Lisbon +32 B 176 14.26
T93 Aiden McLain Grafton +32 B 176 14.26
T93 Ryan Holzer Linton-HMB +32 B 176 14.26
T93 Max Palmer Bottineau +32 B 176 14.26
T93 Reid Mickelson Northern Lights +32 B 176 14.26
98 Hunter Mitchell Jamestown +35 A 177 14.285
99 Ty Moe Grafton +33 B 177 14.71
T100 Jack Steckler Bismarck High +36 A 178 14.735
T100 Aaron Melby Fargo North +36 A 178 14.735
T100 Jayme French West Fargo Sheyenne +36 A 178 14.735
103 Drew Nelson Fargo North +36 A 178 14.74
104 Duncan Tufte Bismarck Century +37 A 179 15.19
T105 Andrew Narum Bowman County +35 B 179 15.605
T105 Sam Viger Tri-State +35 B 179 15.605
107 Braedon Borseth Williston +38 A 180 15.64
T108 Kade Rohlfs Bismarck High +42 A 184 17.45
T108 Kaden Hoffman Bismarck Legacy +42 A 184 17.45
T110 Jeb Kaelberer Bismarck High +44 A 186 18.355
T110 Bryan Mitchell Jamestown +44 A 186 18.355
T112 Mason Haugenoe Williston +50 A 192 21.065
T112 Andrew Messmer Bismarck Legacy +50 A 192 21.065
114 Riley Ova Jamestown +52 A 194 21.97
115 Jacob Donner Williston +59 A 201 25.135
116 Darynt Carroll Jamestown +61 A 203 26.04
117 Jay Lambert Williston +62 A 204 26.485
118 Andrew Neigum Bismarck Legacy +73 A 215 31.46
119 Henrik Jacobsen Bismarck Legacy +88 A 230 38.24